Skip to main content Skip to footer


Penn State Tennis
Individual match-by-match
Bennett Dunn
Shannon Hanley
Hannah Kratky
Ines Milosevic
Gabby O'Gorman
Taylor Shukow
Samantha Smith
Frederikke Svarre
Hanna Wikberg
Liyin Xu
 


 Bennett Dunn
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs VCU
t-1
Melissa Ifidzhen Lost 6-7 (0-2), 2-6
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs VT
CN1
Collins Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs GW
CN2
Decamps Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs ODU
McLelland/Rajkovic Won 6-2/Shannon Hanley
-/-
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs UNCW
Straume/Barisano Won 7-6 (5-0)/Shannon Hanley
-/-
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs CCU
Bondar/Dalla-Bona Lost 2-6/Shannon Hanley
-/-
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs CU
Castilla/Segarra Won 6-4/Shannon Hanley
-/-
Oct. 13-15, 2017 vs PITT
t-1
Varon/Bartolome Lost 2-8/Shannon Hanley
-/-
Oct. 13-15, 2017 vs JMU
Peterson/Makarova Won 6-4/Shannon Hanley
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs MIAMI (O
t-1
Vasiukhina/Kalita Lost 3-8/Shannon Hanley
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs JMU
CN1
Roka/Owens - /Shannon Hanley
-/-

 


 Shannon Hanley
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs VCU
Witmus Won 6-4, 3-6, 12-10
-/-
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs UNCW
Barisano Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs ODU
Vlasova Lost 6-7 (0-4), 6-3, 7-10
-/-
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs CCU
Dalla-Bonna Won 6-4, 3-6, 10-5
-/-
Oct. 13-15, 2017 vs W&M
t-1
Clara Tanielian Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
Oct. 13-15, 2017 vs UVA
Camille Favero Won 6-4, 7-6 (2-0)
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs GW
t-1
Maria Siopacha Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs MIAMI (O
CN1
Pnomarvera Lost 0-6, 5-7
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs ODU
McLelland/Rajkovic Won 6-2/Bennett Dunn
-/-
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs UNCW
Straume/Barisano Won 7-6 (5-0)/Bennett Dunn
-/-
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs CCU
Bondar/Dalla-Bona Lost 2-6/Bennett Dunn
-/-
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs CU
Castilla/Segarra Won 6-4/Bennett Dunn
-/-
Oct. 13-15, 2017 vs PITT
t-1
Varon/Bartolome Lost 2-8/Bennett Dunn
-/-
Oct. 13-15, 2017 vs JMU
Peterson/Makarova Won 6-4/Bennett Dunn
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs MIAMI (O
t-1
Vasiukhina/Kalita Lost 3-8/Bennett Dunn
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs JMU
CN1
Roka/Owens - /Bennett Dunn
-/-

 


 Hannah Kratky
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs COL
t-1
Pollack Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs DREX
CN2
Providence Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs TEM
CNX
Castelli Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs VT
t-1
Shene Disbergen Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs MIAMI (O
CN1
Ghanem Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs RICH
t-2
Owens/Haynes Lost 0-6/Liyin Xu
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs RADFORD
t-1
Blalock/Dzeubou Lost 1-8/Liyin Xu
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs MIAMI (O
CN1
Devi/Ghanem Won 7-5/Liyin Xu
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs RADFORD
CN2
Acierto/Fraser Lost 5-7/Liyin Xu
-/-

 


 Ines Milosevic
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs VCU
Rasmussen Lost 5-7, 4-6
-/-
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs UNCW
Straume Lost 0-6, 3-6
-/-
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs ODU
McLelland Lost 2-6, 5-7
-/-
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs CCU
Cox Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
Oct. 13-15, 2017 vs LONGWOOD
t-1
Marija Venta Won 7-5, 7-5
-/-
Oct. 13-15, 2017 vs WVU
t-2
Lyn Yuen Choo Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs DAVIDSON
Abele Lost 4-6, 7-5, 0-1
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs UNC
Kane Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs ODU
Vlasova/Olivarez Lost 2-6/Gabby O'Gorman
-/-
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs UNCW
Fougner/Matute Won 6-4/Gabby O'Gorman
-/-
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs CCU
Cox/Vardanian Won 6-2/Gabby O'Gorman
-/-
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs CU
Andrivot/Bouda Lost 4-6/Gabby O'Gorman
-/-
Oct. 13-15, 2017 vs LIBERTY
t-2
Anderson/Bongart Lost 3-8/Gabby O'Gorman
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs USC
Davies/Chinellato Lost 4-8/Gabby O'Gorman
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs CHARLOTT
Smith/Safont Won 8-7 (5-0)/Taylor Shukow
-/-

 


 Gabby O'Gorman
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs VCU
Ifidzhen Lost 1-6, 6-2, 6-10
-/-
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs UNCW
Fougner Won 6-2, 7-5
-/-
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs ODU
Olivarez Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs CCU
Vardanian Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
Oct. 13-15, 2017 vs VCU
t-QR
Marina Alcaide Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
Oct. 13-15, 2017 vs ODU
t-QR
Louie McLelland Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
Oct. 13-15, 2017 vs PITT
Knezevic Won 6-3, 4-1, retired
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs DAVIDSON
Feaster Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs DUKE
Chi Lost 6-4, 3-6, 0-1
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs USC
Martins Lost 0-4, retired
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs ODU
Vlasova/Olivarez Lost 2-6/Ines Milosevic
-/-
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs UNCW
Fougner/Matute Won 6-4/Ines Milosevic
-/-
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs CCU
Cox/Vardanian Won 6-2/Ines Milosevic
-/-
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs CU
Andrivot/Bouda Lost 4-6/Ines Milosevic
-/-
Oct. 13-15, 2017 vs LIBERTY
t-2
Anderson/Bongart Lost 3-8/Ines Milosevic
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs ELON
Lucas/Koniaev Won 8-5/Samantha Smith
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs CHARLOTT
Martin/Cowper Won 8-4/Samantha Smith
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs USC
Davies/Chinellato Lost 4-8/Ines Milosevic
-/-

 


 Taylor Shukow
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs WIN
Mourad Lost 4-6, 2-4, retired
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs UNCW/WIN
Thompson (UNCW)/Burns (WIN) Lost 4-6/Samantha Smith
-/-
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs CU
Roustan/Nicoara Lost 4-6/Samantha Smith
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs CHARLOTT
Smith/Safont Won 8-7 (5-0)/Ines Milosevic
-/-

 


 Samantha Smith
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs WIN
Burns Lost 4-5, retired
-/-
Oct. 13-15, 2017 vs RADFORD
t-1
Lottie Meszaros Lost 6-0, 3-6, 3-6
-/-
Oct. 13-15, 2017 vs UVA
Erica Susi Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs DAVIDSON
Armas Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs UNC
Ouellet-Pizer Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs USC
Davies Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs UNCW/WIN
Thompson (UNCW)/Burns (WIN) Lost 4-6/Taylor Shukow
-/-
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs CU
Roustan/Nicoara Lost 4-6/Taylor Shukow
-/-
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs CU
Nicoara/Roustan Won 7-6 (4-0)/Hanna Wikberg
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs ELON
Lucas/Koniaev Won 8-5/Gabby O'Gorman
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs CHARLOTT
Martin/Cowper Won 8-4/Gabby O'Gorman
-/-

 


 Frederikke Svarre
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs COR
t-1
Dua Lost 6-1, 1-6, 7-10
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs COL
CN1
Ferrari Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs SJU
CNX
Collins Won 6-1, 3-6, 10-3
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs RICH
CNX
Gabby Rosales Lost 3-6, 7-6 (6-0), 9-11
-/-
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs WIN
Kelic Lost 6-1, 4-6, 10-12
-/-
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs UNCW
Horn Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs ODU
Rajkovic Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs CCU
Bondar Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
Oct. 13-15, 2017 vs PITT
Resende Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
Oct. 13-15, 2017 vs ODU
Victoria Olivarez Lost 3-6, 5-7
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs DAVIDSON
Scholvinck Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs UNC
Akkerman Lost 1-6, 4-6
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs USC
Horvit Lost 4-6, 0-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs PRIN
t-1
McKee/Goodwin Won 6-2/Hanna Wikberg
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs COL
t-2
Wan/Milstein Lost 2-6/Hanna Wikberg
-/-
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs UNCW
Horn/Marthinsen Won 6-2/Hanna Wikberg
-/-
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs CCU
Campbell/Mount Lost 4-6/Hanna Wikberg
-/-
Oct. 13-15, 2017 vs RICHMOND
t-1
Marshall/Giffenig Won 8-7 (4-0)/Hanna Wikberg
-/-
Oct. 13-15, 2017 vs USNA
t-2
Keller/Hodge Won 8-5/Hanna Wikberg
-/-
Oct. 13-15, 2017 vs UVA
t-3
Kelley/Johanson Lost 4-8/Hanna Wikberg
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs ELON
Zenoni/Paraja Lost 5-8/Hanna Wikberg
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs CHARLOTT
Imparato/Lee Won 8-6/Hanna Wikberg
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs USC
Martins/Cline Lost 5-8/Hanna Wikberg
-/-

 


 Hanna Wikberg
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs RICH
t-1
Gabby Rosales Won 7-5, 6-4
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs COL
t-2
Jennifer Kerr Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs COR
CNQ
Stevens Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs TEM
CNSE
Abdurakhimova Lost 3-6, 6-7 (0-6)
-/-
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs ODU
Malenko - 4-6, 7-5
-/-
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs CCU
Mount Won 6-3, 4-6, 10-8
-/-
Oct. 13-15, 2017 vs RICHMOND
t-QR
Kiana Marshall Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
Oct. 13-15, 2017 vs W&M
t-QR
Natalia Perry Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs DAVIDSON
Centenari Lost 5-7, 6-2, 0-1
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs UNC
Vazquez Lost 0-6, 6-1, 0-1
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs USC
Cline Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs PRIN
t-1
McKee/Goodwin Won 6-2/Frederikke Svarre
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs COL
t-2
Wan/Milstein Lost 2-6/Frederikke Svarre
-/-
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs UNCW
Horn/Marthinsen Won 6-2/Frederikke Svarre
-/-
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs CCU
Campbell/Mount Lost 4-6/Frederikke Svarre
-/-
Sept. 29- Oct. 1, 20 vs CU
Nicoara/Roustan Won 7-6 (4-0)/Samantha Smith
-/-
Oct. 13-15, 2017 vs RICHMOND
t-1
Marshall/Giffenig Won 8-7 (4-0)/Frederikke Svarre
-/-
Oct. 13-15, 2017 vs USNA
t-2
Keller/Hodge Won 8-5/Frederikke Svarre
-/-
Oct. 13-15, 2017 vs UVA
t-3
Kelley/Johanson Lost 4-8/Frederikke Svarre
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs ELON
Zenoni/Paraja Lost 5-8/Frederikke Svarre
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs CHARLOTT
Imparato/Lee Won 8-6/Frederikke Svarre
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs USC
Martins/Cline Lost 5-8/Frederikke Svarre
-/-

 


 Liyin Xu
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs PRIN
t-1
Rodilosso Lost 6-7 (0-7), 0-6
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs COR
CN1
Elhom Lost 6-2, 2-6, 3-10
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs SJU
CNX
Protescu Lost 2-6, 6-1, 8-10
-/-
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs RICH
CNX
Haines Lost 5-7, 0-6
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs LIBERTY
t-1
Lara Soares Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs MIAMI (O
CN1
Devi -
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs GW
CNX
Herlogsson Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sept. 22-24, 2017 vs RICH
t-2
Owens/Haynes Lost 0-6/Hannah Kratky
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs RADFORD
t-1
Blalock/Dzeubou Lost 1-8/Hannah Kratky
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs MIAMI (O
CN1
Devi/Ghanem Won 7-5/Hannah Kratky
-/-
Nov. 3-5, 2017 vs RADFORD
CN2
Acierto/Fraser Lost 5-7/Hannah Kratky
-/-

Schedule legend

Generated on 11/7/2017

@PennStateWTEN

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

OFFICIAL MERCHANDISE

GOPSUSPORTSDOTCOM TENNIS CAMPS