Skip to main content Skip to footer


Recap

Licensed to Penn State University  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 10/6/2016 07:57 PM
                           PSU v. Towson - 10/6/2016                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Penn State University-MA  'A'                      NT    1:43.52   11  
     1) Hart, Maddi A 18                2) Harris, Emily E 20             
     3) Saloky, Kaitlin L 21            4) Salvaggio, Siena A 18          
              26.44    29.79    23.97    23.32                                    
  2 1-2 Penn State University-MA  'B'                      NT    1:47.15    4  
     1) Tulacz, Aleksandra M 19         2) Fried, Carly t 18              
     3) Price, Nicole S 20              4) Blaser, Hannah K 18            
              27.86    30.28    24.67    24.34                                    
  3 1-3 Towson University-MD  'A'                     1:45.12    1:47.24    2  
     1) Icard, Jacy P 20                2) Fetter, Kalyn J 18             
     3) Mangum, Maddi M 18              4) Manthe, Caitlin M 20           
              26.09    30.06    27.00    24.09                                    
  4 1-4 Penn State University-MA  'C'                      NT    1:48.28  
     1) Kuhn, Katrina S 20              2) Johnson, Annalee I 19          
     3) Zurmuhl, Hannah C 18            4) Hornibrook, Mackenzie L 21     
              27.62    30.36    26.28    24.02                                    
  5 1-5 Towson University-MD  'B'                          NT    1:50.79  
     1) Evans, Olivia H 21              2) Rosa, Amanda M 19              
     3) Ulrich, Ryan E 19               4) Toy, Melissa Z 21              
              28.73    30.69    26.78    24.59                                    
  6 1-6 Towson University-MD  'C'                          NT    1:51.52  
     1) Schnoor, Annemarie E 18         2) Schoening, Jacalyn M 18        
     3) Goss, Tara J 19                 4) Hoban, Rachel O 17             
              28.71    30.91    26.40    25.50                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Penn State University-MA  'A'                      NT    1:31.93   11  
     1) Zamir, Tomer P 22               2) Freund, Kaelan J 18            
     3) Schuehler, Andrew R 21          4) Ryan, Shane P 22               
              23.13    25.03    23.15    20.62                                    
  2 1-2 Penn State University-MA  'B'                      NT    1:34.17    4  
     1) Veregin, Liam J 17              2) Cassell, Gunther A 19          
     3) Dikos, Sterg C 20               4) Beard, Billy G 19              
              23.68    26.37    22.63    21.49                                    
  3 1-3 Towson University-MD  'A'                     1:32.90    1:34.43    2  
     1) Bishop, Zach C 19               2) O'Leary, Ryan J 18             
     3) Saunderson, Jack P 19           4) Essing, Nick J 21              
              24.64    26.52    22.30    20.97                                    
  4 1-4 Penn State University-MA  'C'                      NT    1:35.73  
     1) Wilson, Austin L 18             2) Kwasnik, Michael J 22          
     3) Fenstermacher, Auckie J 19      4) Grover-Watson, Wiley J 18      
              23.83    26.57    23.62    21.71                                    
  5 1-5 Towson University-MD  'B'                          NT    1:38.53  
     1) Robinson, Owen 18               2) Keller, Stefan H 19            
     3) Keller, Richard A 19            4) Wright, Hunter T 18            
              24.84    27.46    24.17    22.06                                    
  6 1-6 Towson University-MD  'C'                          NT    1:41.44  
     1) Pritchard, Noah Y 21            2) Franklin, Spencer 19           
     3) Hedquist, Patrick R 18          4) Whitman, Tommy E 18            
              24.81    29.64    24.37    22.62                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Francis, Casey L      21 Penn State-MA             NT   10:02.33    9  
              27.34   29.90   30.17   30.14   30.23   30.12   30.29   30.48
      30.37   30.38   30.09   30.22   30.28   30.42   30.45   30.45
      30.64   30.58   30.54   29.24                                
  2 1-2 Glenn, Amber L        18 Penn State-MA             NT   10:13.52    4  
              27.88   29.68   30.23   30.27   30.35   30.26   30.25   30.39
      30.65   30.99   30.80   31.14   31.46   31.26   31.23   31.30
      31.55   31.61   31.80   30.42                                
  3 1-3 Treble, Cara H        18 Penn State-MA             NT   10:19.22    3  
              27.55   30.17   30.53   30.78   30.71   30.07   30.76   31.42
      31.37   31.77   31.78   32.16   31.71   31.26   30.79   31.15
      31.56   31.29   31.57   30.82                                
  4 1-4 Illenye, Ashley A     19 Towson-MD           10:15.71   10:30.15    2  
              28.87   31.29   31.56   31.74   31.75   31.40   31.91   31.71
      31.78   31.60   31.30   31.38   31.56   31.77   31.63   31.95
      31.96   32.02   31.79   31.18                                
  5 1-5 Clark, Danielle B     19 Towson-MD           10:49.20   10:47.30    1  
              29.81   31.63   32.48   32.32   32.17   32.33   32.20   32.65
      32.56   32.83   32.82   32.82   32.68   32.95   32.65   32.51
      32.42   32.49   32.57   32.41                                
  6 1-6 Jones, Meghan L       18 Towson-MD                 NT   10:49.55  
              29.17   31.77   32.18   32.16   32.41   32.27   32.56   32.55
      32.75   32.83   32.65   32.77   32.94   32.88   32.88   32.86
      33.04   33.25   33.19   32.44                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Freitas Cervone, JP   19 Penn State-MA             NT    9:32.65    9  
              26.38   29.15   29.09   28.91   28.65   28.64   28.86   28.66
      28.50   28.83   28.80   28.83   28.65   28.53   28.88   28.98
      29.35   28.79   28.48   27.69                                
  2 1-2 DiNunzio, Matt R      18 Penn State-MA             NT    9:36.10    4  
              24.58   28.10   28.62   28.59   28.93   28.92   28.83   28.85
      29.22   29.32   29.26   29.18   29.63   29.48   29.51   29.47
      29.40   29.14   28.91   28.16                                
  3 1-3 Dickson, Robbie W     19 Penn State-MA             NT    9:41.05    3  
              26.72   29.30   29.44   29.41   29.07   29.33   29.24   29.28
      29.39   29.16   29.34   29.37   29.53   29.33   29.18   29.04
      28.89   28.75   28.76   28.52                                
  4 1-4 Sieffert, Matthew R   20 Towson-MD            9:37.46    9:48.18    2  
              26.27   29.30   29.48   29.37   29.60   29.21   29.58   29.20
      29.31   29.22   29.46   29.70   29.87   29.78   29.55   29.94
      30.16   29.82   30.00   29.36                                
  5 1-5 Kenney, Matthew K     18 Towson-MD                 NT    9:53.36    1  
              26.81   29.43   29.55   29.68   29.41   29.42   29.45   29.58
      29.83   29.69   29.99   29.94   29.45   29.92   30.33   30.20
      30.60   30.59   30.13   29.36                                
  6 1-6 Magazine, Aaron M     19 Towson-MD           10:03.06    9:59.85  
              26.19   28.90   29.51   29.26   29.14   29.46   29.58   30.12
      30.00   30.25   30.66   31.12   30.91   31.31   30.65   30.83
      30.87   31.11   30.54   29.44                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Kuhn, Katrina S        20 Penn State-MA             NT   X1:54.26  
              26.92   29.25   29.45   28.64                                
 -- 1- Blaser, Hannah K       18 Penn State-MA             NT   X1:55.76  
              26.78   29.36   30.01   29.61                                
  1 2-1 Dillione, Tomlyn E    21 Penn State-MA             NT    1:50.94    9  
              26.37   28.12   28.47   27.98                                
  2 2-2 Salvaggio, Siena A    18 Penn State-MA             NT    1:52.32    4  
              26.43   28.32   28.96   28.61                                
  3 2-3 Morton, Corie A       19 Towson-MD            1:56.03    1:56.16    3  
              27.14   29.02   29.87   30.13                                
  4 2-4 Hoban, Rachel O       17 Towson-MD                 NT    1:58.67    2  
              27.59   29.90   30.70   30.48                                
  5 2-5 Ulrich, Ryan E        19 Towson-MD            1:55.68    1:59.53    1  
              27.47   30.09   31.21   30.76                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Fenstermacher, Auckie  19 Penn State-MA             NT   X1:45.62  
              24.55   26.85   27.23   26.99                                
  1 2-1 Stasiunas, Matthew C  21 Penn State-MA             NT    1:39.87    9  
              23.57   25.23   25.70   25.37                                
  2 2-2 O'Neill, Ryan P       20 Penn State-MA             NT    1:41.15    4  
              23.74   25.15   25.70   26.56                                
  3 2-3 Dougherty, Will C     19 Towson-MD            1:42.65    1:42.89    3  
              23.77   25.86   26.59   26.67                                
  4 2-4 Brophy, Evan P        20 Towson-MD                 NT    1:46.33    2  
              24.63   27.16   27.66   26.88                                
  5 2-5 Bantley, Robert D     21 Penn State-MA             NT    1:48.07    1  
              24.47   27.26   28.31   28.03                                
  6 2-6 Whitman, Tommy E      18 Towson-MD                 NT    1:52.03  
              25.09   28.24   29.60   29.10                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Hart, Maddi A         18 Penn State-MA             NT      56.08    9  
              27.56   28.52                                                
  2 1-2 Icard, Jacy P         20 Towson-MD              56.66      56.22    4  
              27.28   28.94                                                
  3 1-3 Price, Nicole S       20 Penn State-MA             NT      56.89    3  
              27.76   29.13                                                
  4 1-4 Tulacz, Aleksandra M  19 Penn State-MA             NT      58.50    2  
              28.82   29.68                                                
  5 1-5 Evans, Olivia H       21 Towson-MD              59.30      59.91    1  
              29.18   30.73                                                
  6 1-6 Larkin, Katie H       18 Towson-MD                 NT    1:02.24  
              29.69   32.55                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Gibble, Brad E         20 Penn State-MA             NT     X55.59  
              26.87   28.72                                                
  1 2-1 Zamir, Tomer P        22 Penn State-MA             NT      50.58    9  
              24.43   26.15                                                
  2 2-2 Veregin, Liam J       17 Penn State-MA             NT      50.65    4  
              24.37   26.28                                                
  3 2-3 Pritchard, Noah Y     21 Towson-MD              52.06      52.61    3  
              25.30   27.31                                                
  4 2-4 Wilson, Austin L      18 Penn State-MA             NT      52.67    2  
              25.34   27.33                                                
  5 2-5 Bishop, Zach C        19 Towson-MD              53.54      52.98    1  
              25.97   27.01                                                
  6 2-6 Robinson, Owen        18 Towson-MD                 NT      53.91  
              26.03   27.88                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Johnson, Annalee I     19 Penn State-MA             NT   X1:05.82  
              30.82   35.00                                                
  1 2-1 Harris, Emily E       20 Penn State-MA             NT    1:04.84    9  
              31.01   33.83                                                
  2 2-2 Fried, Carly t        18 Penn State-MA             NT    1:05.51    4  
              31.28   34.23                                                
  3 2-3 MacDougall, Heather   18 Penn State-MA             NT    1:06.92    3  
              31.49   35.43                                                
  4 2-4 Rosa, Amanda M        19 Towson-MD            1:06.25    1:07.04    2  
              32.17   34.87                                                
  5 2-5 Fetter, Kalyn J       18 Towson-MD                 NT    1:07.25    1  
              31.36   35.89                                                
  6 2-6 Schoening, Jacalyn M  18 Towson-MD                 NT    1:08.09  
              32.98   35.11                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Kwasnik, Michael J     22 Penn State-MA             NT     X59.39  
              27.91   31.48                                                
 -- 1- Petrini, Samuel J      19 Penn State-MA             NT     X59.71  
              27.84   31.87                                                
  1 2-1 Freund, Kaelan J      18 Penn State-MA             NT      56.28    9  
              26.25   30.03                                                
  2 2-2 Cassell, Gunther A    19 Penn State-MA             NT      57.32    4  
              27.13   30.19                                                
  3 2-3 Schuehler, Andrew R   21 Penn State-MA             NT      57.96    3  
              26.91   31.05                                                
  4 2-4 O'Leary, Ryan J       18 Towson-MD                 NT      58.31    2  
              27.42   30.89                                                
  5 2-5 Keller, Stefan H      19 Towson-MD              59.46      58.87    1  
              28.01   30.86                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Goss, Tara J           19 Towson-MD            2:11.68   X2:12.43  
              29.15   32.95   34.81   35.52                                
  1 2-1 Sowinski, Katelyn E   21 Penn State-MA             NT    2:02.37    9  
              27.63   31.04   31.71   31.99                                
  2 2-2 Harper, Hannah L      20 Penn State-MA             NT    2:07.15    4  
              29.25   32.46   33.11   32.33                                
  3 2-3 Moody, Bridget M      21 Penn State-MA             NT    2:08.08    3  
              28.70   32.08   33.12   34.18                                
  4 2-4 Mangum, Maddi M       18 Towson-MD                 NT    2:10.16    2  
              29.09   32.95   33.74   34.38                                
  5 2-5 Locke, Sarah Margare  18 Towson-MD                 NT    2:11.90    1  
              29.46   33.38   34.38   34.68                                
  6 2-6 Reidenbach, Tasha M   19 Towson-MD            2:10.84    2:13.25  
              29.29   33.32   35.47   35.17                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Saunderson, Jack P    19 Towson-MD            1:50.43    1:50.25    9  
              24.79   28.23   28.44   28.79                                
  2 1-2 Dikos, Sterg C        20 Penn State-MA             NT    1:52.04    4  
              25.11   28.09   29.52   29.32                                
  3 1-3 Bledsoe, Nathaniel A  19 Penn State-MA             NT    1:56.73    3  
              25.46   29.38   30.72   31.17                                
  4 1-4 Nunez, John D         19 Penn State-MA             NT    1:56.99    2  
              25.97   29.94   30.08   31.00                                
  5 1-5 Keller, Richard A     19 Towson-MD            1:56.87    1:59.71    1  
              26.65   29.74   31.50   31.82                                
  6 1-6 Franklin, Spencer     19 Towson-MD            2:04.67    2:03.95  
              27.64   29.82   31.60   34.89                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Saloky, Kaitlin L     21 Penn State-MA             NT      23.52    9  
  2 1-2 Kuhn, Katrina S       20 Penn State-MA             NT      24.19    4  
  3 1-3 Zurmuhl, Hannah C     18 Penn State-MA             NT      24.25    3  
  4 1-4 Manthe, Caitlin M     20 Towson-MD              24.62      24.30    2  
  5 1-5 Schnoor, Annemarie E  18 Towson-MD                 NT      24.70    1  
  6 1-6 Toy, Melissa Z        21 Towson-MD              24.89      24.73  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Grover-Watson, Wiley   18 Penn State-MA             NT     X21.68  
 -- 1- Hunter, Bryson L       18 Penn State-MA             NT     X21.94  
  1 2-1 Ryan, Shane P         22 Penn State-MA             NT      20.49    9  
  2 2-2 Essing, Nick J        21 Towson-MD              21.70      21.21    4  
  3 2-3 Beard, Billy G        19 Penn State-MA             NT      21.79    3  
  4 2-4 Bantley, Robert D     21 Penn State-MA             NT      21.87    2  
  5 2-5 Wright, Hunter T      18 Towson-MD                 NT      22.08    1  
  6 2-6 Hedquist, Patrick R   18 Towson-MD                 NT      22.82  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Cornell, Makcenzie       Penn State-MA             NP     241.80    9  
  2 1-2 Jehl, Kelsey          19 Towson-MD             286.65     237.22    4  
  3 1-3 Crowell, Christina       Penn State-MA             NP     224.02    3  
  4 1-4 Zozzaro, Victoria     19 Towson-MD             222.05     199.42    2  
  5 1-5 Mawn, McKayla            Penn State-MA             NP     196.87    1  
  6 1-6 Magri, Kelly             Penn State-MA             NP     196.35  
  7 2-1 Wilson, Emily         19 Towson-MD             270.23     188.25  
  8 2-2 Faerber, Elaina          Penn State-MA             NP     186.74  
  9 2-3 Profeta, Ali          20 Towson-MD             177.95     183.52  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Garcia, Hector           Penn State-MA             NP     329.17    9  
  2 1-2 Scanlon, Connor          Penn State-MA             NP     306.07    4  
  3 1-3 Crow, Jack               Penn State-MA             NP     285.15    3  
  4 1-4 Casey, John           19 Towson-MD             206.25     137.47    2  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Blaser, Hannah K       18 Penn State-MA             NT     X53.31  
              25.86   27.45                                                
  1 2-1 MacDougall, Heather   18 Penn State-MA             NT      51.99    9  
              25.13   26.86                                                
  2 2-2 Toy, Melissa Z        21 Towson-MD              53.56      53.56    4  
              26.13   27.43                                                
  3 2-3 Schnoor, Annemarie E  18 Towson-MD                 NT      53.78    3  
              26.13   27.65                                                
  4 2-4 Manthe, Caitlin M     20 Towson-MD              54.24      54.24    2  
              26.31   27.93                                                
 -- 2- Wujciak, Megan A       21 Penn State-MA             NT     X52.70  
              25.62   27.08                                                
 -- 2- Hornibrook, Mackenzie  21 Penn State-MA             NT     X53.19  
              25.77   27.42                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Grover-Watson, Wiley   18 Penn State-MA             NT     X48.16  
              23.24   24.92                                                
 -- 1- Hunter, Bryson L       18 Penn State-MA             NT     X48.74  
              23.86   24.88                                                
 -- 1- Bantley, Robert D      21 Penn State-MA             NT     X50.03  
              23.88   26.15                                                
  1 2-1 Ryan, Shane P         22 Penn State-MA             NT      44.52    9  
              21.21   23.31                                                
  2 2-2 Essing, Nick J        21 Towson-MD              47.85      47.54    4  
              22.69   24.85                                                
  3 2-3 Brophy, Evan P        20 Towson-MD                 NT      49.99    3  
              23.75   26.24                                                
  4 2-4 Whitman, Tommy E      18 Towson-MD                 NT      51.44    2  
              24.41   27.03                                                
 -- 2- O'Neill, Ryan P        20 Penn State-MA             NT     X46.71  
              22.65   24.06                                                
 -- 2- Beard, Billy G         19 Penn State-MA             NT     X47.46  
              22.69   24.77                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Larkin, Katie H        18 Towson-MD                 NT   X2:11.67  
              30.44   33.15   34.04   34.04                                
  1 2-1 Price, Nicole S       20 Penn State-MA             NT    2:02.72    9  
              29.42   30.99   31.01   31.30                                
  2 2-2 Icard, Jacy P         20 Towson-MD            2:07.19    2:07.12    4  
              30.35   32.18   32.57   32.02                                
  3 2-3 Evans, Olivia H       21 Towson-MD            2:08.59    2:08.68    3  
              30.83   32.81   33.05   31.99                                
  4 2-4 Jones, Meghan L       18 Towson-MD                 NT    2:13.07    2  
              31.21   33.49   34.04   34.33                                
 -- 2- Tulacz, Aleksandra M   19 Penn State-MA             NT   X2:04.46  
              29.48   31.00   31.59   32.39                                
 -- 2- Salvaggio, Siena A     18 Penn State-MA             NT   X2:04.55  
              30.23   31.83   31.76   30.73                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Wilson, Austin L       18 Penn State-MA             NT   X1:57.35  
              26.33   29.00   30.64   31.38                                
 -- 1- Gibble, Brad E         20 Penn State-MA             NT   X2:03.12  
              28.95   31.22   31.49   31.46                                
  1 2-1 Veregin, Liam J       17 Penn State-MA             NT    1:51.70    9  
              26.57   28.58   28.66   27.89                                
  2 2-2 Bishop, Zach C        19 Towson-MD            1:54.53    1:53.97    4  
              27.77   28.99   28.60   28.61                                
  3 2-3 Pritchard, Noah Y     21 Towson-MD            1:54.31    1:58.66    3  
              27.84   29.67   30.21   30.94                                
  4 2-4 Robinson, Owen        18 Towson-MD                 NT    2:00.43    2  
              27.39   30.42   31.31   31.31                                
 -- 2- Bledsoe, Nathaniel A   19 Penn State-MA             NT   X1:53.42  
              26.88   28.59   29.09   28.86                                
 -- 2- Dickson, Robbie W      19 Penn State-MA             NT   X1:54.11  
              27.43   28.71   29.18   28.79                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Fried, Carly t         18 Penn State-MA             NT   X2:22.74  
              31.92   35.80   37.03   37.99                                
 -- 1- Fetter, Kalyn J        18 Towson-MD                 NT   X2:29.97  
              33.65   38.14   39.23   38.95                                
  1 2-1 Harris, Emily E       20 Penn State-MA             NT    2:19.82    9  
              31.81   35.10   36.24   36.67                                
  2 2-2 Morton, Corie A       19 Towson-MD            2:27.29    2:28.22    4  
              34.68   37.99   38.03   37.52                                
  3 2-3 Rosa, Amanda M        19 Towson-MD            2:26.53    2:28.71    3  
              34.11   38.29   38.66   37.65                                
  4 2-4 Schoening, Jacalyn M  18 Towson-MD                 NT    2:31.05    2  
              35.34   39.23   38.76   37.72                                
 -- 2- McHugh, Allyson J      19 Penn State-MA             NT   X2:21.17  
              32.24   35.88   36.58   36.47                                
 -- 2- Johnson, Annalee I     19 Penn State-MA             NT   X2:25.03  
              32.83   37.40   36.84   37.96                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Freund, Kaelan J      18 Penn State-MA             NT    2:05.61    9  
              29.08   32.48   32.06   31.99                                
  2 1-2 Keller, Stefan H      19 Towson-MD            2:05.55    2:07.56    4  
              29.72   32.78   32.80   32.26                                
  3 1-3 O'Leary, Ryan J       18 Towson-MD                 NT    2:12.59    3  
              29.44   34.57   34.54   34.04                                
 -- 1- Cassell, Gunther A     19 Penn State-MA             NT   X2:07.07  
              28.66   33.75   32.35   32.31                                
 -- 1- Kwasnik, Michael J     22 Penn State-MA             NT   X2:11.12  
              29.56   33.04   34.38   34.14                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Treble, Cara H        18 Penn State-MA             NT    4:59.31    9  
              28.28   30.21   30.93   30.51   30.37   29.93   30.06   30.18
      29.50   29.34                                                
  2 1-2 Illenye, Ashley A     19 Towson-MD            4:56.75    5:10.57    4  
              29.15   31.33   31.44   31.42   31.65   30.64   31.04   31.29
      31.66   30.95                                                
  3 1-3 Hoban, Rachel O       17 Towson-MD                 NT    5:12.77    3  
              29.25   31.31   31.65   31.74   32.04   31.83   31.74   31.76
      31.35   30.10                                                
  4 1-4 Clark, Danielle B     19 Towson-MD            5:02.92    5:13.62    2  
              29.49   31.47   31.66   31.66   31.87   31.54   31.49   31.63
      31.66   31.15                                                
 -- 1- Dillione, Tomlyn E     21 Penn State-MA             NT   X5:02.27  
              27.72   30.13   30.28   30.40   30.62   30.67   30.71   30.70
      30.62   30.42                                                
 -- 1- Moody, Bridget M       21 Penn State-MA             NT   X5:18.86  
              28.64   31.35   31.85   32.44   32.45   32.52   32.67   32.67
      32.61   31.66                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Magazine, Aaron M      19 Towson-MD            4:36.66   X4:47.79  
              26.09   29.08   29.56   29.37   29.70   29.41   29.66   29.20
      28.69   27.03                                                
 -- 1- Kenney, Matthew K      18 Towson-MD                 NT   X4:48.50  
              25.92   28.77   29.52   29.76   29.41   29.14   29.91   29.24
      28.86   27.97                                                
  1 2-1 Stasiunas, Matthew C  21 Penn State-MA             NT    4:33.24    9  
              24.33   26.61   27.21   27.74   27.76   27.99   28.06   28.13
      28.06   27.35                                                
  2 2-2 Dougherty, Will C     19 Towson-MD            4:34.59    4:40.56    4  
              24.84   27.60   27.96   28.53   28.55   28.81   29.13   28.53
      28.41   28.20                                                
  3 2-3 Sieffert, Matthew R   20 Towson-MD            4:41.01    4:50.28    3  
              26.07   28.62   29.41   29.40   29.31   29.35   29.85   29.83
      29.61   28.83                                                
  4 2-4 Wright, Hunter T      18 Towson-MD                 NT    4:51.21    2  
              25.80   28.75   29.47   29.82   29.41   29.76   29.89   29.92
      29.58   28.81                                                
 -- 2- Freitas Cervone, JP P  19 Penn State-MA             NT   X4:38.25  
              25.11   27.02   27.78   28.40   28.67   28.15   28.10   28.50
      28.51   28.01                                                
 -- 2- Nunez, John D          19 Penn State-MA             NT   X4:44.82  
              25.47   27.72   28.47   28.79   28.75   28.75   28.84   29.44
      29.79   28.80                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Sowinski, Katelyn E    21 Penn State-MA             NT     X56.68  
              27.05   29.63                                                
 -- 1- Kuhn, Katrina S        20 Penn State-MA             NT     X57.52  
              26.35   31.17                                                
 -- 1- Locke, Sarah Margaret  18 Towson-MD                 NT     X59.63  
              27.82   31.81                                                
 -- 1- Zurmuhl, Hannah C      18 Penn State-MA             NT     X59.80  
              27.55   32.25                                                
  1 2-1 Hart, Maddi A         18 Penn State-MA             NT      56.66    9  
              26.56   30.10                                                
  2 2-2 Mangum, Maddi M       18 Towson-MD                 NT      58.87    4  
              27.52   31.35                                                
  3 2-3 Goss, Tara J          19 Towson-MD              58.21      59.70    3  
              28.04   31.66                                                
  4 2-4 Ulrich, Ryan E        19 Towson-MD                 NT    1:02.95    2  
              29.59   33.36                                                
 -- 2- Hornibrook, Mackenzie  21 Penn State-MA             NT     X57.24  
              27.20   30.04                                                
 -- 2- Harper, Hannah L       20 Penn State-MA             NT     X57.45  
              27.24   30.21                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- DiNunzio, Matt R       18 Penn State-MA             NT     X51.56  
              24.21   27.35                                                
 -- 1- Fenstermacher, Auckie  19 Penn State-MA             NT     X52.85  
              24.55   28.30                                                
 -- 1- Hedquist, Patrick R    18 Towson-MD                 NT     X54.48  
              25.04   29.44                                                
  1 2-1 Saunderson, Jack P    19 Towson-MD              49.19      49.47    9  
              23.01   26.46                                                
  2 2-2 Dikos, Sterg C        20 Penn State-MA             NT      50.07    4  
              23.45   26.62                                                
  3 2-3 Keller, Richard A     19 Towson-MD              53.92      54.63    3  
              25.48   29.15                                                
  4 2-4 Franklin, Spencer     19 Towson-MD              56.43      55.14    2  
              25.27   29.87                                                
 -- 2- Schuehler, Andrew R    21 Penn State-MA             NT     X52.20  
              24.23   27.97                                                
 -- 2- Zamir, Tomer P         22 Penn State-MA             NT     X52.38  
              23.59   28.79                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Cornell, Makcenzie       Penn State-MA             NP     266.47    9  
  2 1-2 Crowell, Christina       Penn State-MA             NP     225.97    4  
  3 1-3 Zozzaro, Victoria     19 Towson-MD             204.80     214.34    3  
  4 1-4 Mawn, McKayla            Penn State-MA             NP     211.57    2  
  5 1-5 Jehl, Kelsey          19 Towson-MD             237.52     209.40    1  
  6 1-6 Faerber, Elaina          Penn State-MA             NP     204.22  
  7 2-1 Wilson, Emily         19 Towson-MD             251.63     199.50  
  8 2-2 Magri, Kelly             Penn State-MA             NP     176.25  
  9 2-3 Profeta, Ali          20 Towson-MD             227.25     174.74  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Garcia, Hector           Penn State-MA             NP     337.50    9  
  2 1-2 Crow, Jack               Penn State-MA             NP     265.95    4  
  3 1-3 Scanlon, Connor          Penn State-MA             NP     260.77    3  
  4 1-4 Casey, John           19 Towson-MD             169.50     126.07    2  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Reidenbach, Tasha M    19 Towson-MD            4:34.73   X4:41.79  
              29.52   34.14   35.99   35.38   40.91   41.11   32.98   31.76
 -- 1- Larkin, Katie H        18 Towson-MD                 NT   X4:48.80  
              29.68   34.25   36.72   35.65   42.18   42.47   34.20   33.65
  1 2-1 Morton, Corie A       19 Towson-MD            4:38.04    4:35.47    9  
              30.26   34.46   35.21   35.22   39.30   39.44   31.05   30.53
  2 2-2 Illenye, Ashley A     19 Towson-MD            4:29.78    4:41.56    4  
              31.52   34.00   35.94   35.05   41.08   41.42   31.41   31.14
 -- 2- McHugh, Allyson J      19 Penn State-MA             NT   X4:21.55  
              28.80   32.22   34.91   33.15   36.99   36.86   30.64   27.98
 -- 2- Wujciak, Megan A       21 Penn State-MA             NT   X4:23.63  
              28.40   32.16   34.46   33.46   37.12   37.79   30.70   29.54
 -- 2- Glenn, Amber L         18 Penn State-MA             NT   X4:37.40  
              29.26   34.51   34.41   33.58   42.13   42.34   31.23   29.94
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Keller, Stefan H      19 Towson-MD            4:06.69    4:08.71    9  
              26.79   29.92   32.98   32.57   34.64   34.51   29.50   27.80
  2 1-2 Pritchard, Noah Y     21 Towson-MD            4:09.83    4:16.39    4  
              25.84   30.70   32.60   32.67   37.32   37.72   29.83   29.71
  3 1-3 Sieffert, Matthew R   20 Towson-MD            4:13.76    4:20.77    3  
              26.77   30.49   33.03   32.64   39.87   39.88   29.41   28.68
 -- 1- Dickson, Robbie W      19 Penn State-MA             NT   X4:06.87  
              26.86   30.42   30.70   30.04   36.21   36.62   28.43   27.59
 -- 1- Bledsoe, Nathaniel A   19 Penn State-MA             NT   X4:08.41  
              25.66   30.38   31.17   30.91   36.40   35.93   29.64   28.32
 -- 1- Petrini, Samuel J      19 Penn State-MA             NT   X4:13.40  
              25.72   29.34   34.01   33.25   34.19   36.58   30.65   29.66
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Towson University-MD  'A'                     1:36.11    1:38.10   11  
     1) Icard, Jacy P 20                2) Manthe, Caitlin M 20           
     3) Schnoor, Annemarie E 18         4) Toy, Melissa Z 21              
              24.68    24.29    15.29    33.84                                    
  2 1-2 Towson University-MD  'B'                          NT    1:42.60    4  
     1) Goss, Tara J 19                 2) Hoban, Rachel O 17             
     3) Mangum, Maddi M 18              4) Ulrich, Ryan E 19              
              26.49    25.81    25.73    24.57                                    
  3 1-3 Towson University-MD  'C'                          NT    1:43.44    2  
     1) Clark, Danielle B 19            2) Jones, Meghan L 18             
     3) Locke, Sarah Margaret M 18      4) Evans, Olivia H 21             
              25.85    26.47    25.77    25.35                                    
 -- 1- Penn State University-MA  'A'                       NT   X1:35.03  
     1) Salvaggio, Siena A 18           2) MacDougall, Heather P 18       
     3) Price, Nicole S 20              4) Kuhn, Katrina S 20             
              23.94    24.24    23.43    23.42                                    
 -- 1- Penn State University-MA  'B'                       NT   X1:37.99  
     1) Hornibrook, Mackenzie L 21      2) Dillione, Tomlyn E 21          
     3) Wujciak, Megan A 21             4) Zurmuhl, Hannah C 18           
              24.97    24.09    24.61    24.32                                    
 -- 1- Penn State University-MA  'C'                       NT   X1:38.17  
     1) Blaser, Hannah K 18             2) Treble, Cara H 18              
     3) Harris, Emily E 20              4) Johnson, Annalee I 19          
              24.86    23.83    24.26    25.22                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Towson University-MD  'A'                     1:25.49    1:27.04   11  
     1) Essing, Nick J 21               2) Saunderson, Jack P 19          
     3) Wright, Hunter T 18             4) Dougherty, Will C 19           
              21.69    21.44    21.58    22.33                                    
  2 1-2 Towson University-MD  'B'                          NT    1:30.40    4  
     1) Brophy, Evan P 20               2) Bishop, Zach C 19              
     3) Robinson, Owen 18               4) O'Leary, Ryan J 18             
              22.95    22.21    22.42    22.82                                    
  3 1-3 Towson University-MD  'C'                          NT    1:32.34    2  
     1) Kenney, Matthew K 18            2) Sieffert, Matthew R 20         
     3) Whitman, Tommy E 18             4) Magazine, Aaron M 19           
              23.25    22.73    22.93    23.43                                    
 -- 1- Penn State University-MA  'A'                       NT   X1:23.39  
     1) Ryan, Shane P 22                2) Wilson, Austin L 18            
     3) Beard, Billy G 19               4) Dikos, Sterg C 20              
              20.21    20.98    21.32    20.88                                    
 -- 1- Penn State University-MA  'B'                       NT   X1:25.40  
     1) Stasiunas, Matthew C 21         2) O'Neill, Ryan P 20             
     3) Zamir, Tomer P 22               4) Fenstermacher, Auckie J 19     
              21.62    21.30    20.94    21.54                                    
 -- 1- Penn State University-MA  'C'                       NT   X1:27.53  
     1) Grover-Watson, Wiley J 18       2) Hunter, Bryson L 18            
     3) Bantley, Robert D 21            4) Veregin, Liam J 17             
              22.25    21.85    21.70    21.73                                    

@PennStateSWIM

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

OFFICIAL MERCHANDISE

GOPSUSPORTSDOTCOM SWIM AND DIVING CAMPS