Recap

Licensed to McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/10/2013 05:12 PM
             Ohio State Winter Invite 2013 - 2/9/2013 to 2/10/2013             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:35.29   3/16/2008 Arizona                                    
                         H DeGolia, A Chandler, L Jackson, A Turner        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baldwin-Wallace College  'A'                      1:51.31    1:53.60  
     r:+0.62  14.38    28.46    14.65    32.14    12.20    27.07    12.44    25.93
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:25.12   12/4/2010 MAC-NC                                     
                         N Thoman, N Westby, D Tarwater, J Schneider       
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baldwin-Wallace College  'A'                      1:39.58    1:42.91  
     r:+0.55  13.66    27.35    13.41    29.30    11.16    24.42    10.46    21.84
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 4:33.60   3/16/2008 Caroline Burckle, Florida                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Craft, Sara C             FR Ohio State-OH        5:01.48    4:56.84  
     r:+0.83  27.60   29.90   29.92   29.95   29.89   30.05   30.11   30.16
      29.88   29.38                                                
  2 Vanderweele, Chelsea N    FR Penn State-MA        5:03.01    4:58.36  
     r:+0.75  27.02   29.21   29.90   29.97   30.13   30.58   30.42   30.54
      30.50   30.09                                                
  3 Poitinger, Alexandra L    FR Bowling Green-OH     5:00.31    5:03.20  
     r:+0.78  27.74   30.15   30.22   30.40   30.54   31.01   31.03   30.98
      31.09   30.04                                                
  4 Homans, Jillian A         FR Toledo-OH            5:12.51    5:08.35  
     r:+0.79  27.59   29.88   30.62   31.72   31.54   31.56   31.95   31.59
      31.44   30.46                                                
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 4:33.60   3/16/2008 Caroline Burckle, Florida                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Poitinger, Alexandra L    FR Bowling Green-OH     5:10.83    5:00.31  
     r:+0.79  27.48   29.20   29.93   30.30   30.56   30.70   30.48   30.90
      30.96   29.80                                                
  2 Craft, Sara C             FR Ohio State-OH        5:00.09    5:01.48  
     r:+0.85  27.39   29.90   30.51   30.69   30.52   30.61   30.68   30.63
      30.51   30.04                                                
  3 Vanderweele, Chelsea N    FR Penn State-MA        5:04.00    5:03.01  
     r:+0.74  26.44   28.64   29.78   30.09   30.73   30.91   31.30   31.75
      32.13   31.24                                                
  4 Eidam, Maria D            SO Akron-LE             5:15.87    5:06.52  
     r:+0.70  27.62   30.19   30.63   30.68   30.72   30.77   31.36   31.66
      31.98   30.91                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 4:14.22   12/2/2010 Michael Klueh, TXLA-ST                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Miller, Alex K            JR Ohio State-OH        4:27.06    4:27.19  
     r:+0.75  24.64   26.63   26.96   27.38   26.96   27.11   26.86   26.88
      27.05   26.72                                                
  2 Mitrovic, Jovan           FR Ohio State-OH        4:32.82    4:29.41  
     r:+0.86  25.06   26.96   27.16   27.68   27.42   27.31   27.23   27.52
      27.28   25.79                                                
  3 Osterhage, Alex A         SO Ohio State-OH        4:30.41    4:29.83  
     r:+0.70  24.69   26.81   27.02   27.28   27.08   27.05   27.35   27.57
      27.67   27.31                                                
  4 Demaria, Frankie M        SR Eastern Mich-MI      4:33.66    4:33.29  
     r:+0.78  25.06   27.12   27.75   28.26   28.15   27.66   27.73   27.52
      27.44   26.60                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 4:14.22   12/2/2010 Michael Klueh, TXLA-ST                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Alex K            JR Ohio State-OH        4:19.51    4:27.06  
     r:+0.74  24.57   26.78   26.91   26.82   26.96   27.11   27.01   26.90
      27.13   26.87                                                
  2 Osterhage, Alex A         SO Ohio State-OH        4:31.68    4:30.41  
     r:+0.69  24.21   26.86   27.28   27.62   27.70   27.53   27.64   27.55
      27.36   26.66                                                
  3 Mitrovic, Jovan           FR Ohio State-OH        4:30.44    4:32.82  
     r:+0.80  25.02   26.90   27.31   27.52   27.80   27.62   27.91   27.72
      28.05   26.97                                                
  4 Demaria, Frankie M        SR Eastern Mich-MI      4:43.38    4:33.66  
     r:+0.77  24.93   27.16   27.28   27.54   27.63   27.57   28.08   28.63
      27.80   27.04                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 50.70   3/16/2008 Christine Magnuson, Tennessee                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brolsma, Nora A           SR Purdue-IN              56.07      55.88  
     r:+0.69  12.05   13.91   14.69   15.23                                
  2 Gill, Nichole C           FR Ohio State-OH          57.49      57.27  
     r:+0.77  12.56   14.17   14.99   15.55                                
  3 Boone, Emily C            SO Toledo-OH              58.02      57.70  
     r:+0.78  12.28   14.81   15.13   15.48                                
  4 Hammerberg, Kayla N       SO Ohio State-OH          57.60      57.78  
     r:+0.80  12.37   14.52   14.93   15.96                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 50.70   3/16/2008 Christine Magnuson, Tennessee                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brolsma, Nora A           SR Purdue-IN              57.01      56.07  
     r:+0.83  12.12   13.82   14.96   15.17                                
  2 Paliska, Amanda C         SO Eastern Mich-MI        57.69      57.32  
     r:+3.99  12.36   14.49   15.00   15.47                                
  3 Gill, Nichole C           FR Ohio State-OH          59.05      57.49  
     r:+0.76  12.68   14.23   14.95   15.63                                
  4 Hammerberg, Kayla N       SO Ohio State-OH          57.68      57.60  
     r:+0.80  12.04   14.17   15.59   15.80                                
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 45.07   12/4/2010 Matthew Grevers, FORD-AZ                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Phillips, Tim J           JR Ohio State-OH          50.53      49.61  
     r:+0.78  10.39   12.41   13.11   13.70                                
  2 Trebilcock, Garrett L     JR Ohio State-OH          50.17      50.16  
     r:+0.73  10.46   12.76   13.22   13.72                                
  3 Gercsak, Tama             SO Ohio State-OH          51.10      50.52  
     r:+0.70  10.66   12.98   13.19   13.69                                
  4 Schell, Chase A           FR Penn State-MA          50.70      50.80  
     r:+0.79  10.82   12.87   13.54   13.57                                
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 45.07   12/4/2010 Matthew Grevers, FORD-AZ                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fittin, Peter A           JR Penn State-MA          52.95      49.74  
     r:+0.74  10.43   12.47   13.39   13.45                                
  2 Schnur, Jason A           SR Ohio State-OH          47.88      50.14  
     r:+0.75  10.09   12.58   13.59   13.88                                
  3 Trebilcock, Garrett L     JR Ohio State-OH          47.48      50.17  
     r:+0.72  10.57   12.81   13.22   13.57                                
  4 Phillips, Tim J           JR Ohio State-OH          47.03      50.53  
     r:+0.84  10.40   12.78   13.51   13.84                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 51.78   3/16/2008 Gemma Spofforth, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cruzan, Mary S            JR Ohio State-OH          56.26      56.26  
     r:+0.66  13.52   14.07   14.58   14.09                                
  1 Fozkos, Brittany L        JR Purdue-IN              55.62      56.26  
     r:+0.61  13.20   13.72   14.68   14.66                                
  3 Rabold, Camey E           FR Ohio State-OH          56.78      56.29  
     r:+0.59  13.35   14.05   14.68   14.21                                
  4 Li, Anji                  SO Purdue-IN              56.85      57.34  
     r:+0.51  13.21   14.32   15.04   14.77                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 51.78   3/16/2008 Gemma Spofforth, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fozkos, Brittany L        JR Purdue-IN              56.24      55.62  
     r:+0.58  13.29   13.54   14.32   14.47                                
  2 Cruzan, Mary S            JR Ohio State-OH          56.83      56.26  
     r:+0.63  13.46   14.03   14.48   14.29                                
  3 Rabold, Camey E           FR Ohio State-OH          59.58      56.78  
     r:+0.58  13.35   14.19   14.90   14.34                                
  4 Li, Anji                  SO Purdue-IN              56.37      56.85  
     r:+0.53  13.00   14.07   15.01   14.77                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 44.82   12/4/2010 Matthew Grevers, FORD-AZ                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zimmerman, Steven C       SO Ohio State-OH          49.86      49.72  
     r:+0.59  11.62   12.29   12.95   12.86                                
  2 Spurling, Andrew R           Ohio State-OH          50.51      50.23  
     r:+0.57  11.95   12.65   12.99   12.64                                
  3 Pecze, Dominic F          SO Ohio State-OH          51.06      51.11  
     r:+0.63  12.26   12.71   13.14   13.00                                
  4 Gallagher, Michael J      JR Ohio State-OH          51.37      51.17  
     r:+0.45  11.98   12.83   13.35   13.01                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 44.82   12/4/2010 Matthew Grevers, FORD-AZ                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zimmerman, Steven C       SO Ohio State-OH          47.75      49.86  
     r:+0.61  11.67   12.47   13.07   12.65                                
  2 Spurling, Andrew R           Ohio State-OH          49.25      50.51  
     r:+0.57  11.96   12.56   13.07   12.92                                
  3 Trebilcock, Garrett L     JR Ohio State-OH          47.77      50.66  
     r:+0.63  11.56   12.43   13.49   13.18                                
  4 Schingoethe, Nate J       SO Eastern Mich-MI        53.15      50.82  
     r:+0.64  12.21   12.59   13.10   12.92                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 58.41   12/4/2010 Jessica Hardy, Trojan-CA                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Richart, Samantha         FR Toledo-OH            1:04.02    1:03.93  
     r:+0.71  14.14   16.25   16.88   16.66                                
  2 Roach, Megan J            SR Purdue-IN            1:05.92    1:05.21  
     r:+0.69  14.43   16.68   16.88   17.22                                
  3 Wiemers, Kayla E          JR Toledo-OH            1:05.46    1:05.97  
     r:+0.82  14.42   16.63   17.39   17.53                                
  4 Cavaiani, Jessica         FR Eastern Mich-MI      1:05.29    1:06.16  
     r:+0.76  14.17   17.09   17.56   17.34                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 58.41   12/4/2010 Jessica Hardy, Trojan-CA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richart, Samantha         FR Toledo-OH            1:06.63    1:04.02  
     r:+0.67  14.02   16.35   16.64   17.01                                
  2 Cavaiani, Jessica         FR Eastern Mich-MI      1:05.29    1:05.29  
     r:+0.73  14.14   16.40   17.50   17.25                                
  3 Wiemers, Kayla E          JR Toledo-OH            1:06.42    1:05.46  
     r:+0.82  14.26   16.44   17.32   17.44                                
  4 Roach, Megan J            SR Purdue-IN            1:05.89    1:05.92  
     r:+0.71  14.55   16.72   17.20   17.45                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 51.35   12/4/2010 Mike Alexandrov, FORD-AZ                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stevenson, Keanu K        SO Ohio State-OH          56.50      55.43  
     r:+0.63  11.98   14.04   14.71   14.70                                
  2 Kincaid, Blaine J         SR Ohio State-OH          55.67      55.77  
     r:+0.73  12.08   13.90   14.61   15.18                                
  3 Brower, Andrew D          FR Ohio State-OH          56.59      56.58  
     r:+0.81  11.96   14.56   14.76   15.30                                
  4 Zucca, John B             SO Ohio State-OH          59.75      57.22  
     r:+0.69  12.25   14.71   14.97   15.29                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 51.35   12/4/2010 Mike Alexandrov, FORD-AZ                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kincaid, Blaine J         SR Ohio State-OH          55.73      55.67  
     r:+0.78  12.02   13.98   14.55   15.12                                
  2 Macdonald, Dj J           FR Ohio State-OH          55.03      56.32  
     r:+0.88  12.32   14.22   14.95   14.83                                
  3 Stevenson, Keanu K        SO Ohio State-OH          54.00      56.50  
     r:+0.66  11.90   14.42   14.85   15.33                                
  4 Brower, Andrew D          FR Ohio State-OH          57.02      56.59  
     r:+0.85  12.07   14.59   14.79   15.14                                
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 4:00.03   12/2/2010 Katinka Hosszu, Southern Califor           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Glaser, Tracy E           JR Purdue-IN            4:26.81    4:25.84  
     r:+0.83  27.31   31.66   34.70   33.93   37.08   38.70   31.55   30.91
  2 Monteiro, Madison M       FR Purdue-IN            4:30.45    4:29.59  
     r:+0.81  28.99   32.59   35.77   34.41   37.28   38.18   31.75   30.62
  3 Schultz, Adele            FR Eastern Mich-MI      4:37.54    4:36.14  
     r:+0.79  28.36   32.22   37.64   36.35   39.63   39.56   32.30   30.08
  4 Brechenser, Sarah         FR Eastern Mich-MI      4:43.99    4:45.08  
     r:+0.88  29.81   34.88   37.56   37.00   41.22   41.33   32.08   31.20
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 4:00.03   12/2/2010 Katinka Hosszu, Southern Califor           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glaser, Tracy E           JR Purdue-IN            4:31.53    4:26.81  
     r:+0.81  27.86   31.39   34.42   34.07   37.60   38.14   32.01   31.32
  2 Monteiro, Madison M       FR Purdue-IN            4:28.45    4:30.45  
     r:+1.05  28.71   32.95   35.34   34.31   37.46   37.88   32.51   31.29
  3 Schultz, Adele            FR Eastern Mich-MI      4:38.15    4:37.54  
     r:+0.79  29.07   32.32   36.27   36.22   39.20   40.01   33.45   31.00
  4 Brechenser, Sarah         FR Eastern Mich-MI      4:45.26    4:43.99  
     r:+0.89  29.56   33.94   37.80   36.64   40.54   41.26   32.43   31.82
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 3:40.27   2/27/2010 Tyler Clary, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Braun, Andrew S           SO Ohio State-OH        3:57.23    3:57.13  
     r:+0.75  25.18   28.18   31.07   30.55   32.78   33.07   28.50   27.80
  2 Lawson, Aaron T           JR Eastern Mich-MI      4:08.87    4:06.96  
     r:+0.72  25.72   29.37   31.64   31.49   35.37   35.77   29.51   28.09
  3 Koch, Stephen D           SR Ohio State-OH        4:08.12    4:08.34  
     r:+0.74  25.88   30.06   32.22   32.23   35.15   35.44   28.52   28.84
  4 Proctor, Daniel J         SO Eastern Mich-MI      4:11.15    4:08.69  
     r:+0.77  26.76   31.04   32.14   30.76   35.10   35.97   28.85   28.07
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 3:40.27   2/27/2010 Tyler Clary, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Braun, Andrew S           SO Ohio State-OH        3:56.92    3:57.23  
     r:+0.77  25.30   28.39   31.79   30.63   32.64   32.81   28.39   27.28
  2 Koch, Stephen D           SR Ohio State-OH        4:04.98    4:08.12  
     r:+0.73  25.30   29.29   31.68   31.41   33.29   34.41   29.92   32.82
  3 Gallagher, Michael J      JR Ohio State-OH        3:59.14    4:08.78  
     r:+0.74  26.26   29.91   31.32   30.86   36.06   37.23   28.92   28.22
  4 Lawson, Aaron T           JR Eastern Mich-MI      4:18.80    4:08.87  
     r:+0.73  25.05   28.58   32.30   31.85   35.66   37.63   28.53   29.27
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 47.50   3/18/2008 Lacey Nymeyer, Arizona                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brolsma, Nora A           SR Purdue-IN              50.87      50.73  
     r:+0.72  11.60   12.71   13.22   13.20                                
  2 Marshall, Carly J         SO Purdue-IN              50.80      50.76  
     r:+0.79  11.71   12.74   13.32   12.99                                
  3 Feulner, Samantha L       JR Purdue-IN              53.36      52.29  
     r:+0.80  11.68   12.87   13.50   14.24                                
  4 Dzierzak, Ellen M         JR Toledo-OH              52.95      52.82  
     r:+0.75  11.81   13.10   13.85   14.06                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 47.50   3/18/2008 Lacey Nymeyer, Arizona                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marshall, Carly J         SO Purdue-IN              52.33      50.80  
     r:+1.12  11.68   12.62   13.24   13.26                                
  2 Brolsma, Nora A           SR Purdue-IN              51.57      50.87  
     r:+1.08  11.67   12.59   13.25   13.36                                
  3 Dzierzak, Ellen M         JR Toledo-OH              54.31      52.95  
     r:+0.70  11.85   13.15   13.82   14.13                                
  4 Hammerberg, Kayla N       SO Ohio State-OH          52.82      52.98  
     r:+0.80  12.06   13.30   13.98   13.64                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 41.35   12/4/2010 Matthew Grevers, FORD-AZ                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fleagle, Josh W           FR Ohio State-OH          45.17      45.33  
     r:+0.69  10.21   11.34   12.03   11.75                                
  2 Slater, Andrew M          SR Ohio State-OH          45.49      45.36  
     r:+0.71  10.36   11.24   11.88   11.88                                
  3 Virgilio, Lawrence J      SO Penn State-MA          45.63      46.07  
     r:+0.68  10.35   11.55   12.12   12.05                                
  4 Acar, Emre E              SO Penn State-MA          45.98      46.09  
     r:+0.66  10.45   11.57   12.08   11.99                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 41.35   12/4/2010 Matthew Grevers, FORD-AZ                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fleagle, Josh W           FR Ohio State-OH          44.51      45.17  
     r:+3.62  10.15   11.10   12.09   11.83                                
  2 Slater, Andrew M          SR Ohio State-OH          45.48      45.49  
     r:+0.70  10.38   11.28   11.92   11.91                                
  3 Virgilio, Lawrence J      SO Penn State-MA          46.76      45.63  
     r:+0.70  10.26   11.39   12.05   11.93                                
  4 Acar, Emre E              SO Penn State-MA          47.73      45.98  
     r:+0.74  10.49   11.67   12.04   11.78                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:26.90   3/16/2008 Arizona                                    
                         L Jackson, L Nymeyer, A Turner, T Baughman        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University-IN  'A'                         1:33.99    1:36.62  
     r:+0.77  12.35    25.18    10.96    23.05    11.18    23.98    11.46    24.41
  2 Akron, University of-LE  'A'                      1:41.07    1:41.53  
     r:+0.77  12.15    24.73    12.33    25.56    12.60    26.27    11.78    24.97
  3 Baldwin-Wallace College  'A'                      1:41.91    1:42.60  
     r:+0.76  12.39    25.26    12.58    25.72    12.21    25.54    12.66    26.08
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:17.21   2/16/2007 Northwestern University                    
                         K Bubolz, M Grevers, B Barbic, M Alexandrov       
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Penn State University-MA  'A'                     1:26.37    1:23.06  
     r:+3.91  10.28    20.91     9.70    20.50     9.64    20.52    10.01    21.13
  2 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                     1:21.84    1:23.24  
     r:+1.40  10.14    21.04    10.23    21.15     9.80    20.63     9.79    20.42
  3 Ohio State University-OH  'B'                     1:24.84    1:24.43  
     r:+3.18  10.17    20.81    10.31    21.42    10.25    21.21     9.94    20.99
  4 Baldwin-Wallace College  'A'                      1:31.95    1:30.71  
     r:+0.72  10.78    22.23    10.80    23.02    11.02    23.29    10.48    22.17
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 3:29.06   3/16/2008 Arizona                                    
                         H deGolia, A Chandler, L Jackson, A Turner        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Akron, University of-LE  'A'                      4:02.22    4:02.09  
     r:+0.63  29.32    59.86    31.47  1:07.88    28.04  1:00.54    25.30    53.81
  2 Baldwin-Wallace College  'A'                      4:03.21    4:06.59  
     r:+0.61  29.73  1:00.87    32.25  1:08.72    27.45  1:00.86    26.67    56.14
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 3:06.99   2/16/2007 Northwestern University                    
                         M Grevers, M Alexandrov, K Bubolz, B Barbic       
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                     3:20.84    3:20.29  
     r:+0.59  24.03    49.59    25.53    55.03    22.69    49.78    21.53    45.89
  2 Ohio State University-OH  'B'                     3:26.84    3:24.15  
     r:+0.67  24.08    50.20    26.52    56.79    23.67    50.75    21.85    46.41
  3 Baldwin-Wallace College  'A'                      3:44.22    3:43.93  
     r:+0.59  27.92    57.92    28.78  1:01.31    25.30    55.22    22.92    49.48
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:43.10   3/16/2008 Caroline Burckle, Florida                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rabold, Camey E           FR Ohio State-OH        1:52.28    1:51.49  
     r:+0.80  26.15   28.28   28.89   28.17                                
  2 Marshall, Carly J         SO Purdue-IN            1:51.91    1:52.05  
     r:+0.76  25.91   28.42   29.09   28.63                                
  3 Brolsma, Nora A           SR Purdue-IN            1:51.50    1:52.22  
     r:+0.68  25.71   28.35   29.26   28.90                                
  4 Craft, Sara C             FR Ohio State-OH        1:54.15    1:53.39  
     r:+0.81  26.39   28.18   29.40   29.42                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:43.10   3/16/2008 Caroline Burckle, Florida                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brolsma, Nora A           SR Purdue-IN            1:52.61    1:51.50  
     r:+0.73  25.55   27.92   28.91   29.12                                
  2 Marshall, Carly J         SO Purdue-IN            1:54.26    1:51.91  
     r:+0.80  25.57   28.31   29.07   28.96                                
  3 Rabold, Camey E           FR Ohio State-OH        1:57.42    1:52.28  
     r:+0.78  26.61   28.59   28.75   28.33                                
  4 Craft, Sara C             FR Ohio State-OH        1:53.48    1:54.15  
     r:+0.82  26.76   28.56   29.14   29.69                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:34.57   2/26/2010 Dan Madwed, MICHIGAN-MI                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Slater, Andrew M          SR Ohio State-OH        1:40.27    1:39.67  
     r:+0.69  23.31   25.30   25.59   25.47                                
  2 Acar, Emre E              SO Penn State-MA        1:42.59    1:41.81  
     r:+0.72  23.54   25.56   26.19   26.52                                
  3 Reed, Nathan A            SO Penn State-MA        1:41.78    1:42.92  
     r:+0.82  23.67   25.97   26.67   26.61                                
  4 Demaria, Frankie M        SR Eastern Mich-MI      1:44.43    1:43.54  
     r:+0.74  24.50   26.52   26.92   25.60                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:34.57   2/26/2010 Dan Madwed, MICHIGAN-MI                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Slater, Andrew M          SR Ohio State-OH        1:38.61    1:40.27  
     r:+0.72  23.32   24.99   25.78   26.18                                
  2 Osterhage, Alex A         SO Ohio State-OH        1:40.15    1:40.28  
     r:+0.71  23.75   25.59   25.45   25.49                                
  3 Wrightson, Nick A         SO Ohio State-OH        1:40.57    1:40.97  
     r:+2.78  23.57   25.22   25.75   26.43                                
  4 Reed, Nathan A            SO Penn State-MA        1:41.66    1:41.78  
     r:+0.80  23.92   25.78   26.13   25.95                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:50.70   3/16/2008 Gemma Spofforth, Florida                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vanderweele, Chelsea N    FR Penn State-MA        2:02.35    2:00.77  
     r:+0.63  28.75   30.16   30.94   30.92                                
  2 Cruzan, Mary S            JR Ohio State-OH        1:59.22    2:01.04  
     r:+0.68  29.12   30.79   30.94   30.19                                
  3 Scoggin, Sierra W         FR Penn State-MA        2:03.15    2:03.24  
     r:+0.58  28.92   31.19   31.51   31.62                                
  4 Fozkos, Brittany L        JR Purdue-IN            2:04.31    2:05.99  
     r:+0.57  28.11   30.82   32.95   34.11                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:50.70   3/16/2008 Gemma Spofforth, Florida                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cruzan, Mary S            JR Ohio State-OH        1:59.83    1:59.22  
     r:+0.67  28.25   29.65   30.65   30.67                                
  2 Vanderweele, Chelsea N    FR Penn State-MA        2:03.34    2:02.35  
     r:+0.60  29.56   30.35   31.52   30.92                                
  3 Scoggin, Sierra W         FR Penn State-MA        2:04.17    2:03.15  
     r:+0.55  29.05   31.05   31.33   31.72                                
  4 Fozkos, Brittany L        JR Purdue-IN            2:01.50    2:04.31  
     r:+0.61  28.00   30.93   32.65   32.73                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:39.53   2/18/2007 Matt Grevers, Northwestern                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pecze, Dominic F          SO Ohio State-OH        1:51.05    1:50.87  
     r:+0.65  25.96   27.79   28.45   28.67                                
  2 Schingoethe, Nate J       SO Eastern Mich-MI      1:52.44    1:54.08  
     r:+0.65  26.18   28.01   29.50   30.39                                
  3 Hofmar-Glennon, Jacob B   FR Buffalo-NI           1:54.10    1:55.44  
     r:+0.54  26.86   28.70   29.78   30.10                                
  4 Butcher, Austin R         FR Eastern Mich-MI      1:57.40    2:00.20  
     r:+0.64  27.26   30.08   31.43   31.43                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:39.53   2/18/2007 Matt Grevers, Northwestern                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pecze, Dominic F          SO Ohio State-OH        1:48.91    1:51.05  
     r:+0.66  25.79   27.37   28.58   29.31                                
  2 Schingoethe, Nate J       SO Eastern Mich-MI      1:57.19    1:52.44  
     r:+0.66  26.42   29.05   28.80   28.17                                
  3 Hofmar-Glennon, Jacob B   FR Buffalo-NI           1:57.38    1:54.10  
     r:+0.52  26.81   28.81   29.16   29.32                                
  4 Gallagher, Michael J      JR Ohio State-OH        1:50.37    1:56.15  
     r:+0.44  26.78   29.34   30.00   30.03                                
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 2:06.32   3/16/2008 Rebecca Soni, Southern Califor             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Glaser, Tracy E           JR Purdue-IN            2:21.39    2:19.38  
     r:+0.82  31.73   35.17   36.05   36.43                                
  2 Roach, Megan J            SR Purdue-IN            2:21.78    2:20.06  
     r:+0.70  32.08   35.38   35.94   36.66                                
  3 Wiemers, Kayla E          JR Toledo-OH            2:24.56    2:22.94  
     r:+0.84  32.50   35.83   36.92   37.69                                
  4 Carmack, Alex N           SO Purdue-IN            2:24.92    2:23.66  
     r:+0.78  31.97   36.26   37.61   37.82                                
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 2:06.32   3/16/2008 Rebecca Soni, Southern Califor             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glaser, Tracy E           JR Purdue-IN            2:21.74    2:21.39  
     r:+0.82  31.44   34.89   36.68   38.38                                
  2 Roach, Megan J            SR Purdue-IN            2:20.17    2:21.78  
     r:+0.72  32.07   35.27   36.61   37.83                                
  3 Monteiro, Madison M       FR Purdue-IN            2:23.22    2:23.74  
     r:+0.86  32.74   36.26   36.90   37.84                                
  4 Wiemers, Kayla E          JR Toledo-OH            2:22.39    2:24.56  
     r:+0.85  31.81   35.55   37.94   39.26                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:51.73   12/4/2010 Mike Alexandrov, FORD-AZ                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kincaid, Blaine J         SR Ohio State-OH        2:02.56    2:01.68  
     r:+0.74  27.17   30.20   31.19   33.12                                
  2 Braun, Andrew S           SO Ohio State-OH        2:01.89    2:01.72  
     r:+0.76  27.58   30.71   31.48   31.95                                
  3 Proctor, Daniel J         SO Eastern Mich-MI      2:07.16    2:06.24  
     r:+0.83  28.44   31.40   33.75   32.65                                
  4 Zucca, John B             SO Ohio State-OH        2:11.15    2:08.43  
     r:+0.72  28.73   31.89   34.19   33.62                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:51.73   12/4/2010 Mike Alexandrov, FORD-AZ                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Braun, Andrew S           SO Ohio State-OH        2:01.23    2:01.89  
     r:+0.75  27.61   30.79   31.45   32.04                                
  2 Kincaid, Blaine J         SR Ohio State-OH        2:00.90    2:02.56  
     r:+0.72  27.17   30.93   31.59   32.87                                
  3 Brower, Andrew D          FR Ohio State-OH        2:05.16    2:04.47  
     r:+0.82  28.09   31.72   32.31   32.35                                
  4 Macdonald, Dj J           FR Ohio State-OH        1:59.89    2:06.09  
     r:+0.77  27.74   31.74   33.57   33.04                                
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 21.69   3/16/2008 Lara Jackson, Arizona                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marshall, Carly J         SO Purdue-IN              23.42      23.48  
     r:+0.78  11.40   12.08                                                
  2 Brolsma, Nora A           SR Purdue-IN              23.63      23.74  
     r:+0.72  11.60   12.14                                                
  3 Li, Anji                  SO Purdue-IN              23.76      23.82  
     r:+3.06  11.59   12.23                                                
  4 Feulner, Samantha L       JR Purdue-IN              24.10      24.24  
     r:+0.78  11.85   12.39                                                
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 21.69   3/16/2008 Lara Jackson, Arizona                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marshall, Carly J         SO Purdue-IN              23.92      23.42  
     r:+0.79  11.42   12.00                                                
  2 Brolsma, Nora A           SR Purdue-IN              24.41      23.63  
     r:+0.71  11.66   11.97                                                
  3 Li, Anji                  SO Purdue-IN              23.64      23.76  
     r:+0.71  11.60   12.16                                                
  4 Feulner, Samantha L       JR Purdue-IN              24.20      24.10  
     r:+0.76  11.79   12.31                                                
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 18.97   3/25/2010 Joshua Schneider, Cincinnati                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Virgilio, Lawrence J      SO Penn State-MA          20.95      20.77  
     r:+0.65  10.15   10.62                                                
  2 Fittin, Peter A           JR Penn State-MA          20.68      20.81  
     r:+0.70  10.11   10.70                                                
  3 Slater, Andrew M          SR Ohio State-OH          20.99      20.88  
     r:+0.68  10.31   10.57                                                
  4 Acar, Emre E              SO Penn State-MA          21.22      21.30  
     r:+0.66  10.43   10.87                                                
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 18.97   3/25/2010 Joshua Schneider, Cincinnati                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schnur, Jason A           SR Ohio State-OH          19.87      20.65  
     r:+0.74  10.08   10.57                                                
  2 Fittin, Peter A           JR Penn State-MA          21.20      20.68  
     r:+0.72  10.09   10.59                                                
  3 Virgilio, Lawrence J      SO Penn State-MA          21.30      20.95  
     r:+0.68  10.15   10.80                                                
  4 Slater, Andrew M          SR Ohio State-OH          20.87      20.99  
     r:+0.68  10.38   10.61                                                
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:51.02   12/4/2010 Kantinka Hosszu, Southern Califor          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gill, Nichole C           FR Ohio State-OH        2:07.16    2:05.00  
     r:+0.79  28.51   31.44   32.21   32.84                                
  2 Schultz, Adele            FR Eastern Mich-MI      2:09.33    2:06.87  
     r:+0.80  28.43   32.69   33.24   32.51                                
  3 Vigneron, Pauline         SO Eastern Mich-MI      2:13.91    2:10.52  
     r:+0.82  28.57   32.03   34.32   35.60                                
  4 Ashbaugh, Chandler M         Baldwin-Wallace      2:20.04    2:21.51  
     r:+0.76  29.55   35.86   37.30   38.80                                
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:51.02   12/4/2010 Kantinka Hosszu, Southern Califor          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gill, Nichole C           FR Ohio State-OH        2:10.24    2:07.16  
     r:+0.78  28.45   31.69   32.68   34.34                                
  2 Schultz, Adele            FR Eastern Mich-MI      2:07.60    2:09.33  
     r:+0.82  29.50   33.74   33.33   32.76                                
  3 Vigneron, Pauline         SO Eastern Mich-MI      2:07.64    2:13.91  
     r:+0.82  29.43   33.13   35.40   35.95                                
  4 Ashbaugh, Chandler M         Baldwin-Wallace      2:20.78    2:20.04  
     r:+0.79  29.86   35.97   37.36   36.85                                
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:42.11   2/27/2010 Dan Madwed, MICHIGAN-MI                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schell, Chase A           FR Penn State-MA        1:50.32    1:50.28  
     r:+0.78  24.30   27.78   28.35   29.85                                
  2 Lawson, Aaron T           JR Eastern Mich-MI      1:50.89    1:51.74  
     r:+0.72  25.32   28.01   28.30   30.11                                
  3 Wrightson, Nick A         SO Ohio State-OH        2:00.64    1:52.33  
     r:+0.81  25.07   28.62   29.32   29.32                                
  4 Lyon, Peter D             FR Ohio State-OH        1:52.58    1:52.68  
     r:+0.75  25.07   28.42   29.38   29.81                                
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:42.11   2/27/2010 Dan Madwed, MICHIGAN-MI                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schell, Chase A           FR Penn State-MA        1:52.23    1:50.32  
     r:+0.79  24.55   27.89   28.46   29.42                                
  2 Lawson, Aaron T           JR Eastern Mich-MI      1:53.57    1:50.89  
     r:+0.72  24.91   27.95   28.72   29.31                                
  3 Lyon, Peter D             FR Ohio State-OH        1:50.82    1:52.58  
     r:+0.73  25.24   28.67   29.28   29.39                                
  4 Morgan, David J           FR Ohio State-OH        1:51.31    1:55.55  
     r:+0.78  25.58   28.82   29.59   31.56                                
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:53.47   12/3/2010 Katinka Hosszu, Southern Califor           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Glaser, Tracy E           JR Purdue-IN            2:07.38    2:06.43  
     r:+0.83  27.31   32.45   36.24   30.43                                
  2 Vanderweele, Chelsea N    FR Penn State-MA        2:08.55    2:08.13  
     r:+0.82  28.34   31.30   40.00   28.49                                
  3 Boone, Emily C            SO Toledo-OH            2:09.77    2:09.22  
     r:+0.80  28.14   32.31   39.12   29.65                                
  4 Scoggin, Sierra W         FR Penn State-MA        2:11.11    2:09.34  
     r:+0.76  28.00   31.54   39.50   30.30                                
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:53.47   12/3/2010 Katinka Hosszu, Southern Califor           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glaser, Tracy E           JR Purdue-IN            2:06.81    2:07.38  
     r:+0.81  27.72   33.04   36.54   30.08                                
  2 Vanderweele, Chelsea N    FR Penn State-MA        2:13.63    2:08.55  
     r:+0.76  28.57   31.13   40.35   28.50                                
  3 Monteiro, Madison M       FR Purdue-IN            2:09.66    2:09.17  
     r:+0.81  28.77   33.57   36.80   30.03                                
  4 Boone, Emily C            SO Toledo-OH            2:09.02    2:09.77  
     r:+0.78  27.25   33.65   38.94   29.93                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:42.60   12/3/2010 Ryan Lochte, DBS-FL                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Morgan, David J           FR Ohio State-OH        2:00.40    1:53.61  
     r:+0.77  24.71   28.49   33.09   27.32                                
  2 Schingoethe, Nate J       SO Eastern Mich-MI      1:55.20    1:54.25  
     r:+0.72  25.04   28.31   33.81   27.09                                
  3 Proctor, Daniel J         SO Eastern Mich-MI      1:57.75    1:55.90  
     r:+0.80  26.04   30.23   32.73   26.90                                
  4 Garman, Paul D            SR Buffalo-NI           1:55.81    1:56.91  
     r:+0.74  25.57   30.35   33.57   27.42                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:42.60   12/3/2010 Ryan Lochte, DBS-FL                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Depietro, Chris J         FR Ohio State-OH        1:48.69    1:53.42  
     r:+0.68  25.47   28.10   33.04   26.81                                
  2 Brower, Andrew D          FR Ohio State-OH        1:53.51    1:55.15  
     r:+0.83  24.89   30.52   32.33   27.41                                
  3 Schingoethe, Nate J       SO Eastern Mich-MI      1:58.46    1:55.20  
     r:+0.74  24.68   28.23   33.73   28.56                                
  4 Garman, Paul D            SR Buffalo-NI           1:58.74    1:55.81  
     r:+0.74  25.46   29.85   33.19   27.31                                
 
Event 31  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 15:37.06   12/2/2012 Stephanie N Peacock, North Carolina       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Troyer, Kristen E         SO Toledo-OH           17:43.52   17:29.55  
     r:+0.86  29.08   30.92   31.27   31.54   31.47   31.65   31.90   31.98
      31.81   31.94   31.79   31.92   32.08   31.86   31.93   32.06
      31.84   32.07   32.25   32.06   32.07   31.83   32.10   31.95
      31.96   32.10   32.08   32.09   32.09   32.30   32.16   32.01
      31.39
  2 Brechenser, Sarah         FR Eastern Mich-MI     17:55.37   17:52.94  
     r:+0.90  29.51   31.56   31.91   32.04   32.16   32.18   32.35   32.57
      32.22   32.25   32.20   32.67   32.29   32.73   32.93   32.64
      33.04   32.88   33.28   33.00   33.07   32.91   32.93   32.80
      32.98   32.97   33.15   32.79   33.08   33.24   32.88   32.52
      31.21
  3 Eidam, Maria D            SO Akron-LE            18:27.93   17:53.25  
     r:+0.76  30.63   32.85   33.89   34.01   33.25   33.06   33.11   33.46
      33.06   32.92   33.14   32.90   33.22   32.84   32.96   32.87
      32.67   32.78   32.48   32.37   32.16   32.04   32.15   32.29
      32.08   32.26   32.25   32.13   32.10   31.93   31.61   31.80
      29.98
  4 Poitinger, Alexandra L    FR Bowling Green-OH    18:02.37   17:54.55  
     r:+0.78  29.42   32.21   32.45   32.17   32.62   32.56   32.46   32.74
      32.89   32.70   32.70   32.90   32.88   32.61   32.90   32.63
      32.60   32.49   32.59   32.97   32.57   32.65   32.82   32.91
      32.97   32.86   32.97   33.15   33.16   33.03   32.48   32.44
      31.05
 
Event 32  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 14:40.62   12/4/2010 Michael Klueh, TXLA-ST                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitrovic, Jovan           FR Ohio State-OH       15:40.84   15:39.69  
     r:+0.88  25.79   27.85   28.34   28.60   28.50   28.66   28.55   28.69
      28.76   28.62   28.79   28.52   28.83   28.57   28.72   28.88
      28.90   28.83   28.76   28.69   28.92   28.87   28.66   28.92
      28.44   28.69   28.76   28.56   28.67   28.65   28.37   28.06
      26.27
  2 Osterhage, Alex A         SO Ohio State-OH       15:57.23   15:58.75  
     r:+0.73  25.22   27.60   28.24   28.58   28.84   28.98   28.93   28.87
      29.02   28.96   29.02   29.18   29.22   29.28   29.58   29.83
      29.56   29.25   29.49   29.40   29.86   29.85   29.52   29.65
      29.45   29.48   29.50   29.68   29.75   29.45   29.61   29.06
      26.84
  3 Demaria, Frankie M        SR Eastern Mich-MI     16:29.03   15:59.21  
     r:+0.78  26.74   28.74   29.49   29.39   29.70   29.55   29.86   29.59
      29.28   29.61   29.31   29.10   29.26   29.41   29.13   29.08
      28.96   29.12   29.23   29.33   29.48   28.68   29.18   29.70
      29.55   29.22   29.48   29.39   29.22   28.52   29.19   27.69
      26.03
  4 Betts, Ian M              SO Ohio State-OH       16:04.64   16:03.04  
     r:+0.85  26.79   28.42   28.75   29.12   29.27   29.31   29.18   29.11
      29.22   29.44   29.46   29.24   29.55   29.39   29.43   29.49
      29.42   29.46   29.39   29.27   29.46   29.92   29.63   29.51
      29.61   29.53   29.69   29.64   29.36   29.09   28.44   28.56
      27.89
 
Event 33  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 3:11.34   3/16/2008 Arizona                                    
                         L Nymeyer, A Turner, L Jackson, T Baughman        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baldwin-Wallace College  'A'                      3:45.13    3:46.31  
     r:+0.88  27.57    56.63    27.54    57.00    28.10    58.17    25.60    54.51
  2 Baldwin-Wallace College  'B'                           NT    4:05.26  
     r:+0.84  28.64    59.91    29.48  1:02.32    29.91  1:02.94    28.63  1:00.09
 
Event 34  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 2:51.58   12/4/2010 Southern California                        
                         V Morozov, D Colupaev, E Walling, J White         
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baldwin-Wallace College  'A'                      3:16.62    3:25.03  
     r:+0.71  23.64    50.20    23.99    51.27    24.98    54.09    22.71    49.47
  2 Baldwin-Wallace College  'B'                           NT    3:35.47  
     r:+0.79  24.96    52.14    26.24    55.70    25.54    53.57    25.00    54.06

Online Store