Recap

Licensed to McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/9/2013 06:51 PM
             Ohio State Winter Invite 2013 - 2/9/2013 to 2/10/2013             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 4:33.60   3/16/2008 Caroline Burckle, Florida                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Craft, Sara C             FR Ohio State-OH        5:01.48    4:56.84  
     r:+0.83  27.60   29.90   29.92   29.95   29.89   30.05   30.11   30.16
      29.88   29.38                                                
  2 Vanderweele, Chelsea N    FR Penn State-MA        5:03.01    4:58.36  
     r:+0.75  27.02   29.21   29.90   29.97   30.13   30.58   30.42   30.54
      30.50   30.09                                                
  3 Poitinger, Alexandra L    FR Bowling Green-OH     5:00.31    5:03.20  
     r:+0.78  27.74   30.15   30.22   30.40   30.54   31.01   31.03   30.98
      31.09   30.04                                                
  4 Homans, Jillian A         FR Toledo-OH            5:12.51    5:08.35  
     r:+0.79  27.59   29.88   30.62   31.72   31.54   31.56   31.95   31.59
      31.44   30.46                                                
  5 Reamer, Emily L           JR Akron-LE             5:08.96    5:08.94  
     r:+0.84  28.56   30.75   31.10   31.15   31.52   31.64   31.40   31.19
      31.17   30.46                                                
  6 Eidam, Maria D            SO Akron-LE             5:06.52    5:09.26  
     r:+0.72  27.92   30.36   30.92   31.58   31.53   31.62   31.92   31.94
      31.79   29.68                                                
  7 Troyer, Kristen E         SO Toledo-OH            5:10.51    5:09.34  
     r:+0.86  28.82   30.69   31.22   31.29   31.35   31.33   31.51   31.35
      31.32   30.46                                                
  8 Detro, Rebecca N          FR Eastern Mich-MI      5:14.93    5:10.89  
     r:+0.84  29.66   31.74   31.70   31.73   31.55   31.84   30.77   31.22
      30.72   29.96                                                
  9 Brechenser, Sarah         FR Eastern Mich-MI      5:12.79    5:11.00  
     r:+0.84  28.79   31.00   31.20   31.47   31.67   31.49   31.67   31.61
      31.45   30.65                                                
 10 Dostall, Danielle C       JR Akron-LE             5:12.97    5:14.95  
     r:+0.82  28.09   30.88   31.66   31.91   31.95   31.96   32.06   32.22
      32.28   31.94                                                
B - Final
 11 Wilson, Caitlin L            Baldwin-Wallace      5:33.94    5:27.55  
     r:+0.91  14.37   15.65   16.11   16.44   16.61   16.56   33.32   33.65
      33.57   33.17   33.55   32.96   31.59                        
 12 Eyster, Kayla M              Baldwin-Wallace      5:28.74    5:27.62  
     r:+0.94  14.55   16.04   16.30   16.58   16.50   16.95   33.53   33.38
      33.23   33.23   33.31   32.89   31.13                        
 13 Deaton, Emily                Baldwin-Wallace      5:42.43    5:40.04  
     r:+0.73  14.31   15.95   16.76   16.68   17.15   16.82   34.54   34.50
      34.66   35.10   34.64   34.68   34.25                        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 4:14.22   12/2/2010 Michael Klueh, TXLA-ST                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Miller, Alex K            JR Ohio State-OH        4:27.06    4:27.19  
     r:+0.75  24.64   26.63   26.96   27.38   26.96   27.11   26.86   26.88
      27.05   26.72                                                
  2 Mitrovic, Jovan           FR Ohio State-OH        4:32.82    4:29.41  
     r:+0.86  25.06   26.96   27.16   27.68   27.42   27.31   27.23   27.52
      27.28   25.79                                                
  3 Osterhage, Alex A         SO Ohio State-OH        4:30.41    4:29.83  
     r:+0.70  24.69   26.81   27.02   27.28   27.08   27.05   27.35   27.57
      27.67   27.31                                                
  4 Demaria, Frankie M        SR Eastern Mich-MI      4:33.66    4:33.29  
     r:+0.78  25.06   27.12   27.75   28.26   28.15   27.66   27.73   27.52
      27.44   26.60                                                
  5 Wrightson, Nick A         SO Ohio State-OH        4:36.89    4:34.78  
     r:+0.78  24.98   27.31   27.48   27.83   27.96   27.96   27.67   27.83
      28.00   27.76                                                
  6 Betts, Ian M              SO Ohio State-OH        4:38.12    4:36.55  
     r:+0.78  25.94   27.24   27.59   27.94   28.21   28.33   28.59   27.61
      27.73   27.37                                                
  7 Monahan, Sean P           SO Ohio State-OH        4:38.62    4:38.07  
     r:+0.82  25.68   27.63   27.89   28.39   28.68   28.32   28.30   27.93
      27.82   27.43                                                
  8 Rice, Zach J              SR Buffalo-NI           4:37.56    4:40.72  
     r:+0.80  24.81   26.71   27.34   28.04   28.51   28.92   29.27   28.96
      29.47   28.69                                                
  9 Callahan, Keeler S        FR Ohio State-OH        4:41.48    4:41.43  
     r:+0.80  26.23   28.17   28.34   28.43   28.55   28.21   28.30   28.43
      28.76   28.01                                                
 10 Linder, Rickard L         SR Eastern Mich-MI      4:43.00    4:43.34  
     r:+0.80  25.86   27.81   28.40   28.48   28.79   28.78   28.71   28.96
      28.92   28.63                                                
B - Final
 11 Drohan, Matt J            FR Penn State-MA        4:45.41    4:46.92  
     r:+0.79  26.02   28.34   28.71   28.74   29.08   29.45   29.49   29.48
      29.02   28.59                                                
 12 Zych, Matt R                 Baldwin-Wallace      5:13.73    5:13.91  
     r:+0.87  27.01   29.86   31.26   31.55   31.57   32.36   33.19   32.94
      32.78   31.39                                                
 13 Brown, Nathan                Baldwin-Wallace      5:15.26    5:16.42  
     r:+0.81  28.19   31.10   31.77   31.99   32.15   32.17   32.37   32.85
      32.43   31.40                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 50.70   3/16/2008 Christine Magnuson, Tennessee                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brolsma, Nora A           SR Purdue-IN              56.07      55.88  
     r:+0.69  12.05   13.91   14.69   15.23                                
  2 Gill, Nichole C           FR Ohio State-OH          57.49      57.27  
     r:+0.77  12.56   14.17   14.99   15.55                                
  3 Boone, Emily C            SO Toledo-OH              58.02      57.70  
     r:+0.78  12.28   14.81   15.13   15.48                                
  4 Hammerberg, Kayla N       SO Ohio State-OH          57.60      57.78  
     r:+0.80  12.37   14.52   14.93   15.96                                
  5 Schultz, Adele            FR Eastern Mich-MI        58.21      57.85  
     r:+0.79  12.60   14.61   15.04   15.60                                
  6 Vigneron, Pauline         SO Eastern Mich-MI        58.83      58.45  
     r:+0.81  12.95   15.06   15.29   15.15                                
  7 Hofmann, Alex E           SO Eastern Mich-MI        58.11      58.56  
     r:+0.72  12.46   14.90   15.41   15.79                                
  8 Reynolds, Allie E         SO Bowling Green-OH       59.11      58.57  
     r:+0.75  12.62   14.92   15.41   15.62                                
  9 Hrabowy, Suzanne J        FR Toledo-OH              59.02      58.77  
     r:+0.73  12.44   14.93   15.63   15.77                                
 10 Poland, Emily E           SO Akron-LE               58.81      59.23  
     r:+0.84  12.77   15.04   15.49   15.93                                
B - Final
 11 Ashbaugh, Chandler M         Baldwin-Wallace      1:01.87    1:01.20  
     r:+0.75  27.80   16.15   17.25                                        
 12 Miller, Kayla A              Baldwin-Wallace      1:05.73    1:04.55  
     r:+0.85  30.72   16.84   16.99                                        
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 45.07   12/4/2010 Matthew Grevers, FORD-AZ                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Phillips, Tim J           JR Ohio State-OH          50.53      49.61  
     r:+0.78  10.39   12.41   13.11   13.70                                
  2 Trebilcock, Garrett L     JR Ohio State-OH          50.17      50.16  
     r:+0.73  10.46   12.76   13.22   13.72                                
  3 Gercsak, Tama             SO Ohio State-OH          51.10      50.52  
     r:+0.70  10.66   12.98   13.19   13.69                                
  4 Schell, Chase A           FR Penn State-MA          50.70      50.80  
     r:+0.79  10.82   12.87   13.54   13.57                                
  5 Birnbrich, Zach T         SR Ohio State-OH          50.82      51.05  
     r:+0.74  10.47   12.97   13.47   14.14                                
  6 Fittin, Peter A           JR Penn State-MA          49.74      51.07  
     r:+0.72  10.47   12.73   13.74   14.13                                
  7 Lyon, Peter D             FR Ohio State-OH          51.23      51.20  
     r:+0.73  10.98   13.10   13.43   13.69                                
  8 Lawson, Aaron T           JR Eastern Mich-MI        51.48      51.24  
     r:+0.70  10.92   12.94   13.51   13.87                                
  9 Trebilcock, Gavin C       SO Ohio State-OH          51.58      51.40  
     r:+0.79  10.94   13.01   13.46   13.99                                
 10 Kowalsky, Austin J        FR Buffalo-NI             51.92      51.81  
     r:+0.70  10.78   12.83   13.73   14.47                                
B - Final
 11 Reed, Nathan A            SO Penn State-MA          52.16      51.25  
     r:+0.80  11.17   12.92   13.49   13.67                                
 12 Morgan, David J           FR Ohio State-OH          52.28      51.36  
     r:+0.77  11.19   13.03   13.48   13.66                                
 13 MacDonald, Miles F        FR Eastern Mich-MI        52.16      52.46  
     r:+4.38  11.06   13.17   13.81   14.42                                
 14 Onchuck, Nathan J            Baldwin-Wallace        54.66      55.89  
     r:+0.71  11.56   13.82   14.81   15.70                                
 15 Tijerina, Tony J             Baldwin-Wallace        56.79    1:01.16  
     r:+0.73  12.58   15.26   16.24   17.08                                
 16 Hammond, Henry               Baldwin-Wallace      1:03.71    1:02.69  
     r:+0.81  12.89   15.77   16.60   17.43                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 51.78   3/16/2008 Gemma Spofforth, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cruzan, Mary S            JR Ohio State-OH          56.26      56.26  
     r:+0.66  13.52   14.07   14.58   14.09                                
  1 Fozkos, Brittany L        JR Purdue-IN              55.62      56.26  
     r:+0.61  13.20   13.72   14.68   14.66                                
  3 Rabold, Camey E           FR Ohio State-OH          56.78      56.29  
     r:+0.59  13.35   14.05   14.68   14.21                                
  4 Li, Anji                  SO Purdue-IN              56.85      57.34  
     r:+0.51  13.21   14.32   15.04   14.77                                
  5 Scoggin, Sierra W         FR Penn State-MA          57.13      57.57  
     r:+0.56  13.57   14.36   14.94   14.70                                
  6 Vanderweele, Chelsea N    FR Penn State-MA          58.92      58.18  
     r:+0.61  14.14   14.56   14.93   14.55                                
  7 Paliska, Amanda C         SO Eastern Mich-MI      1:01.23      59.49  
     r:+0.65  13.85   14.83   15.63   15.18                                
  8 Reamer, Emily L           JR Akron-LE               59.01      59.68  
     r:+0.63  14.15   14.75   15.29   15.49                                
  9 Gerdes, Emma L               Baldwin-Wallace      1:01.16    1:00.63  
     r:+0.61  14.46   15.24   15.49   15.44                                
 10 Roeing, Ellie J           SR Purdue-IN              59.28    1:08.51  
     r:+0.61  15.23   17.29   18.00   17.99                                
B - Final
 11 McNulty, Kelly K          FR Ohio State-OH        1:01.23    1:00.80  
     r:+0.60  14.21   14.84   15.79   15.96                                
 12 Buckwell, Kaitie M        JR Eastern Mich-MI      1:03.44    1:01.26  
     r:+0.66  14.69   15.30   15.86   15.41                                
 13 Dostall, Danielle C       JR Akron-LE             1:03.30    1:02.72  
     r:+0.68  14.85   15.47   16.41   15.99                                
 14 Elliott, Contessa L          Baldwin-Wallace      1:10.19    1:09.68  
     r:+0.62  16.77   17.48   17.87   17.56                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 44.82   12/4/2010 Matthew Grevers, FORD-AZ                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zimmerman, Steven C       SO Ohio State-OH          49.86      49.72  
     r:+0.59  11.62   12.29   12.95   12.86                                
  2 Spurling, Andrew R           Ohio State-OH          50.51      50.23  
     r:+0.57  11.95   12.65   12.99   12.64                                
  3 Pecze, Dominic F          SO Ohio State-OH          51.06      51.11  
     r:+0.63  12.26   12.71   13.14   13.00                                
  4 Gallagher, Michael J      JR Ohio State-OH          51.37      51.17  
     r:+0.45  11.98   12.83   13.35   13.01                                
  5 Schingoethe, Nate J       SO Eastern Mich-MI        50.82      51.42  
     r:+0.61  12.46   12.56   13.27   13.13                                
  6 Bubb, Ryan D              JR Ohio State-OH          55.95      52.19  
     r:+0.65  12.45   12.75   13.66   13.33                                
  7 Hofmar-Glennon, Jacob B   FR Buffalo-NI             52.99      52.61  
     r:+0.51  12.39   13.04   13.78   13.40                                
  8 High, Alex E              FR Penn State-MA          52.65      53.82  
     r:+0.57  12.48   13.37   14.08   13.89                                
  9 Butcher, Austin R         FR Eastern Mich-MI        53.48      54.13  
     r:+0.62  12.98   13.21   14.01   13.93                                
 10 Blackett, David              Baldwin-Wallace      1:04.42    1:05.38  
     r:+0.70  15.75   16.32   16.61   16.70                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 58.41   12/4/2010 Jessica Hardy, Trojan-CA                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richart, Samantha         FR Toledo-OH            1:04.02    1:03.93  
     r:+0.71  14.14   16.25   16.88   16.66                                
  2 Roach, Megan J            SR Purdue-IN            1:05.92    1:05.21  
     r:+0.69  14.43   16.68   16.88   17.22                                
  3 Wiemers, Kayla E          JR Toledo-OH            1:05.46    1:05.97  
     r:+0.82  14.42   16.63   17.39   17.53                                
  4 Cavaiani, Jessica         FR Eastern Mich-MI      1:05.29    1:06.16  
     r:+0.76  14.17   17.09   17.56   17.34                                
  5 Smith, Meagan E           SO Akron-LE             1:05.96    1:06.25  
     r:+0.81  14.12   16.57   17.34   18.22                                
  6 Pavlik, Allison M         FR Bowling Green-OH     1:06.74    1:06.41  
     r:+0.76  14.82   16.62   17.24   17.73                                
  7 Carmack, Alex N           SO Purdue-IN            1:06.14    1:06.68  
     r:+0.82  14.36   16.88   17.32   18.12                                
  8 Musille, Angela              Baldwin-Wallace      1:07.38    1:07.25  
     r:+0.75  14.72   16.77   17.71   18.05                                
  9 Eidam, Maria D            SO Akron-LE             1:07.60    1:07.64  
     r:+0.72  14.63   17.43   18.18   17.40                                
 10 McNutt, Ali L             JR Akron-LE             1:08.29    1:07.82  
     r:+0.81  14.59   17.27   17.96   18.00                                
B - Final
 11 Vocke, Olivia N              Baldwin-Wallace      1:13.94    1:13.92  
     r:+0.79  16.12   18.68   19.67   19.45                                
 12 Powers, Colleen C         FR Akron-LE             1:13.30    1:14.45  
     r:+0.82  16.07   18.90   19.69   19.79                                
 13 Payne, Emily                 Baldwin-Wallace      1:21.25    1:18.44  
     r:+0.86  17.16   20.02   20.68   20.58                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 51.35   12/4/2010 Mike Alexandrov, FORD-AZ                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stevenson, Keanu K        SO Ohio State-OH          56.50      55.43  
     r:+0.63  11.98   14.04   14.71   14.70                                
  2 Kincaid, Blaine J         SR Ohio State-OH          55.67      55.77  
     r:+0.73  12.08   13.90   14.61   15.18                                
  3 Brower, Andrew D          FR Ohio State-OH          56.59      56.58  
     r:+0.81  11.96   14.56   14.76   15.30                                
  4 Zucca, John B             SO Ohio State-OH          59.75      57.22  
     r:+0.69  12.25   14.71   14.97   15.29                                
  5 Cowley, Chris J           SO Ohio State-OH          57.47      57.69  
     r:+0.75  12.44   14.58   15.04   15.63                                
  6 Proctor, Daniel J         SO Eastern Mich-MI        58.39      57.88  
     r:+0.78  12.43   15.38   14.66   15.41                                
  7 Hodges, Chris J           FR Eastern Mich-MI        58.24      58.22  
     r:+0.75  12.58   14.95   14.93   15.76                                
  8 Garman, Paul D            SR Buffalo-NI             58.59      58.98  
     r:+0.73  12.35   14.77   15.63   16.23                                
  9 Johnson, Sean M           SO Ohio State-OH          59.02      59.15  
     r:+0.66  12.61   14.89   15.58   16.07                                
 -- Decker, Sam J             FR Ohio State-OH          59.70         DQ  
      Downward butterfly kick
     r:+0.74  12.57   15.27   15.85   16.32                                
B - Final
 11 Gerber, Bryan                Baldwin-Wallace      1:01.29    1:00.99  
     r:+0.81  13.20   15.46   15.83   16.50                                
 12 Lebling, Brad S           FR Eastern Mich-MI      1:01.05    1:01.66  
     r:+0.68  13.14   16.02   16.46   16.04                                
 14 Peppers, Charles R           Baldwin-Wallace      1:01.87    1:03.08  
     r:+0.70  12.93   15.76   16.82   17.57                                
 13 Allison, Justin J            Baldwin-Wallace      1:02.09         DQ  
      False start
     r:+0.72  13.30   15.74   16.13   17.47                                
 15 Hitch, Bryan J               Baldwin-Wallace      1:04.95         DQ  
      Downward butterfly kick
     r:+0.74  13.84   16.07   16.95   17.63                                
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 4:00.03   12/2/2010 Katinka Hosszu, Southern Califor           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Glaser, Tracy E           JR Purdue-IN            4:26.81    4:25.84  
     r:+0.83  27.31   31.66   34.70   33.93   37.08   38.70   31.55   30.91
  2 Monteiro, Madison M       FR Purdue-IN            4:30.45    4:29.59  
     r:+0.81  28.99   32.59   35.77   34.41   37.28   38.18   31.75   30.62
  3 Schultz, Adele            FR Eastern Mich-MI      4:37.54    4:36.14  
     r:+0.79  28.36   32.22   37.64   36.35   39.63   39.56   32.30   30.08
  4 Brechenser, Sarah         FR Eastern Mich-MI      4:43.99    4:45.08  
     r:+0.88  29.81   34.88   37.56   37.00   41.22   41.33   32.08   31.20
  5 Musille, Angela              Baldwin-Wallace      4:47.70    4:46.10  
     r:+0.75  30.86   35.96   38.41   38.45   38.10   39.87   32.86   31.59
  6 Troyer, Kristen E         SO Toledo-OH            4:46.86    4:47.78  
     r:+0.87  31.80   36.86   36.72   36.12   41.54   42.31   31.56   30.87
  7 Wilson, Caitlin L            Baldwin-Wallace      5:01.71    4:56.89  
     r:+0.88  32.32   34.99   39.74   38.75   43.53   42.98   32.53   32.05
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 3:40.27   2/27/2010 Tyler Clary, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Andrew S           SO Ohio State-OH        3:57.23    3:57.13  
     r:+0.75  25.18   28.18   31.07   30.55   32.78   33.07   28.50   27.80
  2 Lawson, Aaron T           JR Eastern Mich-MI      4:08.87    4:06.96  
     r:+0.72  25.72   29.37   31.64   31.49   35.37   35.77   29.51   28.09
  3 Koch, Stephen D           SR Ohio State-OH        4:08.12    4:08.34  
     r:+0.74  25.88   30.06   32.22   32.23   35.15   35.44   28.52   28.84
  4 Proctor, Daniel J         SO Eastern Mich-MI      4:11.15    4:08.69  
     r:+0.77  26.76   31.04   32.14   30.76   35.10   35.97   28.85   28.07
  5 Donohoe, Patrick D           Baldwin-Wallace      4:30.30    4:28.34  
     r:+0.75  27.51   32.00   35.73   34.61   38.02   37.98   31.61   30.88
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 47.50   3/18/2008 Lacey Nymeyer, Arizona                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brolsma, Nora A           SR Purdue-IN              50.87      50.73  
     r:+0.72  11.60   12.71   13.22   13.20                                
  2 Marshall, Carly J         SO Purdue-IN              50.80      50.76  
     r:+0.79  11.71   12.74   13.32   12.99                                
  3 Feulner, Samantha L       JR Purdue-IN              53.36      52.29  
     r:+0.80  11.68   12.87   13.50   14.24                                
  4 Dzierzak, Ellen M         JR Toledo-OH              52.95      52.82  
     r:+0.75  11.81   13.10   13.85   14.06                                
  5 Hammerberg, Kayla N       SO Ohio State-OH          52.98      52.89  
     r:+0.82  11.93   13.29   13.88   13.79                                
  6 Grimm, Kate A             JR Buffalo-NI             53.28      52.93  
     r:+0.81  11.95   13.38   14.01   13.59                                
  7 Hrabowy, Suzanne J        FR Toledo-OH              53.06      53.23  
     r:+0.73  12.22   13.30   13.91   13.80                                
  8 Lynch, Makena R           SO Ohio State-OH          53.34      53.32  
     r:+0.75  12.07   13.50   14.09   13.66                                
  9 Fozkos, Brittany L        JR Purdue-IN              53.19      54.83  
     r:+0.71  12.04   13.73   14.69   14.37                                
 10 Li, Anji                  SO Purdue-IN              53.12      54.88  
     r:+0.71  12.02   13.82   14.66   14.38                                
B - Final
 11 Comodeca, Julia K         JR Purdue-IN              53.45      52.99  
     r:+0.82  12.28   13.40   13.86   13.45                                
 12 Reynolds, Allie E         SO Bowling Green-OH       53.65      53.38  
     r:+0.71  12.46   13.41   13.95   13.56                                
 13 Pavlik, Allison M         FR Bowling Green-OH       53.89      53.63  
     r:+4.04  12.12   13.61   14.04   13.86                                
 14 Hunsinger, Rachel M       SR Akron-LE               54.02      53.98  
     r:+0.76  12.21   13.72   14.24   13.81                                
 15 Poland, Emily E           SO Akron-LE               53.73      54.02  
     r:+0.85  12.32   13.54   14.26   13.90                                
 16 Vigneron, Pauline         SO Eastern Mich-MI        54.41      54.09  
     r:+0.83  12.64   13.59   14.00   13.86                                
 17 Roeing, Ellie J           SR Purdue-IN              53.93      54.25  
     r:+0.75  12.34   13.72   14.08   14.11                                
 18 Hofmann, Alex E           SO Eastern Mich-MI        54.17      54.33  
     r:+0.69  12.42   13.79   14.16   13.96                                
 18 Boone, Emily C            SO Toledo-OH              54.30      54.33  
     r:+0.78  12.27   13.70   14.30   14.06                                
 20 Spurling, Lisa M          JR Ohio State-OH          54.29      54.34  
     r:+0.83  12.53   13.62   14.23   13.96                                
C - Final
 21 Smith, Meagan E           SO Akron-LE               55.47      54.38  
     r:+0.80  12.60   13.60   14.08   14.10                                
 22 Nieves, Madi L            FR Penn State-MA          55.36      54.58  
     r:+0.86  12.78   13.63   14.28   13.89                                
 23 Buckwell, Kaitie M        JR Eastern Mich-MI        55.34      55.02  
     r:+0.71  12.84   13.97   14.27   13.94                                
 24 Homans, Jillian A         FR Toledo-OH              55.50      55.90  
     r:+0.78  12.76   14.27   14.53   14.34                                
 25 McNutt, Ali L             JR Akron-LE               56.64      56.66  
     r:+0.81  12.74   14.46   14.94   14.52                                
 26 Cavaiani, Jessica         FR Eastern Mich-MI        57.26      58.30  
     r:+0.77  13.10   14.53   15.40   15.27                                
 27 Powers, Colleen C         FR Akron-LE               57.89      58.86  
     r:+0.83  13.33   14.95   15.50   15.08                                
 28 Vocke, Olivia N              Baldwin-Wallace        58.66      59.08  
     r:+0.84  13.69   14.88   15.08   15.43                                
 -- Eyster, Kayla M              Baldwin-Wallace        55.75         NS  
 -- Gerdes, Emma L               Baldwin-Wallace        57.23         NS  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 41.35   12/4/2010 Matthew Grevers, FORD-AZ                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fleagle, Josh W           FR Ohio State-OH          45.17      45.33  
     r:+0.69  10.21   11.34   12.03   11.75                                
  2 Slater, Andrew M          SR Ohio State-OH          45.49      45.36  
     r:+0.71  10.36   11.24   11.88   11.88                                
  3 Virgilio, Lawrence J      SO Penn State-MA          45.63      46.07  
     r:+0.68  10.35   11.55   12.12   12.05                                
  4 Acar, Emre E              SO Penn State-MA          45.98      46.09  
     r:+0.66  10.45   11.57   12.08   11.99                                
  5 Disalle, Michael C        SO Ohio State-OH          46.32      46.14  
     r:+0.77  10.62   11.38   12.08   12.06                                
  6 Stevenson, Keanu K        SO Ohio State-OH          46.32      46.25  
     r:+0.62  10.43   11.67   12.28   11.87                                
  7 Fittin, Peter A           JR Penn State-MA          46.77      46.77  
     r:+0.73  10.24   11.56   12.53   12.44                                
  8 Lebling, Brad S           FR Eastern Mich-MI        46.83      46.98  
     r:+0.69  10.59   11.69   12.43   12.27                                
  9 Disalle, Dan J            FR Ohio State-OH          46.84      47.12  
     r:+0.78  10.79   11.76   12.26   12.31                                
 10 Garman, Paul D            SR Buffalo-NI             47.15      47.41  
     r:+0.75  11.00   11.83   12.28   12.30                                
B - Final
 11 Wolfe, Gunnar E           FR Ohio State-OH          47.48      46.75  
     r:+0.68  10.76   11.68   12.37   11.94                                
 12 Kowalsky, Austin J        FR Buffalo-NI             47.48      47.06  
     r:+0.68  10.55   11.76   12.48   12.27                                
 13 MacDonald, Miles F        FR Eastern Mich-MI        47.24      47.43  
     r:+0.79  10.92   11.88   12.42   12.21                                
 14 Gercsak, Tama             SO Ohio State-OH          47.67      47.50  
     r:+0.71  10.78   11.96   12.52   12.24                                
 15 Reed, Nathan A            SO Penn State-MA          48.02      47.68  
     r:+0.82  11.04   12.01   12.48   12.15                                
 16 Callahan, Keeler S        FR Ohio State-OH          47.69      47.85  
     r:+0.77  11.11   12.19   12.30   12.25                                
 17 Hutchinson, Alex E        FR Ohio State-OH          48.20      47.89  
     r:+0.75  10.80   12.09   12.56   12.44                                
 18 High, Alex E              FR Penn State-MA          47.36      48.03  
     r:+0.77  10.75   11.94   12.69   12.65                                
 19 Crompton, Dylan T         FR Eastern Mich-MI        48.44      48.55  
     r:+0.76  10.86   12.39   12.66   12.64                                
 20 Butcher, Austin R         FR Eastern Mich-MI        48.78      49.10  
     r:+0.78  11.06   12.15   12.95   12.94                                
C - Final
 21 Decker, Sam J             FR Ohio State-OH          49.14      47.04  
     r:+0.71  10.56   11.82   12.46   12.20                                
 22 Onchuck, Nathan J            Baldwin-Wallace        49.17      50.16  
     r:+0.68  11.27   12.41   13.22   13.26                                
 23 Tijerina, Tony J             Baldwin-Wallace        51.81      51.89  
     r:+0.73  11.42   12.78   13.90   13.79                                
 24 Zych, Matt R                 Baldwin-Wallace        51.68      52.01  
     r:+0.77  11.93   13.08   13.67   13.33                                
 25 Woodburn, Ronald             Baldwin-Wallace        51.49      52.06  
     r:+0.83  11.86   12.85   13.82   13.53                                
 26 Hitch, Bryan J               Baldwin-Wallace        55.68      55.83  
     r:+0.75  12.59   14.05   14.69   14.50                                
 27 Hammond, Henry               Baldwin-Wallace        56.85      57.60  
     r:+0.91  13.13   14.61   15.26   14.60                                
 28 Blackett, David              Baldwin-Wallace        57.94      58.06  
     r:+0.96  13.36   14.68   15.22   14.80                                
 -- Peppers, Charles R           Baldwin-Wallace        50.95         NS  
 -- Allison, Justin J            Baldwin-Wallace        50.29         NS  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:26.90   3/16/2008 Arizona                                    
                         L Jackson, L Nymeyer, A Turner, T Baughman        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University-IN  'A'                         1:33.99    1:36.62  
     r:+0.77  12.35    25.18    10.96    23.05    11.18    23.98    11.46    24.41
  2 Akron, University of-LE  'A'                      1:41.07    1:41.53  
     r:+0.77  12.15    24.73    12.33    25.56    12.60    26.27    11.78    24.97
  3 Baldwin-Wallace College  'A'                      1:41.91    1:42.60  
     r:+0.76  12.39    25.26    12.58    25.72    12.21    25.54    12.66    26.08
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:17.21   2/16/2007 Northwestern University                    
                         K Bubolz, M Grevers, B Barbic, M Alexandrov       
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Penn State University-MA  'A'                     1:26.37    1:23.06  
     r:+3.91  10.28    20.91     9.70    20.50     9.64    20.52    10.01    21.13
  2 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                     1:21.84    1:23.24  
     r:+1.40  10.14    21.04    10.23    21.15     9.80    20.63     9.79    20.42
  3 Ohio State University-OH  'B'                     1:24.84    1:24.43  
     r:+3.18  10.17    20.81    10.31    21.42    10.25    21.21     9.94    20.99
  4 Baldwin-Wallace College  'A'                      1:31.95    1:30.71  
     r:+0.72  10.78    22.23    10.80    23.02    11.02    23.29    10.48    22.17
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 3:29.06   3/16/2008 Arizona                                    
                         H deGolia, A Chandler, L Jackson, A Turner        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Akron, University of-LE  'A'                      4:02.22    4:02.09  
     r:+0.63  29.32    59.86    31.47  1:07.88    28.04  1:00.54    25.30    53.81
  2 Baldwin-Wallace College  'A'                      4:03.21    4:06.59  
     r:+0.61  29.73  1:00.87    32.25  1:08.72    27.45  1:00.86    26.67    56.14
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 3:06.99   2/16/2007 Northwestern University                    
                         M Grevers, M Alexandrov, K Bubolz, B Barbic       
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                     3:20.84    3:20.29  
     r:+0.59  24.03    49.59    25.53    55.03    22.69    49.78    21.53    45.89
  2 Ohio State University-OH  'B'                     3:26.84    3:24.15  
     r:+0.67  24.08    50.20    26.52    56.79    23.67    50.75    21.85    46.41
  3 Baldwin-Wallace College  'A'                      3:44.22    3:43.93  
     r:+0.59  27.92    57.92    28.78  1:01.31    25.30    55.22    22.92    49.48

Online Store