Recap

Licensed to Penn State University HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/10/2012 01:52 PM
                      Villanova @ Penn State - 11/10/2012                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pennsylvania State University  'A'                     NT    1:43.77   11  
     1) Powers, Mackenzie E JR          2) r:+0.0 Krawczyk, Merritt SR    
     3) r:0.05 Fittin, Carolyn SO       4) r:0.39 Whitmire, Paige SR      
     r:11.38  26.43     1:20.98 (54.55)     1:43.77 (22.79)                    
  2 Pennsylvania State University  'B'                     NT    1:46.43    4  
     1) Bickel, Jenna R FR              2) r:0.49 Ninesling, Grace SO     
     3) r:0.15 Weedman, Chelsea JR      4) r:0.38 Miller, Katelyn SO      
              27.46       57.09 (29.63)     1:22.78 (25.69)     1:46.43 (23.65)
  3 Villanova University  'A'                         1:43.80    1:48.92    2  
     1) Hagens, Lindsey M SR            2) r:0.45 Malone, Erin SR         
     3) r:0.41 Edwards, Hayley SR       4) r:0.30 Elphick, Natalie SR     
     r:12.13  28.24       58.30 (30.06)     1:24.51 (26.21)     1:48.92 (24.41)
  4 Pennsylvania State University  'C'                     NT    1:49.43  
     1) Pennetti, Allie L FR            2) r:0.26 Ross, Olivia FR         
     3) r:0.28 Rowe, Katie FR           4) r:0.35 Sinatro, Haley FR       
              27.95       59.53 (31.58)     1:25.31 (25.78)     1:49.43 (24.12)
  5 Villanova University  'B'                         1:46.34    1:50.82  
     1) Hardie, Fiona E FR              2) r:0.17 McGlaughlin, Laura SR   
     3) r:0.45 Heider, Katrin SO        4) r:0.23 Tammadge, Roxy SR       
     r:14.18  28.25       58.76 (30.51)     1:25.68 (26.92)     1:50.82 (25.14)
  6 Villanova University  'C'                              NT    1:56.24  
     1) Bumgardner, Hayden FR           2) r:+0.0 Jurek, Sara SO          
     3) r:+0.0 Koch, Katie SO           4) r:+0.0 Schlesinger, Mikah JR   
              29.12     1:02.44 (33.32)     1:30.46 (28.02)     1:56.24 (25.78)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pennsylvania State University  'A'                     NT    1:29.54   11  
     1) Savoy, Nate R SO                2) r:0.36 Wilson, James JR        
     3) r:0.18 Grier, Sean JR           4) r:0.22 Ryan, Shane FR          
     r:14.21  22.79       48.51 (25.72)     1:09.47 (20.96)     1:29.54 (20.07)
  2 Pennsylvania State University  'B'                     NT    1:33.43    4  
     1) Gomez, Jeff F SR                2) r:0.28 Hauser, John JR         
     3) r:0.35 Mancuso, Philip FR       4) r:0.25 Sideras, Andrew JR      
     r:13.96  24.31       50.33 (26.02)     1:13.04 (22.71)     1:33.43 (20.39)
  3 Pennsylvania State University  'C'                     NT    1:36.27  
     1) Madley, Kyle J SO               2) r:0.29 Byers, Max FR           
     3) r:0.29 Galinskiy, Alex SO       4) r:0.18 Young, Jeffrey SO       
     r:13.01  24.71       52.10 (27.39)     1:15.07 (22.97)     1:36.27 (21.20)
  4 Villanova University  'A'                         1:35.12    1:39.12    2  
     1) Grant, Kyle W JR                2) r:0.32 Sipala, Tony SO         
     3) r:0.18 Smith, Ben JR            4) r:0.25 Thiede, Scott SR        
              25.80       54.17 (28.37)     1:17.30 (23.13)     1:39.12 (21.82)
  5 Villanova University  'B'                              NT    1:42.61  
     1) Clarke, Braden J SR             2) r:+0.0 Tchobanov, Niki FR      
     3) r:+0.0 Smith, Murphy FR         4) r:+0.0 Moyer, Jason SO         
              25.61       55.53 (29.92)     1:21.10 (25.57)     1:42.61 (21.51)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siverling, Megan L        SO Penn St                   NT   10:06.24    9  
     r:+0.85  27.90       57.89 (29.99)     1:28.59 (30.70)     1:59.52 (30.93)
        2:30.08 (30.56)     3:00.46 (30.38)     3:30.90 (30.44)     4:01.14 (30.24)
        4:31.19 (30.05)     5:01.45 (30.26)     5:31.32 (29.87)     6:01.55 (30.23)
        6:32.07 (30.52)     7:02.62 (30.55)     7:33.09 (30.47)     8:03.97 (30.88)
        8:34.96 (30.99)     9:05.69 (30.73)     9:36.17 (30.48)    10:06.24 (30.07)
  2 Singley, Claire V         JR Penn St                   NT   10:13.57    4  
     r:+0.78  28.41       58.96 (30.55)     1:29.66 (30.70)     2:00.54 (30.88)
        2:31.38 (30.84)     3:02.32 (30.94)     3:33.26 (30.94)     4:04.18 (30.92)
        4:35.28 (31.10)     5:06.28 (31.00)     5:37.01 (30.73)     6:07.68 (30.67)
        6:38.50 (30.82)     7:09.27 (30.77)     7:40.23 (30.96)     8:11.06 (30.83)
        8:41.85 (30.79)     9:12.84 (30.99)     9:43.60 (30.76)    10:13.57 (29.97)
  3 Jones, Kaitlin S          FR Penn St                   NT   10:14.46    3  
     r:+0.78  28.25       58.82 (30.57)     1:29.38 (30.56)     2:00.25 (30.87)
        2:31.07 (30.82)     3:01.95 (30.88)     3:32.69 (30.74)     4:03.63 (30.94)
        4:34.60 (30.97)     5:05.43 (30.83)     5:36.40 (30.97)     6:07.41 (31.01)
        6:38.36 (30.95)     7:09.37 (31.01)     7:40.45 (31.08)     8:11.55 (31.10)
        8:42.92 (31.37)     9:13.70 (30.78)     9:44.57 (30.87)    10:14.46 (29.89)
  4 Edwards, Hayley E         SR Villanova            9:50.92   10:19.71    2  
     r:+0.77  28.33       58.55 (30.22)     1:29.34 (30.79)     2:00.24 (30.90)
        2:31.01 (30.77)     3:01.87 (30.86)     3:32.57 (30.70)     4:03.82 (31.25)
        4:35.17 (31.35)     5:06.78 (31.61)     5:37.77 (30.99)     6:09.14 (31.37)
        6:40.47 (31.33)     7:11.96 (31.49)     7:43.11 (31.15)     8:14.72 (31.61)
        8:46.35 (31.63)     9:17.84 (31.49)     9:49.19 (31.35)    10:19.71 (30.52)
  5 Patterson, Leigh Anne A   SR Villanova           10:10.39   10:28.88    1  
     r:+0.81  28.34       58.64 (30.30)     1:29.56 (30.92)     2:00.49 (30.93)
        2:31.19 (30.70)     3:02.47 (31.28)     3:34.04 (31.57)     4:05.46 (31.42)
        4:36.94 (31.48)     5:08.72 (31.78)     5:40.73 (32.01)     6:13.09 (32.36)
        6:45.19 (32.10)     7:17.26 (32.07)     7:49.57 (32.31)     8:21.74 (32.17)
        8:53.95 (32.21)     9:26.16 (32.21)     9:58.13 (31.97)    10:28.88 (30.75)
  6 Aksamit, Claire M         SO Villanova                 NT   11:10.47  
     r:+0.68  30.35     1:03.16 (32.81)     1:37.12 (33.96)     2:11.15 (34.03)
        2:44.95 (33.80)     3:18.64 (33.69)     3:52.28 (33.64)     4:25.90 (33.62)
        4:59.37 (33.47)     5:32.93 (33.56)     6:06.23 (33.30)     6:39.46 (33.23)
        7:13.19 (33.73)     7:46.54 (33.35)     8:20.24 (33.70)     8:54.36 (34.12)
        9:28.64 (34.28)    10:03.03 (34.39)    10:37.28 (34.25)    11:10.47 (33.19)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ankosko, Nick C           SO Penn St                   NT    9:16.50    9  
     r:+0.76  24.80       51.66 (26.86)     1:19.09 (27.43)     1:46.93 (27.84)
        2:14.83 (27.90)     2:42.92 (28.09)     3:10.96 (28.04)     3:38.85 (27.89)
        4:07.00 (28.15)     4:35.35 (28.35)     5:03.78 (28.43)     5:32.29 (28.51)
        6:00.75 (28.46)     6:29.22 (28.47)     6:57.30 (28.08)     7:25.38 (28.08)
        7:53.58 (28.20)     8:21.68 (28.10)     8:49.72 (28.04)     9:16.50 (26.78)
  2 Lee, Will E               FR Penn St                   NT    9:43.43    4  
     r:+0.64  25.66       53.75 (28.09)     1:22.45 (28.70)     1:51.66 (29.21)
        2:21.02 (29.36)     2:50.49 (29.47)     3:20.04 (29.55)     3:49.22 (29.18)
        4:18.84 (29.62)     4:48.42 (29.58)     5:17.85 (29.43)     5:47.14 (29.29)
        6:16.96 (29.82)     6:46.81 (29.85)     7:16.27 (29.46)     7:45.52 (29.25)
        8:15.09 (29.57)     8:44.60 (29.51)     9:14.26 (29.66)     9:43.43 (29.17)
  3 Bickhart, Jordan F        SR Villanova            9:47.06    9:59.01    3  
     r:+0.89  26.66       55.54 (28.88)     1:25.25 (29.71)     1:55.42 (30.17)
        2:25.54 (30.12)     2:55.46 (29.92)     3:25.53 (30.07)     3:56.11 (30.58)
        4:26.83 (30.72)     4:57.93 (31.10)     5:27.70 (29.77)     5:58.00 (30.30)
        6:28.73 (30.73)     6:57.85 (29.12)     7:28.02 (30.17)     7:58.52 (30.50)
        8:28.96 (30.44)     8:59.71 (30.75)     9:29.85 (30.14)     9:59.01 (29.16)
  4 Drohan, Matt J            FR Penn St                   NT   10:07.93    2  
     r:+0.77  28.29       58.68 (30.39)     1:29.20 (30.52)     1:59.60 (30.40)
        2:30.10 (30.50)     3:00.84 (30.74)     3:31.39 (30.55)     4:02.29 (30.90)
        4:32.97 (30.68)     5:03.59 (30.62)     5:34.20 (30.61)     6:04.68 (30.48)
        6:35.22 (30.54)     7:05.67 (30.45)     7:36.33 (30.66)     8:06.89 (30.56)
        8:37.14 (30.25)     9:07.56 (30.42)     9:38.12 (30.56)    10:07.93 (29.81)
  5 Sullivan, Patrick M       FR Villanova           10:21.38   10:22.41    1  
     r:+0.77  27.63       57.78 (30.15)     1:28.25 (30.47)     1:59.13 (30.88)
        2:30.15 (31.02)     3:01.13 (30.98)     3:32.17 (31.04)     4:03.14 (30.97)
        4:34.18 (31.04)     5:05.35 (31.17)     5:36.92 (31.57)     6:08.84 (31.92)
        6:40.26 (31.42)     7:11.97 (31.71)     7:43.63 (31.66)     8:15.73 (32.10)
        8:47.18 (31.45)     9:19.19 (32.01)     9:51.17 (31.98)    10:22.41 (31.24)
  6 Tchobanov, Niki           FR Villanova                 NT   10:36.90  
     r:+0.71  27.15       57.28 (30.13)     1:28.30 (31.02)     1:59.72 (31.42)
        2:31.56 (31.84)     3:03.60 (32.04)     3:35.77 (32.17)     4:08.00 (32.23)
        4:40.26 (32.26)     5:12.69 (32.43)     5:45.26 (32.57)     6:17.82 (32.56)
        6:50.36 (32.54)     7:22.93 (32.57)     7:55.51 (32.58)     8:28.06 (32.55)
        9:00.72 (32.66)     9:33.13 (32.41)    10:05.46 (32.33)    10:36.90 (31.44)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ackman, Alyson P          FR Penn St                   NT    1:50.30    9  
     r:+0.72  26.34       54.29 (27.95)     1:22.38 (28.09)     1:50.30 (27.92)
  2 Karr, Caitlyn M           SO Penn St                   NT    1:50.84    4  
     r:+0.79  26.32       54.52 (28.20)     1:22.61 (28.09)     1:50.84 (28.23)
  3 Kollanus, Kaisla          FR Villanova            1:52.90    1:51.39    3  
     r:+0.92  27.13       55.52 (28.39)     1:23.71 (28.19)     1:51.39 (27.68)
  4 Shishkoff, Gabi E         JR Penn St                   NT    1:51.55    2  
     r:+0.99  26.85       54.82 (27.97)     1:23.32 (28.50)     1:51.55 (28.23)
  5 Heider, Katrin            SO Villanova            1:48.06    1:52.40    1  
     r:+0.80  26.73       54.93 (28.20)     1:23.21 (28.28)     1:52.40 (29.19)
  6 Tammadge, Roxy            SR Villanova            1:49.55    1:53.70  
     r:+0.75  26.68       55.41 (28.73)     1:24.63 (29.22)     1:53.70 (29.07)
 -- Weedman, Chelsea R        JR Penn St                   NT   X1:52.88  
     r:+0.75  26.42       54.89 (28.47)     1:23.86 (28.97)     1:52.88 (29.02)
 -- Vanderweele, Chelsea N    FR Penn St                   NT   X1:58.11  
     r:+0.75  27.49       57.14 (29.65)     1:27.60 (30.46)     1:58.11 (30.51)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hauser, John W            JR Penn St                   NT    1:40.16    9  
     r:+0.71  23.33       48.89 (25.56)     1:14.58 (25.69)     1:40.16 (25.58)
  2 Eiken, Andrew G           FR Penn St                   NT    1:42.95    4  
     r:+0.77  24.43       50.53 (26.10)     1:16.93 (26.40)     1:42.95 (26.02)
  3 Galinskiy, Alex           SO Penn St                   NT    1:43.19    3  
     r:+0.80  24.00       49.98 (25.98)     1:16.46 (26.48)     1:43.19 (26.73)
  4 Smith, Ben R              JR Villanova            1:44.03    1:45.41    2  
     r:+0.84  24.15       50.54 (26.39)     1:17.65 (27.11)     1:45.41 (27.76)
  5 Paulson, Russell L        SR Villanova            1:41.71    1:46.74    1  
     r:+0.74  24.90       52.18 (27.28)     1:19.23 (27.05)     1:46.74 (27.51)
  6 Thiede, Scott W           SR Villanova            1:40.05    1:47.69  
     r:+0.79  24.19       51.02 (26.83)     1:19.00 (27.98)     1:47.69 (28.69)
 -- Austin, Shane T           JR Penn St                   NT   X1:44.35  
     r:+0.73  23.44       49.78 (26.34)     1:17.15 (27.37)     1:44.35 (27.20)
 -- Acar, Emre E              SO Penn St                   NT   X1:45.64  
     r:+0.74  24.11       50.47 (26.36)     1:18.12 (27.65)     1:45.64 (27.52)
 -- Reed, Nathan A            SO Penn St                   NT   X1:47.05  
     r:+0.81  24.83       51.90 (27.07)     1:19.61 (27.71)     1:47.05 (27.44)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powers, Mackenzie E       JR Penn St                   NT      56.66    9  
              27.78       56.66 (28.88)                                        
  2 Bickel, Jenna R           FR Penn St                   NT      58.86    4  
              28.73       58.86 (30.13)                                        
  3 Winnan, Brynja C          JR Penn St                   NT      59.40    3  
              29.00       59.40 (30.40)                                        
  4 Hardie, Fiona E           FR Villanova                 NT      59.73    2  
              29.09       59.73 (30.64)                                        
  5 Schlesinger, Mikah        JR Villanova              56.66    1:00.24    1  
              29.68     1:00.24 (30.56)                                        
  6 Bumgardner, Hayden        FR Villanova            1:01.22    1:01.62  
              30.02     1:01.62 (31.60)                                        
 -- Fazio, Casey M            FR Penn St                   NT     X58.28  
              28.66       58.28 (29.62)                                        
 -- Roberts, Allie L          SO Penn St                   NT     X58.79  
              29.10       58.79 (29.69)                                        
 -- Scoggin, Sierra W         FR Penn St                   NT   X1:00.93  
              29.58     1:00.93 (31.35)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grier, Sean P             JR Penn St                   NT      48.00    9  
              23.20       48.00 (24.80)                                        
  2 Gomez, Jeff F             SR Penn St                   NT      52.35    4  
              25.39       52.35 (26.96)                                        
  3 Madley, Kyle J            SO Penn St                   NT      52.48    3  
              25.28       52.48 (27.20)                                        
  4 Moyer, Jason              SO Villanova              51.63      53.64    2  
              25.65       53.64 (27.99)                                        
  5 Bickhart, Jordan F        SR Villanova              54.25      57.93    1  
              27.51       57.93 (30.42)                                        
  6 Murtha, Ryan              FR Villanova            1:00.86    1:00.26  
              28.74     1:00.26 (31.52)                                        
 -- Magee, Ryan               SO Penn St                   NT     X52.96  
              25.63       52.96 (27.33)                                        
 -- Wensel, Seth A            JR Penn St                   NT     X54.11  
              26.36       54.11 (27.75)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malone, Erin J            SR Villanova            1:01.38    1:04.48    9  
     r:+0.81  30.44     1:04.48 (34.04)                                        
  2 Sinatro, Haley M          FR Penn St                   NT    1:06.41    4  
     r:+0.76  31.02     1:06.41 (35.39)                                        
  3 Lewis, Amy J              SR Penn St                   NT    1:06.44    3  
     r:+0.86  31.44     1:06.44 (35.00)                                        
  4 McGlaughlin, Laura M      SR Villanova            1:02.56    1:06.46    2  
     r:+0.71  31.26     1:06.46 (35.20)                                        
  5 Ninesling, Grace G        SO Penn St                   NT    1:06.62    1  
     r:+0.77  30.76     1:06.62 (35.86)                                        
  6 Hagens, Lindsey M         SR Villanova            1:04.23    1:10.39  
     r:+0.79  33.02     1:10.39 (37.37)                                        
 -- Somers, Sarah M           JR Penn St                   NT   X1:08.07  
     r:+0.71  32.16     1:08.07 (35.91)                                        
 -- Ross, Olivia C            FR Penn St                   NT   X1:10.69  
     r:+0.84  32.83     1:10.69 (37.86)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, James N           JR Penn St                   NT      58.20    9  
     r:+0.72  27.12       58.20 (31.08)                                        
  2 Byers, Max G              FR Penn St                   NT    1:00.25    4  
     r:+0.75  28.66     1:00.25 (31.59)                                        
  3 Sipala, Tony C            SO Villanova              59.83    1:02.63    3  
     r:+0.77  29.38     1:02.63 (33.25)                                        
  4 Tchobanov, Niki           FR Villanova            1:05.53    1:07.11    2  
     r:+0.67  30.92     1:07.11 (36.19)                                        
 -- Ekstrom, Jonathan         SO Penn St                   NT     X58.82  
     r:+0.79  27.31       58.82 (31.51)                                        
 -- Salig, Matt C             JR Penn St                   NT     X59.81  
     r:+0.76  27.94       59.81 (31.87)                                        
 -- Young, Jeffrey B          SO Penn St                   NT   X1:02.37  
     r:+0.77  28.73     1:02.37 (33.64)                                        
 -- Cipolla, Chris P          JR Penn St                   NT         DQ  
     r:+0.84  27.45          DQ (31.05)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rowe, Katie A             FR Penn St                   NT    2:04.02    9  
     r:+0.91  28.50     1:00.43 (31.93)     1:32.76 (32.33)     2:04.02 (31.26)
  2 Edwards, Hayley E         SR Villanova            1:58.14    2:04.36    4  
     r:+0.75  28.64     1:00.90 (32.26)     1:32.91 (32.01)     2:04.36 (31.45)
  3 Krawczyk, Merritt R       SR Penn St                   NT    2:04.39    3  
     r:+0.81  28.57     1:00.00 (31.43)     1:31.91 (31.91)     2:04.39 (32.48)
  4 Singley, Claire V         JR Penn St                   NT    2:09.48    2  
     r:+0.80  29.80     1:02.70 (32.90)     1:35.98 (33.28)     2:09.48 (33.50)
  5 Patterson, Leigh Anne A   SR Villanova            2:02.13    2:10.14    1  
     r:+0.83  29.56     1:01.88 (32.32)     1:36.12 (34.24)     2:10.14 (34.02)
  6 Koch, Katie E             SO Villanova            2:06.59    2:15.59  
     r:+0.82  31.37     1:05.06 (33.69)     1:40.23 (35.17)     2:15.59 (35.36)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mancuso, Philip C         FR Penn St                   NT    1:53.34    9  
     r:+0.71  25.40       54.72 (29.32)     1:24.10 (29.38)     1:53.34 (29.24)
  2 Seiferth, Jon W           FR Penn St                   NT    1:55.27    4  
     r:+0.81  25.66       55.08 (29.42)     1:24.69 (29.61)     1:55.27 (30.58)
  3 Schell, Chase A           FR Penn St                   NT    2:00.38    3  
     r:+0.76  26.24       57.27 (31.03)     1:28.69 (31.42)     2:00.38 (31.69)
  4 Smith, Ben R              JR Villanova            1:51.41    2:02.37    2  
     r:+0.89  27.14       57.64 (30.50)     1:29.45 (31.81)     2:02.37 (32.92)
  5 Smith, Murphy J           FR Villanova            2:09.20    2:07.66    1  
     r:+0.81  27.50       58.40 (30.90)     1:31.88 (33.48)     2:07.66 (35.78)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitmire, Paige N         SR Penn St                   NT      23.28    9  
          r:+0.74                                                              
  2 Kollanus, Kaisla          FR Villanova              23.83      23.68    4  
          r:+0.78                                                              
  3 Fittin, Carolyn C         SO Penn St                   NT      23.94    3  
          r:+0.74                                                              
  4 Miller, Katelyn M         SO Penn St                   NT      24.24    2  
          r:+0.84                                                              
  5 Hardie, Fiona E           FR Villanova                 NT      24.37    1  
          r:+0.75                                                              
  6 Elphick, Natalie          SR Villanova              23.36      24.99  
          r:+0.77                                                              
 -- Ackman, Alyson P          FR Penn St                   NT     X23.97  
          r:+7.63                                                              
 -- Karr, Caitlyn M           SO Penn St                   NT     X24.34  
          r:14.40                                                              
 -- Pennetti, Allie L         FR Penn St                   NT     X24.84  
          r:+0.80                                                              
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Shane P             FR Penn St                   NT      20.46    9  
          r:+0.74                                                              
  2 Austin, Shane T           JR Penn St                   NT      21.09    4  
          r:+5.95                                                              
  3 Sideras, Andrew G         JR Penn St                   NT      21.11    3  
          r:+0.77                                                              
  4 Moyer, Jason              SO Villanova              21.41      22.03    2  
          r:+0.65                                                              
  5 Tamanini, Chris           SO Villanova              21.93      22.57    1  
          r:+0.81                                                              
  6 Murtha, Ryan              FR Villanova                 NT      23.31  
          r:+0.75                                                              
 -- Fittin, Peter A           JR Penn St                   NT     X21.39  
          r:+0.76                                                              
 -- Virgilio, Lawrence J      SO Penn St                   NT     X21.66  
          r:+0.73                                                              
 -- Grillo, Matthew           FR Penn St                   NT     X21.66  
          r:+0.75                                                              
 -- Acar, Emre E              SO Penn St                   NT     X21.82  
          r:+0.69                                                              
 -- High, Alex E              FR Penn St                   NT     X22.53  
          r:+0.78                                                              
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Springsteen, Megan J      JR Penn St                   NP     268.42    9  
  2 Stotesbury, Emily         FR Penn St                   NP     251.32    4  
  3 Harbison, Meredith I      SO Penn St                   NP     243.45    3  
  4 Brown, Lauren E           JR Villanova             281.18     228.15    2  
  5 Hall, Michelle            JR Villanova             239.78     183.52    1  
  6 Dawley, Maeve             FR Villanova             189.38     149.32  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schenkle, TJ J            SO Penn St                   NP     301.05    9  
  2 Marchinski, Alex J        SR Penn St                   NP     285.82    4  
  3 Kachurick, Lucas             Penn St                   NP     258.60    3  
  4 Spinelli, Joseph D        SO Penn St                   NP     237.60    2  
  5 Morris, Calvin            FR Penn St                   NP     224.32    1  
  6 Patten, Robert J          SO Villanova             170.33     182.40  
  7 Romanovsky, Zach          FR Villanova             164.70     168.97  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kollanus, Kaisla          FR Villanova              51.50      51.23    9  
     r:+0.80  25.37       51.23 (25.86)                                        
  2 Karr, Caitlyn M           SO Penn St                   NT      51.46    4  
     r:+0.74  24.90       51.46 (26.56)                                        
  3 Jones, Kaitlin S          FR Penn St                   NT      52.27    3  
     r:+0.76  25.19       52.27 (27.08)                                        
  4 Jurek, Sara H             SO Villanova              51.21      53.77    2  
     r:+0.84  25.72       53.77 (28.05)                                        
  5 Elphick, Natalie          SR Villanova              50.22      53.97    1  
     r:+0.82  26.05       53.97 (27.92)                                        
  6 Ninesling, Grace G        SO Penn St                   NT      53.98  
     r:+0.82  25.97       53.98 (28.01)                                        
 -- Pennetti, Allie L         FR Penn St                   NT     X54.47  
     r:+0.80  25.57       54.47 (28.90)                                        
 -- Vanderweele, Chelsea N    FR Penn St                   NT     X54.54  
     r:+0.76  26.64       54.54 (27.90)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Shane P             FR Penn St                   NT      45.00    9  
     r:+0.77  21.87       45.00 (23.13)                                        
  2 Wensel, Seth A            JR Penn St                   NT      47.36    4  
     r:+0.71  22.80       47.36 (24.56)                                        
  3 Eiken, Andrew G           FR Penn St                   NT      48.55    3  
     r:+6.68  23.57       48.55 (24.98)                                        
  4 Grant, Kyle W             JR Villanova              47.80      48.81    2  
     r:+0.76  23.32       48.81 (25.49)                                        
  5 Tamanini, Chris           SO Villanova              48.39      49.54    1  
     r:+0.76  23.72       49.54 (25.82)                                        
  6 Clarke, Braden J          SR Villanova              46.83      50.21  
     r:+0.87  24.39       50.21 (25.82)                                        
 -- Young, Jeffrey B          SO Penn St                   NT     X46.99  
     r:+0.76  22.01       46.99 (24.98)                                        
 -- Acar, Emre E              SO Penn St                   NT     X47.73  
     r:+0.72  23.05       47.73 (24.68)                                        
 -- Fittin, Peter A           JR Penn St                   NT     X47.92  
     r:+0.75  22.59       47.92 (25.33)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rowe, Katie A             FR Penn St                   NT    2:03.79    9  
              29.85     1:01.16 (31.31)     1:32.80 (31.64)     2:03.79 (30.99)
  2 Bickel, Jenna R           FR Penn St                   NT    2:05.58    4  
              30.34     1:01.64 (31.30)     1:33.69 (32.05)     2:05.58 (31.89)
  3 Fazio, Casey M            FR Penn St                   NT    2:06.84    3  
              30.68     1:03.05 (32.37)     1:35.28 (32.23)     2:06.84 (31.56)
  4 Hagens, Lindsey M         SR Villanova            1:59.95    2:06.87    2  
              30.35     1:02.60 (32.25)     1:35.00 (32.40)     2:06.87 (31.87)
  5 Schlesinger, Mikah        JR Villanova            2:02.22    2:08.86    1  
              31.07     1:03.24 (32.17)     1:36.13 (32.89)     2:08.86 (32.73)
  6 Bumgardner, Hayden        FR Villanova            2:11.00    2:13.24  
              31.84     1:05.14 (33.30)     1:39.36 (34.22)     2:13.24 (33.88)
 -- Roberts, Allie L          SO Penn St                   NT   X2:06.27  
              30.25     1:02.73 (32.48)     1:35.34 (32.61)     2:06.27 (30.93)
 -- Singley, Claire V         JR Penn St                   NT   X2:09.62  
              31.18     1:03.82 (32.64)     1:36.82 (33.00)     2:09.62 (32.80)
 -- Scoggin, Sierra W         FR Penn St                   NT   X2:11.92  
     r:15.98  30.86     1:04.12 (33.26)     1:38.13 (34.01)     2:11.92 (33.79)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Savoy, Nate R             SO Penn St                   NT    1:49.48    9  
              24.75       52.24 (27.49)     1:20.78 (28.54)     1:49.48 (28.70)
  2 Madley, Kyle J            SO Penn St                   NT    1:54.16    4  
              26.73       55.76 (29.03)     1:25.09 (29.33)     1:54.16 (29.07)
  3 Gomez, Jeff F             SR Penn St                   NT    1:55.11    3  
              26.42       55.60 (29.18)     1:25.44 (29.84)     1:55.11 (29.67)
  4 Bickhart, Jordan F        SR Villanova            1:54.16    2:00.51    2  
              28.22       58.90 (30.68)     1:29.84 (30.94)     2:00.51 (30.67)
  5 Murtha, Ryan              FR Villanova            2:11.92    2:12.45    1  
              30.35     1:03.43 (33.08)     1:37.53 (34.10)     2:12.45 (34.92)
 -- Magee, Ryan               SO Penn St                   NT   X1:53.72  
              27.14       56.17 (29.03)     1:24.56 (28.39)     1:53.72 (29.16)
 -- Ekstrom, Jonathan         SO Penn St                   NT   X1:54.98  
              27.35       56.28 (28.93)     1:25.87 (29.59)     1:54.98 (29.11)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malone, Erin J            SR Villanova            2:11.37    2:18.91    9  
     r:+0.81  31.87     1:07.53 (35.66)     1:43.25 (35.72)     2:18.91 (35.66)
  2 McGlaughlin, Laura M      SR Villanova            2:16.40    2:22.83    4  
     r:+0.70  32.68     1:08.82 (36.14)     1:45.47 (36.65)     2:22.83 (37.36)
  3 Lewis, Amy J              SR Penn St                   NT    2:24.14    3  
     r:+0.85  32.35     1:08.64 (36.29)     1:46.07 (37.43)     2:24.14 (38.07)
  4 Somers, Sarah M           JR Penn St                   NT    2:25.90    2  
     r:+0.73  33.51     1:10.50 (36.99)     1:48.04 (37.54)     2:25.90 (37.86)
  5 Sinatro, Haley M          FR Penn St                   NT    2:28.33    1  
     r:+0.77  33.32     1:10.92 (37.60)     1:49.16 (38.24)     2:28.33 (39.17)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byers, Max G              FR Penn St                   NT    2:12.53    9  
     r:+0.74  29.87     1:03.40 (33.53)     1:38.05 (34.65)     2:12.53 (34.48)
  2 Wilson, James N           JR Penn St                   NT    2:12.68    4  
     r:+0.74  28.38     1:02.27 (33.89)     1:38.10 (35.83)     2:12.68 (34.58)
  3 Lee, Will E               FR Penn St                   NT    2:14.20    3  
     r:+0.62  29.99     1:04.05 (34.06)     1:39.21 (35.16)     2:14.20 (34.99)
  4 Sipala, Tony C            SO Villanova            2:10.66    2:16.87    2  
     r:+0.84  30.72     1:05.39 (34.67)     1:40.91 (35.52)     2:16.87 (35.96)
  5 Tchobanov, Niki           FR Villanova            2:22.56    2:25.63    1  
     r:+0.70  31.76     1:08.84 (37.08)     1:47.12 (38.28)     2:25.63 (38.51)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shishkoff, Gabi E         JR Penn St                   NT    4:52.06    9  
     r:+0.91  27.14       56.09 (28.95)     1:25.68 (29.59)     1:55.68 (30.00)
        2:25.41 (29.73)     2:55.21 (29.80)     3:24.51 (29.30)     3:54.06 (29.55)
        4:23.41 (29.35)     4:52.06 (28.65)                                        
  2 Tammadge, Roxy            SR Villanova            4:44.40    4:59.11    4  
     r:+0.78  27.89       57.58 (29.69)     1:28.00 (30.42)     1:58.11 (30.11)
        2:28.58 (30.47)     2:58.46 (29.88)     3:28.57 (30.11)     3:58.86 (30.29)
        4:29.16 (30.30)     4:59.11 (29.95)                                        
  3 Heider, Katrin            SO Villanova            5:01.70    5:04.21    3  
     r:+0.82  28.13       58.33 (30.20)     1:29.01 (30.68)     1:59.79 (30.78)
        2:30.36 (30.57)     3:01.60 (31.24)     3:32.82 (31.22)     4:04.06 (31.24)
        4:35.27 (31.21)     5:04.21 (28.94)                                        
  4 Aksamit, Claire M         SO Villanova            5:11.81    5:26.37    2  
     r:+0.66  28.79     1:00.83 (32.04)     1:33.47 (32.64)     2:06.00 (32.53)
        2:38.44 (32.44)     3:11.60 (33.16)     3:45.12 (33.52)     4:19.35 (34.23)
        4:53.32 (33.97)     5:26.37 (33.05)                                        
 -- Ackman, Alyson P          FR Penn St                   NT   X4:56.37  
     r:+0.69  27.18       56.97 (29.79)     1:26.99 (30.02)     1:56.91 (29.92)
        2:26.87 (29.96)     2:56.75 (29.88)     3:26.56 (29.81)     3:56.62 (30.06)
        4:26.70 (30.08)     4:56.37 (29.67)                                        
 -- Siverling, Megan L        SO Penn St                   NT   X5:04.21  
     r:+0.84  27.91       57.95 (30.04)     1:28.55 (30.60)     1:59.03 (30.48)
        2:29.57 (30.54)     3:00.85 (31.28)     3:32.04 (31.19)     4:03.77 (31.73)
        4:34.63 (30.86)     5:04.21 (29.58)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paulson, Russell L        SR Villanova            4:38.05    4:48.44    4  
     r:+0.79  26.43       55.40 (28.97)     1:24.75 (29.35)     1:54.28 (29.53)
        2:23.40 (29.12)     2:52.79 (29.39)     3:22.00 (29.21)     3:51.13 (29.13)
        4:20.32 (29.19)     4:48.44 (28.12)                                        
  2 Thiede, Scott W           SR Villanova            4:35.65    4:48.67    3  
     r:+0.83  26.13       55.05 (28.92)     1:24.02 (28.97)     1:53.56 (29.54)
        2:22.99 (29.43)     2:52.13 (29.14)     3:21.47 (29.34)     3:51.17 (29.70)
        4:20.71 (29.54)     4:48.67 (27.96)                                        
  3 Smith, Murphy J           FR Villanova                 NT    5:10.54    2  
     r:+0.81  28.33       59.03 (30.70)     1:30.28 (31.25)     2:01.89 (31.61)
        2:33.41 (31.52)     3:04.95 (31.54)     3:36.33 (31.38)     4:08.26 (31.93)
        4:39.92 (31.66)     5:10.54 (30.62)                                        
 -- Ankosko, Nick C           SO Penn St                   NT   X4:29.35    9  
     r:+0.72  24.45       50.81 (26.36)     1:17.71 (26.90)     1:45.05 (27.34)
        2:12.44 (27.39)     2:40.00 (27.56)     3:07.86 (27.86)     3:35.28 (27.42)
        4:02.79 (27.51)     4:29.35 (26.56)                                        
 -- Hauser, John W            JR Penn St                   NT   X4:35.47  
     r:+0.73  24.92       52.01 (27.09)     1:19.56 (27.55)     1:47.39 (27.83)
        2:15.55 (28.16)     2:43.59 (28.04)     3:11.96 (28.37)     3:40.25 (28.29)
        4:08.34 (28.09)     4:35.47 (27.13)                                        
 -- Salig, Matt C             JR Penn St                   NT   X4:36.25  
     r:+0.76  25.92       52.78 (26.86)     1:20.20 (27.42)     1:48.42 (28.22)
        2:16.49 (28.07)     2:44.74 (28.25)     3:12.84 (28.10)     3:41.13 (28.29)
        4:09.24 (28.11)     4:36.25 (27.01)                                        
 -- Seiferth, Jon W           FR Penn St                   NT   X4:45.49  
     r:+0.82  25.35       53.93 (28.58)     1:22.84 (28.91)     1:52.27 (29.43)
        2:21.00 (28.73)     2:50.13 (29.13)     3:19.18 (29.05)     3:48.32 (29.14)
        4:17.13 (28.81)     4:45.49 (28.36)                                        
 -- Reed, Nathan A            SO Penn St                   NT   X4:58.46  
     r:+0.85  26.61       55.93 (29.32)     1:25.60 (29.67)     1:55.16 (29.56)
        2:24.84 (29.68)     2:54.73 (29.89)     3:24.77 (30.04)     3:56.13 (31.36)
        4:27.62 (31.49)     4:58.46 (30.84)                                        
 -- Schell, Chase A           FR Penn St                   NT   X5:02.04  
     r:+0.75  26.57       56.60 (30.03)     1:27.15 (30.55)     1:58.45 (31.30)
        2:28.56 (30.11)     2:58.97 (30.41)     3:29.68 (30.71)     4:00.87 (31.19)
        4:31.85 (30.98)     5:02.04 (30.19)                                        
 -- Drohan, Matt J            FR Penn St                   NT   X5:07.24  
     r:+0.80  27.63       57.86 (30.23)     1:28.76 (30.90)     1:59.84 (31.08)
        2:31.30 (31.46)     3:02.28 (30.98)     3:33.23 (30.95)     4:04.08 (30.85)
        4:35.38 (31.30)     5:07.24 (31.86)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powers, Mackenzie E       JR Penn St                   NT      55.78    9  
     r:+0.79  26.24       55.78 (29.54)                                        
  2 Edwards, Hayley E         SR Villanova              56.87      57.06    4  
     r:+0.74  26.84       57.06 (30.22)                                        
  3 Hardie, Fiona E           FR Villanova                 NT      57.57    3  
     r:+0.78  26.79       57.57 (30.78)                                        
  4 Patterson, Leigh Anne A   SR Villanova              59.14    1:00.18    2  
     r:+0.83  28.22     1:00.18 (31.96)                                        
 -- Whitmire, Paige N         SR Penn St                   NT     X56.40  
     r:+0.73  26.81       56.40 (29.59)                                        
 -- Fittin, Carolyn C         SO Penn St                   NT     X57.49  
     r:+0.72  27.04       57.49 (30.45)                                        
 -- Winnan, Brynja C          JR Penn St                   NT     X59.72  
     r:+0.73  27.84       59.72 (31.88)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Kyle W             JR Villanova              51.76      54.60    4  
     r:+0.75  25.37       54.60 (29.23)                                        
  2 Moyer, Jason              SO Villanova              52.00      54.93    3  
     r:+0.66  24.48       54.93 (30.45)                                        
  3 Clarke, Braden J          SR Villanova              50.85      56.89    2  
     r:10.00  26.50       56.89 (30.39)                                        
 -- Grier, Sean P             JR Penn St                   NT     X48.56    9  
     r:+0.77  22.59       48.56 (25.97)                                        
 -- Austin, Shane T           JR Penn St                   NT     X51.93  
     r:+0.69  23.72       51.93 (28.21)                                        
 -- Galinskiy, Alex           SO Penn St                   NT     X52.24  
     r:+0.80  24.29       52.24 (27.95)                                        
 -- Madley, Kyle J            SO Penn St                   NT     X52.41  
     r:+0.69  24.13       52.41 (28.28)                                        
 -- Grillo, Matthew           FR Penn St                   NT     X53.91  
     r:+0.78  24.65       53.91 (29.26)                                        
 -- Sideras, Andrew G         JR Penn St                   NT         DQ  
     r:+0.76  23.92          DQ (27.04)                                        
 -- Mancuso, Philip C         FR Penn St                   NT         DQ  
     r:+0.73  24.06          DQ (27.78)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Springsteen, Megan J      JR Penn St                   NP     264.00    9  
  2 Stotesbury, Emily         FR Penn St                   NP     241.72    4  
  3 Harbison, Meredith I      SO Penn St                   NP     232.42    3  
  4 Brown, Lauren E           JR Villanova             308.33     221.02    2  
  5 Hall, Michelle            JR Villanova             229.20     198.07    1  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schenkle, TJ J            SO Penn St                   NP     332.92    9  
  2 Marchinski, Alex J        SR Penn St                   NP     300.52    4  
  3 Kachurick, Lucas             Penn St                   NP     266.77    3  
  4 Morris, Calvin            FR Penn St                   NP     260.92    2  
  5 Spinelli, Joseph D        SO Penn St                   NP     221.55    1  
  6 Romanovsky, Zach          FR Villanova             186.90     173.00  
  7 Patten, Robert J          SO Villanova             166.65     152.55  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jurek, Sara H             SO Villanova            2:09.08    2:09.65    9  
     r:+0.82  28.14     1:01.79 (33.65)     1:40.54 (38.75)     2:09.65 (29.11)
  2 Hagens, Lindsey M         SR Villanova            2:03.31    2:10.04    4  
     r:+0.85  28.30     1:01.10 (32.80)     1:39.87 (38.77)     2:10.04 (30.17)
  3 McGlaughlin, Laura M      SR Villanova            2:05.89    2:10.34    3  
     r:+0.70  28.79     1:03.15 (34.36)     1:40.38 (37.23)     2:10.34 (29.96)
 -- Shishkoff, Gabi E         JR Penn St                   NT   X2:04.31  
     r:+0.88  27.97       59.77 (31.80)     1:36.84 (37.07)     2:04.31 (27.47)
 -- Krawczyk, Merritt R       SR Penn St                   NT   X2:04.99  
     r:+0.79  27.44       59.46 (32.02)     1:35.00 (35.54)     2:04.99 (29.99)
 -- Weedman, Chelsea R        JR Penn St                   NT   X2:06.08  
     r:+0.76  27.90     1:00.70 (32.80)     1:37.02 (36.32)     2:06.08 (29.06)
 -- Malone, Erin J            SR Villanova                 NT   X2:09.19  
     r:+0.82  28.19     1:04.52 (36.33)     1:39.74 (35.22)     2:09.19 (29.45)
 -- Sinatro, Haley M          FR Penn St                   NT   X2:09.56  
     r:+0.80  28.51     1:02.71 (34.20)     1:40.70 (37.99)     2:09.56 (28.86)
 -- Fazio, Casey M            FR Penn St                   NT   X2:12.35  
     r:+0.75  28.63     1:02.33 (33.70)     1:43.00 (40.67)     2:12.35 (29.35)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sipala, Tony C            SO Villanova            1:57.63    2:07.03    9  
     r:+0.82  26.95     1:02.09 (35.14)     1:37.63 (35.54)     2:07.03 (29.40)
  2 Smith, Murphy J           FR Villanova                 NT    2:09.21    4  
     r:+0.80  27.34       59.70 (32.36)     1:39.60 (39.90)     2:09.21 (29.61)
  3 Sullivan, Patrick M       FR Villanova            2:09.78    2:12.14    3  
     r:+0.74  27.58     1:01.30 (33.72)     1:42.41 (41.11)     2:12.14 (29.73)
 -- Salig, Matt C             JR Penn St                   NT   X1:52.75  
     r:+0.74  24.37       53.37 (29.00)     1:26.82 (33.45)     1:52.75 (25.93)
 -- Savoy, Nate R             SO Penn St                   NT   X1:54.71  
     r:+0.73  25.02       52.98 (27.96)     1:27.62 (34.64)     1:54.71 (27.09)
 -- Ekstrom, Jonathan         SO Penn St                   NT   X1:55.94  
     r:+0.82  25.55       55.37 (29.82)     1:28.35 (32.98)     1:55.94 (27.59)
 -- Lee, Will E               FR Penn St                   NT   X1:57.92  
     r:+0.63  26.53       57.04 (30.51)     1:30.71 (33.67)     1:57.92 (27.21)
 -- Cipolla, Chris P          JR Penn St                   NT   X1:58.11  
     r:+0.83  26.25       56.72 (30.47)     1:29.81 (33.09)     1:58.11 (28.30)
 -- Magee, Ryan               SO Penn St                   NT   X1:59.24  
     r:+0.81  26.63       55.47 (28.84)     1:31.67 (36.20)     1:59.24 (27.57)
 -- Wilson, James N           JR Penn St                   NT   X2:00.09  
     r:+0.73  24.99       57.09 (32.10)     1:31.95 (34.86)     2:00.09 (28.14)
 -- Byers, Max G              FR Penn St                   NT   X2:00.27  
     r:+0.75  26.19       57.50 (31.31)     1:32.11 (34.61)     2:00.27 (28.16)
 -- Gomez, Jeff F             SR Penn St                   NT   X2:01.77  
     r:+0.70  24.85       54.36 (29.51)     1:33.34 (38.98)     2:01.77 (28.43)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Villanova University  'A'                         1:26.89    1:36.70   11  
     1) Kollanus, Kaisla FR             2) r:0.50 Heider, Katrin SO       
     3) r:0.29 Elphick, Natalie SR      4) r:0.37 Jurek, Sara SO          
     r:+8.92  24.00       48.36 (24.36)     1:12.57 (24.21)     1:36.70 (24.13)
  2 Villanova University  'B'                              NT    1:42.05    4  
     1) Tammadge, Roxy SR               2) r:0.13 Malone, Erin SR         
     3) r:0.44 Bumgardner, Hayden FR    4) r:0.27 Schlesinger, Mikah JR   
     r:14.57  25.65       50.75 (25.10)     1:16.64 (25.89)     1:42.05 (25.41)
 -- Pennsylvania State University  'A'                     NT   X1:37.10  
     1) Whitmire, Paige N SR            2) r:0.14 Karr, Caitlyn SO        
     3) r:0.33 Winnan, Brynja JR        4) r:0.36 Powers, Mackenzie JR    
     r:+0.75  23.23       47.40 (24.17)     1:12.55 (25.15)     1:37.10 (24.55)
 -- Pennsylvania State University  'C'                     NT   X1:37.64  
     1) Miller, Katelyn M SO            2) r:0.34 Ackman, Alyson FR       
     3) r:0.29 Pennetti, Allie FR       4) r:0.37 Rowe, Katie FR          
     r:+0.82  24.15       48.15 (24.00)     1:13.11 (24.96)     1:37.64 (24.53)
 -- Pennsylvania State University  'B'                     NT   X1:37.74  
     1) Fittin, Carolyn C SO            2) r:0.21 Jones, Kaitlin FR       
     3) r:0.48 Ninesling, Grace SO      4) r:0.06 Vanderweele, Chelsea FR 
     r:13.79  23.88       47.62 (23.74)     1:11.99 (24.37)     1:37.74 (25.75)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Villanova University  'A'                         1:25.37    1:29.97   11  
     1) Smith, Ben R JR                 2) r:0.41 Clarke, Braden SR       
     3) r:0.24 Grant, Kyle JR           4) r:0.33 Thiede, Scott SR        
     r:10.47  22.53       45.75 (23.22)     1:07.91 (22.16)     1:29.97 (22.06)
  2 Villanova University  'B'                              NT    1:31.78    4  
     1) Tamanini, Chris SO              2) r:0.43 Murtha, Ryan FR         
     3) r:0.28 Paulson, Russell SR      4) r:0.20 Sullivan, Patrick FR    
     r:10.73  22.66       46.04 (23.38)     1:08.57 (22.53)     1:31.78 (23.21)
 -- Pennsylvania State University  'A'                     NT   X1:24.24  
     1) Ryan, Shane P FR                2) r:0.37 Young, Jeffrey SO       
     3) r:0.35 Grillo, Matthew FR       4) r:0.36 Virgilio, Lawrence SO   
     r:15.06  20.96       41.72 (20.76)     1:02.99 (21.27)     1:24.24 (21.25)
 -- Pennsylvania State University  'B'                     NT   X1:25.22  
     1) Hauser, John W JR               2) r:0.15 Grier, Sean JR          
     3) r:0.31 Wensel, Seth JR          4) r:0.30 Eiken, Andrew FR        
     r:+9.69  21.21       41.78 (20.57)     1:03.59 (21.81)     1:25.22 (21.63)
 -- Pennsylvania State University  'C'                     NT   X1:25.35  
     1) Austin, Shane T JR              2) r:0.40 Sideras, Andrew JR      
     3) r:0.29 Galinskiy, Alex SO       4) r:0.24 Fittin, Peter JR        
     r:11.17  21.45       42.49 (21.04)     1:04.06 (21.57)     1:25.35 (21.29)
 -- Pennsylvania State University  'D'                     NT   X1:29.86  
     1) Mancuso, Philip C FR            2) r:0.25 High, Alex FR           
     3) r:0.36 Acar, Emre SO            4) r:0.44 Reed, Nathan SO         
     r:12.86  22.66       45.17 (22.51)     1:06.95 (21.78)     1:29.86 (22.91)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Pennsylvania State University       177   2. Villanova University                116
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Pennsylvania State University       211   2. Villanova University                 81

Online Store