2008 Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
No.NamePos.Elig.Ht.Hometown/High School
7Tara DaviesF/MSR5-4Cape May Court House, N.J./Middle Township
9Bri GarciaDSO5-6Babylon, N.Y./St. Anthony's
27Meghan GillMRS SO5-4State College, Pa./Central Mountain
8Jackie HakesDSO5-2Spokane, Wash./Mead
0Kristin HartmannGKRS FR5-10Katy, Texas/Seven Lakes
4Melissa HayesMSR5-5Cave Creek, Ariz./Cactus Shadows
15Rachel LamarreMFR5-3Montreal, Quebec/Ecole secondaire Georges Vanier
18Lexi MartonDFR5-11Aurora, Ontario/The Country Day School
26Megan MonroigFSR5-3Northumberland, Pa./Shikellamy
1Alyssa NaeherGKSR5-9Seymour, Conn./Christian Heritage School
10Christine NairnMFR5-5Bowie, Md./Archbishop Spalding
21Carly NinessFJR5-8Berwyn, Pa./Conestoga
17Alli RagoM/DSR5-4Fairfield, Conn./Green Farms Academy
16Jess RosenbluthMSO5-4Gladwyne, Pa./The Shipley School
2Maura RyanDSR5-4Doylestown, Pa./Gwynedd Mercy Academy
11Ali SchaeferMSO5-5Las Vegas, Nev./Green Valley
12Katie SchoepferFSR5-8Waterford, Conn./Waterford
14Jess ShueMSR5-6York, Pa./Susquehannock
33Alexa ThompsonFFR5-5Scottdale, Pa./Southmoreland
25Emma ThomsonD/MSO5-4Retford, England/Retford Oaks
28Danielle ToneyFJR5-4Northville, Mich./Northville
20Krissy TribbettGKSO5-7Centennial, Colo./Grandview
23Nikki WattsFSR5-4Hungerford, England/John O'Gaunt
5Dani ZavalaMRS FR5-7El Camino Village, Calif./Redondo Union

Coaches

Erica Walsh - Head Coach
Ann Cook - Assistant Coach
Michael Coll - Assistant Coach
Mariel Wilner - Volunteer Assistant Coach

Numerical
No.NamePos.Elig.Ht.Hometown/High School
0Kristin HartmannGKRS FR5-10Katy, Texas/Seven Lakes
1Alyssa NaeherGKSR5-9Seymour, Conn./Christian Heritage School
2Maura RyanDSR5-4Doylestown, Pa./Gwynedd Mercy Academy
4Melissa HayesMSR5-5Cave Creek, Ariz./Cactus Shadows
5Dani ZavalaMRS FR5-7El Camino Village, Calif./Redondo Union
7Tara DaviesF/MSR5-4Cape May Court House, N.J./Middle Township
8Jackie HakesDSO5-2Spokane, Wash./Mead
9Bri GarciaDSO5-6Babylon, N.Y./St. Anthony's
10Christine NairnMFR5-5Bowie, Md./Archbishop Spalding
11Ali SchaeferMSO5-5Las Vegas, Nev./Green Valley
12Katie SchoepferFSR5-8Waterford, Conn./Waterford
14Jess ShueMSR5-6York, Pa./Susquehannock
15Rachel LamarreMFR5-3Montreal, Quebec/Ecole secondaire Georges Vanier
16Jess RosenbluthMSO5-4Gladwyne, Pa./The Shipley School
17Alli RagoM/DSR5-4Fairfield, Conn./Green Farms Academy
18Lexi MartonDFR5-11Aurora, Ontario/The Country Day School
20Krissy TribbettGKSO5-7Centennial, Colo./Grandview
21Carly NinessFJR5-8Berwyn, Pa./Conestoga
23Nikki WattsFSR5-4Hungerford, England/John O'Gaunt
25Emma ThomsonD/MSO5-4Retford, England/Retford Oaks
26Megan MonroigFSR5-3Northumberland, Pa./Shikellamy
27Meghan GillMRS SO5-4State College, Pa./Central Mountain
28Danielle ToneyFJR5-4Northville, Mich./Northville
33Alexa ThompsonFFR5-5Scottdale, Pa./Southmoreland

Coaches

Erica Walsh - Head Coach
Ann Cook - Assistant Coach
Michael Coll - Assistant Coach
Mariel Wilner - Volunteer Assistant Coach

Online Store