2007 Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
No.NamePos.Elig.Ht.Hometown/High School
18Lauren AllowayM/BFR5-5Hummelstown, Pa./Lower Dauphin
4Shaun BantaFSR5-6Gibbsboro, N.J./Eastern Regional
21Gina BartolacciFSO5-7Washington Crossing, Pa./Council Rock North
90Jen BeaumontGKJR5-6Chalfont, Pa./Central Bucks West
19Natalie BlascoMSR5-5Marysville, Pa./Susquenita
14Amy BonenbergerMSO5-9Palmyra, Pa./Palmyra
3Laura CahillBSO5-5Virginia Beach, Va./Kempsville
2Sarah DickensMSO5-8Virginia Beach, Va./Frank W. Cox
15Cindy DonaldMFR5-4Yardley, Pa./Pennsbury
10Christine DudekFSO5-8Harleysville, Pa./Souderton
25Brooke HoffsmithMSO5-5Annville, Pa./Palmyra
11Britney LongFJR5-5Lancaster, Pa./Penn Manor
12Jen LongFJR5-5Doylestown, Pa./Central Bucks East
16Bethany MarvelMSO5-7Newtown, Pa./Council Rock North
23Ali MevesGKFR5-7Lower Gwynedd, Pa./Wissahickon
9Jen MillerDSO5-5North Caldwell, N.J./West Essex
7Jordan PetchelMFR5-3Mountain Top, Pa./Crestwood
5Jenny PurvisM/FFR5-4Maple Glen, Pa./Hatboro-Horsham
24Allison ScolaMJR5-5Hummelstown, Pa./Hershey
17Mallory WeisenDSR5-6Middleburg, Pa./Middleburg
1Kiersten WoodMSR5-6Lititz, Pa./Warwick
8Daneen ZugB/MFR5-6Manheim, Pa./Manheim Central

Coaches

Charlene Morett - Head Coach
Lisa Bervinchak-Love - Assistant Coach
Annie Zinkavich - Assistant Coach
Sharon Kuntz-Herlocher - Volunteer Assistant Coach

Numerical
No.Name Name.Elig.Ht.Cl.High School/Hometown
1Kiersten WoodM5-6SRWarwick/Lititz, Pa.
2Sarah DickensM5-8SOFrank W. Cox/Virginia Beach, Va.
3Laura CahillB5-5SOKempsville/Virginia Beach, Va.
4Shaun BantaF5-6SREastern Regional/Gibbsboro, N.J.
5Jenny PurvisM/F5-4FRHatboro-Horsham/Maple Glen, Pa.
7Jordan PetchelM5-3FRCrestwood/Mountain Top, Pa.
8Daneen ZugB/M5-6FRManheim Central/Manheim, Pa.
9Jen MillerD5-5SOWest Essex/North Caldwell, N.J.
10Christine DudekF5-8SOSouderton/Harleysville, Pa.
11Britney LongF5-5JRPenn Manor/Lancaster, Pa.
12Jen LongF5-5JRCentral Bucks East/Doylestown, Pa.
14Amy BonenbergerM5-9SOPalmyra/Palmyra, Pa.
15Cindy DonaldM5-4FRPennsbury/Yardley, Pa.
16Bethany MarvelM5-7SOCouncil Rock North/Newtown, Pa.
17Mallory WeisenD5-6SRMiddleburg/Middleburg, Pa.
18Lauren AllowayM/B5-5FRLower Dauphin/Hummelstown, Pa.
19Natalie BlascoM5-5SRSusquenita/Marysville, Pa.
21Gina BartolacciF5-7SOCouncil Rock North/Washington Crossing, Pa.
23Ali MevesGK5-7FRWissahickon/Lower Gwynedd, Pa.
24Allison ScolaM5-5JRHershey/Hummelstown, Pa.
25Brooke HoffsmithM5-5SOPalmyra/Annville, Pa.
90Jen BeaumontGK5-6JRCentral Bucks West/Chalfont, Pa.

Coaches

Charlene Morett - Head Coach
Lisa Bervinchak-Love - Assistant Coach
Annie Zinkavich - Assistant Coach
Sharon Kuntz-Herlocher - Volunteer Assistant Coach

Online Store