Skip to main content Skip to footer


Recap

Penn State Tennis
Individual match-by-match
Christos Antonopoulo
Constant De La Basse
Matt Galush
Chris Kuhnle
Christian Lakoseljac
Ben Lieb
Zach Lieb
Gabriel Nemeth
Alp Sentay
Noah Sutter
 


 Christos Antonopoulo
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 26, 2017 vs DART
t-16
Dan Martin - 6-7, 3-7, 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Sep 26, 2017 vs COL
t-QF
Austen Huang Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
Sep 26, 2017 vs FLA
t-SF
Andres Andrade Lost 5-7, 2-6
-/-
Sep. 29-Oct. 6 vs WMU
PQ1
Olivarez Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
Sep. 29-Oct. 6 vs WIS
PQ2
Carranza Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs GT
MD2
Connor Lee Won 7-5, 0-6, 7-5
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs WM
MD3
Finbar Talcott Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs VT
MD4
Jason Kros Won 7-5, 6-3
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs WM
MD5
Christian Cargill Won 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs UVA
MD6
Aswin Lizen Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 26, 2017 vs VT
t-QF
Fliksas Sakalauskas/Chase Bernstine Lost 6-8/Alp Sentay
-/-
Sep. 29-Oct. 6 vs SOALA
PQ1
Cloes/Marzol Lost 6-4, 2-6, 7-10/Alp Sentay
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs JMU
MD1
Gonzalo Adis/Tate Steinour Won 8-5/Alp Sentay
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs SJU
MD2
John Massart/Beekman Schaeffer Won 8-2/Alp Sentay
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs VT
MD3
Ryan Kros/Feliksas Sakalauskas Won 8-1/Alp Sentay
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs ODU
MD4
Jannik Giesse/Adam Moundir Won 8-5/Alp Sentay
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs ODU
MD5
Aziz Kijametovic/Francois Musitelli Lost 6-7 (0-9), 4-6/Alp Sentay
-/-

 


 Constant De La Basse
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 26, 2017 vs PENN
t-16
Kyle Mautner Won 7-6, 4-7, 6-4
118/-
Sep 26, 2017 vs VT
t-QF
Jason Kros Won 6-2, 6-3
118/-
Sep 26, 2017 vs COL
t-SF
Jackie Tang (73/-) Won 3-6, 6-1, 6-2
118/-
Sep 26, 2017 vs PRIN
t-FI
Ryan Seggerman Won 6-4, 6-3
118/-
Sep. 29-Oct. 6 vs UGA
MD1
Reimburg Lost 3-6, 6-7 (0-3)
-/-
Sep. 29-Oct. 6 vs TAMU
MDC
Vacherot Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs GW
MD2
William Tutecky Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs LIBERTY
MD3
Eddie Gutierrez Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs LONGWOOD
MD4
Amadeo Blasco Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 26, 2017 vs COR
t-QF
Jacob Hanson/Lev Kazakov Won 8-1/Christian Lakoseljac
18/-
Sep 26, 2017 vs COL
t-SF
Jack Mingjie Lin/Jackie Tang Won 8-5/Christian Lakoseljac
18/-
Sep 26, 2017 vs HAR
t-FI
Kenny Tao/Lucas Koelle Won 8-7/Christian Lakoseljac
18/-
Sep. 29-Oct. 6 vs OHST
t-MD
Joyce/Torpegaard Lost 3-6, 3-6/Christian Lakoseljac
-/-
Sep. 29-Oct. 6 vs CAL
MDC
Griffith/Nishimura Lost 3-6, 5-7/Christian Lakoseljac
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs VT
MD2
Chase Bernstine/George Cartledege Won 8-4/Christian Lakoseljac
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs WM
MD3
Christian Cargill/Louis Newman Won 8-5/Christian Lakoseljac
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs UVA
MD4
Aswin Lizen/Matthew Lord Lost 5-8/Christian Lakoseljac
-/-

 


 Matt Galush
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Oct 27, 2017 vs MICH
t-M1
Nick Beaty Lost 5-7, 2-6
-/-
Oct 27, 2017 vs MSU
CNX
Colin Harvey Won 6-3, 7-6 (4-0)
-/-
Nov 03, 2017 vs WM
t-D1
Sebastian Quiros Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
Nov 03, 2017 vs VCU
t-D2
Karl Katlap Won 7-5, 6-3
-/-
Nov 03, 2017 vs HARVARD
t-D3
Galen Lee Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs TEMPLE
MD1
Francisco Bohorquez/Uladzimir Dorash Won 8-4/Ben Lieb
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs VCU
MD2
Javier Amantegui/Arvid Noren Won 8-4/Ben Lieb
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs VT
MD3
Carlo Donato/Alexandre Ribeiro Lost 2-8/Ben Lieb
-/-
Oct 27, 2017 vs MICH
t-M1
Harrison Brown/Davis Crocker Lost 4-8/Noah Sutter
-/-
Nov 03, 2017 vs ODU/WM
t-D1
Jannik Giesse (ODU)/Sebastian Quiros (WM Lost 6-7 (0-4)/Noah Sutter
-/-
Nov 03, 2017 vs RICHMOND
t-D2
James Aronson/Brice Polender Won 6-4/Ben Lieb
-/-
Nov 03, 2017 vs HARVARD
t-D3
Jean Thirouin/Andy Zhou Won 7-5/Ben Lieb
-/-

 


 Chris Kuhnle
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs MORG STA
t-Q1
Lucas Krusinski Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs DUQ
t-Q2
Dominic Lea Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs GT
MD1
Peter Beatty Lost 6-7 (0-7), 6-3, 4-6
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs TEMPLE
CNX
Eric Biscoveanu Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
Oct 27, 2017 vs MSU
t-M1
Colin Harvey Won 1-6, 6-3, 6-4
-/-
Oct 27, 2017 vs IU
t-M2
Bennett Crane Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
Oct 27, 2017 vs NU
CNX
Dominik Stary Lost 0-6, 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs LA SALLE
MD1
Tomas Christian/Francesco Mowrey Won 8-5/Noah Sutter
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs TEMPLE
MD2
Alberto Caceres/Thomas Sevel Lost 5-8/Noah Sutter
-/-

 


 Christian Lakoseljac
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 26, 2017 vs PENN
t-16
Josh Pompan Won 6-2, 7-6 (7-0)
-/-
Sep 26, 2017 vs COR
t-QF
Pietro Rimondini Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
Sep 26, 2017 vs YALE
t-SF
Dylan King (94/-) Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Sep 26, 2017 vs FLA
t-FI
Jordan Belga Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
Sep. 29-Oct. 6 vs FLA
t-Q1
Kessler Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Sep. 29-Oct. 6 vs OKLA
t-Q2
Van Embrugh Lost 6-7 (0-3), 6-3, 6-7 (0-5)
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs GW
MD2
Christos Hadjigeorgi Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs ODU
MD3
Jannik Giesse Lost 3-6, 6-2, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 26, 2017 vs COR
t-QF
Jacob Hanson/Lev Kazakov Won 8-1/Constant De La Basse
18/-
Sep 26, 2017 vs COL
t-SF
Jack Mingjie Lin/Jackie Tang Won 8-5/Constant De La Basse
18/-
Sep 26, 2017 vs HAR
t-FI
Kenny Tao/Lucas Koelle Won 8-7/Constant De La Basse
18/-
Sep. 29-Oct. 6 vs OHST
t-MD
Joyce/Torpegaard Lost 3-6, 3-6/Constant De La Basse
-/-
Sep. 29-Oct. 6 vs CAL
MDC
Griffith/Nishimura Lost 3-6, 5-7/Constant De La Basse
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs VT
MD2
Chase Bernstine/George Cartledege Won 8-4/Constant De La Basse
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs WM
MD3
Christian Cargill/Louis Newman Won 8-5/Constant De La Basse
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs UVA
MD4
Aswin Lizen/Matthew Lord Lost 5-8/Constant De La Basse
-/-

 


 Ben Lieb
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs GT
MD1
Luke Ross Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs RICHMOND
MD2
Klein Evans Won 3-6, 6-4, 7-5
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs TEMPLE
MD3
Mark Wallner Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs W&M
MD4
Christian Cargill Lost 6-3, 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Oct 27, 2017 vs MSU
t-M2
John Carlin Lost 5-7, 6-3, 4-6
-/-
Oct 27, 2017 vs OSU
CNX
Hunter Tubert Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
Oct 27, 2017 vs MICH
CNX
Harrison Brown Won 6-1, 7-6 (5-0)
-/-
Nov 03, 2017 vs ODU
t-D1
Jannik Giesse Won 4-6, 6-2, 7-5
-/-
Nov 03, 2017 vs VCU
t-D2
Arvid Noren Lost 5-7, 2-6
-/-
Nov 03, 2017 vs HARVARD
t-D3
Grant Solomon Lost 6-2, 3-6, 4-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs TEMPLE
MD1
Francisco Bohorquez/Uladzimir Dorash Won 8-4/Matt Galush
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs VCU
MD2
Javier Amantegui/Arvid Noren Won 8-4/Matt Galush
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs VT
MD3
Carlo Donato/Alexandre Ribeiro Lost 2-8/Matt Galush
-/-
Oct 27, 2017 vs OSU
t-M1
Jacob Wareti/Alex Kobeit Lost 7-8 (0-6)/Gabriel Nemeth
-/-
Oct 27, 2017 vs MSU
CNX
Josh Mukherjee/Billy Shisler Won 8-3/Gabriel Nemeth
-/-
Oct 27, 2017 vs IOWA
CNX
Jake Jacoby/Jonas Larsen Lost 3-8/Gabriel Nemeth
-/-
Nov 03, 2017 vs WM
t-D1
Finbar Talcott/Lars de Boer Lost 6-7 (0-3)/Gabriel Nemeth
-/-
Nov 03, 2017 vs RICHMOND
t-D2
James Aronson/Brice Polender Won 6-4/Matt Galush
-/-
Nov 03, 2017 vs HARVARD
t-D3
Jean Thirouin/Andy Zhou Won 7-5/Matt Galush
-/-

 


 Zach Lieb
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs GT
MD1
Mac Rechan Won 7-6, 6-3
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs JMU
MD2
Paul Mendoza Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs ODU
MD3
Aziz Kijametovic Lost 2-6, 6-2, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs LIBERTY
MD1
Chase Burton/Sebastian Mermersky Lost 6-8/Gabriel Nemeth
-/-

 


 Gabriel Nemeth
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs GMU
MD1
Isaiah Volk Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs UVA
MD2
Aswin Lizen Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs LIBERTY
CNX
Sebastian Mermersky Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
Oct 27, 2017 vs IOWA
t-M1
Jason Kerst Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Nov 03, 2017 vs WM
t-D1
Finbar Talcott Won 7-6 (7-0), 7-5
-/-
Nov 03, 2017 vs RICHMOND
t-D2
Brice Polender Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Nov 03, 2017 vs HARVARD
t-D3
Robertas Wrzesinski Won 6-3, 5-7, 6-2
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs LIBERTY
MD1
Chase Burton/Sebastian Mermersky Lost 6-8/Zach Lieb
-/-
Oct 27, 2017 vs OSU
t-M1
Jacob Wareti/Alex Kobeit Lost 7-8 (0-6)/Ben Lieb
-/-
Oct 27, 2017 vs MSU
CNX
Josh Mukherjee/Billy Shisler Won 8-3/Ben Lieb
-/-
Oct 27, 2017 vs IOWA
CNX
Jake Jacoby/Jonas Larsen Lost 3-8/Ben Lieb
-/-
Nov 03, 2017 vs WM
t-D1
Finbar Talcott/Lars de Boer Lost 6-7 (0-3)/Ben Lieb
-/-
Nov 03, 2017 vs VCU
t-D2
Karl Katlap/Louis Ishizaka Won 6-4/Noah Sutter
-/-
Nov 03, 2017 vs HARVARD
t-D3
Robertas Wrzesinski/Constantin Zoske Lost 2-6/Noah Sutter
-/-

 


 Alp Sentay
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 26, 2017 vs COL
t-16
Timothy Wang Lost 7-6, 4-7, 1-6
-/-
Sep. 29-Oct. 6 vs TROY
PQ1
Meana Lost 5-7, 2-6
-/-
Sep. 29-Oct. 6 vs MEM
PQC
Manji Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs RICHMOND
MD2
Brice Polender Won 7-5, 7-5
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs TEMPLE
MD3
Alberto Caceres Won 6-2, 3-6, 6-2
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs ODU
MD4
Adam Moundir Lost 6-3, 5-7, 0-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 26, 2017 vs VT
t-QF
Fliksas Sakalauskas/Chase Bernstine Lost 6-8/Christos Antonopoulo
-/-
Sep. 29-Oct. 6 vs SOALA
PQ1
Cloes/Marzol Lost 6-4, 2-6, 7-10/Christos Antonopoulo
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs JMU
MD1
Gonzalo Adis/Tate Steinour Won 8-5/Christos Antonopoulo
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs SJU
MD2
John Massart/Beekman Schaeffer Won 8-2/Christos Antonopoulo
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs VT
MD3
Ryan Kros/Feliksas Sakalauskas Won 8-1/Christos Antonopoulo
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs ODU
MD4
Jannik Giesse/Adam Moundir Won 8-5/Christos Antonopoulo
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs ODU
MD5
Aziz Kijametovic/Francois Musitelli Lost 6-7 (0-9), 4-6/Christos Antonopoulo
-/-

 


 Noah Sutter
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs MT. ST.
MD1
Brandon Wortkotter Won 6-3, 7-6 (1-0)
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs VT
MD2
Alexandre Ribeiro Lost 4-6, 1-6
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs ODU
CNX
Francois Musitelli Lost 5-7, 7-5, 2-6
-/-
Oct 27, 2017 vs IOWA
t-M1
Jake Jacoby Lost 4-6, 1-6
-/-
Oct 27, 2017 vs NU
CNX
Dominik Stary Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Nov 03, 2017 vs WM
t-D1
Louis Newman Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Nov 03, 2017 vs WM
t-D2
Michael Chen Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
Nov 03, 2017 vs HARVARD
t-D3
Michael Peters Lost 6-2, 2-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs LA SALLE
MD1
Tomas Christian/Francesco Mowrey Won 8-5/Chris Kuhnle
-/-
Oct 19-24, 2017 vs TEMPLE
MD2
Alberto Caceres/Thomas Sevel Lost 5-8/Chris Kuhnle
-/-
Oct 27, 2017 vs MICH
t-M1
Harrison Brown/Davis Crocker Lost 4-8/Matt Galush
-/-
Nov 03, 2017 vs ODU/WM
t-D1
Jannik Giesse (ODU)/Sebastian Quiros (WM Lost 6-7 (0-4)/Matt Galush
-/-
Nov 03, 2017 vs VCU
t-D2
Karl Katlap/Louis Ishizaka Won 6-4/Gabriel Nemeth
-/-
Nov 03, 2017 vs HARVARD
t-D3
Robertas Wrzesinski/Constantin Zoske Lost 2-6/Gabriel Nemeth
-/-

Schedule legend

Generated on 11/7/2017

@PennStateMTEN

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

OFFICIAL MERCHANDISE

GOPSUSPORTSDOTCOM TENNIS CAMPS
PSECU DASHBOARD SPONSOR OPENS IN NEW TAB PSECU OPEN / CLOSE DASHBOARD OPEN / CLOSE

SCHEDULE/EVENTS