Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Penn State University   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/2/2013 04:24 PM
                        Towson vs Penn State - 2/2/2013                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pennsylvania State University  'A'                     NT    1:42.99   11  
     1) Powers, Mackenzie E JR          2) r:0.12 Krawczyk, Merritt SR    
     3) r:0.10 Fittin, Carolyn SO       4) r:0.32 Whitmire, Paige SR      
     r:+0.59  26.75    28.88    24.41    22.95                                    
  2 Pennsylvania State University  'B'                     NT    1:46.01    4  
     1) Roberts, Allie L SO             2) r:0.22 Rodriguez, Melissa FR   
     3) r:0.35 Rowe, Katie FR           4) r:0.33 Miller, Katelyn SO      
     r:+0.70  27.36    29.57    25.43    23.65                                    
  3 Towson University  'A'                            1:46.01    1:46.02    2  
     1) Holz, Charlotte FR              2) r:+0.0 Van Camp, Jenna FR      
     3) r:+0.0 Oslund, Victoria SO      4) r:+0.0 Barber, Amanda SO       
  4 Pennsylvania State University  'C'                     NT    1:48.57  
     1) Bickel, Jenna R FR              2) r:0.26 Ninesling, Grace SO     
     3) r:0.46 Winnan, Brynja JR        4) r:0.12 Pennetti, Allie FR      
     r:15.17  27.77    29.94    26.49    24.37                                    
  5 Towson University  'B'                                 NT    1:51.93  
     1) Sepich, Courtney JR             2) r:0.30 Snyder, Hannah FR       
     3) r:0.52 Towe, Kendall JR         4) r:0.38 Hodgins, Caroline FR    
     r:15.84  27.72    31.90    27.32    24.99                                    
  6 Towson University  'C'                                 NT    1:54.42  
     1) Atkinson, Hillary J JR          2) r:0.52 Carle, Alyssa FR        
     3) r:0.32 Phillips, Adrienne SR    4) r:0.14 Sharer, Wendy SR        
     r:15.20  29.09    31.92    27.93    25.48                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pennsylvania State University  'A'                     NT    1:28.62   11  
     1) Savoy, Nate R SO                2) r:0.25 Wilson, James JR        
     3) r:0.27 Grier, Sean JR           4) r:0.20 Sideras, Andrew JR      
     r:13.35  22.50    25.21    20.94    19.97                                    
  2 Pennsylvania State University  'B'                     NT    1:32.11    4  
     1) Gomez, Jeff F SR                2) r:0.26 Hauser, John JR         
     3) r:0.08 Salig, Matt JR           4) r:0.14 Young, Jeffrey SO       
     r:+7.65  23.78    25.79    22.69    19.85                                    
  3 Pennsylvania State University  'C'                     NT   x1:36.01  
     1) Madley, Kyle J SO               2) r:0.38 Byers, Max FR           
     3) r:0.22 Fittin, Peter JR         4) r:0.33 Grillo, Matthew FR      
     r:12.81  24.25    27.90    23.11    20.75                                    
  4 Towson University  'A'                            1:35.80    1:38.31    2  
     1) McKenney, Matt FR               2) r:0.20 Todd, Joel FR           
     3) r:0.37 Brech, Zach FR           4) r:0.30 Hans, Matt SO           
     r:+5.03  25.94    27.30    23.33    21.74                                    
  5 Towson University  'B'                                 NT    1:41.09  
     1) Mills, Joe r SR                 2) r:0.07 Gartland, John SO       
     3) r:0.43 Burr, Jonathan SO        4) r:0.29 Ripley, Erik SO         
     r:+0.52  26.34    27.60    24.66    22.49                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siverling, Megan L        SO Penn St                   NT   10:00.47    9  
     r:+0.82  26.96   29.21   29.39   29.78   29.83   29.76   30.06   30.12
      30.48   29.76   29.89   30.21   30.42   30.59   30.89   31.00
      31.05   31.00   30.67   29.40                                
  2 Burke, Kaitlin C          JR Towson               9:59.87   10:06.17    4  
     r:+0.80  27.35   29.45   29.66   30.33   30.00   29.99   30.17   30.46
      30.25   30.10   30.45   30.45   30.70   30.92   30.89   31.08
      31.00   31.10   30.92   30.90                                
  3 Sorna, Cassaundra L       JR Towson              10:11.84   10:13.18    3  
     r:+0.86  28.32   30.11   30.49   30.63   30.62   30.70   30.69   31.04
      30.83   30.99   31.00   30.96   30.90   30.81   31.06   30.97
      30.93   30.92   30.89   30.32                                
  4 Singley, Claire V         JR Penn St                   NT   10:19.82    2  
     r:+0.81  28.16   30.47   30.82   31.03   31.18   31.20   31.29   31.12
      31.16   31.17   31.05   30.98   31.04   31.26   31.40   31.21
      31.43   31.37   31.76   30.72                                
  5 Witham, Shelby M          JR Towson              10:11.29   10:26.11    1  
     r:+0.85  28.57   30.23   30.68   30.92   31.23   31.13   31.36   31.32
      31.38   31.27   31.17   31.40   31.56   31.66   31.68   31.87
      31.83   32.25   32.27   32.33                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ankosko, Nick C           SO Penn St                   NT    9:21.27    9  
     r:+0.80  25.09   27.50   28.02   27.90   27.99   27.95   28.23   28.15
      28.14   28.48   28.21   28.52   28.56   28.35   28.63   28.70
      28.46   28.50   28.41   27.48                                
  2 Cipolla, Chris P          JR Penn St                   NT    9:33.89    4  
     r:+0.86  25.75   27.79   28.44   28.87   28.94   28.61   28.67   28.94
      28.78   29.06   29.00   29.37   28.97   29.55   29.46   28.71
      28.98   28.55   28.88   28.57                                
  3 Lowe, Matthew             SO Towson               9:32.47    9:35.85    3  
     r:+0.79  26.41   28.39   28.49   28.61   28.75   28.68   28.78   28.92
      28.93   29.06   28.85   29.05   29.13   29.12   29.08   29.29
      29.13   29.32   29.46   28.40                                
  4 Pursley, Nathan           SO Towson              10:16.93    9:56.11    2  
     r:+0.67  25.43   27.61   28.46   29.11   29.51   29.79   30.16   30.19
      30.69   30.75   30.62   31.03   30.54   30.75   31.02   30.70
      30.62   30.35   29.76   29.02                                
  5 Bond, Colin W             SR Towson              10:17.89    9:56.60    1  
     r:+0.80  26.46   28.45   28.65   29.05   29.17   29.42   29.71   29.95
      29.94   30.00   30.04   30.31   30.71   30.66   30.98   30.92
      30.90   30.83   30.81   29.64                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burke, Kaitlin C          JR Towson               1:50.45    1:51.37    9  
     r:+0.79  26.67   28.23   28.76   27.71                                
  2 Shishkoff, Gabi E         JR Penn St                   NT    1:51.53    4  
     r:+0.85  26.77   28.48   28.43   27.85                                
  3 Ackman, Alyson P          FR Penn St                   NT    1:52.43    3  
     r:+0.71  25.58   28.45   29.26   29.14                                
  4 Jones, Kaitlin S          FR Penn St                   NT    1:53.13    2  
     r:+0.73  26.37   28.12   29.02   29.62                                
  5 Towe, Kendall H           JR Towson               1:52.27    1:54.70    1  
     r:+0.81  27.30   29.01   29.34   29.05                                
  6 Sinatro, Haley M          FR Penn St                   NT   x1:55.15  
     r:+0.76  26.79   28.63   29.84   29.89                                
  7 Saint, Liz L              SO Towson               1:54.27    1:55.89  
     r:+0.84  26.47   28.92   30.07   30.43                                
  8 Hodgins, Caroline         FR Towson               1:55.64   x1:56.01  
     r:+0.89  26.98   29.06   30.04   29.93                                
 -- Siverling, Megan L        SO Penn St                   NT   X1:52.46  
     r:+0.81  26.42   28.55   28.80   28.69                                
 -- Krawczyk, Merritt R       SR Penn St                   NT   X1:52.61  
     r:+0.81  26.79   28.42   28.71   28.69                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Savoy, Nate R             SO Penn St                   NT    1:41.67    9  
     r:+0.71  23.06   25.69   26.50   26.42                                
  2 Austin, Shane T           JR Penn St                   NT    1:43.54    4  
     r:+0.71  23.07   25.88   27.36   27.23                                
  3 Martin, Sawyer            FR Towson               1:43.46    1:43.65    3  
     r:+0.81  23.97   26.39   27.17   26.12                                
  4 Seiferth, Jon W           FR Penn St                   NT    1:43.96    2  
     r:+0.84  23.67   26.22   27.20   26.87                                
  5 Stone, Zack T             SR Towson               1:43.34    1:46.37    1  
     r:+0.81  24.54   26.64   27.41   27.78                                
  6 Reed, Nathan A            SO Penn St                   NT   x1:46.42  
     r:+0.83  24.54   26.80   27.54   27.54                                
  7 Lingo, Jordan C           SO Towson               1:48.04    1:49.38  
     r:+0.74  25.15   27.26   28.55   28.42                                
  8 Jaeger, Marck F           JR Towson                    NT   x1:56.96  
     r:+0.72  26.30   29.04   30.82   30.80                                
 -- Acar, Emre E              SO Penn St                   NT   X1:45.51  
     r:+0.69  23.91   26.59   27.68   27.33                                
 -- Drohan, Matt J            FR Penn St                   NT   X1:52.35  
     r:15.94  26.26   28.61   28.78   28.70                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Modglin, Amy L            SR Penn St                   NT      56.14    9  
     r:+0.69  28.12   28.02                                                
  2 Powers, Mackenzie E       JR Penn St                   NT      56.39    4  
     r:+0.60  27.65   28.74                                                
  3 Fazio, Casey M            FR Penn St                   NT      57.66    3  
     r:+0.66  28.30   29.36                                                
  4 Rowe, Katie A             FR Penn St                   NT     x57.97  
     r:+0.58  28.75   29.22                                                
  5 Holz, Charlotte           FR Towson                 58.15      58.13    2  
     r:+0.56  28.43   29.70                                                
  6 Sepich, Courtney          JR Towson                 58.51      59.44    1  
     r:+0.58  28.70   30.74                                                
  7 Atkinson, Hillary J       JR Towson               1:00.92    1:01.47  
     r:+0.58  30.16   31.31                                                
  8 Sharer, Wendy K           SR Towson               1:01.90   x1:01.54  
     r:+0.62  30.32   31.22                                                
 -- Scoggin, Sierra W         FR Penn St                   NT     X59.05  
     r:+0.51  28.64   30.41                                                
 -- Pennetti, Allie L         FR Penn St                   NT     X59.94  
     r:+0.63  28.29   31.65                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Jeff F             SR Penn St                   NT      51.00    9  
     r:+0.55  24.94   26.06                                                
  2 Mershon, Thomas J         JR Penn St                   NT      51.06    4  
     r:+0.61  24.92   26.14                                                
  3 Madley, Kyle J            SO Penn St                   NT      51.40    3  
     r:+0.57  24.55   26.85                                                
  4 Magee, Ryan               SO Penn St                   NT     x52.02  
     r:+0.62  25.16   26.86                                                
  5 Mills, Joe r              SR Towson                 54.33      55.40    2  
     r:+0.48  26.81   28.59                                                
  6 Ripley, Erik A            SO Towson                 54.57      55.59    1  
     r:+0.57  26.79   28.80                                                
 -- Salig, Matt C             JR Penn St                   NT     X51.59  
     r:+0.55  25.10   26.49                                                
 -- Glenn, Kevin M            FR Penn St                   NT     X51.96  
     r:+0.63  25.74   26.22                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weedman, Chelsea R        JR Penn St                   NT    1:04.23    9  
     r:+0.73  30.40   33.83                                                
  2 Rodriguez, Melissa B      FR Penn St                   NT    1:04.24    4  
     r:+0.76  30.48   33.76                                                
  3 Van Camp, Jenna           FR Towson               1:03.92    1:06.71    3  
     r:+0.85  31.18   35.53                                                
  4 Somers, Sarah M           JR Penn St                   NT    1:07.85    2  
     r:+0.74  32.02   35.83                                                
  5 Lewis, Amy J              SR Penn St                   NT   x1:07.92  
     r:+0.85  31.79   36.13                                                
  6 Snyder, Hannah            FR Towson               1:08.14    1:08.59    1  
     r:+0.78  32.41   36.18                                                
  7 Carle, Alyssa             FR Towson               1:07.61    1:08.63  
     r:+0.78  32.59   36.04                                                
  8 Acker, Seana              FR Towson               1:09.16   x1:09.00  
     r:+0.79  32.69   36.31                                                
 -- Karr, Caitlyn M           SO Penn St                   NT   X1:05.96  
     r:+0.78  31.08   34.88                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, James N           JR Penn St                   NT      57.18    9  
     r:+0.74  26.73   30.45                                                
  2 Hauser, John W            JR Penn St                   NT      57.34    4  
     r:+0.74  26.99   30.35                                                
  3 Young, Jeffrey B          SO Penn St                   NT      59.36    3  
     r:+0.71  26.97   32.39                                                
  4 Byers, Max G              FR Penn St                   NT     x59.88  
     r:+0.75  28.41   31.47                                                
  5 Pursley, Nathan           SO Towson               1:00.91    1:00.85    2  
     r:+0.65  28.80   32.05                                                
  6 Gartland, John P          SO Towson                 59.49    1:01.02    1  
     r:14.98  28.77   32.25                                                
  7 Todd, Joel J              FR Towson               1:00.53    1:01.16  
     r:+0.75  28.61   32.55                                                
 -- Ekstrom, Jonathan A       SO Penn St                   NT     X59.15  
     r:+0.81  27.54   31.61                                                
 -- Lee, Will E               FR Penn St                   NT   X1:01.03  
     r:+0.62  29.06   31.97                                                
 -- Pappas, William J         JR Towson               1:02.01         DQ  
     r:+0.69  29.93   33.01                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rowe, Katie A             FR Penn St                   NT    2:02.80    9  
     r:+0.84  27.92   31.10   31.89   31.89                                
  2 Rowland, Melanie J        JR Towson               2:00.10    2:03.83    4  
     r:+5.96  28.07   31.64   31.65   32.47                                
  3 Oslund, Victoria M        SO Towson               2:02.36    2:04.45    3  
     r:+0.79  28.54   31.72   32.41   31.78                                
  4 Kearns, Ann Ragan R       SR Penn St                   NT    2:07.69    2  
     r:+0.76  28.80   31.75   32.82   34.32                                
  5 Phillips, Adrienne C      SR Towson               2:06.95    2:09.40    1  
     r:+0.87  29.11   32.54   33.70   34.05                                
  6 Singley, Claire V         JR Penn St                   NT    2:09.49  
     r:14.05  29.38   32.81   33.53   33.77                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wensel, Seth A            JR Penn St                   NT    1:53.87    9  
     r:+0.67  25.38   28.72   29.00   30.77                                
  2 Seiferth, Jon W           FR Penn St                   NT    1:55.81    4  
     r:11.83  25.87   29.59   29.95   30.40                                
  3 Schell, Chase A           FR Penn St                   NT    1:56.53    3  
     r:+0.78  25.90   29.80   30.09   30.74                                
  4 Burr, Jonathan            SO Towson               1:55.28    1:56.81    2  
     r:+0.72  25.81   29.38   30.91   30.71                                
  5 Lowe, Matthew             SO Towson               1:55.99    1:57.09    1  
     r:+5.50  26.98   29.91   30.33   29.87                                
  6 Brech, Zach               FR Towson               2:03.79    2:01.20  
     r:+0.74  25.25   30.29   32.11   33.55                                
  7 Wendt, Will D             SO Towson               2:02.75   x2:04.09  
     r:+0.75  27.19   31.14   32.24   33.52                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fittin, Carolyn C         SO Penn St                   NT      23.17    9  
          r:+0.70                                                          
  2 Whitmire, Paige N         SR Penn St                   NT      23.19    4  
          r:+0.72                                                          
  3 Barber, Amanda L          SO Towson                 23.78      23.81    3  
          r:+0.68                                                          
  4 Ninesling, Grace G        SO Penn St                   NT      24.26    2  
          r:+0.73                                                          
  5 Hodgins, Caroline         FR Towson                 24.78      24.82    1  
          r:+5.91                                                          
  6 Pennetti, Allie L         FR Penn St                   NT     x24.83  
          r:+0.75                                                          
  7 Sepich, Courtney          JR Towson                 25.12      25.10  
          r:+0.70                                                          
  8 Paskoff, Taylor M         SO Towson                 24.79     x25.53  
          r:+0.74                                                          
 -- Winnan, Brynja C          JR Penn St                   NT     X24.94  
          r:+0.78                                                          
 -- Nieves, Madi L            FR Penn St                   NT     X26.51  
          r:+0.85                                                          
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grier, Sean P             JR Penn St                   NT      20.98    9  
          r:+0.75                                                          
  2 Fittin, Peter A           JR Penn St                   NT      21.20    4  
          r:+0.70                                                          
  3 Grillo, Matthew           FR Penn St                   NT      21.25    3  
          r:+0.74                                                          
  4 Virgilio, Lawrence J      SO Penn St                   NT     x21.30  
          r:+0.68                                                          
  5 McKenney, Matt            FR Towson                 21.20      21.86    2  
          r:+0.75                                                          
  6 Slattery, Michael         FR Towson                 21.98      21.99    1  
          r:+0.78                                                          
  7 Martin, Sawyer            FR Towson                 22.31      22.38  
          r:+0.78                                                          
  8 Hans, Matt                SO Towson                 21.35     x22.61  
          r:+0.73                                                          
 -- Eiken, Andrew G           FR Penn St                   NT     X21.69  
          r:+5.76                                                          
 -- High, Alex E              FR Penn St                   NT     X22.31  
          r:+0.80                                                          
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harbison, Meredith I      SO Penn St                   NP     273.07    9  
  2 Springsteen, Megan J      JR Penn St                   NP     252.37    4  
  3 Stotesbury, Emily         FR Penn St                   NP     244.95    3  
  4 Dickson, Lyndsey          SO Towson                273.85     244.27    2  
  5 Tarr, Catie               FR Towson                246.67     239.40    1  
  6 Arceri, Molly             FR Towson                256.05     234.67  
  7 Szopo, Natalee            FR Towson                265.95    x219.82  
  8 Ostrem, Hannah            FR Towson                277.57    x191.25  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kachurick, Lucas             Penn St                   NP     288.37    9  
  2 Morris, Calvin            FR Penn St                   NP     267.97    4  
  3 Schenkle, TJ J            SO Penn St                   NP     255.37    3  
  4 Marchinski, Alex J        SR Penn St                   NP    x247.57  
  5 Cohen, Alex S             SR Towson                277.58     244.27    2  
  6 Spinelli, Joseph D        SO Penn St                   NP    x177.82  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ackman, Alyson P          FR Penn St                   NT      52.10    9  
     r:+0.72  25.09   27.01                                                
  2 Miller, Katelyn M         SO Penn St                   NT      52.64    4  
     r:+7.86  25.22   27.42                                                
  3 Barber, Amanda L          SO Towson                 52.23      52.79    3  
     r:+0.69  25.64   27.15                                                
  4 Jones, Kaitlin S          FR Penn St                   NT      52.95    2  
     r:13.17  25.41   27.54                                                
  5 Sinatro, Haley M          FR Penn St                   NT     x53.08  
     r:+0.78  25.61   27.47                                                
  6 Rowland, Melanie J        JR Towson                 52.46      53.14    1  
     r:+0.74  25.65   27.49                                                
  7 Holz, Charlotte           FR Towson                 52.71      53.27  
     r:+0.68  25.84   27.43                                                
  8 Paskoff, Taylor M         SO Towson                 53.99     x54.68  
     r:+0.71  26.27   28.41                                                
 -- Ninesling, Grace G        SO Penn St                   NT     X53.59  
     r:+0.79  25.52   28.07                                                
 -- Nieves, Madi L            FR Penn St                   NT     X57.17  
     r:+0.81  27.73   29.44                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sideras, Andrew G         JR Penn St                   NT      45.64    9  
     r:+0.74  21.85   23.79                                                
  2 Grier, Sean P             JR Penn St                   NT      45.75    4  
     r:+0.77  22.00   23.75                                                
  3 Hauser, John W            JR Penn St                   NT      45.78    3  
     r:+0.76  22.20   23.58                                                
  4 Savoy, Nate R             SO Penn St                   NT     x45.85  
     r:15.00  22.17   23.68                                                
  5 Hans, Matt                SO Towson                 47.62      48.27    2  
     r:+0.74  23.16   25.11                                                
  6 McKenney, Matt            FR Towson                 47.42      48.47    1  
     r:+0.72  23.07   25.40                                                
  7 Brech, Zach               FR Towson                 48.38      48.68  
     r:+0.71  23.43   25.25                                                
  8 Slattery, Michael         FR Towson                 47.54     x49.26  
     r:+0.83  23.13   26.13                                                
 -- Salig, Matt C             JR Penn St                   NT     X46.84  
     r:+9.84  22.65   24.19                                                
 -- Schell, Chase A           FR Penn St                   NT     X50.09  
     r:+0.75  23.36   26.73                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rowe, Katie A             FR Penn St                   NT    2:03.91    9  
     r:+0.57  30.03   31.14   31.61   31.13                                
  2 Bickel, Jenna R           FR Penn St                   NT    2:05.20    4  
     r:+0.61  29.52   31.33   32.11   32.24                                
  3 Roberts, Allie L          SO Penn St                   NT    2:06.11    3  
     r:+0.78  29.66   31.89   32.64   31.92                                
  4 Fazio, Casey M            FR Penn St                   NT   x2:06.70  
     r:+0.69  30.49   32.59   32.12   31.50                                
  5 Hammond, Christine        FR Towson               2:06.20    2:07.66    2  
     r:+0.59  30.01   31.84   32.99   32.82                                
  6 Sharer, Wendy K           SR Towson               2:08.00    2:08.62    1  
     r:+0.66  30.73   32.13   32.88   32.88                                
  7 Phillips, Adrienne C      SR Towson               2:05.90    2:09.04  
     r:+0.66  30.67   32.60   33.04   32.73                                
  8 Sepich, Courtney          JR Towson               2:06.44   x2:10.13  
     r:+0.62  30.30   32.94   33.67   33.22                                
 -- Winnan, Brynja C          JR Penn St                   NT   X2:08.34  
     r:+0.61  29.72   32.53   33.35   32.74                                
 -- Scoggin, Sierra W         FR Penn St                   NT   X2:08.48  
     r:+0.54  29.92   32.41   33.25   32.90                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Magee, Ryan               SO Penn St                   NT    1:51.35    9  
     r:+0.65  26.05   27.53   28.49   29.28                                
  2 Glenn, Kevin M            FR Penn St                   NT    1:52.75    4  
     r:+0.64  27.02   28.18   28.72   28.83                                
  3 Mershon, Thomas J         JR Penn St                   NT    1:53.66    3  
     r:+0.62  26.51   28.39   29.19   29.57                                
  4 Madley, Kyle J            SO Penn St                   NT   x1:53.84  
     r:+0.55  26.47   28.72   28.77   29.88                                
  5 Mills, Joe r              SR Towson               1:56.39    1:58.20    2  
     r:+0.51  28.09   29.94   30.39   29.78                                
  6 Ripley, Erik A            SO Towson               1:58.65    1:58.62    1  
     r:+0.57  27.84   29.65   30.37   30.76                                
  7 Bond, Colin W             SR Towson               2:04.68    2:00.02  
     r:+0.65  28.08   30.06   30.67   31.21                                
  8 Lingo, Jordan C           SO Towson               2:03.67   x2:05.00  
     r:+0.61  29.68   31.38   31.91   32.03                                
 -- Ekstrom, Jonathan A       SO Penn St                   NT   X1:54.74  
     r:+0.64  26.98   29.28   29.51   28.97                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Melissa B      FR Penn St                   NT    2:17.18    9  
     r:+0.77  31.37   35.10   35.50   35.21                                
  2 Krawczyk, Merritt R       SR Penn St                   NT    2:19.07    4  
     r:+0.80  31.76   35.15   35.71   36.45                                
  3 Somers, Sarah M           JR Penn St                   NT    2:24.61    3  
     r:+0.77  32.71   36.43   37.55   37.92                                
  4 Lewis, Amy J              SR Penn St                   NT   x2:24.67  
     r:+0.83  32.46   36.54   37.36   38.31                                
  5 Van Camp, Jenna           FR Towson               2:22.54    2:25.72    2  
     r:+0.74  32.33   36.51   37.81   39.07                                
  6 Acker, Seana              FR Towson               2:28.42    2:28.01    1  
     r:+0.75  34.14   37.73   37.83   38.31                                
  7 Snyder, Hannah            FR Towson               2:27.67    2:28.08  
     r:+0.75  33.52   37.19   38.32   39.05                                
  8 Carle, Alyssa             FR Towson               2:29.09   x2:29.60  
     r:+0.80  33.99   38.27   38.79   38.55                                
 -- Shishkoff, Gabi E         JR Penn St                   NT   X2:22.16  
     r:+0.86  33.48   36.63   35.84   36.21                                
 -- Modglin, Amy L            SR Penn St                   NT   X2:30.85  
     r:+0.80  34.33   38.50   39.10   38.92                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cipolla, Chris P          JR Penn St                   NT    2:04.87    9  
     r:+0.83  27.79   31.63   32.30   33.15                                
  2 Ekstrom, Jonathan A       SO Penn St                   NT    2:09.69    4  
     r:+0.80  28.99   33.55   33.51   33.64                                
  3 Pursley, Nathan           SO Towson               2:14.54    2:11.00    3  
     r:+0.65  29.24   33.22   34.01   34.53                                
  4 Byers, Max G              FR Penn St                   NT    2:11.50    2  
     r:+0.78  29.43   33.31   33.74   35.02                                
  5 Todd, Joel J              FR Towson               2:12.46    2:15.93    1  
     r:+0.74  31.28   34.59   35.29   34.77                                
  6 Pappas, William J         JR Towson               2:14.31    2:16.59  
     r:+0.69  30.82   34.12   35.18   36.47                                
  7 Gartland, John P          SO Towson               2:12.16   x2:18.16  
     r:+6.27  31.33   34.89   36.15   35.79                                
  8 Magee, Ryan               SO Penn St                   NT   x2:26.28  
     r:+0.79  31.43   36.97   38.91   38.97                                
 -- Glenn, Kevin M            FR Penn St                   NT   X2:09.74  
     r:+0.78  29.99   32.90   33.85   33.00                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karr, Caitlyn M           SO Penn St                   NT    4:55.69    9  
     r:+0.78  27.19   29.39   29.74   30.16   30.20   30.05   29.95   30.00
      30.04   28.97                                                
  2 Siverling, Megan L        SO Penn St                   NT    4:57.62    4  
     r:+0.85  26.99   28.75   29.41   30.01   30.20   30.21   30.54   30.29
      31.10   30.12                                                
  3 Burke, Kaitlin C          JR Towson               4:49.31    5:00.57    3  
     r:+0.81  26.99   29.17   29.83   30.29   30.89   30.63   30.64   30.81
      30.70   30.62                                                
  4 Towe, Kendall H           JR Towson               5:00.07    5:00.64    2  
     r:+0.82  27.68   29.52   30.19   30.58   30.58   30.80   30.83   30.79
      30.40   29.27                                                
  5 Sorna, Cassaundra L       JR Towson               4:56.78    5:03.63    1  
     r:+0.86  28.23   30.26   30.60   30.25   30.42   30.73   30.80   30.80
      30.92   30.62                                                
  6 Saint, Liz L              SO Towson               5:04.07   x5:04.94  
     r:+0.75  27.61   29.86   30.79   30.54   31.03   30.84   31.00   31.19
      31.23   30.85                                                
  7 Vanderweele, Chelsea N    FR Penn St                   NT    5:14.33  
     r:+0.78  27.94   29.95   30.56   31.02   31.39   32.03   32.73   32.97
      33.36   32.38                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowe, Matthew             SO Towson               4:41.80    4:41.24    9  
     r:+0.77  25.83   27.82   28.56   28.66   28.91   28.71   28.63   28.52
      28.55   27.05                                                
  2 Burr, Jonathan            SO Towson               4:41.05    4:41.75    4  
     r:+0.76  25.66   27.91   28.58   28.70   29.05   28.53   28.46   28.36
      28.49   28.01                                                
  3 Martin, Sawyer            FR Towson               4:47.40    4:46.81    3  
     r:+0.82  25.76   28.31   28.66   29.23   29.21   29.34   29.24   29.63
      29.40   28.03                                                
  4 Stone, Zack T             SR Towson               4:42.24   x4:52.21  
     r:+0.79  26.20   29.08   29.57   29.48   29.64   29.48   29.74   29.74
      29.89   29.39                                                
 -- Ankosko, Nick C           SO Penn St                   NT   X4:30.10  
     r:+0.78  24.23   26.57   27.14   27.41   27.52   27.85   27.60   27.54
      27.35   26.89                                                
 -- Eiken, Andrew G           FR Penn St                   NT   X4:39.04  
     r:+0.76  25.31   27.24   28.01   28.19   28.35   28.42   28.42   28.61
      28.33   28.16                                                
 -- Lee, Will E               FR Penn St                   NT   X4:40.75  
     r:+0.60  25.56   28.02   28.20   28.42   28.49   28.58   28.51   28.57
      28.63   27.77                                                
 -- Seiferth, Jon W           FR Penn St                   NT   X4:45.78  
     r:+0.87  25.34   28.13   28.74   28.67   28.85   28.82   29.13   29.37
      29.71   29.02                                                
 -- Drohan, Matt J            FR Penn St                   NT   X4:59.09  
     r:+0.80  26.26   29.03   29.81   30.39   30.69   30.45   30.92   30.71
      30.63   30.20                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitmire, Paige N         SR Penn St                   NT      56.17    9  
     r:+0.68  26.38   29.79                                                
  2 Fittin, Carolyn C         SO Penn St                   NT      56.18    4  
     r:+0.77  25.87   30.31                                                
  3 Rowland, Melanie J        JR Towson                 55.91      56.73    3  
     r:14.45  26.71   30.02                                                
  4 Weedman, Chelsea R        JR Penn St                   NT      56.84    2  
     r:+0.71  26.94   29.90                                                
  5 Oslund, Victoria M        SO Towson                 55.50      56.87    1  
     r:+0.74  26.71   30.16                                                
  6 Towe, Kendall H           JR Towson                 56.77      57.82  
     r:+0.85  27.50   30.32                                                
  7 Paskoff, Taylor M         SO Towson                 59.64   x1:00.07  
     r:+0.72  28.37   31.70                                                
 -- Powers, Mackenzie E       JR Penn St                   NT     X56.23  
     r:+0.77  26.28   29.95                                                
 -- Shishkoff, Gabi E         JR Penn St                   NT     X58.29  
     r:+0.85  27.78   30.51                                                
 -- Kearns, Ann Ragan R       SR Penn St                   NT   X1:00.01  
     r:+0.80  28.25   31.76                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKenney, Matt            FR Towson                 50.26      52.19    9  
     r:+0.73  24.35   27.84                                                
  2 Brech, Zach               FR Towson                 52.27      52.68    4  
     r:+0.77  24.72   27.96                                                
  3 Slattery, Michael         FR Towson                 53.80      54.26    3  
     r:+0.85  25.45   28.81                                                
  4 Wendt, Will D             SO Towson                 55.70     x55.99  
     r:+0.72  25.75   30.24                                                
 -- Wilson, James N           JR Penn St                   NT     X51.29  
     r:+0.73  24.02   27.27                                                
 -- Sideras, Andrew G         JR Penn St                   NT     X51.35  
     r:+0.73  23.52   27.83                                                
 -- Gomez, Jeff F             SR Penn St                   NT     X51.98  
     r:+0.68  24.21   27.77                                                
 -- Austin, Shane T           JR Penn St                   NT     X52.73  
     r:+0.70  23.97   28.76                                                
 -- Grillo, Matthew           FR Penn St                   NT     X53.20  
     r:+0.74  24.52   28.68                                                
 -- Reed, Nathan A            SO Penn St                   NT     X53.83  
     r:+0.80  25.12   28.71                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szopo, Natalee            FR Towson                255.96     288.45    9  
  2 Dickson, Lyndsey          SO Towson                301.90     278.55    4  
  3 Tarr, Catie               FR Towson                260.17     236.02    3  
  4 Springsteen, Megan J      JR Penn St                   NP     232.35    2  
  5 Stotesbury, Emily         FR Penn St                   NP     231.00    1  
  6 Harbison, Meredith I      SO Penn St                   NP     213.15  
  7 Arceri, Molly             FR Towson                254.62    x212.17  
  8 Ostrem, Hannah            FR Towson                225.10    x203.85  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kachurick, Lucas             Penn St                   NP     308.10    9  
  2 Marchinski, Alex J        SR Penn St                   NP     290.32    4  
  3 Morris, Calvin            FR Penn St                   NP     288.60    3  
  4 Schenkle, TJ J            SO Penn St                   NP    x274.05  
  5 Cohen, Alex S             SR Towson                281.75     245.25    2  
  6 Spinelli, Joseph D        SO Penn St                   NP    x188.02  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oslund, Victoria M        SO Towson               2:07.10    2:10.26    9  
     r:+0.77  28.38   34.22   38.50   29.16                                
  2 Hammond, Christine        FR Towson               2:09.73    2:11.54    4  
     r:+0.81  29.75   32.33   38.76   30.70                                
  3 Phillips, Adrienne C      SR Towson               2:08.50    2:11.70    3  
     r:+0.84  29.17   33.55   38.65   30.33                                
  4 Snyder, Hannah            FR Towson                    NT   x2:13.53  
     r:+0.79  29.67   34.45   38.46   30.95                                
 -- Krawczyk, Merritt R       SR Penn St                   NT   X2:04.17  
     r:+8.81  27.97   31.44   35.06   29.70                                
 -- Weedman, Chelsea R        JR Penn St                   NT   X2:05.02  
     r:+0.72  27.68   31.96   36.20   29.18                                
 -- Modglin, Amy L            SR Penn St                   NT   X2:06.14  
     r:+0.78  27.91   30.93   37.76   29.54                                
 -- Rodriguez, Melissa B      FR Penn St                   NT   X2:10.04  
     r:+0.78  29.35   34.17   36.44   30.08                                
 -- Singley, Claire V         JR Penn St                   NT   X2:10.36  
     r:+0.81  28.22   32.71   40.06   29.37                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bond, Colin W             SR Towson                    NT    2:02.76    9  
     r:+0.81  26.56   31.41   36.28   28.51                                
  2 Mills, Joe r              SR Towson               2:01.09    2:03.59    4  
     r:+0.70  28.18   30.67   36.10   28.64                                
  3 Westhafer, Ryan P         SR Towson               2:06.20    2:04.29    3  
     r:+0.75  27.77   32.35   34.87   29.30                                
  4 Jaeger, Marck F           JR Towson                    NT   x2:06.86  
     r:+0.68  27.33   32.92   36.70   29.91                                
 -- Gomez, Jeff F             SR Penn St                   NT   X1:55.05  
     r:+0.66  24.53   28.20   35.92   26.40                                
 -- Wensel, Seth A            JR Penn St                   NT   X1:55.26  
     r:+0.71  24.78   28.50   34.95   27.03                                
 -- Cipolla, Chris P          JR Penn St                   NT   X1:56.59  
     r:+0.83  25.21   30.49   32.60   28.29                                
 -- Lee, Will E               FR Penn St                   NT   X1:58.57  
     r:+0.59  25.82   31.36   33.43   27.96                                
 -- Byers, Max G              FR Penn St                   NT   X1:59.33  
     r:+0.75  26.49   31.25   33.76   27.83                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Towson University  'A'                            1:35.12    1:37.19   11  
     1) Barber, Amanda L SO             2) r:0.46 Rowland, Melanie JR     
     3) r:0.04 Burke, Kaitlin JR        4) r:0.33 Holz, Charlotte FR      
     r:15.58  24.26    24.54    24.19    24.20                                    
  2 Towson University  'B'                                 NT    1:42.24    4  
     1) Paskoff, Taylor M SO            2) r:0.39 Sharer, Wendy SR        
     3) r:0.35 Hodgins, Caroline FR     4) r:0.48 Saint, Liz SO           
     r:+0.67  25.36    25.84    25.15    25.89                                    
 -- Pennsylvania State University  'A'                     NT   X1:32.86  
     1) Whitmire, Paige N SR            2) r:0.03 Fittin, Carolyn SO      
     3) r:0.38 Miller, Katelyn SO       4) r:0.29 Ackman, Alyson FR       
     r:13.96  23.33    22.55    23.47    23.51                                    
 -- Pennsylvania State University  'B'                     NT   X1:36.70  
     1) Karr, Caitlyn M SO              2) r:0.21 Jones, Kaitlin FR       
     3) r:0.39 Sinatro, Haley FR        4) r:0.22 Ninesling, Grace SO     
     r:+0.75  24.32    24.15    24.38    23.85                                    
 -- Pennsylvania State University  'C'                     NT   X1:38.48  
     1) Powers, Mackenzie E JR          2) r:0.03 Pennetti, Allie FR      
     3) r:0.29 Winnan, Brynja JR        4) r:0.34 Fazio, Casey FR         
     r:13.41  25.05    24.39    24.33    24.71                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Towson University  'A'                            1:25.84    1:27.31   11  
     1) Burr, Jonathan SO               2) r:0.30 Martin, Sawyer FR       
     3) r:0.17 Slattery, Michael FR     4) r:0.03 Hans, Matt SO           
     r:+9.09  22.49    21.87    21.79    21.16                                    
  2 Towson University  'B'                                 NT    1:34.43    4  
     1) Lingo, Jordan C SO              2) r:0.02 Pappas, William JR      
     3) r:0.49 Pursley, Nathan SO       4) r:0.16 Stone, Zack SR          
     r:+0.71  23.87    23.05    23.99    23.52                                    
  3 Towson University  'C'                                 NT   x1:35.12  
     1) Gartland, John P SO             2) r:0.34 Jaeger, Marck JR        
     3) r:0.21 Lowe, Matthew SO         4) r:0.33 Bond, Colin SR          
     r:+5.16  24.67    23.95    22.81    23.69                                    
 -- Pennsylvania State University  'A'                     NT   X1:22.18  
     1) Young, Jeffrey B SO             2) r:0.17 Sideras, Andrew JR      
     3) r:0.33 Austin, Shane JR         4) r:0.27 Grier, Sean JR          
     r:+8.26  20.66    20.37    20.42    20.73                                    
 -- Pennsylvania State University  'B'                     NT   X1:23.24  
     1) Hauser, John W JR               2) r:0.29 Savoy, Nate SO          
     3) r:0.26 Fittin, Peter JR         4) r:0.30 Grillo, Matthew FR      
     r:+8.22  20.82    20.55    20.89    20.98                                    
 -- Pennsylvania State University  'C'                     NT   X1:26.92  
     1) Virgilio, Lawrence J SO         2) r:0.39 Acar, Emre SO           
     3) r:0.32 Mershon, Thomas JR       4) r:0.30 High, Alex FR           
     r:14.59  21.72    21.43    21.55    22.22                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Pennsylvania State University       186   2. Towson University                   109
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Pennsylvania State University       186   2. Towson University                   101

Online Store