Garret Open Men's Results

Photo Gallery 

Men's Epee 


Garret Open 2012 
Saturday, November 3rd, 2012 
White Building - University Park, Pa

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Club 

 Usfa classification 

 

 RAYNIS 

 Mike 

 HARVARD 

 A2012 

 

 MILLER 

 Jeffery 

 PENN STATE 

 A2012 

 

 BADGER 

 Peregrine 

 HARVARD 

 A2012 

 

 YERGLER 

 Jonathan 

 PRINCETON 

 A2011 

 

 HUDSON 

 Jack 

 PRINCETON 

 A2012 

 

 ROSSI 

 Michael 

 NOTRE DAME 

 A2012 

 

 KAULL 

 James 

 NOTRE DAME 

 A2012 

 

 IBRAHIM 

 Ayyub 

 UPENN 

 A2012 

 

 WHITE 

 Ben 

 HARVARD 

 A2012 

 10 

 FISHLER 

 Clifford 

 UPENN 

 A2010 

 11 

 KELLEY 

 Edward 

 PRINCETON 

 A2011 

 12 

 MCGRATH 

 Garrett 

 NOTRE DAME 

 A2011 

 13 

 WILEY 

 Joseph Scott 

 UNATTACHED 

 A2012 

 14 

 ISAAC 

 Joseph 

 UPENN 

 A2011 

 15 

 JOW 

 Stephen 

 UPENN 

 

 16 

 MAHMOUD 

 Yasser 

 PENN STATE 

 A2012 

 17 

 HABERLE 

 Hayden 

 UNC 

 A2012 

 18 

 KLEEMAN 

 Maxwell 

 PENN STATE 

 A2012 

 19 

 FREIMAN 

 Benjamin 

 PENN STATE 

 A2012 

 20 

 COHEN 

 Peter 

 YALE 

 B2010 

 21 

 ASHKEBUSSI 

 Daniel 

 PENN STATE 

 A2012 

 22 

 GANNON-OGARA 

 Rene 

 UPENN 

 A2011 

 23 

 GILES 

 Daniel 

 UNC 

 B2010 

 24 

 KARIMI 

 Farzann 

 UNATTACHED 

 B2012 

 25 

 CULLER 

 Mitchell De Witt 

 UNATTACHED 

 A2012 

 26 

 SIMKO 

 Nicolas 

 HARVARD 

 A2011 

 27 

 TICE-LEWIS 

 Max 

 UNC 

 A2012 

 28 

 PIASIO 

 Jack 

 NOTRE DAME 

 B2012 

 29 

 POLITI 

 Luke 

 PRINCETON 

 A2011 

 30 

 HOLLENBECK 

 Luke 

 UNATTACHED 

 B2012 

 31 

 DEYOUNG 

 Jay 

 JOHNS HOPKINS 

 C2012 

 32 

 WALKER 

 Hunter 

 UNATTACHED 

 B2012 

 33 

 ALLISON 

 Collins 

 UNC 

 A2009 

 34 

 PURDY 

 Dale 

 NOTRE DAME 

 B2012 

 35 

 O'GARRA 

 Vernon 

 PENN STATE 

 B2012 

 36 

 SULE 

 Donat 

 YALE 

 A2010 

 37 

 SENJU 

 Hikari 

 HARVARD 

 A2011 

 38 

 HUANG 

 Andy 

 JOHNS HOPKINS 

 B2011 

 39 

 SAUNDERS 

 Cornelius 

 YALE 

 A2009 

 40 

 PENG 

 Hans 

 UNC 

 D2012 

 40 

 FLANAGAN 

 James 

 PSU-FC 

 E2011 

 40 

 ROSENBERG-WOHL 

 Jacob 

 YALE 

 B2009 

 43 

 ZIMMERMAN 

 Mark 

 JOHNS HOPKINS 

 B2012 

 44 

 MAPPIN-KASIRER 

 Ben 

 YALE 

 A2012 

 44 

 ODONNELL 

 Jamie 

 PRINCETON 

 B2010 

 46 

 HOLMES 

 Jack Howard 

 PSU-FC 

 

 47 

 SOLED 

 Derek 

 YALE 

 B2010 

 47 

 WILLIAMS 

 Parker 

 UNC 

 A2011 

 49 

 COHEN 

 Ben 

 HARVARD 

 A2011 

 50 

 BHASIN 

 Ankit 

 PSU-FC 

 

 51 

 FILIPPO 

 Dan 

 PSU-FC 

 D2012 

 52 

 SCHOTTENFELD 

 Brent 

 JOHNS HOPKINS 

 B2012 

 53 

 QIAO 

 Danny 

 CORNELL 

 E2012 

 54 

 COHEN 

 Jason 

 PSU-FC 

 

 
Document Engarde - 11/4/2012 4:57:30 PM




Men's Foil 


Garret Open 2012 
Saturday, November 3rd, 2012 
White Building - University Park, Pa

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Club 

 Usfa classification 

 

 WILLETTE 

 David 

 PENN STATE 

 A2012 

 

 GOMEZ TANAMACHI 

 Daniel 

 PENN STATE 

 A2012 

 

 GOMEZ TANAMACHI 

 David 

 PENN STATE 

 B2012 

 

 CHANG 

 Jerry 

 HARVARD 

 A2012 

 

 EL KASAS 

 Adam 

 UPENN 

 A2012 

 

 DESMET 

 Ariel 

 NOTRE DAME 

 A2012 

 

 DI CIOCCIO 

 Gianni 

 UNATTACHED 

 A2012 

 

 GOLDSTEIN 

 Jeremy 

 PENN STATE 

 A2012 

 

 CHANG 

 Jason 

 UPENN 

 A2011 

 10 

 WANG 

 Brian 

 YALE 

 A2011 

 11 

 MEYERS 

 Andrew 

 PRINCETON 

 A2009 

 12 

 MARTON 

 Denes 

 UPENN 

 B2011 

 13 

 ISHIZUKA 

 Jin 

 YALE 

 A2010 

 14 

 MALCOLM 

 Robert 

 PRINCETON 

 A2011 

 15 

 BERNSTEIN 

 Leland 

 UPENN 

 A2011 

 16 

 DELAP 

 Rylan 

 UNATTACHED 

 A2012 

 17 

 LIN 

 Lucas 

 HARVARD 

 A2011 

 18 

 PETRIE 

 Jay 

 JOHNS HOPKINS 

 B2012 

 19 

 KUBICK 

 Nickolas 

 NOTRE DAME 

 A2010 

 20 

 DANILUK 

 Robert 

 PRINCETON 

 A2010 

 21 

 VALIGORSKY 

 Paul 

 UNATTACHED 

 B2012 

 22 

 KANAR 

 Ian 

 UNC 

 B2010 

 23 

 CHEN 

 Rodney 

 PRINCETON 

 A2012 

 24 

 HODGES 

 Grant 

 NOTRE DAME 

 A2011 

 25 

 MURPHY 

 Ryan 

 NOTRE DAME 

 B2012 

 26 

 DIROBILANT 

 Tommaso 

 HARVARD 

 A2012 

 27 

 BRAD 

 Jones 

 GEORGE MASIN 

 B2012 

 28 

 STAFFORD 

 Evan 

 JOHNS HOPKINS 

 B2010 

 29 

 ALTER 

 Joe 

 UNC 

 A2010 

 30 

 SNELL 

 Thomas 

 HARVARD 

 B2012 

 31 

 MARKOW 

 Alan 

 NOTRE DAME 

 A2011 

 32 

 BROUGHTON 

 Sam 

 YALE 

 

 33 

 LEW 

 Dillion 

 YALE 

 A2009 

 34 

 ACUNA 

 Gabriel 

 NOTRE DAME 

 B2011 

 35 

 BALBUS 

 Glenn 

 JOHNS HOPKINS 

 C2012 

 36 

 KAMISH 

 Dalton 

 CORNELL 

 B2011 

 37 

 ADAMS 

 Harry 

 UNC 

 C2012 

 38 

 BATTAD 

 Chaz 

 GEORGE MASIN 

 B2012 

 39 

 MUI 

 Jonathan 

 JOHNS HOPKINS 

 C2012 

 40 

 BURTE 

 Alex 

 UNC 

 C2012 

 41 

 CHIEN 

 Austin 

 CORNELL 

 D2011 

 42 

 WOLLIVER-JONES 

 Will 

 UNC 

 E2011 

 43 

 ZATARAIN 

 Daniel 

 JOHNS HOPKINS 

 C2011 

 44 

 GOLDHIRSCH 

 Robert 

 JOHNS HOPKINS 

 B2011 

 44 

 WRIGHT 

 Andrew 

 UNC 

 D2010 

 46 

 GILRAIN-MCKENNA 

 Aidan 

 PSU-FC 

 

 47 

 MCELHINEY 

 Evan 

 PSU-FC 

 

 48 

 CHENG 

 Alex 

 CORNELL 

 C2012 

 
Document Engarde - 11/4/2012 3:32:50 PM




Men's Saber 


Garret Open 2012 
Saturday, November 3rd, 2012 
White Building - University Park, Pa

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Club 

 Usfa classification 

 

 MILLS 

 Michael 

 UPENN 

 A2010 

 

 CHOY 

 Jason 

 NOTRE DAME 

 A2011 

 

 GORDON 

 Shaul 

 PENN STATE 

 A2012 

 

 PROCHNIAK 

 Evan 

 UPENN 

 A2011 

 

 HASSETT 

 Kevin 

 NOTRE DAME 

 A2011 

 

 ARZOIAN 

 Eric 

 HARVARD 

 A2011 

 

 YANG 

 Steven 

 UPENN 

 A2011 

 

 SCHNELLER 

 Alex 

 PENN STATE 

 A2012 

 

 BAK 

 Adrian 

 PENN STATE 

 A2012 

 10 

 STONE 

 Robert 

 PRINCETON 

 B2010 

 11 

 O CINNEIDE 

 Hugh 

 YALE 

 B2012 

 12 

 LONG 

 Gordon 

 UNC 

 A2011 

 13 

 PUCHALSKI 

 Pawel 

 PENN STATE 

 B2012 

 14 

 KOLASA 

 Thomas 

 HARVARD 

 A2011 

 15 

 TURNER 

 Sean 

 UPENN 

 B2011 

 16 

 BLAKE 

 Jon 

 UNC 

 B2012 

 17 

 VITALE 

 Paul 

 JOHNS HOPKINS 

 C2011 

 18 

 AUSTIN 

 Sam 

 UNC 

 A2012 

 19 

 MEMON 

 Aravind 

 JOHNS HOPKINS 

 B2011 

 20 

 WIEST 

 Michael 

 PRINCETON 

 A2011 

 21 

 TUSK 

 Elliot 

 UPENN 

 B2010 

 22 

 LEVINE 

 Seth 

 UNATT 

 B2012 

 23 

 O'BREIN 

 Duncan 

 HARVARD 

 B2012 

 24 

 MOCH 

 Stephen 

 PRINCETON 

 A2010 

 25 

 MCGOUGH 

 Will 

 NOTRE DAME 

 B2012 

 26 

 MECKLING 

 Billy 

 NOTRE DAME 

 B2012 

 27 

 SILVERSMITH 

 Zach 

 CORNELL 

 B2010 

 28 

 ZHUANG 

 Michael 

 UPENN 

 B2012 

 29 

 LESZNIK 

 Gaspar 

 PENN STATE 

 C2012 

 30 

 BENZIMRA 

 Nathanel 

 YALE 

 B2008 

 31 

 BRYANT-COMSTOCK 

 Jackson 

 UNC 

 B2011 

 32 

 COCCIA 

 Alex 

 NOTRE DAME 

 A2011 

 33 

 JOE 

 Matt 

 CORNELL 

 D2012 

 34 

 MORAN 

 Sean 

 PENN STATE 

 A2012 

 35 

 BRAND 

 Michael 

 UNATT 

 D2012 

 36 

 BARBERA 

 Nick 

 JOHNS HOPKINS 

 B2009 

 37 

 HADER 

 Thomas 

 PSU-FC 

 

 38 

 JAEGER 

 Ben 

 CORNELL 

 C2012 

 39 

 ZHAO 

 William 

 YALE 

 C2011 

 40 

 ORBEN 

 Ken 

 PSU-FC 

 

 41 

 MARCH 

 Kevin 

 UNC 

 D2012 

 42 

 HOLLAND 

 John 

 PSU-FC 

 

 43 

 KONG 

 Edward 

 YALE 

 

 
Document Engarde - 11/4/2012 4:14:29 PM


Online Store