Spiked Shoe College Women 6K

PENN STATE UNIVERSITY

Sep. 13, 2013


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Division II / III

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Johns Hopkins            15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    21:53    0:13
  2 Geneseo St.              54    8   10   11   12   13   15   16    22:38    0:42
  3 Cortland St.             77    9   14   17   18   19   20   21    23:15    1:19
  4 Grove City              120   22   23   24   25   26   27   28    24:49    0:43

Dual Meet Scores

Johns Hopkins          3 wins
Geneseo St.            2 wins
Cortland St.           1 wins
Grove City             0 wins
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Johns Hopkins
  690     1  Hannah Oneda, So           21:47    5:50
  683     2  Frances Loeb, Jr           21:51    5:51
  689     3  Ashley Murphy, Jr          21:53    5:52
  670     4  Holly Clarke, Sr           21:53    5:52
  688     5  Annie Monagle, Sr          22:00    5:54
  694     6  Lara Shegoski, Sr          22:07    5:56
  682     7  Courtney Kelly, So         22:08    5:56
Total Time = 1:49:24     Total Places = 15

2. Geneseo St.
  638     8  Cassie Goodman, Jr         22:10    5:57
  639    10  Jackie Huben, So           22:36    6:03
  641    11  Alyssa Knott, Jr           22:45    6:06
  648    12  Rebekah Steiinke, Sr       22:46    6:06
  649    13  Kiera Wood, Jr             22:52    6:08
  635    15  Emma Deshaies, So          22:58    6:09
  629    16  Mary Aldridge, Sr          23:01    6:10
Total Time = 1:53:09     Total Places = 54

3. Cortland St.
  617     9  Emily Cotey, Sr            22:22    6:00
  618    14  Kerri Culhane, So          22:57    6:09
  620    17  Ameena Dye, Jr             23:35    6:19
  612    18  Kayla Blomback, So         23:36    6:19
  622    19  Colleen Fischman, Sr       23:41    6:21
  626    20  Michelyn Little, So        23:55    6:25
  615    21  Kelly Bromm, Jr            24:18    6:31
Total Time = 1:56:11     Total Places = 77

4. Grove City
  651    22  Karastin Cremean, Jr       24:31    6:34
  662    23  Laurel Skorup, Sr          24:37    6:36
  659    24  Austin Powell, Sr          24:48    6:39
  654    25  Lydia Keiper, Fr           24:52    6:40
  656    26  Kellen McGann, Fr          25:13    6:46
  653    27  Stephanie Huston, So       25:26    6:49
  650    28  Cayla Clawson, Sr          25:29    6:50
Total Time = 2:04:01     Total Places = 120
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

690 1 1 Hannah Oneda, So 21:47 5:50 Johns Hopkins 683 2 2 Frances Loeb, Jr 21:51 5:51 Johns Hopkins 689 3 3 Ashley Murphy, Jr 21:53 5:52 Johns Hopkins 670 4 4 Holly Clarke, Sr 21:53 5:52 Johns Hopkins 688 5 5 Annie Monagle, Sr 22:00 5:54 Johns Hopkins 694 6 6 Lara Shegoski, Sr 22:07 5:56 Johns Hopkins 682 7 7 Courtney Kelly, So 22:08 5:56 Johns Hopkins 638 8 8 Cassie Goodman, Jr 22:10 5:57 Geneseo St. 687 9 Tess Meehan, Fr 22:14 5:57 Johns Hopkins

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
617 10 9 Emily Cotey, Sr 22:22 6:00 Cortland St. 639 11 10 Jackie Huben, So 22:36 6:03 Geneseo St. 674 12 Abby Flock, Sr 22:41 6:05 Johns Hopkins 641 13 11 Alyssa Knott, Jr 22:45 6:06 Geneseo St. 648 14 12 Rebekah Steiinke, Sr 22:46 6:06 Geneseo St. 673 15 Gabi Drummond, Jr 22:50 6:07 Johns Hopkins 649 16 13 Kiera Wood, Jr 22:52 6:08 Geneseo St. 668 17 Veronica Boswell, Fr 22:57 6:09 Johns Hopkins 618 18 14 Kerri Culhane, So 22:57 6:09 Cortland St. 635 19 15 Emma Deshaies, So 22:58 6:09 Geneseo St. 629 20 16 Mary Aldridge, Sr 23:01 6:10 Geneseo St. 695 21 Gabrielle Stephens, Fr 23:05 6:11 Johns Hopkins 646 22 Sara Rosenzweig, Fr 23:05 6:11 Geneseo St. 631 23 Marissa Bellusci, Fr 23:12 6:13 Geneseo St. 681 24 Ingrid Johnson, Jr 23:17 6:15 Johns Hopkins 696 25 Molly Van Doren, Sr 23:21 6:15 Johns Hopkins 677 26 Maggie Gill, Fr 23:21 6:15 Johns Hopkins 640 27 Ashton Hughes, So 23:22 6:16 Geneseo St. 620 28 17 Ameena Dye, Jr 23:35 6:19 Cortland St. 678 29 Hannah Goetz, Fr 23:36 6:19 Johns Hopkins 612 30 18 Kayla Blomback, So 23:36 6:19 Cortland St. 692 31 Shayna Rose, Sr 23:37 6:20 Johns Hopkins 679 32 Grace Hancock, Jr 23:39 6:20 Johns Hopkins 633 33 Winny Chen, So 23:40 6:21 Geneseo St. 622 34 19 Colleen Fischman, Sr 23:41 6:21 Cortland St. 691 35 Caroline Powers, So 23:43 6:21 Johns Hopkins 644 36 Shannon Murphy, So 23:46 6:22 Geneseo St. 626 37 20 Michelyn Little, So 23:55 6:25 Cortland St. 680 38 Rachel Hegeman, So 23:57 6:25 Johns Hopkins 632 39 Joanna Castrogivanni, Jr 23:58 6:25 Geneseo St. 634 40 Marissa Cossaro, Fr 24:01 6:26 Geneseo St. 676 41 Lara Gaffney, Fr 24:09 6:28 Johns Hopkins 615 42 21 Kelly Bromm, Jr 24:18 6:31 Cortland St. 685 43 Laura Mears, Fr 24:28 6:33 Johns Hopkins 643 44 Lauren McKnight, Sr 24:30 6:34 Geneseo St. 651 45 22 Karastin Cremean, Jr 24:31 6:34 Grove City 627 46 Danika Ortiz, So 24:35 6:35 Cortland St. 637 47 Kelly Flanagan, Fr 24:36 6:36 Geneseo St. 645 48 Ashley Peppreill, Fr 24:37 6:36 Geneseo St. 662 49 23 Laurel Skorup, Sr 24:37 6:36 Grove City 675 50 Colleen Fridley, Jr 24:41 6:37 Johns Hopkins 613 51 Jackie Boyce, So 24:44 6:38 Cortland St. 659 52 24 Austin Powell, Sr 24:48 6:39 Grove City 684 53 Shannon Martello, Fr 24:51 6:40 Johns Hopkins 654 54 25 Lydia Keiper, Fr 24:52 6:40 Grove City 623 55 Mikayla Gaspary, Sr 24:56 6:41 Cortland St. 642 56 Rayanne Luke, So 24:58 6:42 Geneseo St. 610 57 Kailyn Balzano, So 24:59 6:42 Cortland St. 656 58 26 Kellen McGann, Fr 25:13 6:46 Grove City 647 59 Gabby Soethout, Fr 25:20 6:47 Geneseo St. 669 60 Lindsay Cheu, Fr 25:24 6:48 Johns Hopkins 653 61 27 Stephanie Huston, So 25:26 6:49 Grove City 650 62 28 Cayla Clawson, Sr 25:29 6:50 Grove City 628 63 Marina Pettinicchi, Jr 25:31 6:50 Cortland St. 652 64 Lydia Hogan, So 25:32 6:51 Grove City 667 65 Celeste Black, Sr 25:33 6:51 Johns Hopkins 616 66 Regina Bulson, Jr 25:46 6:54 Cortland St. 636 67 Chinessa Ekweremuba, Jr 26:03 6:59 Geneseo St.
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
661 68 Courtney Shultz, So 26:09 7:00 Grove City 657 69 Janice Novacek, So 26:12 7:01 Grove City 619 70 Emily DeCaro, Jr 26:21 7:04 Cortland St. 624 71 Abbey Gray, So 26:21 7:04 Cortland St. 625 72 Jessie Hughes, Jr 26:25 7:05 Cortland St. 655 73 Caroline Kimpel, Jr 26:29 7:06 Grove City 665 74 Emily Townsend, So 26:36 7:08 Grove City 658 75 Grace Postma, Sr 26:47 7:11 Grove City 666 76 Gabriella Wood, So 27:21 7:20 Grove City 660 77 Emily Rabenold, So 28:11 7:33 Grove City 664 78 Mara Thompson, So 28:27 7:38 Grove City 17 finishers among Women Under 2 25 finishers among Women 2 - 2 19 finishers among Women 3 - 3 17 finishers among Women 4 - 4 0 male finishers 78 female finishers 78 total finishers

Return to home page.

Online Store