Spiked Shoe College Men 5.2M

Penn State University

Sep. 13, 2013


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

DIVISION II / III

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Cortland St.             28    2    3    6    7   10   14   16    26:46    0:45
  2 Johns Hopkins            48    1    4    8   15   20   21   22    27:00    1:26
  3 Geneseo St.              56    5    9   12   13   17   18   19    27:08    0:48
  4 Grove City              109   11   23   24   25   26   27   28    28:41    2:22

Dual Meet Scores

Cortland St.           3 wins
Johns Hopkins          2 wins
Geneseo St.            1 wins
Grove City             0 wins
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Cortland St.
  781     2  Nick Marcantonio, Jr       26:27    5:05
  775     3  Pat Fannon, Sr             26:33    5:06
  773     6  Cody Amengual, Sr          26:46    5:09
  774     7  Casey Austin, Sr           26:48    5:09
  777    10  Jarred Iacovelli, Jr       27:12    5:14
  780    14  Tim Lee, Sr                27:21    5:16
  789    16  Arturo Salas, Jr           27:28    5:17
Total Time = 2:13:46     Total Places = 28

2. Johns Hopkins
  848     1  Max Robinson, Sr           26:17    5:03
  849     4  Julian Saliani, Sr         26:39    5:07
  844     8  Schaffer Ochstein, So      26:53    5:10
  837    15  Andrew Ceruzzi, Jr         27:25    5:16
  836    20  Andrew Carey, Sr           27:42    5:20
  853    21  Austin Stecklair, Jr       27:44    5:20
  832    22  Ryan Alvarez, Sr           27:45    5:20
Total Time = 2:14:56     Total Places = 48

3. Geneseo St.
  809     5  Brendan Wortner, So        26:40    5:08
  804     9  Cohen Miles-Rath, Jr       26:55    5:10
  805    12  Ryan Moynihan, Jr          27:16    5:15
  799    13  Billy Gabriel, Jr          27:18    5:15
  810    17  Patrick Wortner, Sr        27:28    5:17
  803    18  Tim Mateer, Jr             27:31    5:17
  791    19  Chaz Abad, Jr              27:36    5:18
Total Time = 2:15:37     Total Places = 56

4. Grove City
  823    11  Arleigh McRae, Sr          27:14    5:14
  811    23  Daniel Christiansen, Fr    28:37    5:30
  827    24  Mark Talbott, Sr           28:41    5:31
  824    25  Matthew Mucha, Sr          29:13    5:37
  828    26  Brandon Wise, Fr           29:36    5:41
  813    27  Joey Clark, Jr             29:50    5:44
  820    28  Matt Logie, Sr             30:10    5:48
Total Time = 2:23:21     Total Places = 109
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

848 1 1 Max Robinson, Sr 26:17 5:03 Johns Hopkins 781 2 2 Nick Marcantonio, Jr 26:27 5:05 Cortland St. 879 3 Austin Pondel 26:28 5:05 Una-Penn State -- 775 4 3 Pat Fannon, Sr 26:33 5:06 Cortland St. 880 5 Conner Quinn 26:35 5:07 Una-Penn State -- 849 6 4 Julian Saliani, Sr 26:39 5:07 Johns Hopkins 809 7 5 Brendan Wortner, So 26:40 5:08 Geneseo St. 773 8 6 Cody Amengual, Sr 26:46 5:09 Cortland St. 774 9 7 Casey Austin, Sr 26:48 5:09 Cortland St. 844 10 8 Schaffer Ochstein, So 26:53 5:10 Johns Hopkins 804 11 9 Cohen Miles-Rath, Jr 26:55 5:10 Geneseo St. 777 12 10 Jarred Iacovelli, Jr 27:12 5:14 Cortland St. 823 13 11 Arleigh McRae, Sr 27:14 5:14 Grove City 805 14 12 Ryan Moynihan, Jr 27:16 5:15 Geneseo St. 799 15 13 Billy Gabriel, Jr 27:18 5:15 Geneseo St. 780 16 14 Tim Lee, Sr 27:21 5:16 Cortland St. 837 17 15 Andrew Ceruzzi, Jr 27:25 5:16 Johns Hopkins 875 18 Curtis Jewett 27:27 5:17 Una-Penn State -- 789 19 16 Arturo Salas, Jr 27:28 5:17 Cortland St. 810 20 17 Patrick Wortner, Sr 27:28 5:17 Geneseo St. 803 21 18 Tim Mateer, Jr 27:31 5:17 Geneseo St. 786 22 Joe Ray, So 27:33 5:18 Cortland St. 791 23 19 Chaz Abad, Jr 27:36 5:18 Geneseo St. 785 24 Steve Pungello, Jr 27:37 5:19 Cortland St. 797 25 Declan Dwyer-McNulty, Fr 27:39 5:19 Geneseo St. 836 26 20 Andrew Carey, Sr 27:42 5:20 Johns Hopkins 853 27 21 Austin Stecklair, Jr 27:44 5:20 Johns Hopkins 832 28 22 Ryan Alvarez, Sr 27:45 5:20 Johns Hopkins 839 29 Nathan Dordai, Sr 27:46 5:20 Johns Hopkins 779 30 Chris Landi, Fr 27:50 5:21 Cortland St. 808 31 John Panus, Fr 27:52 5:21 Geneseo St. 792 32 Mike Borini, Fr 27:52 5:21 Geneseo St. 802 33 Matt Jorgensen, Fr 27:58 5:23 Geneseo St. 787 34 Gabe Rodriguez, Fr 27:58 5:23 Cortland St. 806 35 Adam Murphy, Fr 28:00 5:23 Geneseo St. 788 36 Mitch Ryan, Fr 28:00 5:23 Cortland St. 874 37 Bobby Hill 28:01 5:23 Una-Penn State - 793 38 Travis Briggs, Fr 28:03 5:24 Geneseo St. 807 39 Chris Odin, Fr 28:04 5:24 Geneseo St. 795 40 Liam Cody, Jr 28:04 5:24 Geneseo St. 782 41 Tim Odin, Jr 28:15 5:26 Cortland St. 831 42 Akshay Alaghatta, Fr 28:19 5:27 Johns Hopkins 846 43 Tom Pavarini, Fr 28:23 5:27 Johns Hopkins 800 44 Anthony George, Sr 28:24 5:28 Geneseo St. 784 45 Ryan Perry, Sr 28:24 5:28 Cortland St. 776 46 John Guaragno, Fr 28:25 5:28 Cortland St. 878 47 Jack Miller 28:25 5:28 Una-Penn State -- 798 48 Sean Fischer, Jr 28:26 5:28 Geneseo St. 783 49 Brent Pavlick, Sr 28:30 5:29 Cortland St. 834 50 Stefan Arnold, Fr 28:34 5:29 Johns Hopkins 796 51 Mike Custance, So 28:35 5:30 Geneseo St. 801 52 Matt Herbert, Jr 28:36 5:30 Geneseo St. 811 53 23 Daniel Christiansen, Fr 28:37 5:30 Grove City 827 54 24 Mark Talbott, Sr 28:41 5:31 Grove City 794 55 Matt Byrnes, Jr 28:42 5:31 Geneseo St. 850 56 Ryan Schwartz, So 28:45 5:32 Johns Hopkins 868 57 Jordan Crawford 28:52 5:33 Una-Penn State 833 58 Arvind Arikatla, Fr 28:58 5:34 Johns Hopkins 852 59 Mitchell Silver, Jr 29:11 5:37 Johns Hopkins 824 60 25 Matthew Mucha, Sr 29:13 5:37 Grove City 856 61 Doran Walsten, So 29:13 5:37 Johns Hopkins 857 62 Peter Wilke, So 29:20 5:38 Johns Hopkins 847 63 Tom Reinhart, Fr 29:23 5:39 Johns Hopkins 845 64 Daivik Orth, Jr 29:34 5:41 Johns Hopkins 828 65 26 Brandon Wise, Fr 29:36 5:41 Grove City 843 66 Steve Hyland, Sr 29:41 5:42 Johns Hopkins 813 67 27 Joey Clark, Jr 29:50 5:44 Grove City 867 68 Jon Colwell 29:50 5:44 Una-Penn State 840 69 Robert Ferris, Sr 29:51 5:44 Johns Hopkins 778 70 Mike Kelly, Sr 29:55 5:45 Cortland St. 851 71 Billy Scola, So 30:05 5:47 Johns Hopkins 820 72 28 Matt Logie, Sr 30:10 5:48 Grove City 855 73 Bradley Viles, Fr 30:24 5:51 Johns Hopkins 790 74 Jared Walther, Jr 30:39 5:54 Cortland St. 815 75 Joshua Dunsworth, So 30:53 5:56 Grove City

Pace: 6:00 | Top
816 76 Jack Erickson, So 31:32 6:04 Grove City 817 77 Randall Holcombe, Sr 31:38 6:05 Grove City 825 78 Devon Powley, Fr 31:45 6:06 Grove City 826 79 Nathan Snyder, Jr 31:55 6:08 Grove City 814 80 Michael Curtis, So 32:16 6:12 Grove City 822 81 Sean McDonnell, So 32:47 6:18 Grove City 819 82 Harry Linowski, Fr 34:05 6:33 Grove City 830 83 James Zilenziger, Sr 34:53 6:42 Grove City 829 84 Grant Wishard, Fr 35:12 6:46 Grove City 7 finishers among Males (no age given) 22 finishers among Men Under 2 12 finishers among Men 2 - 2 21 finishers among Men 3 - 3 22 finishers among Men 4 - 4 84 male finishers 0 female finishers 84 total finishers

Return to home page.

Online Store