HARRY GROVES INVITE MEN 5.2M

Sept. 13, 2008


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
 
 1 Syracuse 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 15 26:14 28
 2 Columbia 51 8 9 10 11 13 16 18 26:37 13
 3 Penn State 83 7 12 17 22 25 26 33 26:56 56
 4 Geneseo St. 121 14 21 27 29 30 35 37 27:24 1:00
 5 Dickinson 132 19 20 23 32 38 39 41 27:29 1:15
 6 Millersville 213 34 36 46 48 49 54 67 28:26 55
 7 Indiana (Pa ) 225 31 42 44 52 56 58 64 28:37 1:33
 8 Youngstown St. 255 28 47 55 60 65 69 78 28:58 2:10
 9 Susquehanna 263 24 51 59 63 66 71 79 29:00 2:39
 10 Kutztown 284 40 45 50 61 88 91 97 29:19 3:03
 11 Wittenberg 326 43 62 68 70 83 86 89 29:54 2:28
 12 Misericordia 364 53 72 75 77 87 93 94 30:23 2:16
 13 Penn State University 394 73 76 80 81 84 85 90 30:44 32
 14 Franklin & Marshall 400 57 74 82 92 95 96 31:17 4:29
 
INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Una-Penn State
 
Individuals
 
1. Syracuse
 1 Dan Busby, Jr 25:58 4:59
 2 James Murdock, So 26:04 5:01
 3 Jay Koloseus, Jr 26:22 5:04
 4 Tito Medrano, Fr 26:24 5:05
 5 Griff Graves, Fr 26:25 5:05
 6 Brad Miller, Jr 26:26 5:05
 15 Curtis Bixler, Jr 26:47 5:09
Time = 2:11:10 Places = 15
 
2. Columbia
 8 Anthony Merra, So 26:32 5:06
 9 Terence Prial, So 26:35 5:07
 10 Paul Morris, Sr 26:35 5:07
 11 Brendan Martin, So 26:38 5:07
 13 Tom Poland, So 26:45 5:09
 16 Ryan Hays, Sr 26:48 5:09
 18 Dan Whitt, Sr 26:51 5:10
Time = 2:13:02 Places = 51
 
3. Penn State
 7 Vince McNally, Fr 26:29 5:06
 12 Dennis O'Connor, Sr 26:39 5:07
 17 John Mahoney, Sr 26:51 5:10
 22 Dennis Pollow, Sr 27:16 5:15
 25 Owen Dawson, So 27:25 5:16
 26 Tim Johnson, Sr 27:33 5:18
 33 Teddy Quinn, Sr 27:55 5:22
Time = 2:14:38 Places = 83
 
4. Geneseo St.
 14 Tim Chichester, Jr 26:45 5:09
 21 Lee Berube, Fr 27:15 5:14
 27 Jesse Berube, Jr 27:34 5:18
 29 Brett Dolan, Sr 27:43 5:20
 30 Tom Reubens, So 27:44 5:20
 35 Bill Juda, So 28:00 5:23
 37 Bobby Henchen, Jr 28:12 5:25
Time = 2:17:00 Places = 121
 
5. Dickinson
 19 Greg Leak, Jr 26:59 5:11
 20 Brian Krusell, So 27:03 5:12
 23 Nick Karwoski, Jr 27:18 5:15
 32 Andy Gregor, Jr 27:51 5:21
 38 Ted Macdonald, Fr 28:14 5:26
 39 Justin Frisco, Sr 28:16 5:26
 41 Mike Tarkoff, So 28:20 5:27
Time = 2:17:23 Places = 132
 
6. Millersville
 34 James Boyer, Jr 27:55 5:22
 36 Adam Molloy, Sr 28:01 5:23
 46 McBride James, Fr 28:42 5:31
 48 Joshua Foulds, Jr 28:45 5:32
 49 Kneebone Jared, So 28:49 5:32
 54 Zach Kelchner, So 29:06 5:36
 67 Parker Michael, Fr 30:04 5:47
Time = 2:22:09 Places = 213
 
7. Indiana (Pa )
 31 Nate Shelly, Sr 27:44 5:20
 42 Sean Strauman, Sr 28:28 5:28
 44 Matthew Gaudet, Sr 28:39 5:30
 52 Josh Joson, Fr 28:57 5:34
 56 Ben Havko, Jr 29:17 5:38
 58 Matt Browe, Jr 29:19 5:38
 64 Colt Mack, Fr 29:48 5:44
Time = 2:23:03 Places = 225
 
8. Youngstown St.
 28 Justin Dickman, Jr 27:40 5:19
 47 Jake Lape, So 28:44 5:31
 55 John Sheppard, Sr 29:16 5:38
 60 Joe Copploe, So 29:23 5:39
 65 Scott Denham, So 29:49 5:44
 69 Dan Nemergut, Sr 30:15 5:49
 78 Rick Lape, So 30:37 5:53
Time = 2:24:50 Places = 255
 
9. Susquehanna
 24 Paul Thistle, Jr 27:19 5:15
 51 David Haklar, So 28:56 5:34
 59 Luke Trama, So 29:20 5:38
 63 Mike Harahan, So 29:30 5:40
 66 Robert Steffen, So 29:57 5:46
 71 Jon Kunhardt, Sr 30:23 5:50
 79 Joe Zamadics, Fr 30:38 5:53
Time = 2:25:00 Places = 263
 
10. Kutztown
 40 Ben Loht, Jr 28:18 5:26
 45 Kevin Rodgers, So 28:41 5:31
 50 Ryan Reich, Fr 28:53 5:33
 61 Frank Nick, Fr 29:23 5:39
 88 Paul Kuehnle, Fr 31:20 6:02
 91 Jubilant Kunce, Fr 31:58 6:09
 97 Steve Guthrie, Fr 33:52 6:31
Time = 2:26:33 Places = 284
 
11. Wittenberg
 43 Gabe Savage, Sr 28:33 5:29
 62 Kevin Frick, So 29:29 5:40
 68 Josh Courlas, So 30:11 5:48
 70 Danny Whonsetler, So 30:16 5:49
 83 Andrew Carter, So 31:00 5:58
 86 Matt Overturf, So 31:12 6:00
 89 Jarrett` Cowgill, Fr 31:31 6:04
Time = 2:29:27 Places = 326
 
12. Misericordia
 53 Frank Redmond, So 29:02 5:35
 72 Ryan Garges, Jr 30:27 5:51
 75 Pat Noonan, So 30:33 5:52
 77 Pat Blaskwiecz, So 30:36 5:53
 87 Dave Barachie, Jr 31:17 6:01
 93 Dave Verzella, Jr 32:13 6:12
 94 Brian O'Neill, So 32:49 6:19
Time = 2:31:53 Places = 364
 
13. Penn State University
 73 Ben Holmes, Sr 30:30 5:52
 76 Brian Petraco, Sr 30:34 5:53
 80 Nate King, Sr 30:46 5:55
 81 Chad Fitz, Sr 30:47 5:55
 84 Mike Williams, Sr 31:02 5:58
 85 Marc Paulhamus, Jr 31:08 5:59
 90 John McPheron, Sr 31:50 6:07
Time = 2:33:37 Places = 394
 
14. Franklin & Marshall
 57 Ryan Bell, So 29:19 5:38
 74 Franklin Dekker, Jr 30:33 5:52
 82 Erik Olsen, So 30:48 5:55
 92 Jeffrey Hindes, So 32:00 6:09
 95 Ryan Birnbaum, Jr 33:47 6:30
 96 Bryant Robinson, Fr 33:50 6:30
Time = 2:36:25 Places = 400
Top
 
 TEAM
 PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
 
 1 1 Dan Busby, Jr 25:58 4:59 Syracuse



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top


 2 2 James Murdock, So 26:04 5:01 Syracuse
 3 3 Jay Koloseus, Jr 26:22 5:04 Syracuse
 4 4 Tito Medrano, Fr 26:24 5:05 Syracuse
 5 5 Griff Graves, Fr 26:25 5:05 Syracuse
 6 6 Brad Miller, Jr 26:26 5:05 Syracuse
 7 7 Vince McNally, Fr 26:29 5:06 Penn State
 8 8 Anthony Merra, So 26:32 5:06 Columbia
 9 9 Terence Prial, So 26:35 5:07 Columbia
 10 10 Paul Morris, Sr 26:35 5:07 Columbia
 11 11 Brendan Martin, So 26:38 5:07 Columbia
 12 12 Dennis O'Connor, Sr 26:39 5:07 Penn State
 13 13 Tom Poland, So 26:45 5:09 Columbia
 14 14 Tim Chichester, Jr 26:45 5:09 Geneseo St.
 15 15 Curtis Bixler, Jr 26:47 5:09 Syracuse
 16 16 Ryan Hays, Sr 26:48 5:09 Columbia
 17 Patrick Dupont, Fr 26:49 5:09 Syracuse
 18 17 John Mahoney, Sr 26:51 5:10 Penn State
 19 18 Dan Whitt, Sr 26:51 5:10 Columbia
 20 Justin Heck, Fr 26:53 5:10 Columbia
 21 19 Greg Leak, Jr 26:59 5:11 Dickinson
 22 Steven Weeks, So 27:01 5:12 Syracuse
 23 20 Brian Krusell, So 27:03 5:12 Dickinson
 24 Ross Turner, Sr 27:04 5:12 Columbia
 25 Kyle Merber, Fr 27:06 5:13 Columbia
 26 Matt Ciambriello, So 27:08 5:13 Columbia
 27 21 Lee Berube, Fr 27:15 5:14 Geneseo St.
 28 22 Dennis Pollow, Sr 27:16 5:15 Penn State
 29 23 Nick Karwoski, Jr 27:18 5:15 Dickinson
 30 24 Paul Thistle, Jr 27:19 5:15 Susquehanna
 31 Andrew Buchanan, Fr 27:19 5:15 Columbia
 32 Brady Becker, So 27:20 5:15 Syracuse
 33 25 Owen Dawson, So 27:25 5:16 Penn State
 34 Erin Schirm, So 27:31 5:17 Syracuse
 35 Michael Syrnick, Sr 27:33 5:18 Una-Penn State
 36 26 Tim Johnson, Sr 27:33 5:18 Penn State
 37 27 Jesse Berube, Jr 27:34 5:18 Geneseo St.
 38 28 Justin Dickman, Jr 27:40 5:19 Youngstown St.
 39 Gary Brownell, Fr 27:42 5:19 Columbia
 40 29 Brett Dolan, Sr 27:43 5:20 Geneseo St.
 41 30 Tom Reubens, So 27:44 5:20 Geneseo St.
 42 31 Nate Shelly, Sr 27:44 5:20 Indiana (Pa )
 43 32 Andy Gregor, Jr 27:51 5:21 Dickinson
 44 Bobby Hartnett, Jr 27:53 5:22 Columbia
 45 33 Teddy Quinn, Sr 27:55 5:22 Penn State
 46 34 James Boyer, Jr 27:55 5:22 Millersville
 47 Mike Brocks, So 27:58 5:23 Syracuse
 48 35 Bill Juda, So 28:00 5:23 Geneseo St.
 49 36 Adam Molloy, Sr 28:01 5:23 Millersville
 50 Ryan Foster, So 28:06 5:24 Una-Penn State
 51 Corey Robinson, So 28:09 5:25 Syracuse
 52 Chris Cipro, Fr 28:09 5:25 Penn State
 53 James Bogner, Jr 28:10 5:25 Columbia
 54 37 Bobby Henchen, Jr 28:12 5:25 Geneseo St.
 55 38 Ted Macdonald, Fr 28:14 5:26 Dickinson
 56 39 Justin Frisco, Sr 28:16 5:26 Dickinson
 57 40 Ben Loht, Jr 28:18 5:26 Kutztown
 58 Samuel Borchers, So 28:19 5:27 Penn State
 59 41 Mike Tarkoff, So 28:20 5:27 Dickinson
 60 Chris Mateer, Fr 28:26 5:28 Geneseo St.
 61 42 Sean Strauman, Sr 28:28 5:28 Indiana (Pa )
 62 Will Haskell, Sr 28:28 5:28 Geneseo St.
 63 43 Gabe Savage, Sr 28:33 5:29 Wittenberg
 64 Tim Gaulrapp, Jr 28:35 5:30 Geneseo St.
 65 Nick Pardee, Fr 28:35 5:30 Geneseo St.
 66 44 Matthew Gaudet, Sr 28:39 5:30 Indiana (Pa )
 67 45 Kevin Rodgers, So 28:41 5:31 Kutztown
 68 46 McBride James, Fr 28:42 5:31 Millersville
 69 Chris Ferry, So 28:43 5:31 Penn State
 70 47 Jake Lape, So 28:44 5:31 Youngstown St.
 71 48 Joshua Foulds, Jr 28:45 5:32 Millersville
 72 Michael Blake, Sr 28:47 5:32 Dickinson
 73 Kent Pecora, So 28:47 5:32 Dickinson
 74 Will Nowicki, Jr 28:48 5:32 Penn State
 75 49 Kneebone Jared, So 28:49 5:32 Millersville
 76 Stephen Benedict, So 28:49 5:32 Syracuse
 77 Josh Kneer, Jr 28:52 5:33 Geneseo St.
 78 50 Ryan Reich, Fr 28:53 5:33 Kutztown
 79 51 David Haklar, So 28:56 5:34 Susquehanna
 80 52 Josh Joson, Fr 28:57 5:34 Indiana (Pa )
 81 Dylan Straughan, Fr 29:00 5:34 Dickinson
 82 53 Frank Redmond, So 29:02 5:35 Misericordia
 83 Dave Szymkowiak, Fr 29:02 5:35 Geneseo St.
 84 54 Zach Kelchner, So 29:06 5:36 Millersville
 85 James Pagano, Fr 29:12 5:37 Dickinson
 86 55 John Sheppard, Sr 29:16 5:38 Youngstown St.
 87 56 Ben Havko, Jr 29:17 5:38 Indiana (Pa )
 88 57 Ryan Bell, So 29:19 5:38 Franklin & Marshall
 89 58 Matt Browe, Jr 29:19 5:38 Indiana (Pa )
 90 59 Luke Trama, So 29:20 5:38 Susquehanna
 91 60 Joe Copploe, So 29:23 5:39 Youngstown St.
 92 61 Frank Nick, Fr 29:23 5:39 Kutztown
 93 62 Kevin Frick, So 29:29 5:40 Wittenberg
 94 63 Mike Harahan, So 29:30 5:40 Susquehanna
 95 Tony Kaminska, Fr 29:31 5:41 Geneseo St.
 96 64 Colt Mack, Fr 29:48 5:44 Indiana (Pa )
 97 65 Scott Denham, So 29:49 5:44 Youngstown St.
 98 Kevin Fuller, Jr 29:53 5:45 Una-Penn State
 99 Robert Cary, Sr 29:56 5:45 Syracuse
 100 66 Robert Steffen, So 29:57 5:46 Susquehanna
 101 Brandon Jones, Sr 30:01 5:46 Dickinson
 102 67 Parker Michael, Fr 30:04 5:47 Millersville
 103 68 Josh Courlas, So 30:11 5:48 Wittenberg
 104 69 Dan Nemergut, Sr 30:15 5:49 Youngstown St.
 105 70 Danny Whonsetler, So 30:16 5:49 Wittenberg
 106 Mark Streb, So 30:23 5:50 Geneseo St.
 107 71 Jon Kunhardt, Sr 30:23 5:50 Susquehanna
 108 Cody Edling, Jr 30:23 5:51 Penn State
 109 72 Ryan Garges, Jr 30:27 5:51 Misericordia
 110 73 Ben Holmes, Sr 30:30 5:52 PSU - Club
 111 Walton Paul, Fr 30:31 5:52 Millersville
 112 74 Franklin Dekker, Jr 30:33 5:52 Franklin & Marshall
 113 75 Pat Noonan, So 30:33 5:52 Misericordia
 114 76 Brian Petraco, Sr 30:34 5:53 PSU - Club
 115 77 Pat Blaskwiecz, So 30:36 5:53 Misericordia
 116 78 Rick Lape, So 30:37 5:53 Youngstown St.
 117 79 Joe Zamadics, Fr 30:38 5:53 Susquehanna
 118 J J. Brooks, Sr 30:41 5:54 Susquehanna
 119 80 Nate King, Sr 30:46 5:55 PSU - Club
 120 81 Chad Fitz, Sr 30:47 5:55 Penn State University
 121 82 Erik Olsen, So 30:48 5:55 Franklin & Marshall
 122 Matthew Groves, Jr 30:59 5:57 Penn State
 123 83 Andrew Carter, So 31:00 5:58 Wittenberg
 124 84 Mike Williams, Sr 31:02 5:58 PSU - Club
 125 Jim Ramson, So 31:07 5:59 Youngstown St.
 126 85 Marc Paulhamus, Jr 31:08 5:59 PSU - Club
 127 Gaus Andrew, Fr 31:09 5:59 Indiana (Pa )
 128 Robby Caulfield, Fr 31:10 5:59 Susquehanna



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top


 129 86 Matt Overturf, So 31:12 6:00 Wittenberg
 130 87 Dave Barachie, Jr 31:17 6:01 Misericordia
 131 88 Paul Kuehnle, Fr 31:20 6:02 Kutztown
 132 89 Jarrett` Cowgill, Fr 31:31 6:04 Wittenberg
 133 Ben McCombs, Sr 31:32 6:04 Wittenberg
 134 Matt Kennedy, Fr 31:34 6:04 Wittenberg
 135 Harold Jones, Sr 31:43 6:06 Youngstown St.
 136 Mike Maneage, Sr 31:49 6:07 Wittenberg
 137 90 John McPheron, Sr 31:50 6:07 PSU - Club
 138 Steve Wainwright, So 31:52 6:08 Indiana (Pa )
 139 Ryan Hagen, Fr 31:57 6:08 Wittenberg
 140 91 Jubilant Kunce, Fr 31:58 6:09 Kutztown
 141 92 Jeffrey Hindes, So 32:00 6:09 Franklin & Marshall
 142 Ben Nieto, Sr 32:02 6:09 Penn State University
 143 Brandon Alexander, Fr 32:05 6:10 Susquehanna
 144 Kriag Reiber, Sr 32:10 6:11 Wittenberg
 145 Jonathan Jackson, Jr 32:12 6:11 Wittenberg
 146 93 Dave Verzella, Jr 32:13 6:12 Misericordia
 147 Steve Grant, Sr 32:16 6:12 Penn State University
 148 Ben Morrison, So 32:24 6:14 Millersville
 149 Matt Beucker, Sr 32:30 6:15 Indiana (Pa )
 150 James Lewis, Sr 32:38 6:16 Wittenberg
 151 Kyler Cowgill, Fr 32:42 6:17 Wittenberg
 152 Justin Zarzaca, Fr 32:48 6:18 Susquehanna
 153 94 Brian O'Neill, So 32:49 6:19 Misericordia
 154 Stephen Todaro, Fr 32:55 6:20 Indiana (Pa )
 155 Dan Martin, Fr 32:59 6:20 Susquehanna
 156 Kyle Appel, Jr 33:06 6:22 Susquehanna
 157 Jack Quindlen, Jr 33:20 6:25 Penn State University
 158 Ethan Barr, Fr 33:24 6:25 Wittenberg
 159 Josh Chaudoin, Sr 33:24 6:25 Misericordia
 160 Brian Beatty, Sr 33:27 6:26 Penn State University
 161 Ryan Hollelan, Sr 33:27 6:26 Penn State University
 162 Tj Carlson, Sr 33:30 6:26 Penn State University
 163 Bill Miller, Sr 33:30 6:27 Penn State University
 164 Kevin Barnham, Sr 33:38 6:28 Penn State University
 165 95 Ryan Birnbaum, Jr 33:47 6:30 Franklin & Marshall
 166 96 Bryant Robinson, Fr 33:50 6:30 Franklin & Marshall
 167 97 Steve Guthrie, Fr 33:52 6:31 Kutztown
 168 Jt Flemming, Sr 33:54 6:31 Penn State University
 169 Mike Kelso, Fr 33:57 6:32 Susquehanna
 170 Kenny Roman, Sr 34:04 6:33 Penn State University
 171 Chad Hoggle, So 34:06 6:33 Susquehanna
 172 Donny Brenner, Sr 34:58 6:43 Penn State University
 173 Andrew Stevens, Fr 35:26 6:49 Susquehanna
 174 Kent Corey, Fr 35:41 6:52 Misericordia
 175 Nick Wilkinson, Sr 35:54 6:54 Penn State University
 176 Chance King, Fr 35:59 6:55 Susquehanna
 177 Dan Reinhart, Fr 36:20 6:59 Susquehanna



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top


 178 Charlie Piccolo, Sr 36:23 7:00 Penn State University
 179 Glen Staples, So 36:42 7:03 Susquehanna
 180 Dave Chen, Sr 37:12 7:09 Penn State University
 181 Cory Bamberger, Sr 37:30 7:13 Penn State University
 182 Hildreth Rob, Sr 38:14 7:21 Penn State University
 183 Ray Allen, So 38:21 7:22 Wittenberg
 184 Tim Brookins, Sr 38:32 7:25 Penn State University
 185 Jerome Jeffrey, So 39:21 7:34 Youngstown St.
 186 Pei Wang, Sr 39:25 7:35 Penn State University
 187 Sam Bays, Fr 39:43 7:38 Wittenberg
 188 Rick Strable, Sr 40:08 7:43 Penn State University



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top


 189 John Dryburg, Fr 46:44 8:59 Susquehanna
"*" indicates females
47 finishers among Men 1 & Under
52 finishers among Men 2 - 2
34 finishers among Men 3 - 3
56 finishers among Men 4 - 4
189 male finishers
0 female finishers
189 total finishers

Top

Return to home page.

 

Online Store