PENN STATE NATIONALS MEN

Oct. 17, 2008

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Georgetown               43    1    3    9   12   18   30   31   25:25        28
  2   Penn State               93    5   19   20   24   25   27   40   25:43        31
  3   Villanova               126    4   15   17   41   49   86   89   25:48        59
  4   Cortland State          127   16   22   23   32   34   53   69   25:52        27
  5   Guelph                  184   13   37   39   44   51   56   77   26:04        46
  6   La Salle                207    8   28   45   52   74   81   87   26:07      1:10
  7   Kentucky                217    6   35   46   63   67   78   85   26:08      1:06
  8   Kent State              248   29   33   50   66   70   90  168   26:17        38
  9   Richmond                257   10   11   55   83   98  121  122   26:12      1:27
 10   Yale                    269   38   47   57   62   65   71   75   26:21        23
 11   Binghamton              296   26   36   61   80   93  107  129   26:24        59
 12   Georgia State           332    2   60   64   97  109  133  153   26:26      1:53
 13   George Mason            336   54   58   59   73   92  101  111   26:32        31
 14   Lock Haven              351   42   43   79   82  105  115  134   26:33        55
 15   Slippery Rock           415    7   14   94  148  152  155  165   26:44      2:28
 16   Rice                    439   68   84   91   96  100  114  124   26:47        25
 17   Quinnipiac              516   72   95  102  119  128  139  159   27:01        49
 18   Shippensburg            569  103  110  113  120  123  141  147   27:10        18
 19   Rider                   576   21  131  132  136  156  180  191   27:18      2:13
 20   Akron                   600   99  108  117  130  146  154  183   27:18        53
 21   Bloomsburg              614   88  112  127  142  145  160  171   27:22      1:00
 22   Messiah                 658   76  126  144  150  162  164  185   27:33      1:28
 23   George Washington       686   48  143  158  163  174  178  184   27:46      2:26
 24   Mount St. Mary's        691  106  118  140  161  166  177  190   27:39      1:05
 25   Hofstra                 712  116  137  138  149  172  186  189   27:46      1:22
 26   St Francis              775  125  151  157  167  175  182  187   28:04      1:30
 27   Wake Forest             822  104  173  176  181  188             28:35      2:23
 28   Robert Morris           845  135  169  170  179  192  193  194   28:49      3:08

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Psu Alumni
Psu  Alumni
Psu   Alumni
Psu    Alumni

Individuals

1. Georgetown
    1  Andrew Bumbalough, Jr       25:10    4:50
    3  Levi Miller, Jr             25:18    4:52
    9  Justin Scheid, Sr           25:28    4:54
   12  Ayalew Taye, So             25:31    4:54
   18  Michael Banks, Sr           25:38    4:56
   30  James Grimes, So            25:58    4:59
   31  Brandon Bonsey, Sr          25:58    5:00
Time = 2:07:03     Places = 43

2. Penn State
    5  Kyle Dawson                 25:24    4:53
   19  Tyler McCandless, Sr        25:39    4:56
   20  John Mahoney, Sr            25:47    4:57
   24  Vince McNally, Fr           25:52    4:58
   25  Brian Fuller, Sr            25:54    4:59
   27  Dennis O'Connor, Sr         25:56    4:59
   40  Teddy Quinn, Sr             26:09    5:02
Time = 2:08:34     Places = 93

3. Villanova
    4  Hugo Beamish, So            25:19    4:52
   15  Keith Capecci, So           25:36    4:55
   17  Daniel Lewis, Jr            25:37    4:56
   41  Carl Mackenzie, Fr          26:10    5:02
   49  Steven Curley, Sr           26:17    5:03
   86  Rudy Belko, Jr              26:46    5:09
   89  Chris Williams, Fr          26:50    5:09
Time = 2:08:57     Places = 126

4. Cortland State
   16  Shamus Nally, Sr            25:37    4:55
   22  Josh Henry, Sr              25:50    4:58
   23  Seth Dubois, Jr             25:51    4:58
   32  Justin Wager, Jr            26:02    5:00
   34  Jerry Greenlaw, Jr          26:03    5:00
   53  Kyle O'Brien, Jr            26:21    5:04
   69  Stephen Scrafford, So       26:33    5:06
Time = 2:09:20     Places = 127

5. Guelph
   13  Allan Brett, Sr             25:33    4:55
   37  Derek Snider, Sr            26:06    5:01
   39  Josh Roundell, Sr           26:08    5:01
   44  Matt Brunsting, Sr          26:11    5:02
   51  Rob Jackson, Sr             26:19    5:04
   56  Joe Brunsting, Sr           26:24    5:05
   77  John Parrott, Sr            26:39    5:07
Time = 2:10:16     Places = 184

6. La Salle
    8  Korey Edwards, Sr           25:27    4:54
   28  Trevon Rainford, Jr         25:57    4:59
   45  Tyler Jones, Fr             26:12    5:02
   52  Sean Ward, So               26:20    5:04
   74  Thomas Panulla, So          26:37    5:07
   81  David Hausherr, Fr          26:41    5:08
   87  Andrew Wagoner, Jr          26:48    5:09
Time = 2:10:31     Places = 207

7. Kentucky
    6  Adam Henken, So             25:26    4:53
   35  Jeremy Zagorski, Jr         26:04    5:01
   46  Colin Heenan, Fr            26:12    5:02
   63  Bruce Hordusky, Sr          26:29    5:06
   67  John Luttrell, Fr           26:31    5:06
   78  Chris Long, Sr              26:39    5:07
   85  William Rover, Jr           26:44    5:08
Time = 2:10:40     Places = 217

8. Kent State
   29  Aiman Scullion, Jr          25:57    4:59
   33  Tony Jordanek, Jr           26:02    5:00
   50  Joe Parker, Sr              26:18    5:03
   66  John Minen, So              26:31    5:06
   70  Scott Hilditch, So          26:35    5:07
   90  Andrew Carnes, Sr           26:51    5:10
  168  Hosea Laktabai, So          28:20    5:27
Time = 2:11:21     Places = 248

9. Richmond
   10  Andrew Benford, Jr          25:28    4:54
   11  Matt Llano, Jr              25:31    4:54
   55  Tim Quinn, So               26:23    5:04
   83  Jon Wilson, Jr              26:41    5:08
   98  Tim Smith, Fr               26:55    5:11
  121  Jeff Strojny, Jr            27:17    5:15
  122  Sean Welsh, Sr              27:18    5:15
Time = 2:10:57     Places = 257

10. Yale
   38  Jake Gallagher, Sr          26:08    5:01
   47  Jared Bell, Sr              26:14    5:03
   57  John Hinkle, Sr             26:25    5:05
   62  Jeff Perella, Jr            26:28    5:05
   65  Murat Kayali, Sr            26:31    5:06
   71  Matt Bogdan, So             26:36    5:07
   75  Max Walden, So              26:38    5:07
Time = 2:11:43     Places = 269

11. Binghamton
   26  Erik Van Ingen, So          25:55    4:59
   36  Chris Gaube, Jr             26:04    5:01
   61  Andrew Ugolino, So          26:27    5:05
   80  Casey Quaglia, So           26:40    5:08
   93  Adam Hill, Sr               26:53    5:10
  107  Adam Quinn, So              27:05    5:12
  129  Jonathan Peffley, Jr        27:28    5:17
Time = 2:11:57     Places = 296

12. Georgia State
    2  Mark Steeds, Sr             25:14    4:51
   60  Rabah Syed, Jr              26:27    5:05
   64  Barry Britt, Fr             26:30    5:06
   97  Chris Brannon, Jr           26:54    5:10
  109  Zaven O'Bryant, Sr          27:07    5:13
  133  Josh Pinson, Fr             27:37    5:19
  153  Nelson Walker, Jr           27:54    5:22
Time = 2:12:09     Places = 332

13. George Mason
   54  Scott Tekesky, So           26:22    5:04
   58  James Snyder, Jr            26:25    5:05
   59  Everett Hackett, Fr         26:26    5:05
   73  James Burns, Jr             26:36    5:07
   92  Ryan Murphy, Sr             26:53    5:10
  101  Chris Palmer, Jr            26:59    5:11
  111  Anthony Lamastro, Jr        27:07    5:13
Time = 2:12:40     Places = 336

14. Lock Haven
   42  Tim Getz, So                26:10    5:02
   43  Nick Hilton, So             26:10    5:02
   79  Brandon Pomerantz, Jr       26:39    5:07
   82  Mitch Miller, Fr            26:41    5:08
  105  Jed Yeatts, Jr              27:05    5:12
  115  A J. Johnson, So            27:10    5:13
  134  Sean Craig, So              27:37    5:19
Time = 2:12:43     Places = 351

15. Slippery Rock
    7  Pat Reagan, Sr              25:27    4:53
   14  Jeff Weiss, Sr              25:36    4:55
   94  George Walton, So           26:53    5:10
  148  Kevin Dustin, Sr            27:49    5:21
  152  Brian Ulrich, Jr            27:54    5:22
  155  Jason Leonard, So           27:59    5:23
  165  Matt Mumford, So            28:09    5:25
Time = 2:13:37     Places = 415

16. Rice
   68  Aaron Robson, Sr            26:32    5:06
   84  Simon Bucknell, Jr          26:41    5:08
   91  Brad Morris, Jr             26:52    5:10
   96  Justin Maxwell, Sr          26:53    5:10
  100  Michael Trejo, Fr           26:57    5:11
  114  Scott Zivick, Jr            27:10    5:13
  124  Alex Solomon, Sr            27:21    5:15
Time = 2:13:54     Places = 439

17. Quinnipiac
   72  Richard Klauber, Fr         26:36    5:07
   95  Tyler Dinnan, Jr            26:53    5:10
  102  Daniel Roark, Fr            26:59    5:11
  119  John Greenlaw, So           27:13    5:14
  128  Jack McDonald, Sr           27:25    5:16
  139  Addison Pellerano, So       27:39    5:19
  159  Taylor Roberts, So          28:01    5:23
Time = 2:15:05     Places = 516

18. Shippensburg
  103  Bryan Beegle, So            27:02    5:12
  110  Sean Stetler, So            27:07    5:13
  113  Ethan Rissell, So           27:09    5:13
  120  Jake Sitler, So             27:16    5:14
  123  Joshua Neyhart, So          27:19    5:15
  141  Stephen Schelander, Fr      27:43    5:20
  147  Brandon Boyer, Fr           27:48    5:21
Time = 2:15:50     Places = 569

19. Rider
   21  Christian Gonzalez, So      25:47    4:57
  131  Mike Soroko, So             27:30    5:17
  132  Matt Dahl, Sr               27:32    5:18
  136  Bob McCullough, Jr          27:39    5:19
  156  Peter Wandell, So           28:00    5:23
  180  Phil Capaldi, Jr            28:58    5:34
  191  David Richardson, Fr        30:32    5:52
Time = 2:16:26     Places = 576

20. Akron
   99  Mark Bogard, Jr             26:56    5:11
  108  Brian Dudek, Fr             27:06    5:13
  117  Joe McCoy, So               27:11    5:14
  130  Mike Baraona, Sr            27:29    5:17
  146  Adam Stackpole, Fr          27:48    5:21
  154  Andy Knapp, Fr              27:57    5:22
  183  Jordan Olson, Fr            29:04    5:35
Time = 2:16:29     Places = 600

21. Bloomsburg
   88  Jimmy Stockley, Sr          26:49    5:09
  112  Mike Dalton, Sr             27:08    5:13
  127  Bob Furman, Fr              27:23    5:16
  142  Jared Arnold, So            27:43    5:20
  145  Dave Moyer, Fr              27:48    5:21
  160  Misha Litvinov, Jr          28:03    5:24
  171  Ryan Evans, Jr              28:24    5:28
Time = 2:16:50     Places = 614

22. Messiah
   76  Francis Eanes, Sr           26:38    5:07
  126  Tyler Newhook, Fr           27:23    5:16
  144  Peter Shenk, Jr             27:47    5:20
  150  Cory Kaufman, Jr            27:50    5:21
  162  Jeff Smeiles, Jr            28:06    5:24
  164  Ryan Pastore, So            28:09    5:25
  185  Matthew Herring, Fr         29:11    5:37
Time = 2:17:42     Places = 658

23. George Washington
   48  Collin Stevenson, Sr        26:14    5:03
  143  Keith Moody, Sr             27:46    5:20
  158  Robbie Lockhart, Jr         28:01    5:23
  163  Andrew Zahornacky, So       28:07    5:24
  174  Scott Garrett, Fr           28:40    5:31
  178  Andrew Coleman, Jr          28:56    5:34
  184  Dan Kane, Fr                29:05    5:35
Time = 2:18:47     Places = 686

24. Mount St. Mary's
  106  Matthew Logie, Sr           27:05    5:12
  118  Kyle Ryan, Jr               27:13    5:14
  140  Dylan Bernard, Fr           27:40    5:19
  161  Morgan Sowell, Sr           28:05    5:24
  166  Justin Brackett, Sr         28:10    5:25
  177  William Mitchell, Jr        28:54    5:33
  190  Andrew Stakem, Fr           30:08    5:48
Time = 2:18:11     Places = 691

25. Hofstra
  116  Mike McCristall, Jr         27:11    5:14
  137  Mark Walters, Sr            27:39    5:19
  138  Phil Giackette, So          27:39    5:19
  149  Tom Daly, Jr                27:50    5:21
  172  Fred Shattell, Fr           28:33    5:29
  186  Eric Tremblay, So           29:22    5:39
  189  Ernest Pacheco, Fr          29:45    5:43
Time = 2:18:50     Places = 712

26. St Francis
  125  Timothy Wertner             27:21    5:16
  151  Christopher Mills           27:51    5:21
  157  Jeremy Tice                 28:00    5:23
  167  Ryan Blair                  28:16    5:26
  175  Adam Mengel                 28:51    5:33
  182  Taylor Moore                29:03    5:35
  187  Shane Singler               29:25    5:39
Time = 2:20:19     Places = 775

27. Wake Forest
  104  Thomas Morrison, Fr         27:04    5:12
  173  Ben Morrow, Fr              28:34    5:30
  176  Nicholas Lepley, Jr         28:52    5:33
  181  Zachary Hines, Sr           28:59    5:34
  188  Matt King, Fr               29:26    5:40
Time = 2:22:54     Places = 822

28. Robert Morris
  135  Julian Rankin, Fr           27:38    5:19
  169  Brian Mitchell, Fr          28:20    5:27
  170  Arthur Leathers, Fr         28:23    5:27
  179  Greg Opp, Fr                28:57    5:34
  192  Anthony Thornton, Fr        30:45    5:55
  193  Sonny Pinto, Fr             30:58    5:57
  194  Jared Feinstein, Fr         31:09    5:59
Time = 2:24:01     Places = 845
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Andrew Bumbalough, Jr       25:10    4:50  Georgetown
    2     2  Mark Steeds, Sr             25:14    4:51  Georgia State
    3     3  Levi Miller, Jr             25:18    4:52  Georgetown
    4     4  Hugo Beamish, So            25:19    4:52  Villanova
    5     5  Kyle Dawson                 25:24    4:53  Penn State
    6     6  Adam Henken, So             25:26    4:53  Kentucky
    7     7  Pat Reagan, Sr              25:27    4:53  Slippery Rock
    8     8  Korey Edwards, Sr           25:27    4:54  La Salle
    9     9  Justin Scheid, Sr           25:28    4:54  Georgetown
   10    10  Andrew Benford, Jr          25:28    4:54  Richmond
   11    11  Matt Llano, Jr              25:31    4:54  Richmond
   12    12  Ayalew Taye, So             25:31    4:54  Georgetown
   13    13  Allan Brett, Sr             25:33    4:55  Guelph
   14    14  Jeff Weiss, Sr              25:36    4:55  Slippery Rock
   15    15  Keith Capecci, So           25:36    4:55  Villanova
   16    16  Shamus Nally, Sr            25:37    4:55  Cortland State
   17    17  Daniel Lewis, Jr            25:37    4:56  Villanova
   18    18  Michael Banks, Sr           25:38    4:56  Georgetown
   19    19  Tyler McCandless, Sr        25:39    4:56  Penn State
   20        Jason Headman               25:40    4:56  
   21    20  John Mahoney, Sr            25:47    4:57  Penn State
   22    21  Christian Gonzalez, So      25:47    4:57  Rider
   23    22  Josh Henry, Sr              25:50    4:58  Cortland State
   24    23  Seth Dubois, Jr             25:51    4:58  Cortland State
   25    24  Vince McNally, Fr           25:52    4:58  Penn State
   26    25  Brian Fuller, Sr            25:54    4:59  Penn State
   27    26  Erik Van Ingen, So          25:55    4:59  Binghamton
   28        Chris Foster                25:56    4:59  Psu Alumni
   29    27  Dennis O'Connor, Sr         25:56    4:59  Penn State
   30    28  Trevon Rainford, Jr         25:57    4:59  La Salle
   31    29  Aiman Scullion, Jr          25:57    4:59  Kent State
   32    30  James Grimes, So            25:58    4:59  Georgetown
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | Top
33 31 Brandon Bonsey, Sr 25:58 5:00 Georgetown 34 32 Justin Wager, Jr 26:02 5:00 Cortland State 35 33 Tony Jordanek, Jr 26:02 5:00 Kent State 36 34 Jerry Greenlaw, Jr 26:03 5:00 Cortland State 37 35 Jeremy Zagorski, Jr 26:04 5:01 Kentucky 38 36 Chris Gaube, Jr 26:04 5:01 Binghamton 39 37 Derek Snider, Sr 26:06 5:01 Guelph 40 Matt Gray 26:07 5:01 41 38 Jake Gallagher, Sr 26:08 5:01 Yale 42 39 Josh Roundell, Sr 26:08 5:01 Guelph 43 40 Teddy Quinn, Sr 26:09 5:02 Penn State 44 Liam Boylan-Pett, Sr 26:09 5:02 Georgetown 45 41 Carl Mackenzie, Fr 26:10 5:02 Villanova 46 42 Tim Getz, So 26:10 5:02 Lock Haven 47 43 Nick Hilton, So 26:10 5:02 Lock Haven 48 44 Matt Brunsting, Sr 26:11 5:02 Guelph 49 45 Tyler Jones, Fr 26:12 5:02 La Salle 50 46 Colin Heenan, Fr 26:12 5:02 Kentucky 51 47 Jared Bell, Sr 26:14 5:03 Yale 52 48 Collin Stevenson, Sr 26:14 5:03 George Washington 53 Dennis Pollow, Sr 26:16 5:03 Penn State 54 49 Steven Curley, Sr 26:17 5:03 Villanova 55 50 Joe Parker, Sr 26:18 5:03 Kent State 56 51 Rob Jackson, Sr 26:19 5:04 Guelph 57 52 Sean Ward, So 26:20 5:04 La Salle 58 53 Kyle O'Brien, Jr 26:21 5:04 Cortland State 59 54 Scott Tekesky, So 26:22 5:04 George Mason 60 55 Tim Quinn, So 26:23 5:04 Richmond 61 56 Joe Brunsting, Sr 26:24 5:05 Guelph 62 57 John Hinkle, Sr 26:25 5:05 Yale 63 58 James Snyder, Jr 26:25 5:05 George Mason 64 Tim Johnson, Sr 26:26 5:05 Penn State 65 59 Everett Hackett, Fr 26:26 5:05 George Mason 66 60 Rabah Syed, Jr 26:27 5:05 Georgia State 67 61 Andrew Ugolino, So 26:27 5:05 Binghamton 68 62 Jeff Perella, Jr 26:28 5:05 Yale 69 63 Bruce Hordusky, Sr 26:29 5:06 Kentucky 70 64 Barry Britt, Fr 26:30 5:06 Georgia State 71 65 Murat Kayali, Sr 26:31 5:06 Yale 72 66 John Minen, So 26:31 5:06 Kent State 73 67 John Luttrell, Fr 26:31 5:06 Kentucky 74 68 Aaron Robson, Sr 26:32 5:06 Rice 75 69 Stephen Scrafford, So 26:33 5:06 Cortland State 76 Eric Stemmer, Jr 26:34 5:06 Cortland State 77 70 Scott Hilditch, So 26:35 5:07 Kent State 78 71 Matt Bogdan, So 26:36 5:07 Yale 79 Alex Mason, Sr 26:36 5:07 Georgetown 80 72 Richard Klauber, Fr 26:36 5:07 Quinnipiac 81 73 James Burns, Jr 26:36 5:07 George Mason 82 74 Thomas Panulla, So 26:37 5:07 La Salle 83 75 Max Walden, So 26:38 5:07 Yale 84 76 Francis Eanes, Sr 26:38 5:07 Messiah 85 77 John Parrott, Sr 26:39 5:07 Guelph 86 Mike Syrnick 26:39 5:07 87 78 Chris Long, Sr 26:39 5:07 Kentucky 88 79 Brandon Pomerantz, Jr 26:39 5:07 Lock Haven 89 Ryan Foster, So 26:40 5:08 Penn State 90 80 Casey Quaglia, So 26:40 5:08 Binghamton 91 Travis Derusso, Jr 26:40 5:08 Cortland State 92 81 David Hausherr, Fr 26:41 5:08 La Salle 93 82 Mitch Miller, Fr 26:41 5:08 Lock Haven 94 83 Jon Wilson, Jr 26:41 5:08 Richmond 95 84 Simon Bucknell, Jr 26:41 5:08 Rice 96 Lucas Zarzeczny, So 26:43 5:08 Penn State 97 85 William Rover, Jr 26:44 5:08 Kentucky 98 86 Rudy Belko, Jr 26:46 5:09 Villanova 99 87 Andrew Wagoner, Jr 26:48 5:09 La Salle 100 Sean Mallon, Fr 26:48 5:09 La Salle 101 88 Jimmy Stockley, Sr 26:49 5:09 Bloomsburg 102 89 Chris Williams, Fr 26:50 5:09 Villanova 103 90 Andrew Carnes, Sr 26:51 5:10 Kent State 104 James Mauro, Jr 26:51 5:10 La Salle 105 91 Brad Morris, Jr 26:52 5:10 Rice 106 92 Ryan Murphy, Sr 26:53 5:10 George Mason 107 93 Adam Hill, Sr 26:53 5:10 Binghamton 108 94 George Walton, So 26:53 5:10 Slippery Rock 109 95 Tyler Dinnan, Jr 26:53 5:10 Quinnipiac 110 96 Justin Maxwell, Sr 26:53 5:10 Rice 111 97 Chris Brannon, Jr 26:54 5:10 Georgia State 112 Craig Rupe 26:54 5:10 113 98 Tim Smith, Fr 26:55 5:11 Richmond 114 99 Mark Bogard, Jr 26:56 5:11 Akron 115 100 Michael Trejo, Fr 26:57 5:11 Rice 116 Zach Wilder, Sr 26:58 5:11 Kentucky 117 101 Chris Palmer, Jr 26:59 5:11 George Mason 118 102 Daniel Roark, Fr 26:59 5:11 Quinnipiac 119 Joel Moceri 26:59 5:11 Psu Alumni 120 Robert Koziarski, Sr 26:59 5:11 Guelph 121 Patrick McAllister, So 27:00 5:11 La Salle 122 Ellis Wilson, Sr 27:00 5:12 La Salle 123 103 Bryan Beegle, So 27:02 5:12 Shippensburg 124 Matt Mitchell, Jr 27:03 5:12 La Salle 125 104 Thomas Morrison, Fr 27:04 5:12 Wake Forest 126 Jake McKenzie, Fr 27:04 5:12 Yale 127 105 Jed Yeatts, Jr 27:05 5:12 Lock Haven 128 Jason Apwah, Fr 27:05 5:12 Villanova 129 106 Matthew Logie, Sr 27:05 5:12 Mount St. Mary's 130 107 Adam Quinn, So 27:05 5:12 Binghamton 131 108 Brian Dudek, Fr 27:06 5:13 Akron 132 109 Zaven O'Bryant, Sr 27:07 5:13 Georgia State 133 110 Sean Stetler, So 27:07 5:13 Shippensburg 134 111 Anthony Lamastro, Jr 27:07 5:13 George Mason 135 Matt Bailey, Jr 27:08 5:13 George Mason 136 112 Mike Dalton, Sr 27:08 5:13 Bloomsburg 137 113 Ethan Rissell, So 27:09 5:13 Shippensburg 138 Sam Horn, Jr 27:09 5:13 George Mason 139 114 Scott Zivick, Jr 27:10 5:13 Rice 140 115 A J. Johnson, So 27:10 5:13 Lock Haven 141 Joe Jackson, Fr 27:10 5:13 Kentucky 142 Mike Pachella, So 27:10 5:13 George Mason 143 116 Mike McCristall, Jr 27:11 5:14 Hofstra 144 Walter Luttrell, Fr 27:11 5:14 Kentucky 145 117 Joe McCoy, So 27:11 5:14 Akron 146 Nick Crits, Fr 27:12 5:14 La Salle 147 118 Kyle Ryan, Jr 27:13 5:14 Mount St. Mary's 148 119 John Greenlaw, So 27:13 5:14 Quinnipiac 149 120 Jake Sitler, So 27:16 5:14 Shippensburg 150 Owen Dawson, So 27:16 5:15 Penn State 151 Max Brown, Jr 27:17 5:15 Yale 152 121 Jeff Strojny, Jr 27:17 5:15 Richmond 153 122 Sean Welsh, Sr 27:18 5:15 Richmond 154 123 Joshua Neyhart, So 27:19 5:15 Shippensburg 155 Nathan Richards, Fr 27:19 5:15 Yale 156 Andy Cliff, Sr 27:21 5:15 Guelph 157 124 Alex Solomon, Sr 27:21 5:15 Rice 158 125 Timothy Wertner 27:21 5:16 St Francis 159 Rollin Deas, Jr 27:22 5:16 La Salle 160 126 Tyler Newhook, Fr 27:23 5:16 Messiah 161 Josh Nadzam, Fr 27:23 5:16 Kentucky 162 127 Bob Furman, Fr 27:23 5:16 Bloomsburg 163 128 Jack McDonald, Sr 27:25 5:16 Quinnipiac 164 Garrett Graham, Sr 27:27 5:17 Richmond 165 129 Jonathan Peffley, Jr 27:28 5:17 Binghamton 166 130 Mike Baraona, Sr 27:29 5:17 Akron 167 131 Mike Soroko, So 27:30 5:17 Rider 168 Chris Ferry, So 27:30 5:17 169 132 Matt Dahl, Sr 27:32 5:18 Rider 170 Brett Olson, Sr 27:32 5:18 Rice 171 Will Nowicki, Jr 27:34 5:18 Penn State 172 Robert Reynolds, Fr 27:34 5:18 George Mason 173 133 Josh Pinson, Fr 27:37 5:19 Georgia State 174 134 Sean Craig, So 27:37 5:19 Lock Haven 175 Jesse Saldana, Fr 27:37 5:19 George Mason 176 Cody Edling 27:38 5:19 177 135 Julian Rankin, Fr 27:38 5:19 Robert Morris 178 Niko Viglione, Sr 27:39 5:19 Cortland State 179 136 Bob McCullough, Jr 27:39 5:19 Rider 180 137 Mark Walters, Sr 27:39 5:19 Hofstra 181 138 Phil Giackette, So 27:39 5:19 Hofstra 182 139 Addison Pellerano, So 27:39 5:19 Quinnipiac 183 Andrew Samuel, Sr 27:40 5:19 Yale 184 140 Dylan Bernard, Fr 27:40 5:19 Mount St. Mary's 185 Jordan Cote, Sr 27:41 5:19 Guelph 186 Tyler Stachecki, Fr 27:41 5:19 Binghamton 187 141 Stephen Schelander, Fr 27:43 5:20 Shippensburg 188 142 Jared Arnold, So 27:43 5:20 Bloomsburg 189 Nathan Zondlo, Fr 27:44 5:20 Lock Haven 190 James Wyper, So 27:45 5:20 Yale 191 Cody Harper, So 27:46 5:20 Villanova 192 143 Keith Moody, Sr 27:46 5:20 George Washington 193 144 Peter Shenk, Jr 27:47 5:20 Messiah 194 145 Dave Moyer, Fr 27:48 5:21 Bloomsburg 195 146 Adam Stackpole, Fr 27:48 5:21 Akron 196 147 Brandon Boyer, Fr 27:48 5:21 Shippensburg 197 148 Kevin Dustin, Sr 27:49 5:21 Slippery Rock 198 Daniel Callan, So 27:49 5:21 George Mason 199 149 Tom Daly, Jr 27:50 5:21 Hofstra 200 150 Cory Kaufman, Jr 27:50 5:21 Messiah 201 151 Christopher Mills 27:51 5:21 St Francis 202 Kyle Fitzpatrick, Fr 27:52 5:21 Cortland State 203 Jeremy Brady, So 27:53 5:22 Shippensburg 204 152 Brian Ulrich, Jr 27:54 5:22 Slippery Rock 205 Chris Cipro, Fr 27:54 5:22 Penn State 206 153 Nelson Walker, Jr 27:54 5:22 Georgia State 207 154 Andy Knapp, Fr 27:57 5:22 Akron 208 Ben Hall, So 27:59 5:23 Georgetown 209 155 Jason Leonard, So 27:59 5:23 Slippery Rock 210 156 Peter Wandell, So 28:00 5:23 Rider 211 157 Jeremy Tice 28:00 5:23 St Francis 212 158 Robbie Lockhart, Jr 28:01 5:23 George Washington 213 159 Taylor Roberts, So 28:01 5:23 Quinnipiac 214 Chris Bell, Jr 28:02 5:23 Lock Haven 215 Kevin Romesser, Fr 28:03 5:24 Richmond 216 160 Misha Litvinov, Jr 28:03 5:24 Bloomsburg 217 161 Morgan Sowell, Sr 28:05 5:24 Mount St. Mary's 218 Sean Kennedy 28:06 5:24 Psu Alumni 219 162 Jeff Smeiles, Jr 28:06 5:24 Messiah 220 163 Andrew Zahornacky, So 28:07 5:24 George Washington 221 Chris Raulli, Jr 28:09 5:25 Binghamton 222 164 Ryan Pastore, So 28:09 5:25 Messiah 223 165 Matt Mumford, So 28:09 5:25 Slippery Rock 224 166 Justin Brackett, Sr 28:10 5:25 Mount St. Mary's 225 Connor Martin, Sr 28:10 5:25 Binghamton 226 Cody Murray, Sr 28:12 5:25 Guelph 227 Justin Amy, So 28:13 5:25 Lock Haven 228 Kevin Fuller 28:14 5:26 229 John Carroll, Jr 28:14 5:26 Binghamton 230 Eric Evans, Fr 28:15 5:26 Shippensburg 231 167 Ryan Blair 28:16 5:26 St Francis 232 168 Hosea Laktabai, So 28:20 5:27 Kent State 233 169 Brian Mitchell, Fr 28:20 5:27 Robert Morris 234 Patrick Murphy 28:22 5:27 Psu Alumni 235 Samuel Borchers, So 28:22 5:27 Penn State 236 170 Arthur Leathers, Fr 28:23 5:27 Robert Morris 237 171 Ryan Evans, Jr 28:24 5:28 Bloomsburg 238 Dean Colvin, So 28:26 5:28 Binghamton 239 Greg Ahlswede, Fr 28:27 5:28 Shippensburg 240 Auston Martzall, So 28:32 5:29 Bloomsburg 241 172 Fred Shattell, Fr 28:33 5:29 Hofstra 242 173 Ben Morrow, Fr 28:34 5:30 Wake Forest 243 Jake Bartholomy 28:36 5:30 Psu Alumni 244 Matt Lincoln 28:38 5:30 Psu Alumni 245 174 Scott Garrett, Fr 28:40 5:31 George Washington 246 Henry Loehr, Fr 28:44 5:31 George Mason 247 Kevin Grier, Fr 28:46 5:32 Bloomsburg 248 Matthew Groves, Jr 28:46 5:32 Penn State 249 Dan Downing, Jr 28:49 5:32 Bloomsburg 250 175 Adam Mengel 28:51 5:33 St Francis 251 176 Nicholas Lepley, Jr 28:52 5:33 Wake Forest 252 Nicholas Rezendes, Sr 28:53 5:33 Quinnipiac 253 177 William Mitchell, Jr 28:54 5:33 Mount St. Mary's 254 James Rogers, Fr 28:54 5:33 Slippery Rock 255 Cory Hardy, Fr 28:54 5:33 Bloomsburg 256 Bill Cooney, Fr 28:55 5:34 Shippensburg 257 178 Andrew Coleman, Jr 28:56 5:34 George Washington 258 179 Greg Opp, Fr 28:57 5:34 Robert Morris 259 Todd McDaniel, Sr 28:57 5:34 George Mason 260 180 Phil Capaldi, Jr 28:58 5:34 Rider 261 181 Zachary Hines, Sr 28:59 5:34 Wake Forest 262 Brad Cubbage, Fr 29:00 5:35 Slippery Rock 263 Matt Gelety, So 29:01 5:35 Shippensburg 264 182 Taylor Moore 29:03 5:35 St Francis 265 183 Jordan Olson, Fr 29:04 5:35 Akron 266 Connor Showalter, Fr 29:05 5:35 Bloomsburg 267 184 Dan Kane, Fr 29:05 5:35 George Washington 268 Matt Mazur, Fr 29:08 5:36 Lock Haven 269 Ken Cooper 29:09 5:36 Psu Alumni 270 185 Matthew Herring, Fr 29:11 5:37 Messiah 271 Taylor Munoz, So 29:12 5:37 Messiah 272 Sean Duffy, Fr 29:14 5:37 Bloomsburg 273 186 Eric Tremblay, So 29:22 5:39 Hofstra 274 John Healy, Fr 29:23 5:39 Quinnipiac 275 187 Shane Singler 29:25 5:39 St Francis 276 188 Matt King, Fr 29:26 5:40 Wake Forest 277 Chris Harper, Fr 29:28 5:40 Georgia State 278 Christopher Boyd, Fr 29:31 5:41 Messiah 279 Trevor Book, Jr 29:38 5:42 Messiah 280 Christopher Foster, Sr 29:42 5:43 Quinnipiac 281 Kris Kroeger, Fr 29:43 5:43 Shippensburg 282 Larry Brink, Sr 29:43 5:43 Slippery Rock 283 189 Ernest Pacheco, Fr 29:45 5:43 Hofstra 284 Brendan Ward, Fr 29:50 5:44 Cortland State 285 Stephen Pilch, Sr 29:51 5:44 Quinnipiac 286 Daniel Herring, Fr 29:55 5:45 Messiah 287 Scott Spillman, Fr 30:02 5:46 Lock Haven 288 190 Andrew Stakem, Fr 30:08 5:48 Mount St. Mary's 289 Craig Hutcheson, Fr 30:11 5:48 Messiah 290 Owen Graham, So 30:12 5:48 Hofstra 291 Evan Matthews, Sr 30:18 5:49 Slippery Rock 292 Jonathan Strike, So 30:18 5:50 Mount St. Mary's 293 Joshua Dunst, So 30:22 5:50 Bloomsburg 294 Ian Styer, Fr 30:26 5:51 Lock Haven 295 191 David Richardson, Fr 30:32 5:52 Rider 296 John McAuliffe, Fr 30:35 5:53 Mount St. Mary's 297 192 Anthony Thornton, Fr 30:45 5:55 Robert Morris 298 Bobby Radzewich 30:49 5:55 Psu Alumni 299 Alden Sims, So 30:53 5:56 Lock Haven 300 193 Sonny Pinto, Fr 30:58 5:57 Robert Morris 301 194 Jared Feinstein, Fr 31:09 5:59 Robert Morris
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | Top
302 Joe Perry, Fr 31:28 6:03 Mount St. Mary's 303 Jesse Thompson, So 31:48 6:07 Binghamton 304 Dan Henry, Fr 32:50 6:19 Slippery Rock 305 Steve Balkey 33:08 6:22 Psu Alumni 306 Todd Kletter 35:25 6:49 Psu Alumni "*" indicates females 80 finishers among Men 1 & Under 65 finishers among Men 2 - 2 65 finishers among Men 3 - 3 72 finishers among Men 4 - 4 306 male finishers 0 female finishers 306 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.

Online Store