Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2014 06:02 PM
           2014 Big Ten Indoor Championships - 2/28/2014 to 3/1/2014           
                     Timing & Scoring by Lightning Timing                      
                      The SPIRE Institute - Geneva, Ohio                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
        Meet: M  4218  2008        Liz Roehrig, MINN                           
     Big Ten: B  4366  2008        Betty Wade, MICH                            
       SPIRE: S  4254  2011        Abby Norton, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin               4117       4176  
  2 Herauf, Jess                 Minnesota               4008       4054  
  3 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska                3996       3998  
  4 Howell, Brittney             Penn State              4061       3997  
  5 Howell, Aaron                Michigan                3887       3908  
  6 Ben-Artzi, Tal               Penn State              3675       3861  
  7 Farrington, Melissa-Mare     Nebraska                           3860  
  8 Beckman, Alex                Minnesota               3669       3641  
  9 Beckman, Amanda              Minnesota               2697       3544  
 10 Winter, Audra                Minnesota               3525       3531  
 11 Twedt, Taylor                Wisconsin                          3459  
 12 Glover, Jasmine              Ohio State              3365       3452  
 13 Horn, Ivy                    Ohio State              3517       3447  
 14 Ellis, Kassidy               Iowa                    3266       3346  
 15 Ziegler, Emily               Ohio State              3232       3276  
 16 Graf, Kathryn                Purdue                             3224  
 17 Hall, Addison                Purdue                  3216       3139  
 18 Schiller, Tory               Michigan Sta            3489       3117  
 19 Broecker, Megan              Purdue                  2896       2478  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Howell, Brittney             Penn State                8.36   1   1048
  2 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin                 8.37   1   1046
  3 Glover, Jasmine              Ohio State                8.61   1    993
  4 Farrington, Melissa-Mare     Nebraska                  8.71   1    971
  5 Beckman, Alex                Minnesota                 8.86   2    939
  6 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska                  8.87   2    937
  7 Winter, Audra                Minnesota                 8.88   3    935
  8 Howell, Aaron                Michigan                  8.97   2    916
  9 Twedt, Taylor                Wisconsin                 9.05   3    900
 10 Ben-Artzi, Tal               Penn State                9.09   4    891
 11 Ellis, Kassidy               Iowa                      9.14   3    881
 12 Herauf, Jess                 Minnesota                 9.15   4    879
 13 Schiller, Tory               Michigan Sta              9.18   2    873
 14 Horn, Ivy                    Ohio State                9.31   3    846
 15 Beckman, Amanda              Minnesota                 9.44   4    820
 16 Hall, Addison                Purdue                    9.45   5    818
 17 Graf, Kathryn                Purdue                    9.53   5    802
 18 Ziegler, Emily               Ohio State                9.58   4    792
 19 Broecker, Megan              Purdue                    9.91   5    729
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin                1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.71 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Howell, Brittney             Penn State               1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.71 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Ben-Artzi, Tal               Penn State               1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.71 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Glover, Jasmine              Ohio State               1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Twedt, Taylor                Wisconsin                1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Howell, Aaron                Michigan                 1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Herauf, Jess                 Minnesota                1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska                 1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Farrington, Melissa-Mare     Nebraska                 1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Beckman, Alex                Minnesota                1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Hall, Addison                Purdue                   1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Ziegler, Emily               Ohio State               1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Ellis, Kassidy               Iowa                     1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Schiller, Tory               Michigan Sta             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Beckman, Amanda              Minnesota                1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Winter, Audra                Minnesota                1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Graf, Kathryn                Purdue                   1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 18 Horn, Ivy                    Ohio State               1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XPP  XXX 
 -- Broecker, Megan              Purdue                      NH            
     1.37 
      XXX 
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Herauf, Jess                 Minnesota               13.34m   43-09.25    750
      12.80m  13.34m  13.10m            
  2 Beckman, Alex                Minnesota               12.56m   41-02.50    698
      11.06m  11.91m  12.56m            
  3 Howell, Aaron                Michigan                11.93m   39-01.75    656
      11.26m  11.60m  11.93m            
  4 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska                11.78m   38-07.75    647
      11.73m  FOUL  11.78m            
  5 Farrington, Melissa-Mare     Nebraska                11.66m   38-03.25    639
      10.68m  11.66m  11.51m            
  6 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin               11.55m   37-10.75    631
      11.55m  9.92m  11.23m            
  7 Beckman, Amanda              Minnesota               11.50m   37-08.75    628
      10.73m  11.25m  11.50m            
  8 Twedt, Taylor                Wisconsin               11.41m   37-05.25    622
      11.01m  11.41m  10.95m            
  9 Howell, Brittney             Penn State              11.21m   36-09.50    609
      10.78m  11.21m  10.89m            
 10 Ben-Artzi, Tal               Penn State              10.83m   35-06.50    584
      10.68m  10.83m  10.32m            
 11 Winter, Audra                Minnesota               10.34m   33-11.25    552
      10.29m  10.34m  10.32m            
 12 Horn, Ivy                    Ohio State              10.31m   33-10.00    550
      10.14m  10.31m  10.02m            
 13 Schiller, Tory               Michigan Sta            10.29m   33-09.25    548
      9.19m  10.29m  9.79m            
 14 Ellis, Kassidy               Iowa                    10.02m   32-10.50    531
      10.02m  9.53m  8.32m            
 15 Ziegler, Emily               Ohio State               9.67m   31-08.75    508
      8.52m  9.67m  8.99m            
 16 Broecker, Megan              Purdue                   9.41m   30-10.50    491
      FOUL  9.11m  9.41m            
 17 Hall, Addison                Purdue                   8.91m   29-02.75    458
      8.49m  8.89m  8.91m            
 18 Glover, Jasmine              Ohio State               8.74m   28-08.25    447
      8.74m  FOUL  8.71m            
 19 Graf, Kathryn                Purdue                   7.72m   25-04.00    381
      6.40m  7.72m  FOUL            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Howell, Brittney             Penn State               5.87m   19-03.25    810
      FOUL  5.87m  5.59m            
  2 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin                5.84m   19-02.00    801
      FOUL  5.84m  FOUL            
  2 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska                 5.84m   19-02.00    801
      5.84m  FOUL  5.75m            
  4 Farrington, Melissa-Mare     Nebraska                 5.68m   18-07.75    753
      5.68m  FOUL  5.64m            
  5 Howell, Aaron                Michigan                 5.61m   18-05.00    732
      5.61m  5.57m  5.44m            
  6 Herauf, Jess                 Minnesota                5.57m   18-03.25    720
      5.51m  5.57m  5.50m            
  7 Beckman, Amanda              Minnesota                5.56m   18-03.00    717
      FOUL  5.56m  FOUL            
  8 Winter, Audra                Minnesota                5.45m   17-10.75    686
      5.45m  5.40m  5.18m            
  9 Ben-Artzi, Tal               Penn State               5.39m   17-08.25    668
      5.17m  FOUL  5.39m            
 10 Horn, Ivy                    Ohio State               5.31m   17-05.25    645
      5.04m  5.31m  FOUL            
 11 Ziegler, Emily               Ohio State               5.19m   17-00.50    612
      5.06m  4.98m  5.19m            
 12 Twedt, Taylor                Wisconsin                5.13m   16-10.00    595
      4.97m  5.13m  5.08m            
 13 Beckman, Alex                Minnesota                5.06m   16-07.25    576
      5.06m  FOUL  5.04m            
 14 Graf, Kathryn                Purdue                   5.02m   16-05.75    565
      5.02m  4.99m  FOUL            
 15 Ellis, Kassidy               Iowa                     4.95m   16-03.00    546
      4.78m  4.95m  FOUL            
 16 Glover, Jasmine              Ohio State               4.93m   16-02.25    540
      4.93m  4.93m  4.56m            
 17 Hall, Addison                Purdue                   4.83m   15-10.25    514
      4.54m  FOUL  4.83m            
 18 Broecker, Megan              Purdue                   4.66m   15-03.50    469
      4.66m  4.54m  4.55m            
 19 Schiller, Tory               Michigan Sta             4.11m   13-06.00    333
      FOUL  FOUL  4.11m            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Herauf, Jess                 Minnesota              2:15.43   2    887
  2 Ben-Artzi, Tal               Penn State             2:17.09   2    863
  3 Latham, Deanna               Wisconsin              2:18.54   2    843
  4 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska               2:22.09   2    795
  5 Broecker, Megan              Purdue                 2:22.55   1    789
  6 Howell, Aaron                Michigan               2:22.76   2    786
  7 Graf, Kathryn                Purdue                 2:24.47   1    764
  8 Farrington, Melissa-Mare     Nebraska               2:25.49   2    750
  9 Horn, Ivy                    Ohio State             2:27.25   1    728
 10 Beckman, Alex                Minnesota              2:30.93   2    681
 11 Ellis, Kassidy               Iowa                   2:31.38   1    676
 12 Howell, Brittney             Penn State             2:31.46   2    675
 13 Beckman, Amanda              Minnesota              2:32.05   1    667
 14 Glover, Jasmine              Ohio State             2:33.11   1    654
 15 Ziegler, Emily               Ohio State             2:33.33   1    652
 16 Schiller, Tory               Michigan Sta           2:33.35   1    651
 17 Winter, Audra                Minnesota              2:33.82   2    646
 18 Hall, Addison                Purdue                 2:34.51   1    637
 19 Twedt, Taylor                Wisconsin              2:44.38   2    524
 
Event 2  Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
        Meet: M  6090  2013        Japheth Cato, WIS                           
     Big Ten: B  6165  2012        Japheth Cato, WIS                           
       SPIRE: S  6090  2013        Japheth Cato, Wisconcin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                          5837  
  2 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin                          5815  
  3 Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta            5558       5738  
  4 Cardina, Robert              Penn State              5257       5511  
  5 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                 5080       5365  
  6 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State              5304       5334  
  7 Foss, Charlie                Wisconsin               5025       5211  
  8 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                 5096       5190  
  9 Eckert, Jack                 Iowa                    4956       5116  
 10 Fenske, Guy                  Nebraska                4841       5025  
 11 Wieland, Luca                Minnesota                          4918  
 12 Bachinski, Nick              Minnesota               4735       4679  
 13 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                 5147       4515  
 14 Peetz, Skyler                Purdue                             4491  
 15 Crum, Jamie                  Minnesota               4893       4237  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin                 6.91   2    915
  2 Cardina, Robert              Penn State                7.04   1    868
  3 Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta              7.04   1    868
  4 Wieland, Luca                Minnesota                 7.04   2    868
  5 Hammon, Corey                Illinois                  7.07   1    858
  6 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                   7.11   1    844
  7 Foss, Charlie                Wisconsin                 7.15   1    830
  8 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                 7.21   1    809
  9 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                   7.24   1    799
 10 Fenske, Guy                  Nebraska                  7.27   1    789
 11 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                   7.27   2    789
 12 Peetz, Skyler                Purdue                    7.32   2    772
 13 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State                7.33   1    769
 14 Crum, Jamie                  Minnesota                 7.44   2    732
 15 Eckert, Jack                 Iowa                      7.48   2    719
 16 Bachinski, Nick              Minnesota                 7.64   2    668
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                7.34m   24-01.00    896
      7.02m  7.34m  7.28m            
  2 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin                7.27m   23-10.25    878
      6.89m  7.18m  7.27m            
  3 Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta             7.26m   23-10.00    876
      7.26m  7.13m  7.04m            
  4 Cardina, Robert              Penn State               7.05m   23-01.75    826
      6.84m  7.05m  6.71m            
  5 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State               6.99m   22-11.25    811
      FOUL  6.86m  6.99m            
  6 Wieland, Luca                Minnesota                6.93m   22-09.00    797
      FOUL  FOUL  6.93m            
  7 Foss, Charlie                Wisconsin                6.89m   22-07.25    788
      6.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                  6.80m   22-03.75    767
      6.72m  6.78m  6.80m            
  9 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                  6.68m   21-11.00    739
      6.29m  6.48m  6.68m            
 10 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                  6.58m   21-07.25    716
      6.58m  6.39m  6.53m            
 11 Bachinski, Nick              Minnesota                6.48m   21-03.25    693
      6.17m  6.48m  FOUL            
 12 Fenske, Guy                  Nebraska                 6.43m   21-01.25    682
      6.37m  FOUL  6.43m            
 13 Peetz, Skyler                Purdue                   6.42m   21-00.75    679
      FOUL  6.42m  FOUL            
 14 Hammon, Corey                Illinois                 6.29m   20-07.75    650
      FOUL  FOUL  6.29m            
 15 Eckert, Jack                 Iowa                     6.26m   20-06.50    644
      5.96m  6.26m  FOUL            
 16 Crum, Jamie                  Minnesota                5.92m   19-05.25    569
      5.80m  5.80m  5.92m            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin               13.49m   44-03.25    697
      13.22m  13.11m  13.49m            
  2 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin               13.34m   43-09.25    688
      12.28m  13.34m  FOUL            
  3 Foss, Charlie                Wisconsin               13.28m   43-07.00    684
      12.84m  12.81m  13.28m            
  4 Cardina, Robert              Penn State              13.20m   43-03.75    679
      12.41m  13.20m  13.10m            
  5 Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta            12.88m   42-03.25    660
      12.45m  12.72m  12.88m            
  6 Hammon, Corey                Illinois                12.83m   42-01.25    657
      12.83m  12.40m  12.26m            
  7 Fenske, Guy                  Nebraska                12.51m   41-00.50    637
      12.06m  12.34m  12.51m            
  7 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                 12.51m   41-00.50    637
      12.07m  12.51m  11.48m            
  9 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State              12.28m   40-03.50    623
      12.26m  12.14m  12.28m            
 10 Crum, Jamie                  Minnesota               11.99m   39-04.00    606
      11.56m  11.99m  FOUL            
 11 Eckert, Jack                 Iowa                    11.93m   39-01.75    602
      FOUL  10.06m  11.93m            
 12 Wieland, Luca                Minnesota               11.86m   38-11.00    598
      11.58m  FOUL  11.86m            
 13 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                 11.31m   37-01.25    565
      11.31m  11.07m  9.95m            
 14 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                 10.59m   34-09.00    521
      10.08m  10.39m  10.59m            
 15 Bachinski, Nick              Minnesota               10.36m   34-00.00    507
      FOUL  9.82m  10.36m            
 16 Peetz, Skyler                Purdue                   9.04m   29-08.00    428
      8.81m  8.43m  9.04m            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta             2.09m    6-10.25    887
     1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                  2.06m    6-09.00    859
     1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                2.06m    6-09.00    859
     1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO    P 
  2 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                  2.06m    6-09.00    859
     1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
        P    P   XO   XO   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Cardina, Robert              Penn State               2.06m    6-09.00    859
     1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin                2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Bachinski, Nick              Minnesota                1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                  1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        P    P   XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Foss, Charlie                Wisconsin                1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State               1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        P    O    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Peetz, Skyler                Purdue                   1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        P    P    P    O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Fenske, Guy                  Nebraska                 1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Crum, Jamie                  Minnesota                1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Wieland, Luca                Minnesota                1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Eckert, Jack                 Iowa                     1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
       XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Hammon, Corey                Illinois                    NH            
     1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                 8.08   1    962
  2 Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta              8.19   1    935
  3 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin                 8.33   2    900
  4 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State                8.40   1    884
  5 Cardina, Robert              Penn State                8.43   2    877
  6 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                   8.54   1    851
  7 Foss, Charlie                Wisconsin                 8.57   3    843
  8 Eckert, Jack                 Iowa                      8.63   2    829
  9 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                   8.67   4    820
 10 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                   8.70   3    813
 11 Wieland, Luca                Minnesota                 8.75   3    802
 12 Bachinski, Nick              Minnesota                 8.81   4    788
 13 Crum, Jamie                  Minnesota                 8.81   5    788
 14 Peetz, Skyler                Purdue                    9.23   5    696
 15 Fenske, Guy                  Nebraska                  9.34   5    673
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin                5.20m   17-00.75    972
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXP 
  2 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin                4.90m   16-00.75    880
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State               4.80m   15-09.00    849
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Eckert, Jack                 Iowa                     4.70m   15-05.00    819
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                  4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Wieland, Luca                Minnesota                4.50m   14-09.00    760
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta             4.40m   14-05.25    731
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                  4.30m   14-01.25    702
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      XXO  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Cardina, Robert              Penn State               4.20m   13-09.25    673
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Foss, Charlie                Wisconsin                4.20m   13-09.25    673
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Fenske, Guy                  Nebraska                 4.20m   13-09.25    673
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Bachinski, Nick              Minnesota                3.70m   12-01.50    535
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXP    X 
 13 Peetz, Skyler                Purdue                   3.20m   10-06.00    406
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
      XXO  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Crum, Jamie                  Minnesota                   NH            
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                     NH            
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fenske, Guy                  Nebraska               2:42.28     848
  2 Eckert, Jack                 Iowa                   2:43.63     833
  3 Crum, Jamie                  Minnesota              2:44.98     819
  4 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                2:46.48     803
  5 Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta           2:48.56     781
  6 Peetz, Skyler                Purdue                 2:50.48     761
  7 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                2:53.49     729
  8 Cardina, Robert              Penn State             2:53.55     729
  9 Ziemek, Zach                 Wisconsin              2:54.16     723
 10 Bachinski, Nick              Minnesota              2:55.25     712
 11 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                2:57.27     691
 12 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State             3:01.53     649
 13 Foss, Charlie                Wisconsin              3:02.12     644
 14 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin              3:02.26     642
 15 Wieland, Luca                Minnesota              3:30.43     397
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
        Meet: M 4:35.97  1988        Suzy Favor, WIS                           
     Big Ten: B 4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, WIS                           
       SPIRE: S 4:37.33  2/9/2013    Amanda Eccleston, Michigan                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Handler, Brook               Michigan             4:37.68    4:43.77Q  1 
  2 O'Connor, Leah               Michigan Sta         4:37.74    4:46.12Q  2 
  3 Klebe, Marta                 Penn State           4:42.81    4:46.65Q  3 
  4 Weschler, Megan              Michigan             4:48.22    4:43.83Q  1 
  5 Hanson, Molly                Wisconsin            4:42.60    4:46.81Q  3 
  6 Neeley, Bethany              Indiana              4:49.73    4:47.58Q  2 
  7 Hoevet, Katie                Purdue               4:49.23    4:44.02q  1 
  8 Mincke, Kaitlin              Minnesota            4:53.51    4:47.11q  1 
  9 Leptich, Alex                Michigan             4:50.65    4:47.13q  3 
 10 Dyson, Becca                 Minnesota            4:50.89    4:47.17q  3 
 11 Bollig, Maggie               Minnesota            4:46.49    4:49.93   2 
 12 Johnson, Brianna             Indiana              4:55.81    4:53.96   1 
 13 Petrey, Britten              Illinois             4:58.66    4:55.39   1 
 14 Willman, Helen               Ohio State           4:59.23    4:55.60   1 
 15 Schmelzle, Hope              Purdue               4:56.12    4:55.77   2 
 16 Payonk, Dana                 Purdue               4:56.14    4:56.44   3 
 17 McIntosh, Kiara              Purdue               5:00.15    4:57.71   2 
 18 Minagawa, Minori             Ohio State           4:58.08    4:58.56   2 
 19 Swain, Angela                Michigan Sta                    4:59.14   2 
 20 Johnson, Haley               Minnesota            4:52.81    4:59.40   2 
 21 Munley, Courtney             Michigan             5:05.54    5:00.37   3 
 22 Jeakle, Molly                Michigan Sta                    5:02.12   3 
 23 Cocco, Gabrielle             Penn State           4:57.78    5:11.32   3 
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 4:35.97  1988        Suzy Favor, WIS                           
     Big Ten: B 4:30.63  1989        Suzy Favor, WIS                           
       SPIRE: S 4:37.33  2/9/2013    Amanda Eccleston, Michigan                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Connor, Leah               Michigan Sta         4:46.12    4:34.35M 
  2 Handler, Brook               Michigan             4:43.77    4:37.79  
  3 Hanson, Molly                Wisconsin            4:46.81    4:41.62  
  4 Weschler, Megan              Michigan             4:43.83    4:43.13  
  5 Hoevet, Katie                Purdue               4:44.02    4:45.02  
  6 Leptich, Alex                Michigan             4:47.13    4:46.64  
  7 Dyson, Becca                 Minnesota            4:47.17    4:46.94  
  8 Klebe, Marta                 Penn State           4:46.65    4:47.93  
  9 Mincke, Kaitlin              Minnesota            4:47.11    4:49.66  
 10 Neeley, Bethany              Indiana              4:47.58    4:52.00  
 
Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
        Meet: M 4:00.56  1998        Kevin Sullivan, MICH                      
     Big Ten: B 3:55.11  2005        Nate Brannen, MICH                        
       SPIRE: S 3:58.04  2014        Nathan Brennan, Unatttached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simons, John                 Minnesota            3:59.38    4:03.96Q  1 
  2 Nierman, Robby               Indiana              4:03.35    4:04.58Q  3 
  3 Hatz, Alex                   Wisconsin                       4:07.26Q  2 
  4 Creese, Robby                Penn State           4:04.29    4:03.98Q  1 
  5 Markham, Liam                Illinois             4:02.37    4:04.82Q  3 
  6 Vidlak, Trevor               Nebraska             4:00.71    4:07.56Q  2 
  7 Endress, Wade                Penn State           4:04.51    4:04.27q  1 
  8 Dulian, Blayne               Minnesota            4:06.64    4:05.50q  3 
  9 Paulson, Marcus              Minnesota            4:09.66    4:05.63q  3 
 10 Hardt, Sherod                Michigan Sta         4:08.76    4:06.64q  3 
 11 Witt, Ben                    Iowa                 4:12.52    4:07.08   1 
 12 Docherty, Kevin              Iowa                 4:09.09    4:07.82   1 
 13 Gibson, Connor               Nebraska             4:04.05    4:08.15   2 
 14 Reilly, Kieran               Indiana              4:06.73    4:08.84   2 
 15 Chandler, Mark               Indiana              4:09.31    4:08.97   1 
 16 Yau, James                   Michigan             4:06.86    4:10.25   1 
 17 Porter, Dan                  Purdue               4:10.46    4:10.73   2 
 18 Fife, Nolan                  Indiana              4:09.35    4:11.70   2 
 19 Moon, Nick                   Michigan Sta         4:17.42    4:12.17   3 
 20 Wilfong, Caleb               Iowa                 4:14.40    4:12.75   3 
 21 Scarpello, Nick              Penn State           4:10.53    4:14.15   1 
 22 Sattler, Jeffrey             Michigan             4:05.11    4:14.40   2 
 23 Gilbert, Matt                Nebraska             4:08.82    4:15.84   2 
 24 Hart, Michael                Iowa                 4:12.64    4:16.15   2 
 25 Sabo, Joshua                 Ohio State           4:05.70    4:16.54   3 
 26 Olson, Jacob                 Nebraska             4:07.34    4:16.90   1 
 27 O'Brien, Cole                Minnesota            4:09.67    4:17.25   3 
 28 Hinen, Dillon                Purdue               4:08.62    4:22.27   2 
 29 Handshoe, Kevin              Purdue               4:08.80    4:26.15   3 
 
Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 4:00.56  1998        Kevin Sullivan, MICH                      
     Big Ten: B 3:55.11  2005        Nate Brannen, MICH                        
       SPIRE: S 3:58.04  2014        Nathan Brennan, Unatttached               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Simons, John                 Minnesota            4:03.96    4:15.73  
  2 Nierman, Robby               Indiana              4:04.58    4:15.96  
  3 Hatz, Alex                   Wisconsin            4:07.26    4:16.12  
  4 Vidlak, Trevor               Nebraska             4:07.56    4:16.51  
  5 Markham, Liam                Illinois             4:04.82    4:17.41  
  6 Paulson, Marcus              Minnesota            4:05.63    4:17.51  
  7 Creese, Robby                Penn State           4:03.98    4:17.63  
  8 Endress, Wade                Penn State           4:04.27    4:17.78  
  9 Dulian, Blayne               Minnesota            4:05.50    4:17.88  
 10 Hardt, Sherod                Michigan Sta         4:06.64    4:19.46  
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: M 52.17  2013        Ashley Spencer, ILL                         
     Big Ten: B 51.27  2013        Ashley Spencer, ILL                         
       SPIRE: S 52.07  2/9/2013    Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barnes, Aaliyah              Ohio State             54.96      53.59q  3 
  2 Baird, Kadecia               Nebraska               53.34      53.99q  5 
  3 Seymour, Kiah                Penn State             52.74      54.08q  4 
  4 Duncan, Chantal              Nebraska               54.68      54.36q  5 
  5 Guster, Elexis               Iowa                   54.45      54.37q  3 
  6 Thomas, Asia                 Illinois               54.25      54.63q  2 
  7 Jones, Aarin                 Purdue                 54.67      54.70q  4 
  8 McGee, Dynasty               Penn State             54.07      54.74q  6 
  9 Geyen, Megan                 Minnesota              54.41      54.99   1 
 10 Markland, Titania            Minnesota              55.77      55.03   4 
 11 Williams, La Toya            Indiana                           55.23   5 
 12 Long, Maya                   Michigan               54.69      55.41   6 
 13 Hernandez, Alexis            Iowa                   54.91      55.63   1 
 14 Evans, Alicia                Michigan Sta           54.81      55.69   2 
 15 Morrison, Taylor             Purdue                 56.50      55.90   3 
 16 Neitzel, Brianna             Ohio State             56.34      55.94   2 
 17 Waldvogel, Jessica           Minnesota              56.23      56.46   6 
 18 Slaughter, Indya             Ohio State             57.42      56.55   2 
 19 Pryor, Jaelynn               Michigan Sta           56.44      56.87   1 
 20 Wee, Emily                   Michigan               56.91      57.13   6 
 21 Rhodes, Tichina              Penn State             55.79      57.39   5 
 22 Dunlap, Taylor               Purdue                 56.80      57.52   5 
 23 Carey, Dana                  Michigan               57.49      58.08   1 
 24 Anderson, Sydney             Indiana                57.50      58.22   3 
 25 Hunter, Elise                Indiana                56.79      58.42   4 
 26 King, Brittni                Indiana                58.37      58.44   4 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 52.17  2013        Ashley Spencer, ILL                         
     Big Ten: B 51.27  2013        Ashley Spencer, ILL                         
       SPIRE: S 52.07  2/9/2013    Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Seymour, Kiah                Penn State             54.08      52.53  
  2 Duncan, Chantal              Nebraska               54.36      54.06  
  3 Guster, Elexis               Iowa                   54.37      54.08  
  4 Barnes, Aaliyah              Ohio State             53.59      54.12  
  5 Jones, Aarin                 Purdue                 54.70      54.23  
  6 McGee, Dynasty               Penn State             54.74      54.23  
  7 Thomas, Asia                 Illinois               54.63      54.75  
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: M 45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, OSU                          
     Big Ten: B 45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, OSU                          
       SPIRE: S 45.57  2/9/2014    Brycen Spratling, Pittsburgh                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zahn, DJ                     Illinois               46.83      46.99q  5 
  2 Rush, Cody                   Nebraska               47.05      47.04q  4 
  3 Pamilton, Stephon            Illinois               47.06      47.16q  2 
  4 Bennett-Green, Bernard       Penn State             46.55      47.34q  6 
  5 Robinson, Byron              Penn State             46.73      47.37q  1 
  6 Page, Champ                  Ohio State             47.51      47.44q  1  47.434
  7 Hall, Ricco                  Nebraska               47.54      47.44q  3  47.437
  8 Bender, Jake                 Nebraska               47.72      47.47q  5 
  9 Bennett-Green, Brandon       Penn State             46.74      47.48   3 
 10 Awosika, Babatunde           Wisconsin              48.05      47.49   3 
 11 Walker, Javon                Ohio State             48.04      47.56   1 
 12 Kendrick, Andrew             Purdue                 47.98      47.57   6 
 13 Bruton, Lamar                Ohio State             47.32      47.60   6 
 14 Wiseman, Drew                Nebraska               47.85      47.72   2 
 15 Ganschow, Jared              Iowa                   48.72      47.90   1 
 16 Morgan, Derrick              Indiana                48.27      48.01   4 
 17 Capek, Jacob                 Minnesota              48.11      48.13   5 
 18 Washington, David            Michigan Sta           48.88      48.70   3 
 19 Nadolsky, Aaron              Penn State             47.82      48.72   4 
 20 Manley, Diquis               Indiana                49.57      48.80   1 
 21 Peart, Andre'                Purdue                 48.31      48.84   2 
 22 McNair, Robert               Purdue                 49.08      49.19   5 
 23 Parker, Michael              Michigan               49.16      49.35   4 
 24 McFadden, Jacob              Michigan Sta           49.18      49.60   2 
 25 Sneller, Troy                Michigan               49.21      49.64   6 
 26 Ikpefan, Obokhare            Purdue                 48.47      50.55   6 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, OSU                          
     Big Ten: B 45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, OSU                          
       SPIRE: S 45.57  2/9/2014    Brycen Spratling, Pittsburgh                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Pamilton, Stephon            Illinois               47.16      46.38  
  2 Zahn, DJ                     Illinois               46.99      46.67  
  3 Bennett-Green, Bernard       Penn State             47.34      46.80  
  4 Page, Champ                  Ohio State             47.44      47.02  
  5 Hall, Ricco                  Nebraska               47.44      47.05  
  6 Rush, Cody                   Nebraska               47.04      47.06  
  7 Bender, Jake                 Nebraska               47.47      47.33  
  8 Robinson, Byron              Penn State             47.37      50.26  
 
Event 9  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: M  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, IND                         
     Big Ten: B  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, IND                         
       SPIRE: S  7.24  2013        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abraham, Ashlee              Ohio State              7.29       7.32Q  1 
  2 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                7.40       7.37Q  3 
  3 Brown, Brittany              Iowa                    7.41       7.42Q  2 
  4 Prior, Alycia                Ohio State              7.60       7.47q  3  7.464
  5 Kwaza, Lake                  Iowa                    7.41       7.47q  1  7.470
  6 Pedro, Adenike               Ohio State              7.53       7.48q  1 
  7 Jones, Mahagony              Penn State              7.26       7.51q  2 
  8 Charlton, Devynne            Purdue                  7.58       7.56q  1 
  9 Weekes, Mara                 Nebraska                7.54       7.58q  3 
 10 Westney, Jellisa             Michigan Sta            7.55       7.60   1 
 11 Azie, Kimberly               Wisconsin               7.56       7.62   2 
 12 Winfrey, Twyla               Purdue                  7.50       7.65   2  7.648
 13 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan Sta            7.67       7.65   1  7.649
 14 Williams, Tierra             Nebraska                7.54       7.65   3 
 15 Taylor, Kymbriona            Illinois                7.60       7.66   3 
 16 Hawkins, Erin                Minnesota               7.68       7.68   3 
 16 Brooks, Kawanna              Illinois                7.64       7.68   1 
 18 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                 7.64       7.69   2 
 19 McCarty, Breunna             Nebraska                7.58       7.70   2 
 20 McCoy, Jazmin                Nebraska                7.64       7.71   2 
 21 Roth, Sophie                 Wisconsin               7.71       7.73   3 
 22 Nelson, Ariane               Indiana                 7.79       7.77   1 
 23 Adeniyi, Michelle            Indiana                 7.82       7.90   2 
 24 Parnell, Paris               Michigan                7.98       8.00   1 
 25 Sykes, Chesna                Ohio State              7.30       8.04   3 
 26 Pryor, Cierra                Michigan Sta            7.80       8.07   2 
 
Event 9  Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: M  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, IND                         
     Big Ten: B  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, IND                         
       SPIRE: S  7.24  2013        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Abraham, Ashlee              Ohio State              7.32       7.31  
  2 Jones, Mahagony              Penn State              7.51       7.32  
  3 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                7.37       7.43  
  4 Brown, Brittany              Iowa                    7.42       7.44  
  5 Kwaza, Lake                  Iowa                    7.47       7.45  
  6 Prior, Alycia                Ohio State              7.47       7.49  
  7 Pedro, Adenike               Ohio State              7.48       7.50  
  8 Charlton, Devynne            Purdue                  7.56       7.52  
  9 Weekes, Mara                 Nebraska                7.58       7.56  
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: M  6.61  2008        Adam Harris, MICH                           
     Big Ten: B  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, WIS                             
       SPIRE: S  6.64  2011        Harry Adams, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Faust, Timothy               Ohio State              6.77       6.72Q  1 
  2 Mostert, Raheem              Purdue                  6.73       6.73Q  2  6.722
  3 Stryganek, Brandon           Illinois                6.79       6.73Q  3  6.724
  4 Mincy, Tevin-Cee             Iowa                    6.73       6.79q  1 
  5 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan Sta            6.71       6.80q  3 
  6 Askew, Tyler                 Purdue                  6.80       6.83q  3 
  7 Strickland, Cornelius        Indiana                 6.86       6.84q  1 
  8 Thompson, Tim                Nebraska                6.81       6.86q  2 
  9 Smith, Julian                Illinois                6.88       6.87q  1 
 10 Maye, Chris                  Michigan                6.93       6.89   2  6.887
 11 Nolan, Codie                 Michigan                6.90       6.89   2  6.889
 12 Kenney, Alex                 Penn State              6.81       6.91   1 
 13 Blackwell, Brandon           Ohio State              6.82       6.96   2 
 14 Wilson, O'Shea               Iowa                    6.87       6.97   3  6.964
 15 Saucer, Vinnie               Iowa                    6.88       6.97   3  6.967
 16 Akinbiyi, Fuad               Illinois                6.94       6.99   1 
 17 Young, Anthony               Indiana                 7.04       7.00   3 
 18 Watkins, Maurice             Illinois                6.99       7.05   3 
 19 Cosey, Mario                 Purdue                  7.04       7.11   1 
 20 Sanders, Austin              Michigan Sta            7.09       7.27   2 
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: M  6.61  2008        Adam Harris, MICH                           
     Big Ten: B  6.55  2007        Demi Omole, WIS                             
       SPIRE: S  6.64  2011        Harry Adams, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mostert, Raheem              Purdue                  6.73       6.63S 
  2 Faust, Timothy               Ohio State              6.72       6.70  
  3 Mincy, Tevin-Cee             Iowa                    6.79       6.73  
  4 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan Sta            6.80       6.74  
  5 Stryganek, Brandon           Illinois                6.73       6.79  
  6 Askew, Tyler                 Purdue                  6.83       6.81  
  7 Smith, Julian                Illinois                6.87       6.87  
  8 Thompson, Tim                Nebraska                6.86       6.88  
  9 Strickland, Cornelius        Indiana                 6.84       6.89  
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: M 2:04.76  2009        Geena Gall, MICH                          
     Big Ten: B 2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, WIS                           
       SPIRE: S 2:04.01  2/9/2013    Rebecca Addison, Michigan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pfeifer, Danielle            Michigan             2:08.36    2:07.58Q  2 
  2 Shoolbraid, Kari             Purdue               2:06.90    2:07.70Q  1 
  3 Duvendack, Amanda            Illinois             2:07.06    2:08.47Q  3 
  4 Spencer, Ahlivia             Illinois             2:07.94    2:09.94Q  4 
  5 Borchers, Katie              Ohio State           2:09.10    2:08.00q  1 
  6 Phelan, Jaimie               Michigan             2:06.38    2:08.02q  2 
  7 Schmidt, Chloe               Illinois             2:08.24    2:08.20q  1 
  8 Klebe, Marta                 Penn State           2:10.04    2:08.33q  1 
  9 Morrissey, Jamie             Michigan             2:09.08    2:08.36   2 
 10 Watts, Mahnee                Iowa                 2:09.90    2:08.79   3 
 11 Plenus, Megan                Purdue               2:09.47    2:09.01   3 
 12 Choquette, Nicole            Illinois             2:12.73    2:09.72   3 
 13 Trost, Katharina             Iowa                 2:07.38    2:10.09   3 
 14 Wilberding, Aubrey           Michigan Sta         2:06.95    2:10.27   4 
 15 Domski, Lauren               Minnesota            2:12.28    2:10.27   1 
 16 Hill, Katie                  Minnesota            2:13.10    2:10.42   3 
 17 Dougherty, Ellen             Nebraska             2:09.12    2:11.10   4 
 18 Neeley, Brittany             Indiana              2:11.75    2:11.31   2 
 19 Opitz, Cassy                 Minnesota            2:11.67    2:12.05   2 
 20 Hoppe, Devon                 Michigan             2:10.02    2:12.13   4 
 21 Davis, Kellie                Indiana              2:16.14    2:12.30   2 
 22 Reifel, Emma                 Wisconsin            2:13.29    2:13.02   1 
 23 Wiley, Taylor                Indiana              2:13.13    2:14.39   4 
 24 John, Devan                  Michigan Sta         2:15.26    2:14.80   2 
 25 Adderly, Te'Shon             Minnesota            2:12.52    2:18.61   4 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 2:04.76  2009        Geena Gall, MICH                          
     Big Ten: B 2:01.65  1994        Amy Wickus, WIS                           
       SPIRE: S 2:04.01  2/9/2013    Rebecca Addison, Michigan                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Spencer, Ahlivia             Illinois             2:09.94    2:06.53  
  2 Phelan, Jaimie               Michigan             2:08.02    2:06.73  
  3 Duvendack, Amanda            Illinois             2:08.47    2:07.30  
  4 Pfeifer, Danielle            Michigan             2:07.58    2:07.32  
  5 Borchers, Katie              Ohio State           2:08.00    2:07.70  
  6 Schmidt, Chloe               Illinois             2:08.20    2:07.95  
  7 Shoolbraid, Kari             Purdue               2:07.70    2:08.54  
  8 Klebe, Marta                 Penn State           2:08.33    2:11.47  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:47.74  2004        Nathan Brannen, MICH                      
     Big Ten: B 1:46.96  1999        Bobby True, ILL                           
       SPIRE: S 1:48.61  2012        David Mokone, Western Kentucky            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deng, Goaner                 Minnesota            1:49.67    1:51.11Q  3 
  2 Mudd, Austin                 Wisconsin            1:50.67    1:51.36Q  2 
  3 Kidder, Brannon              Penn State           1:47.45    1:51.37Q  1 
  4 Brennan, Ryan                Penn State           1:49.95    1:51.25Q  3 
  5 Watkins, Za'Von              Penn State           1:48.11    1:51.45Q  2 
  6 Hunter, Rorey                Indiana              1:50.14    1:51.60Q  1 
  7 Gornall, Jordan              Indiana              1:50.85    1:51.47q  3 
  8 Holtmeier, Jacob             Nebraska             1:50.18    1:51.97q  1 
  9 Griffith, Kevin              Purdue               1:50.10    1:51.99   2 
 10 Brend, Alex                  Minnesota            1:52.06    1:51.99   1 
 11 Cottrell, Jeffrey            Minnesota            1:51.07    1:52.28   3 
 12 Wallace, Brandon             Michigan Sta         1:52.17    1:52.30   2 
 13 Jones, Josh                  Illinois             1:51.60    1:52.30   2 
 14 Chapman, Nathaniel           Michigan             1:51.96    1:52.88   1 
 15 Clifton, Ed                  Michigan Sta         1:55.99    1:52.92   3 
 16 Wiebke, Derek                Minnesota                       1:53.08   3 
 17 Roche, Joshua                Indiana              1:52.74    1:53.38   3 
 18 Williams, Danny              Purdue               1:55.56    1:53.94   2 
 19 Veldt, Luke                  Purdue               1:53.06    1:53.99   3 
 20 Vieteheimer, Drake           Michigan Sta         1:53.25    1:54.18   2 
 21 Prom, Nathan                 Iowa                 1:53.61    1:58.43   1 
 22 Clay, Ryan                   Purdue               1:54.67    2:05.35   1 
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 1:47.74  2004        Nathan Brannen, MICH                      
     Big Ten: B 1:46.96  1999        Bobby True, ILL                           
       SPIRE: S 1:48.61  2012        David Mokone, Western Kentucky            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kidder, Brannon              Penn State           1:51.37    1:49.52  
  2 Mudd, Austin                 Wisconsin            1:51.36    1:49.56  
  3 Deng, Goaner                 Minnesota            1:51.11    1:50.44  
  4 Hunter, Rorey                Indiana              1:51.60    1:50.48  
  5 Watkins, Za'Von              Penn State           1:51.45    1:50.52  
  6 Gornall, Jordan              Indiana              1:51.47    1:50.77  
  7 Brennan, Ryan                Penn State           1:51.25    1:51.29  
  8 Holtmeier, Jacob             Nebraska             1:51.97    1:51.64  
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: M  7.95  2012        Christina Manning, OSU                      
     Big Ten: B  7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, ILL                       
       SPIRE: S  8.13  2/9/2013    Chelsea Carrier-Eades Vashti Thomas, Unattac
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                8.20       8.19Q  1  8.186
  2 Britton, Evonne              Penn State              8.15       8.19Q  2  8.187
  3 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                8.43       8.37Q  1  8.364
  4 Howell, Brittney             Penn State              8.36       8.37Q  2  8.367
  5 Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State              8.38       8.38q  2 
  6 Charlton, Devynne            Purdue                  8.35       8.39q  1  8.390
  7 Ejesieme, Jesica             Illinois                8.47       8.39q  2  8.390
  8 Brooks, Kawanna              Illinois                8.58       8.46q  2 
  9 Tabb, Ciana                  Purdue                  8.46       8.47q  2 
 10 Black, Shelley               Penn State              8.45       8.48   1 
 11 Rose, Lauren                 Michigan Sta            8.52       8.54   1 
 12 Brown, Cierra                Purdue                  8.57       8.61   1 
 13 Michell, Sami                Michigan                8.73       8.62   1 
 14 Delaney, Shantyra            Purdue                  8.79       8.64   2 
 15 Adeokun, Mobolaji            Illinois                8.64       8.65   2 
 16 Thompson, Samone             Illinois                8.73       8.85   1 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        Meet: M  7.95  2012        Christina Manning, OSU                      
     Big Ten: B  7.90  2002        Perdita Felicien, ILL                       
       SPIRE: S  8.13  2/9/2013    Chelsea Carrier-Eades Vashti Thomas, Unattac
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                8.19       8.08S 
  2 Britton, Evonne              Penn State              8.19       8.10S 
  3 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                8.37       8.24  
  4 Ejesieme, Jesica             Illinois                8.39       8.30  
  5 Charlton, Devynne            Purdue                  8.39       8.36  
  6 Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State              8.38       8.40  
  7 Brooks, Kawanna              Illinois                8.46       8.43  
  8 Tabb, Ciana                  Purdue                  8.47       8.47  
  9 Howell, Brittney             Penn State              8.37       8.61  
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: M  7.62  2012        Andrew Riley, ILL                           
     Big Ten: B  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, WIS                          
       SPIRE: S  7.69  2/22/2014   Damian Warner, W. Ontario                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robertson, Donovan           Ohio State              7.70       7.73Q  1 
  2 Joseph, Vanier               Illinois                7.76       7.77Q  3 
  3 Gavin, Erick                 Michigan                7.98       7.95Q  2 
  4 Winters, Brandon             Purdue                  7.84       7.78q  1 
  5 Akinmoladun, Oladapo         Nebraska                7.71       7.79q  3 
  6 Mallett, Aaron               Iowa                    7.94       7.88q  3 
  7 Viney, Cam                   Illinois                7.93       7.90q  1 
  8 Washington, Herman           Michigan                7.99       7.93q  3 
  9 Koroknai, Tibor              Nebraska                7.97       7.94q  1 
 10 Ukaoma, Miles                Nebraska                8.01       7.96   1 
 11 Barrett, Sancho              Penn State              7.92       7.97   2 
 12 Holmes, Ethan                Iowa                    7.85       8.02   2  8.013
 13 Kendziera, David             Illinois                7.97       8.02   2  8.020
 14 Peart, Andre'                Purdue                  7.98       8.07   1 
 15 Hines, Justin                Ohio State              7.95       8.09   3 
 16 Mikesky, Shane               Purdue                  8.04       8.10   2 
 17 Pille, Sean                  Nebraska                8.00       8.13   3 
 18 Brown, Keith                 Iowa                    8.12       8.14   2 
 19 Widule, Matt                 Wisconsin               8.13       8.33   3 
 20 Bray, Zachary                Indiana                 8.12       8.37   1 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        Meet: M  7.62  2012        Andrew Riley, ILL                           
     Big Ten: B  7.47  1997        Reggie Torian, WIS                          
       SPIRE: S  7.69  2/22/2014   Damian Warner, W. Ontario                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Akinmoladun, Oladapo         Nebraska                7.79       7.61M 
  2 Robertson, Donovan           Ohio State              7.73       7.65S 
  3 Joseph, Vanier               Illinois                7.77       7.76  
  4 Winters, Brandon             Purdue                  7.78       7.81  
  5 Gavin, Erick                 Michigan                7.95       7.91  
  6 Washington, Herman           Michigan                7.93       7.92  
  7 Viney, Cam                   Illinois                7.90       7.93  
  8 Koroknai, Tibor              Nebraska                7.94       7.96  
  9 Mallett, Aaron               Iowa                    7.88      16.32  
 
Event 15  Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:27.22  2010        Molly Beckwith, IND                       
     Big Ten: B 1:27.22  2010        Molly Beckwith, IND                       
       SPIRE: S 1:28.87  2/22/2013   Samantha Murphy, Illinois                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brooks, Alena                Minnesota            1:28.57    1:29.51Q  3 
  2 Williams, Shawnice           Nebraska             1:29.15    1:29.88Q  2 
  3 Shoolbraid, Kari             Purdue               1:29.31    1:30.77Q  1 
  4 Grooters, Ellie              Nebraska             1:29.85    1:29.97q  2 
  5 Holder, Montayla             Iowa                 1:30.22    1:29.98q  3 
  6 Smith, Bre'Anna              Purdue               1:30.63    1:30.44q  3 
  7 Walker, Sonikqua             Ohio State           1:29.70    1:31.50q  1 
  8 Onimo, Chinyere              Michigan             1:33.49    1:32.37q  2 
  9 Woitzel, Morgan              Nebraska             1:33.80    1:33.01q  1 
 10 Roller, Brie                 Indiana              1:35.83    1:34.08q  2 
 11 Nelson, Kaitlyn              Iowa                 1:37.21    1:35.07   3 
 12 Miller, Chelsey              Michigan             1:33.67    1:36.98   1 
 
Event 15  Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:27.22  2010        Molly Beckwith, IND                       
     Big Ten: B 1:27.22  2010        Molly Beckwith, IND                       
       SPIRE: S 1:28.87  2/22/2013   Samantha Murphy, Illinois                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooks, Alena                Minnesota            1:29.51    1:26.73B  2 
  2 Williams, Shawnice           Nebraska             1:29.88    1:26.98B  2 
  3 Grooters, Ellie              Nebraska             1:29.97    1:27.89S  2 
  4 Walker, Sonikqua             Ohio State           1:31.50    1:29.61   1 
  5 Holder, Montayla             Iowa                 1:29.98    1:30.00   1 
  6 Smith, Bre'Anna              Purdue               1:30.44    1:31.13   1 
  7 Woitzel, Morgan              Nebraska             1:33.01    1:32.53   1 
  8 Shoolbraid, Kari             Purdue               1:30.77    1:32.61   2 
  9 Onimo, Chinyere              Michigan             1:32.37    1:33.21   1 
 
Event 16  Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:15.42  2013        CasmirLoxsom, PSU                         
     Big Ten: B 1:15.79  2013        Casimir Loxsom, PSU                       
       SPIRE: S 1:15.42  2/22/2013   Casimir Loxsom, Penn State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kinnaird, Tretez             Indiana              1:19.00    1:17.42Q  4 
  2 Hawk, London                 Nebraska             1:18.40    1:17.49Q  3 
  3 McAsey, Joe                  Illinois             1:18.28    1:17.79Q  2 
  4 Johnson, Anthony             Ohio State           1:19.59    1:17.89Q  1 
  5 Teubel, Will                 Iowa                 1:18.47    1:18.42Q  5 
  6 Gipson, Levi                 Nebraska             1:17.65    1:17.56q  4 
  7 Roese, Nate                  Minnesota            1:18.67    1:17.93q  1 
  8 Zebe, Zebo                   Illinois             1:18.71    1:18.02q  1 
  9 Woloszyk, Tyler              Wisconsin            1:22.15    1:18.24q  4 
 10 Davis, Ryan                  Wisconsin                       1:18.47q  4 
 11 Rispress, Jordan             Ohio State           1:21.78    1:18.65   2 
 12 Johnson, Bradley             Minnesota                       1:18.70   2 
 13 Davey, Brennan               Iowa                 1:19.10    1:18.75   4 
 14 Flattery, Neil               Iowa                 1:19.15    1:18.78   2 
 15 Hechsel, Mitch               Minnesota            1:19.98    1:18.89   1 
 16 Thompson, Aaron              Wisconsin            1:18.93    1:18.98   5 
 17 Fountain, Rashawn            Minnesota            1:18.96    1:18.98   2 
 18 Van Cleave, Kaleb            Iowa                 1:18.95    1:19.13   3 
 19 Koroknai, Mate               Nebraska             1:19.46    1:19.77   5 
 20 Frederick, Kendal            Purdue               1:21.07    1:20.34   5 
 21 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae          Nebraska             1:19.43    1:21.05   3 
 22 Arvia, Chris                 Purdue               1:21.36    1:21.19   3 
 
Event 16  Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:15.42  2013        CasmirLoxsom, PSU                         
     Big Ten: B 1:15.79  2013        Casimir Loxsom, PSU                       
       SPIRE: S 1:15.42  2/22/2013   Casimir Loxsom, Penn State                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gipson, Levi                 Nebraska             1:17.56    1:17.07   1 
  2 McAsey, Joe                  Illinois             1:17.79    1:17.27   2 
  3 Hawk, London                 Nebraska             1:17.49    1:17.41   2 
  4 Kinnaird, Tretez             Indiana              1:17.42    1:17.45   2 
  5 Teubel, Will                 Iowa                 1:18.42    1:17.84   1 
  6 Roese, Nate                  Minnesota            1:17.93    1:17.95   1 
  7 Johnson, Anthony             Ohio State           1:17.89    1:18.01   2 
  8 Zebe, Zebo                   Illinois             1:18.02    1:18.12   1 
  9 Woloszyk, Tyler              Wisconsin            1:18.24    1:18.67   1 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: M 22.98  2010        Shavon Greaves, PSU                         
     Big Ten: B 22.60  2004        Consuella Moore, PSU                        
       SPIRE: S 23.03  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Mahagony              Penn State             23.34      23.47Q  1 
  2 Seymour, Kiah                Penn State             23.77      23.77Q  3 
  3 Barnes, Aaliyah              Ohio State             24.20      23.90Q  4 
  4 Brown, Brittany              Iowa                   23.83      23.96Q  2 
  5 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan               23.86      24.11Q  5 
  6 Kwaza, Lake                  Iowa                   24.02      23.96q  3 
  7 Franklin, Tori               Michigan Sta                      24.05q  3 
  8 Abraham, Ashlee              Ohio State             24.04      24.10q  4 
  9 Weekes, Mara                 Nebraska               24.10      24.20   1 
 10 Everson, Aliyah              Ohio State             24.29      24.31   2 
 11 Guster, Elexis               Iowa                   24.32      24.35   5 
 12 McGee, Dynasty               Penn State             23.93      24.41   2 
 13 Charlton, Devynne            Purdue                 24.45      24.53   5 
 14 Westney, Jellisa             Michigan Sta           24.24      24.55   3 
 15 Taylor, Kymbriona            Illinois               24.72      24.69   4 
 16 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan Sta           24.65      24.70   3 
 17 Hawkins, Erin                Minnesota              24.62      24.71   2 
 18 Evans, Alicia                Michigan Sta           24.19      24.83   1 
 19 Osborne, Megan               Penn State             24.77      25.35   1 
 20 Parnell, Paris               Michigan               25.15      25.63   1 
 21 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                25.92      25.94   4 
 -- Baird, Kadecia               Nebraska               23.70        DNF   4 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 22.98  2010        Shavon Greaves, PSU                         
     Big Ten: B 22.60  2004        Consuella Moore, PSU                        
       SPIRE: S 23.03  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Mahagony              Penn State             23.47      23.10  
  2 Seymour, Kiah                Penn State             23.77      23.48  
  3 Brown, Brittany              Iowa                   23.96      23.63  
  4 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan               24.11      23.69  
  5 Franklin, Tori               Michigan Sta           24.05      23.85  
  6 Abraham, Ashlee              Ohio State             24.10      23.86  
  7 Kwaza, Lake                  Iowa                   23.96      23.92  
  8 Barnes, Aaliyah              Ohio State             23.90      23.95  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: M 21.12  2013        Timothy Faust, OSU                          
     Big Ten: B 20.57  2004        Kenneth Baxter, PUR                         
       SPIRE: S 20.79  2014        Carvin Nkanata, Pittsburgh                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mostert, Raheem              Purdue                 21.08    M 21.00Q  5  20.991
  2 Faust, Timothy               Ohio State             21.02    M 21.00Q  3  20.993
  3 Hall, Ricco                  Nebraska               21.23    M 21.10Q  4 
  4 McKenzie, Dexter             Nebraska               21.26      21.13Q  2 
  5 Stryganek, Brandon           Illinois               21.16      21.14Q  1 
  6 Pamilton, Stephon            Illinois               21.78      21.16q  2 
  7 Awosika, Babatunde           Wisconsin              21.34      21.40q  3 
  8 Zahn, DJ                     Illinois               21.29      21.46q  5 
  9 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan Sta                      21.48   4 
 10 Batcha, Nick                 Ohio State             21.29      21.50   1  21.491
 11 Thompson, Tim                Nebraska               21.35      21.50   3  21.494
 12 Strickland, Cornelius        Indiana                22.13      21.56   5 
 13 Smith, Julian                Illinois               21.86      21.63   5 
 14 Robinson, Byron              Penn State             21.25      21.71   4  21.704
 15 Holmes, Ethan                Iowa                   21.53      21.71   5  21.710
 16 Harrington, James            Iowa                   21.21      21.80   2 
 17 Capek, Jacob                 Minnesota                         21.82   2 
 18 Kenney, Alex                 Penn State             21.81      21.93   1 
 19 Brown, Keith                 Iowa                   21.76      21.97   4 
 20 Ganschow, Jared              Iowa                   21.71      21.98   4 
 21 Cosey, Mario                 Purdue                 21.64      22.02   1 
 22 Nolan, Codie                 Michigan               21.93      22.17   3 
 23 Maye, Chris                  Michigan               22.18      22.22   1 
 24 Sanders, Austin              Michigan Sta           21.89      22.23   3 
 25 Ikpefan, Obokhare            Purdue                 21.65      22.24   2 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 21.12  2013        Timothy Faust, OSU                          
     Big Ten: B 20.57  2004        Kenneth Baxter, PUR                         
       SPIRE: S 20.79  2014        Carvin Nkanata, Pittsburgh                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mostert, Raheem              Purdue                 21.00      20.73S 
  2 Faust, Timothy               Ohio State             21.00      20.77S 
  3 Hall, Ricco                  Nebraska               21.10      21.06M 
  4 McKenzie, Dexter             Nebraska               21.13      21.17  
  5 Pamilton, Stephon            Illinois               21.16      21.19  
  6 Stryganek, Brandon           Illinois               21.14      21.21  
  7 Zahn, DJ                     Illinois               21.46      21.53  
  8 Awosika, Babatunde           Wisconsin              21.40      21.71  
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
============================================================================
        Meet: M 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, WIS                     
     Big Ten: B 8:57.12  1986        Stephanie Herbst, WIS                     
       SPIRE: S 9:06.85  2014        Rachel Schulist, Michigan State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gerlach, Tori                Penn State           9:14.75    9:10.76   1 
  2 Finn, Erin                   Michigan             9:11.10    9:12.59   1 
  3 Schulist, Rachele            Michigan Sta         9:06.85    9:17.43   1 
  4 Clark, Lindsay               Michigan Sta         9:28.73    9:18.72   1 
  5 Docherty, Laura              Minnesota            9:35.41    9:22.16   1 
  6 Murphy, Emma-Lisa            Wisconsin            9:44.30    9:24.66   1 
  7 Kayfes, Molly                Minnesota            9:31.75    9:24.67   1 
  8 Ridderman, Erica             Indiana              9:36.75    9:27.52   1 
  9 Dyson, Becca                 Minnesota            9:34.69    9:29.20   1 
 10 Behnke, Amanda               Indiana              9:41.59    9:30.24   1 
 11 Cawley, Erin                 Wisconsin            9:34.57    9:35.04   1 
 12 Florie, Corinne              Michigan             9:46.12    9:37.80   1 
 13 Doney, Blair                 Purdue               9:34.09    9:40.33   1 
 14 Urick, Kaila                 Minnesota            9:39.83    9:41.72   1 
 15 Kocjancic, Danielle          Penn State           9:58.47    9:47.58   2 
 16 Pogue, Taylor                Michigan            10:01.20    9:51.25   2 
 17 Fritts, Kristin              Purdue               9:54.76    9:54.87   2 
 18 Mills, Lauren                Penn State          10:00.75    9:56.24   2 
 19 Manett, Taylor               Michigan             9:53.11    9:56.99   1 
 20 Potter, Michelle             Purdue               9:53.32   10:02.56   1 
 21 Aldrich, Stephanie           Penn State           9:59.02   10:04.47   2 
 22 Kluesner, Kelsey             Indiana             10:14.41   10:08.72   2 
 23 Adams, Katie                 Iowa                10:13.18   10:11.01   2 
 24 Maibuecher, Laura            Purdue               9:58.14   10:11.96   2 
 25 Ginther, Samantha            Indiana              9:28.05   10:18.16   1 
 26 Falsey, Colette              Illinois             9:53.02   10:21.49   1 
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
============================================================================
        Meet: M 7:50.97  2/22/2013   Maverick Darling, Wisconsin               
     Big Ten: B 7:44.90  2004        Nick Willis, MICH                         
       SPIRE: S 7:50.97  2/22/2013   Maverick Darling, Wisconsin               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Connor, Reed                 Wisconsin            7:53.95    7:51.78   1 
  2 Simons, John                 Minnesota            8:10.43                
  2 Simons, John                 Minnesota            8:10.43    7:52.62   1 
  3 Rhynard, Caleb               Michigan Sta         8:00.58    7:53.34   1 
  4 Ahmed, Mohammed              Wisconsin            7:55.45    7:54.22   1 
  5 Ferlic, Mason                Michigan             8:07.08    7:56.60   1 
  6 Rayyan, Morsi                Michigan                                    
  6 Rayyan, Morsi                Michigan                        7:57.08   1 
  7 Schrobilgen, Malachy         Wisconsin            8:01.25    7:58.76   1 
  8 McClintock, Matt             Purdue               8:06.79                
  8 McClintock, Matt             Purdue               8:06.79    8:03.70   1 
  9 Barnett, Ian                 Illinois             8:16.81    8:08.10   1 
 10 Endress, Wade                Penn State                      8:08.80   1 
 11 Waterman, Jake               Purdue               8:08.89    8:09.08   1 
 12 Zuk, Garret                  Michigan Sta         8:13.99    8:10.14   1 
 13 Brewster, Will               Illinois             8:13.27    8:11.43   1 
 14 Kerr, Caleb                  Purdue               8:13.69                
 14 Kerr, Caleb                  Purdue               8:13.69    8:13.36   1 
 15 Soter, Nick                  Michigan Sta         8:14.86                
 15 Soter, Nick                  Michigan Sta         8:14.86    8:13.72   1 
 16 Nicolls, Bobby               Minnesota            8:10.34    8:16.83   1 
 17 Schwartzer, Matthew          Indiana              8:01.51    8:17.54   1 
 18 Bartnik, Aaron               Minnesota            8:15.38    8:18.13   1 
 19 Skeete, Owen                 Indiana              8:20.64    8:19.88   2 
 20 Crist, Jason                 Indiana              8:05.97    8:20.29   1 
 21 Quinn, Conner                Penn State           8:27.43    8:28.51   2 
 22 Schienbein, Tate             Purdue               8:20.89    8:30.80   2 
 23 Hanle, Curtis                Ohio State           8:18.71    8:34.03   1 
 
Event 21  Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 11:11.41  2/22/2013   Michigan, Michigan                       
                          S Osika, M Bellino, J Smith, R Addison            
     Big Ten: B 10:56.46  2013        MICH, MICH                               
                          Addison, Long, Smith, Eccleston                   
       SPIRE: S 11:00.20  2/16/2014   Michigan, Michigan                       
                          Phelan-Long-Pfeifer-Handler                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michigan  'A'                                    11:00.20   11:12.52  
     1) Michell, Sami                   2) Pfeifer, Danielle              
     3) Morrissey, Jamie                4) Long, Maya                     
  2 Michigan State  'A'                                         11:13.82  
     1) Billette, Erin                  2) Evans, Alicia                  
     3) Wilberding, Aubrey              4) O'Connor, Leah                 
  3 Illinois  'A'                                    11:29.51   11:20.14  
     1) Morgan, Stephanie               2) Taylor, Kymbriona              
     3) Schmidt, Chloe                  4) Schneider, Alyssa              
  4 Minnesota  'A'                                   11:12.85   11:23.50  
     1) Hill, Katie                     2) Geyen, Megan                   
     3) Brooks, Alena                   4) Bollig, Maggie                 
  5 Wisconsin  'A'                                   11:50.60   11:25.88  
     1) Paulson, Victoria               2) Roth, Sophie                   
     3) Wendt, Lizzie                   4) Hanson, Molly                  
  6 Purdue  'A'                                      11:33.52   11:27.64  
     1) Schmelzle, Hope                 2) Dunlap, Taylor                 
     3) Plenus, Megan                   4) Hoevet, Katie                  
  7 Ohio State  'A'                                  11:44.14   11:29.52  
  8 Indiana  'A'                                     11:30.14   11:34.76  
     1) Neeley, Bethany                 2) Franklin, Antonia              
     3) Neeley, Brittany                4) Raby, Arianne                  
  9 Penn State  'A'                                  11:32.11   11:34.83  
     1) Benson, Abbie                   2) Rhodes, Tichina                
     3) Ulizio, Cara                    4) Anderson, Leigha               
 10 Iowa  'A'                                                   11:39.55  
     1) Price, Rachel                   2) Lynch, Taylor                  
     3) Alexia, Adrianne                4) Maser, Shannon                 
 11 Nebraska  'A'                                    11:56.76   11:46.69  
     1) Plambeck, Sarah                 2) Woitzel, Morgan                
     3) Dougherty, Ellen                4) Peer, Anna                     
 
Event 22  Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 9:39.87  2/22/2013   Penn State, Penn State                    
                         R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder          
     Big Ten: B 9:26.59  2014        PSU, PSU                                  
                         Kidder, Bennett-Green, Watkins, Creese            
       SPIRE: S 9:39.87  2/22/2013   Penn State, Penn State                    
                         R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Penn State  'A'                                   9:26.59    9:45.48  
     1) Watkins, Za'Von                 2) Bennett-Green, Brandon         
     3) Brennan, Ryan                   4) Kidder, Brannon                
  2 Wisconsin  'A'                                    9:39.09    9:46.46  
     1) Mudd, Austin                    2) Awosika, Babatunde             
     3) Hirsch, Carl                    4) Hatz, Alex                     
  3 Indiana  'A'                                      9:27.72    9:46.67  
     1) Gornall, Jordan                 2) Morgan, Derrick                
     3) Kinnaird, Tretez                4) Hunter, Rorey                  
  4 Illinois  'A'                                     9:33.88    9:46.72  
     1) Carroll, Luke                   2) Allen, Kenneth                 
     3) Lee, Malik                      4) Markham, Liam                  
  5 Nebraska  'A'                                     9:32.85    9:48.16  
     1) Gibson, Connor                  2) Sanderfer, Christian           
     3) Hawk, London                    4) Vidlak, Trevor                 
  6 Michigan  'A'                                                9:48.32  
     1) Karr, Nathan                    2) Sneller, Troy                  
     3) Chapman, Nathaniel              4) Sattler, Jeffrey               
  7 Minnesota  'A'                                    9:31.94    9:48.33  
     1) Brend, Alex                     2) Johnson, Bradley               
     3) Deng, Goaner                    4) Paulson, Marcus                
  8 Purdue  'A'                                       9:55.61    9:49.59  
     1) Hinen, Dillon                   2) Kendrick, Andrew               
     3) Griffith, Kevin                 4) Porter, Dan                    
  9 Ohio State  'A'                                  10:01.50    9:51.83  
     1) Seitzer, Dominik                2) Austin, Armand                 
     3) Johnson, Anthony                4) Sabo, Joshua                   
 10 Michigan State  'A'                                          9:53.84  
     1) Hardt, Sherod                   2) Washington, David              
     3) Wallace, Brandon                4) Miller, Ben                    
 11 Iowa  'A'                                                   10:03.37  
     1) Witt, Ben                       2) Van Cleave, Kaleb              
     3) Flattery, Neil                  4) Docherty, Kevin                
 
Event 25  Women 5000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
============================================================================
        Meet: M 15:50.10  1985        Katie Ishmael, WIS                       
     Big Ten: B 15:37.02  1997        Kathy Butler, WIS                        
       SPIRE: S 15:57.32  2/16/2014   Erin Finn, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Finn, Erin                   Michigan            15:57.32   15:52.11S  1 
  2 Kayfes, Molly                Minnesota           16:19.12   16:21.06   1 
  3 Docherty, Laura              Minnesota           16:36.49   16:25.18   1 
  4 Anderson, Leigha             Penn State          16:32.74   16:26.32   1 
  5 Berkholtz, Liz               Minnesota           16:31.86   16:26.48   1 
  6 Murphy, Emma-Lisa            Wisconsin           16:37.13   16:27.25   1 
  7 Otwell, Julia                Michigan Sta        16:39.33   16:27.34   1 
  8 Schneider, Alyssa            Illinois            16:35.96   16:29.43   1 
  9 Doney, Blair                 Purdue              16:44.15   16:30.32   1 
 10 Cawley, Erin                 Wisconsin           16:29.33   16:31.13   1 
 11 Ridderman, Erica             Indiana             16:57.39   16:31.50   1 
 12 Ginther, Samantha            Indiana                        16:35.55   1 
 13 Budd, Kelli                  Minnesota           16:53.63   16:36.68   1 
 14 Gerlach, Tori                Penn State                     16:39.29   1 
 15 Behnke, Amanda               Indiana             16:59.33   16:39.72   1 
 16 Giannotti, Emily             Penn State          16:52.99   16:40.48   1 
 17 Jackson, Shelby              Michigan Sta        16:51.33   16:42.84   1 
 18 Kroll, Sara                  Michigan Sta                   16:52.10   1 
 19 Pasternak, Anna              Michigan            17:00.57   16:57.79   2 
 20 Peer, Anna                   Nebraska            17:24.96   16:59.17   2 
 21 Thomas, Michelle             Ohio State          16:48.00   17:06.60   1 
 22 Wiersma, Alexis              Michigan Sta        16:44.57   17:09.84   1 
 23 Olinger, Brynn               Purdue              17:55.88   17:20.06   2 
 24 Fox, Amanda                  Illinois            17:50.04   17:23.18   2 
 25 Hilton, Nicole               Ohio State          17:23.70   17:24.06   2 
 26 Andrade, Isabel              Nebraska            17:25.52   17:26.30   2 
 27 Gregory, Anne                Wisconsin           17:23.04   17:30.00   2 
 28 Lund, Sharise                Purdue              17:35.63   17:47.88   2 
 29 Adams, Katie                 Iowa                           18:00.00   2 
 30 Martin, Courtney             Iowa                           18:33.59   2 
 -- Oslund, Kristi               Nebraska                            DNF   2 
 -- Daluga, Linsey               Purdue              16:56.85        DNF   1 
 -- Plambeck, Sarah              Nebraska                            DNF   2 
 
Event 26  Men 5000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
============================================================================
        Meet: M 13:43.13  2012        Hassan Mead, MINN                        
     Big Ten: B 13:30.74  2007        Chris Solinsky, WIS                      
       SPIRE: S 13:46.04  2013        Zachary Mayhew, Indiana                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ahmed, Mohammed              Wisconsin                      13:44.32S  1 
  2 Connor, Reed                 Wisconsin           13:37.42   13:49.79   1 
  3 Schrobilgen, Malachy         Wisconsin                      13:51.56   1 
  3 Kerr, Caleb                  Purdue              14:32.43   14:29.51   3 
  4 McClintock, Matt             Purdue              13:56.41   13:53.12   1 
  5 Rhynard, Caleb               Michigan Sta                   13:53.18   1 
  6 Topfer, Jannis               Illinois            14:03.46   14:00.66   1 
  7 Ferlic, Mason                Michigan            14:05.35   14:00.68   1 
  8 Rayyan, Morsi                Michigan            13:57.07   14:01.71   1 
  8 Pondel, Austin               Penn State          15:09.87   14:53.28   3 
  9 Waterman, Jake               Purdue              14:16.37   14:07.22   1 
 10 Schwartzer, Matthew          Indiana             14:17.88   14:07.84   1 
 11 Beams, Mark                  Michigan            14:07.10   14:09.63   1 
 12 Lewis, Kevin                 Iowa                14:13.57   14:13.65   1 
 13 Overway, Kyle                Indiana             14:33.21   14:21.59   3 
 14 Hebert, Jordan               Illinois            14:01.33   14:25.57   1 
 15 Larsen, Andrew               Minnesota           14:25.91   14:26.90   1 
 16 Carruthers, Ben              Michigan Sta        14:26.24   14:27.76   2 
 17 Kerr, Caleb                  Purdue              14:32.43   14:29.51   2 
 19 Zutz, Adam                   Minnesota           14:24.06   14:31.89   1 
 20 Smoragiewicz, Tony           Michigan            14:26.22   14:32.78   1 
 21 Wilson, Alex                 Michigan Sta        14:28.21   14:33.02   2 
 22 Crist, Jason                 Indiana             14:16.80   14:37.76   1 
 22 Taneff, Blake                Ohio State          14:26.97   14:38.69   2 
 23 Taneff, Blake                Ohio State          14:26.97   14:38.69   3 
 25 Stoot, Steven                Purdue              14:58.01   14:41.99   2 
 26 Stoot, Steven                Purdue              14:58.01   14:41.99   3 
 27 Fischer, Matt                Penn State          14:17.48   14:47.85   1 
 28 Nicolls, Bobby               Minnesota                      14:52.46   3 
 30 Pondel, Austin               Penn State          15:09.87   14:53.28   2 
 32 VanVoorhis, Michael          Wisconsin           14:20.60   14:54.82   1 
 33 Madrigal, David              Michigan Sta        14:22.96   15:09.38   1 
 -- Ricker, JR                   Indiana             14:07.55        DNF   1 
 
Event 27  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: M 3:33.30  2013        ILL, ILL                                  
                         Thomas, Akinosun, Gollida, Spencer                
     Big Ten: B 3:33.30  2013        PSU, ILL                                  
                         Thomas, Akinosun, Golliday, Spencer               
       SPIRE: S 3:33.30  2/17/2013   Illinois, Illinois                        
                         Golliday-Akinosun-Thomas-Spencer                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Penn State  'A'                                   3:34.22    3:34.55   2 
     1) McGee, Dynasty                  2) Jones, Mahagony                
     3) Rhodes, Tichina                 4) Seymour, Kiah                  
  2 Nebraska  'A'                                     3:34.99    3:35.80   2 
     1) Weekes, Mara                    2) Grooters, Ellie                
     3) Williams, Shawnice              4) Duncan, Chantal                
  3 Minnesota  'A'                                    3:38.10    3:36.67   2 
     1) Markland, Titania               2) Brooks, Alena                  
     3) Waldvogel, Jessica              4) Geyen, Megan                   
  4 Iowa  'A'                                         3:38.62    3:37.16   2 
     1) Hernandez, Alexis               2) Holder, Montayla               
     3) Guster, Elexis                  4) Watts, Mahnee                  
  5 Ohio State  'A'                                   3:42.26    3:37.44   1 
     1) Walker, Sonikqua                2) Barnes, Aaliyah                
     3) Johnson, Alexandria             4) Slaughter, Indya               
  6 Michigan State  'A'                               3:43.59    3:37.78   1 
     1) Westney, Jellisa                2) Evans, Alicia                  
     3) Pryor, Jaelynn                  4) Franklin, Tori                 
  7 Illinois  'A'                                     3:41.11    3:40.27   1 
     1) Thomas, Asia                    2) Ejesieme, Jesica               
     3) Spencer, Ahlivia                4) Taylor, Kymbriona              
  8 Purdue  'A'                                       3:40.87    3:44.04   2 
     1) Jones, Aarin                    2) Morrison, Taylor               
     3) Dunlap, Taylor                  4) Smith, Bre'Anna                
  9 Indiana  'A'                                      3:44.31    3:46.06   1 
     1) Williams, La Toya               2) Franklin, Antonia              
     3) Anderson, Sydney                4) Hunter, Elise                  
 10 Michigan  'A'                                     3:46.83    3:46.88   2 
     1) Wee, Emily                      2) Phelan, Jaimie                 
     3) Onimo, Chinyere                 4) Long, Maya                     
 
Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: M 3:06.67  2012        NEB, NEB                                  
                         Hall,Mckenzie,Sandefer,Leitis                     
     Big Ten: B 3:03.48  2004        MINN, MINN                                
                         Merritt, Jakobsson, Steele, Potter                
       SPIRE: S 3:06.67  2/9/2013    Nebraska, Nebraska                        
                         Hall-Mackenzie-Sandirer-Leitis                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ohio State  'A'                                   3:08.34    3:07.47   2 
     1) Page, Champ                     2) Rispress, Jordan               
     3) Walker, Javon                   4) Bruton, Lamar                  
  2 Nebraska  'A'                                     3:06.93    3:07.72   2 
     1) Bender, Jake                    2) Gipson, Levi                   
     3) Wiseman, Drew                   4) Rush, Cody                     
  3 Illinois  'A'                                     3:08.50    3:08.06   2 
     1) Zahn, DJ                        2) Viney, Cam                     
     3) Allen, Kenneth                  4) Pamilton, Stephon              
  4 Penn State  'A'                                   3:07.83    3:08.40   2 
     1) Bennett-Green, Bernard          2) Robinson, Byron                
     3) Nadolsky, Aaron                 4) Bennett-Green, Brandon         
  5 Wisconsin  'A'                                    3:10.56    3:10.50   2 
     1) Awosika, Babatunde              2) Thompson, Aaron                
     3) Davis, Ryan                     4) Woloszyk, Tyler                
  6 Purdue  'A'                                       3:11.10    3:10.75   2 
     1) Kendrick, Andrew                2) Peart, Andre'                  
     3) Frederick, Kendal               4) Mostert, Raheem                
  7 Iowa  'A'                                         3:11.73    3:11.45   1 
     1) Ganschow, Jared                 2) Van Cleave, Kaleb              
     3) Holmes, Ethan                   4) Teubel, Will                   
  8 Minnesota  'A'                                    3:11.97    3:11.91   1 
     1) Capek, Jacob                    2) Deng, Goaner                   
     3) Johnson, Bradley                4) Roese, Nate                    
  9 Indiana  'A'                                      3:16.09    3:15.47   1 
     1) Morgan, Derrick                 2) Manley, Diquis                 
     3) Young, Anthony                  4) Kinnaird, Tretez               
 -- Michigan State  'A'                               3:16.42        DNF   1 
     1) McFadden, Jacob                 2) Washington, David              
     3) Gambrell, Jarred                4) Wallace, Brandon               
 
Event 29  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 1.89m  1999        Nicole Forrester, MICH                      
     Big Ten: B 1.93m  1999        Nicole Forrester, MICH                      
       SPIRE: S 1.88m  2/17/2013   Michelle Kinsella, Louisville               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bloch-Jones, Kandie          Illinois               1.82m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        O   XO    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Maxson, Sarah                Indiana                1.78m      1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XPP   XX 
  3 Cernjul, Marusa              Nebraska               1.77m      1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Scanlan, Jillanna            Nebraska               1.74m     J1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Ben-Artzi, Tal               Penn State             1.72m     J1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Williams, Khanishah          Iowa                   1.70m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    O    P  XXX 
  6 Mackinnon, Mia               Indiana                1.70m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Palmer, Sarah                Penn State             1.72m     J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Nitz, Sara                   Michigan               1.71m     J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Grier-Welch, Adeline         Michigan Sta           1.74m     J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 McCoy, India                 Penn State             1.73m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Richardson, Ahmenah          Penn State             1.76m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Howell, Aaron                Michigan               1.71m     J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Glover, Jasmine              Ohio State             1.73m     J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Rouw, Madison                Iowa                   1.63m     J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Moxley, Jordan               Ohio State             1.70m     J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.71 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Twedt, Taylor                Wisconsin              1.69m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
 17 Loberg, Katie                Minnesota              1.67m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
 17 Beckman, Alex                Minnesota              1.68m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
 20 Oladele-Ajose, Adatayo       Iowa                   1.69m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Graf, Kathryn                Purdue                 1.63m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Adeniyi, Michelle            Indiana                1.60m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Hearld, Carlee               Indiana                1.65m         NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Winter, Audra                Minnesota              1.70m         NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Hall, Addison                Purdue                 1.63m         NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 2.26m  2011        Derek Drouin, IND                           
     Big Ten: B 2.33m  2011        Derek Drouin, IND                           
       SPIRE: S 2.30m  2013        Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Englund, Travis              Nebraska               2.13m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.00 2.05 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Taylor, Collin               Wisconsin              2.13m      2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.00 2.05 2.09 2.12 2.15 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Smith, Devin                 Ohio State             2.05m     J2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.00 2.05 2.09 2.12 2.15 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Ellenson, Wally              Minnesota              2.05m     J2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.00 2.05 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 
      OPP    O    O  XXO  XPP   XX 
  5 Hendershot, Jon              Penn State             2.20m     J2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.00 2.05 2.09 2.12 2.15 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Gehlen, Gus                  Nebraska               2.05m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.09 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 James, Bradley               Michigan               2.08m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.09 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                2.08m     J2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.09 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                2.05m     J2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.09 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Hughes, Owen                 Michigan Sta           2.05m     J2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.09 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Cardina, Robert              Penn State             2.10m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
        O  XXX 
 11 Sykes, Stephen               Michigan               2.10m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
        O  XXX 
 11 Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta           2.11m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
        O  XXX 
 14 Reardon, Brant               Ohio State             2.04m     J2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Briscoe, Ian                 Illinois               1.95m     J2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Schiller, Danny              Minnesota              2.10m     J2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Lamberti, Louis              Michigan               2.05m     J2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Leak, Demarcus               Michigan Sta           1.90m     J2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Peetz, Skyler                Purdue                 1.98m         NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 -- Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin              2.19m         NH            
     2.00 2.05 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Spejcher, Kevin              Iowa                   2.11m         NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 -- Fridley, Josh                Ohio State             2.05m         NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 -- McClelland, Michael          Penn State             2.01m         NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 
Event 31  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 4.35m  2010        Alicia Rue, MINN                            
     Big Ten: B 4.38m  2010        Alicia Rue, MINN                            
       SPIRE: S 4.63m  1/26/2013   Jen Suhr, Adidas                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ahbe, Kelsie                 Indiana                4.05m      4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O  XXP   XX 
  2 Gutermuth, Sophie            Indiana                4.11m     J4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 
        P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXO    O   XO   XP   XX 
  3 Tobel, Kiley                 Michigan               4.25m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XP   XX 
  4 Clute, Sydney                Indiana                4.01m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 
        P    O    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Andrie, Paula                Nebraska               4.06m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 
        O   XO   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Murgic, Katie                Minnesota              4.02m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Chorny, Lauren               Michigan Sta           3.90m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 
        O    O    P    O  XXX 
  8 Masterson, Lexi              Penn State             4.01m     J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Gilson, Cami                 Minnesota              4.00m     J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Birkmeier, Sarah             Michigan Sta           4.06m     J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 
       XO    O    P   XO  XXX 
 11 DeBellis, Jennifer           Illinois               3.86m     J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 
       XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Merrill, Tess                Nebraska               3.98m      3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Sailar, Hannah               Michigan Sta           3.85m     J3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Walden, Courtney             Wisconsin              3.90m     J3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Kirby, Taylor                Wisconsin              3.85m     J3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Lark, Meghan                 Michigan               3.70m      3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 3.90 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Gutermuth, Nina              Indiana                3.91m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
        O  XXX 
 17 Powell, Kassie               Michigan Sta           3.85m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
        O  XXX 
 19 Maher, Maggie                Nebraska               3.73m     J3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Knabe, Erin                  Penn State             3.91m     J3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 20 Wesley, Victoria             Michigan               3.70m     J3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Oleson, Stephanie            Minnesota              3.67m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Downey, Amanda               Purdue                 3.81m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Ashworth, Grace              Ohio State             3.37m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Tewksbury, Claire            Michigan                             NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Schwartz, Emily              Ohio State             3.50m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 5.55m  2011        Paul Terek, MSU                             
     Big Ten: B 5.66m  1994        Mark Buse, IND                              
       SPIRE: S 5.32m  2/9/2013    Scott Houston, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Siegmeier, Zach              Minnesota              5.45m      5.26m   17-03.00 
     4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21 5.26 5.31 5.36 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Ehrhardt, Tim                Michigan Sta           5.20m      5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21 5.26 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sanderfer, Christian         Nebraska               5.28m      5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21 5.26 
       XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Mattix, Codi                 Michigan Sta           5.10m      5.11m   16-09.25 
     4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cahoy, Steven                Nebraska               5.16m     J5.11m   16-09.25 
     4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Johnson, Jesse               Wisconsin              5.26m     J5.11m   16-09.25 
     4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Volz, Drew                   Indiana                5.25m     J5.11m   16-09.25 
     4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Galardy, Blaze               Illinois               4.98m     J5.11m   16-09.25 
     4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Driver, Craig                Nebraska               5.16m     J5.11m   16-09.25 
     4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Bane, Matthew                Illinois               4.98m      5.01m   16-05.25 
     4.86 5.01 5.11 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin              5.55m      5.01m   16-05.25 
     4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21 
      PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
 12 Borton, Tyler                Ohio State             4.92m     J5.01m   16-05.25 
     4.86 5.01 5.11 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Campbell, kyle               Purdue                 5.11m      4.86m   15-11.25 
     4.86 5.01 
        O  XXX 
 13 Markuson, Logan              Minnesota              4.92m      4.86m   15-11.25 
     4.86 5.01 
        O  XXX 
 15 Bilka, Dylan                 Penn State             4.90m     J4.86m   15-11.25 
     4.86 5.01 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Simmons, Beau                Nebraska               5.05m     J4.86m   15-11.25 
     4.86 5.01 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Carrel, Brandon              Illinois               4.68m     J4.86m   15-11.25 
     4.86 5.01 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 Lewis, Robert                Indiana                4.90m     J4.86m   15-11.25 
     4.86 5.01 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Klein, Cody                  Illinois               5.18m         NH            
     4.86 5.01 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Marshall, Cody               Ohio State             4.96m         NH            
     4.86 
      XXX 
 -- Salisbury, Jaime             Michigan Sta           4.98m         NH            
     4.86 
      XXX 
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 6.45m  2003        Rose Richmond, IND                          
     Big Ten: B 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, IND                          
       SPIRE: S 6.32m  2/22/2013   Mara Griva, Nebraska                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan               6.10m      6.20m   20-04.25  2nd best 6.17
      5.93m  5.92m  5.98m  FOUL  6.20m  6.17m
  2 Ehimwenman, Abieyuwa         Ohio State             6.10m     J6.20m   20-04.25  2nd best 6.16
      6.13m  FOUL  6.12m  6.16m  6.09m  6.20m
  3 Miller, Zinnia               Iowa                   5.75m     J6.20m   20-04.25  2nd best 6.15
      6.07m  FOUL  6.04m  6.20m  FOUL  6.15m
  4 Nunn, Nikki                  Purdue                 6.13m      6.13m   20-01.50 
      5.87m  5.95m  5.90m  5.90m  6.13m  6.01m
  5 McCoy, Jazmin                Nebraska               6.22m      6.03m   19-09.50 
      5.81m  5.81m  5.98m  6.03m  5.94m  FOUL
  6 Leacock, Carisa              Iowa                   6.03m      6.00m   19-08.25 
      6.00m  5.89m  FOUL  FOUL  5.84m  FOUL
  7 Williams, Tierra             Nebraska               6.06m      5.98m   19-07.50 
      FOUL  5.98m  4.08m  4.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Heck, Kari                   Nebraska               5.83m      5.96m   19-06.75 
      FOUL  5.89m  5.96m  FOUL  5.89m  5.78m
  9 Howell, Brittney             Penn State             6.00m      5.94m   19-06.00 
      5.84m  5.89m  5.64m  FOUL  5.94m  5.92m
 10 Walton, Bianca               Ohio State             5.84m      5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.44m  5.75m  FOUL            
 11 Nelson, Ariane               Indiana                5.95m      5.73m   18-09.75 
      5.73m  5.64m  FOUL            
 12 Gribbin, Mollie              Nebraska               5.88m      5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.63m  5.71m  5.53m            
 13 Franklin, Tori               Michigan Sta           5.84m      5.69m   18-08.00 
      FOUL  5.69m  5.64m            
 14 Ryan, Sarah                  Iowa                   5.68m      5.67m   18-07.25 
      FOUL  5.67m  FOUL            
 15 Pedro, Adenike               Ohio State             5.72m      5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.63m  5.66m  5.40m            
 16 Murphey, Nicole              Minnesota              5.70m      5.65m   18-06.50 
      5.65m  FOUL  5.49m            
 17 Detra, Brenna                Wisconsin              5.66m      5.62m   18-05.25 
      FOUL  5.46m  5.62m            
 18 Ricketts, Marlene            Penn State             5.64m      5.60m   18-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.60m            
 19 Thompson, Samone             Illinois               5.64m      5.54m   18-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.54m            
 20 Lopez, Kaitlyn               Penn State             5.46m      5.51m   18-01.00 
      5.51m  FOUL  5.47m            
 21 Stacey, Ashley               Michigan Sta           6.08m      5.50m   18-00.50 
      FOUL  5.50m  FOUL            
 22 Brooks, Kawanna              Illinois               5.79m      5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.37m  5.28m  5.49m            
 23 Brown, Cierra                Purdue                            5.48m   17-11.75 
      FOUL  5.48m  FOUL            
 23 Pryor, Cierra                Michigan Sta           5.54m      5.48m   17-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.48m            
 25 Michell, Sami                Michigan               5.35m      5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.46m  FOUL  5.26m            
 26 Gibson, Dannielle            Penn State             5.78m      5.35m   17-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.35m            
 27 Quinn, Danielle              Indiana                5.47m      5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.05m  5.19m  4.04m            
 28 Winfrey, Twyla               Purdue                 5.58m      5.15m   16-10.75 
      4.82m  5.15m  FOUL            
 
Event 34  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, ILL                     
     Big Ten: B 8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, ILL                     
       SPIRE: S 7.87m  2/22/2013   Patrick Raedler, Nebraska                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Raedler, Patrick             Nebraska               7.86m      7.68m   25-02.50 
      7.35m  FOUL  7.68m  7.37m  7.52m  FOUL
  2 Wiedel, Seth                 Nebraska               7.50m      7.50m   24-07.25 
      7.50m  7.46m  7.21m  FOUL  7.37m  7.21m
  3 Cato, Japheth                Wisconsin              7.50m      7.31m   23-11.75 
      7.12m  7.31m  7.21m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Askew, Tyler                 Purdue                 7.60m      7.28m   23-10.75 
      7.26m  FOUL  FOUL  7.16m  FOUL  7.28m
  5 Rouse, Jr, Richard           Indiana                7.05m      7.22m   23-08.25 
      7.15m  7.01m  7.18m  7.22m  6.95m  FOUL
  6 Johnson, Devandrew           Nebraska               7.23m      7.19m   23-07.25 
      7.04m  7.07m  7.19m  7.06m  7.14m  FOUL
  7 Leap, Brian                  Penn State             7.21m      7.18m   23-06.75 
      7.15m  7.03m  7.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Waithe, Steve                Penn State             7.11m      7.14m   23-05.25 
      7.14m  FOUL  6.94m  FOUL  5.16m  FOUL
  9 Englund, Travis              Nebraska               7.38m      7.12m   23-04.50 
      6.90m  7.12m  6.87m  7.03m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Yedoni, Trevor               Minnesota              7.24m      7.08m   23-02.75 
      FOUL  7.08m  6.94m            
 11 Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta           7.22m      6.97m   22-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.97m            
 12 Carr, Demetrius              Purdue                 6.98m      6.96m   22-10.00 
      6.58m  6.60m  6.96m            
 13 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State             7.01m      6.92m   22-08.50 
      FOUL  6.92m  6.81m            
 14 Wieland, Luca                Minnesota              7.20m      6.90m   22-07.75 
      FOUL  6.90m  FOUL            
 15 Leak, Demarcus               Michigan Sta           7.09m      6.89m   22-07.25 
      6.89m  FOUL  6.83m            
 15 Kendziera, David             Illinois               6.87m      6.89m   22-07.25 
      6.89m  6.56m  6.73m            
 17 Gambrell, Jarred             Michigan Sta           7.06m      6.80m   22-03.75 
      6.80m  FOUL  6.78m            
 18 Brown, Adam                  Indiana                6.88m      6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.28m  FOUL  6.68m            
 -- Wilson, O'Shea               Iowa                   7.53m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 13.44m  2003        Chi-Chi Aduba, PSU                         
     Big Ten: B 13.46m  2003        Nicole Whitman, ILL                        
       SPIRE: S 13.09m  2013        Mara Giva, Nebraska                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Tori               Michigan Sta          13.39m     13.56mB  44-06.00 
      12.65m  12.87m  13.56m  PASS  PASS  13.14m
  2 Ewere, Ellie                 Nebraska              12.90m     12.81m   42-00.50 
      12.30m  12.27m  12.41m  12.74m  12.44m  12.81m
  3 Brown, Cierra                Purdue                13.00m     12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.77m  PASS  12.57m  12.42m  PASS  12.68m
  4 Weigandt, Anna               Nebraska              12.21m     12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.27m  FOUL  12.40m  FOUL  12.48m  12.56m
  5 Miller, Zinnia               Iowa                  12.56m     12.55m   41-02.25 
      11.89m  12.40m  12.06m  12.21m  12.55m  12.35m
  6 Ricketts, Marlene            Penn State            12.53m     12.51m   41-00.50 
      FOUL  12.46m  12.51m  12.13m  FOUL  12.46m
  7 Gribbin, Mollie              Nebraska              12.33m    J12.51m   41-00.50 
      FOUL  12.29m  12.22m  FOUL  11.99m  12.51m
  8 Ehimwenman, Abieyuwa         Ohio State            12.28m     12.35m   40-06.25 
      FOUL  12.23m  11.71m  11.74m  12.10m  12.35m
  9 Stacey, Ashley               Michigan Sta          12.86m     12.30m   40-04.25 
      FOUL  11.95m  12.30m  12.02m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Leacock, Carisa              Iowa                  12.17m     12.20m   40-00.50 
      12.20m  12.18m  FOUL            
 11 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan              12.26m    J12.20m   40-00.50 
      11.83m  FOUL  12.20m            
 12 McGinnis, Laura              Wisconsin             12.07m     12.18m   39-11.50 
      FOUL  12.18m  FOUL            
 13 Nunn, Nikki                  Purdue                12.34m     12.07m   39-07.25 
      12.07m  12.07m  11.86m            
 14 Walton, Bianca               Ohio State            12.00m     12.06m   39-07.00 
      12.06m  12.03m  11.79m            
 15 Anane, Vania                 Purdue                12.01m    J12.06m   39-07.00 
      11.63m  FOUL  12.06m            
 16 Lopez, Kaitlyn               Penn State            11.96m     11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.74m  11.91m  FOUL            
 17 Quinn, Danielle              Indiana               12.13m     11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.56m  11.75m  11.20m            
 18 Gibson, Dannielle            Penn State            11.94m     11.69m   38-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.69m            
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 16.83m  2005        Aarik Wilson, IND                          
     Big Ten: B 16.99m  2003        Aarik Wilson, IND                          
       SPIRE: S 16.40m  2012        Aarik Wilson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Amosu, Babatunde             Iowa                             15.74m   51-07.75 
      13.28m  14.58m  15.26m  15.29m  14.31m  15.74m
  2 Waithe, Steve                Penn State            16.00m     15.73m   51-07.25 
      15.69m  14.50m  15.23m  15.54m  15.58m  15.73m
  3 Delaunay, Klyvens            Iowa                  15.88m     15.67m   51-05.00 
      14.91m  15.54m  15.67m  15.57m  FOUL  15.44m
  4 Vann, Julian                 Ohio State            15.23m     15.52m   50-11.00 
      15.17m  FOUL  FOUL  15.02m  15.52m  14.98m
  5 Leap, Brian                  Penn State            15.47m     15.40m   50-06.25 
      15.03m  14.97m  15.40m  15.15m  15.15m  15.10m
  6 Gambrell, Jarred             Michigan Sta          15.43m     15.37m   50-05.25 
      15.37m  15.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Johnson, Devandrew           Nebraska              15.41m     15.22m   49-11.25 
      14.90m  14.52m  15.22m  14.52m  14.69m  15.01m
  8 Rouse, Jr, Richard           Indiana               15.08m     15.08m   49-05.75 
      FOUL  15.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.76m
  9 Tanthavong, Branden          Illinois              15.04m     14.86m   48-09.00 
      14.23m  14.86m  14.85m  14.46m  14.61m  14.23m
 10 Raedler, Patrick             Nebraska              15.36m     14.81m   48-07.25 
      FOUL  14.65m  14.81m         
 11 Wiedel, Seth                 Nebraska              14.89m     14.49m   47-06.50 
      14.47m  14.28m  14.49m         
 12 Winston, Corey               Nebraska              14.68m     14.16m   46-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.16m         
 13 Dean Jr., Kerry              Iowa                  14.14m     13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.79m  13.61m  13.95m         
 14 Carr, Demetrius              Purdue                14.48m     13.79m   45-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.79m         
 15 Jacoway, Jonathon            Penn State            14.68m     13.57m   44-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.57m         
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 17.72m  2011        Faith Sherrill, IND                        
     Big Ten: B 18.00m  2011        Faith Sherrill, IND                        
       SPIRE: S 17.76m  2011        Faith Sherrill, Indiana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Buckley, Kyla                Indiana               16.98m     17.17m   56-04.00 
      16.08m  17.17m  FOUL  FOUL  15.47m  FOUL
  2 Bunch, Dani                  Purdue                17.19m     16.93m   55-06.50 
      16.51m  16.79m  FOUL  FOUL  16.93m  16.93m
  3 Jackson, Annie               Nebraska              16.55m     16.03m   52-07.25 
      15.67m  FOUL  15.38m  16.02m  15.88m  16.03m
  4 Fatherly, Rachel             Penn State            15.67m     15.89m   52-01.75 
      15.40m  15.51m  15.89m  14.69m  FOUL  15.30m
  5 Kurzdorfer, Melissa          Penn State            14.98m     15.46m   50-08.75 
      14.80m  15.41m  15.29m  15.16m  15.46m  15.26m
  6 Pinkelman, Carlie            Nebraska              16.06m     15.25m   50-00.50 
      FOUL  13.80m  15.09m  15.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Grizzle, Veronica            Nebraska              15.26m     15.21m   49-11.00 
      14.26m  15.21m  15.02m  15.08m  FOUL  14.81m
  8 Robinson, Alyssa             Penn State            14.31m     14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.02m  14.02m  14.24m  14.71m  13.86m  FOUL
  9 Fritz, Courtney              Iowa                  14.12m     14.45m   47-05.00 
      14.30m  13.86m  14.28m  FOUL  14.45m  FOUL
 10 Thorpe, Lyndsey              Minnesota             14.37m     14.20m   46-07.25 
      14.20m  14.10m  FOUL            
 11 Kamps, Kailee                Minnesota             14.90m     14.05m   46-01.25 
      13.38m  14.05m  FOUL            
 12 Sharp, Tristen               Nebraska              14.51m     14.04m   46-00.75 
      13.23m  14.04m  14.00m            
 13 Curry, Rachel                Iowa                  13.99m     14.01m   45-11.75 
      FOUL  13.71m  14.01m            
 14 Boushea, Angela              Wisconsin             14.33m     14.00m   45-11.25 
      FOUL  14.00m  FOUL            
 15 Wilson, Kristen              Illinois              13.81m     13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.76m  FOUL  13.51m            
 16 Kenney, Lauren               Penn State            13.71m     13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.72m  13.43m  FOUL            
 17 Mioduszewski, Elly           Michigan              13.89m     13.45m   44-01.50 
      12.56m  13.45m  13.28m            
 18 Doan, M.J.                   Indiana               14.48m    J13.45m   44-01.50 
      12.99m  13.45m  FOUL            
 19 Grinnell, Abby               Michigan              13.35m     13.40m   43-11.75 
      12.90m  FOUL  13.40m            
 20 Osterdyk, Becci              Minnesota             14.82m     13.27m   43-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.27m            
 21 Hunt, Alexa                  Iowa                  13.71m     13.24m   43-05.25 
      12.88m  13.20m  13.24m            
 22 Bahler, Alisha               Purdue                13.27m    J13.24m   43-05.25 
      12.86m  13.24m  11.72m            
 23 McClinton, Nakel             Indiana               13.51m     13.23m   43-05.00 
      12.61m  12.31m  13.23m            
 24 Gary, Alyssa                 Ohio State            13.97m     13.15m   43-01.75 
      13.15m  FOUL  13.12m            
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 21.10m  1982        Mike Lehmann, ILL                          
     Big Ten: B 21.38m  1982        Kevin Akins, OSU                           
       SPIRE: S 19.63m  1/26/2013   Rob Golabek, Syracuse Cha                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta          19.55m     19.93mS  65-04.75 
      17.43m  17.97m  19.15m  18.86m  19.01m  19.93m
  2 Block, Danny                 Wisconsin             19.55m     19.15m   62-10.00 
      FOUL  19.15m  FOUL  FOUL  18.87m  FOUL
  3 Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka       Purdue                19.24m     19.05m   62-06.00 
      19.05m  FOUL  18.79m  18.63m  18.30m  18.79m
  4 Wright, Chad                 Nebraska              18.90m     19.02m   62-05.00 
      19.02m  18.54m  18.29m  FOUL  18.35m  FOUL
  5 Blair, Coy                   Purdue                18.49m     18.40m   60-04.50 
      18.37m  18.40m  18.08m  18.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Hill, Darrell                Penn State            18.96m     18.08m   59-04.00 
      FOUL  18.08m  17.04m  17.92m  FOUL  17.76m
  7 Hull, Gabe                   Iowa                  18.06m     17.86m   58-07.25 
      17.59m  17.72m  17.54m  17.29m  17.25m  17.86m
  8 Sievers, Derek               Michigan              18.06m     17.57m   57-07.75 
      17.39m  17.57m  17.39m  FOUL  FOUL  17.21m
  9 Hussung, Logan               Minnesota             17.56m     17.40m   57-01.00 
      17.11m  FOUL  17.40m  FOUL  16.88m  FOUL
 10 Lohman, Will                 Nebraska              18.45m     17.39m   57-00.75 
      16.67m  17.39m  17.36m            
 11 Jennings, Mark               Minnesota             17.87m     17.30m   56-09.25 
      17.30m  17.29m  17.25m            
 12 Clark, Drew                  Iowa                  17.09m     17.27m   56-08.00 
      16.05m  FOUL  17.27m            
 13 Onyia, Emmanuel              Minnesota             16.62m     17.12m   56-02.00 
      16.55m  FOUL  17.12m            
 14 Gaumer, Justin               Michigan              17.25m     16.85m   55-03.50 
      16.85m  FOUL  16.79m            
 15 Johnson, Luke                Minnesota             17.36m     16.55m   54-03.75 
      16.05m  16.33m  16.55m            
 16 Murasky, JC                  Ohio State            18.15m     16.47m   54-00.50 
      16.22m  15.78m  16.47m            
 17 Hessell, Chris               Michigan Sta          16.01m     16.44m   53-11.25 
      15.09m  15.56m  16.44m            
 18 Newton, Langeston            Purdue                15.55m     15.59m   51-01.75 
      14.36m  FOUL  15.59m            
 19 Meyers, Avery                Iowa                  16.11m     15.45m   50-08.25 
      15.45m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Noe, Brandon                 Illinois              16.13m     14.90m   48-10.75 
      14.90m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Gjokaj, Vinny                Michigan Sta          15.94m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 39  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 22.82m  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, PSU                   
     Big Ten: B 22.82m  2010        Jennifer Leatherman, PSU                   
       SPIRE: S 22.17m  2/16/2013   Beth Rohl, Connecticut                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bunch, Dani                  Purdue                22.35m     21.90m   71-10.25 
      20.32m  21.03m  20.78m  21.46m  21.90m  21.77m
  2 Kurzdorfer, Melissa          Penn State            20.88m     20.55m   67-05.25 
      20.53m  20.55m  19.97m  19.64m  FOUL  19.60m
  3 Fatherly, Rachel             Penn State            20.13m     19.81m   65-00.00 
      18.85m  19.26m  19.81m  18.35m  19.13m  18.49m
  4 Stanford, Devin              Minnesota             18.92m     19.34m   63-05.50 
      19.34m  18.96m  19.06m  FOUL  18.94m  18.79m
  5 Grizzle, Veronica            Nebraska              19.98m     19.28m   63-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.43m  17.79m  18.03m  19.28m
  6 Boushea, Angela              Wisconsin             19.19m     18.96m   62-02.50 
      18.96m  FOUL  18.93m  18.41m  18.56m  18.53m
  7 Smith, Annemie               Iowa                  18.40m     18.69m   61-04.00 
      FOUL  18.69m  18.34m  18.20m  18.28m  18.54m
  8 McClinton, Nakel             Indiana               18.33m     18.21m   59-09.00 
      17.14m  18.21m  FOUL  17.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Gulvas, Ashlyn               Iowa                  18.80m     18.19m   59-08.25 
      FOUL  18.19m  17.79m  FOUL  17.35m  17.69m
 10 Taylor, Emily                Ohio State            19.06m     17.99m   59-00.25 
      17.99m  17.37m  FOUL         
 11 Sharp, Tristen               Nebraska              18.41m     17.79m   58-04.50 
      17.79m  17.56m  FOUL           
 12 Simpson, Jasmine             Iowa                  18.87m     17.52m   57-05.75 
      FOUL  17.52m  FOUL         
 13 Robinson, Alyssa             Penn State            15.40m     17.16m   56-03.75 
      16.28m  16.67m  17.16m         
 14 Buckley, Kyla                Indiana               17.43m     17.00m   55-09.25 
      16.58m  17.00m  16.99m         
 15 Grinnell, Abby               Michigan              17.44m     16.88m   55-04.75 
      16.88m  16.15m  16.29m         
 16 Pendleton, Carly             Ohio State            17.34m     16.83m   55-02.75 
      16.31m  FOUL  16.83m         
 17 Thorpe, Lyndsey              Minnesota             17.40m     16.75m   54-11.50 
      16.75m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Adwon, Amanda                Michigan              17.38m     16.53m   54-02.75 
      16.53m  FOUL  14.91m         
 19 Smith, Mariah                Illinois              16.40m     16.31m   53-06.25 
      15.86m  16.31m  FOUL         
 20 Guenther, Angie              Minnesota             16.59m     16.04m   52-07.50 
      15.36m  16.04m  15.90m         
 21 Finney, Kaylee               Michigan Sta          15.85m     15.61m   51-02.75 
      15.61m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Cole, Crystal                Michigan              15.76m     15.48m   50-09.50 
      15.48m  FOUL  14.81m         
 23 Kamps, Kailee                Minnesota             15.69m     15.18m   49-09.75 
      15.18m  15.18m  FOUL           
 24 Mioduszewski, Elly           Michigan              17.39m     14.81m   48-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.81m         
 25 Gary, Alyssa                 Ohio State            14.81m     14.09m   46-02.75 
      FOUL  14.09m  13.93m         
 
Event 40  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 23.06m  2004        Dan Taylor, OSU                            
     Big Ten: B 24.27m  2014        Michael Lihrman, WIS                       
       SPIRE: S 22.62m  2/9/2014    A.G. Kruger, Syracuse Chargers             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lihrman, Michael             Wisconsin             24.27m     23.78mM  78-00.25 
      FOUL  22.19m  22.88m  23.22m  23.78m  22.91m
  2 Lehman, Jon                  Minnesota             22.98m     22.68mS  74-05.00 
      20.81m  FOUL  20.66m  21.81m  22.68m  FOUL
  3 Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka       Purdue                23.62m     22.53m   73-11.00 
      22.45m  22.53m  21.84m  21.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta          22.74m     22.06m   72-04.50 
      21.05m  22.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  21.75m
  5 Barr, Will                   Penn State            21.23m     21.50m   70-06.50 
      19.40m  20.00m  20.57m  21.01m  20.54m  21.50m
  6 Fraker, Davis                Illinois              20.54m     20.99m   68-10.50 
      20.99m  19.76m  20.01m  20.09m  FOUL  19.88m
  7 Blair, Coy                   Purdue                19.48m     20.25m   66-05.25 
      19.59m  19.65m  19.50m  18.99m  19.12m  20.25m
  8 Barber, Justin               Minnesota             20.42m     20.24m   66-05.00 
      19.72m  19.82m  FOUL  19.20m  FOUL  20.24m
  9 Dennis, Ethan                Michigan              20.32m     19.60m   64-03.75 
      19.60m  19.31m  19.38m  18.70m  19.59m  FOUL
 10 Lohman, Will                 Nebraska              19.92m     19.46m   63-10.25 
      18.74m  19.46m  18.65m         
 11 Erickson, Scott              Wisconsin             19.48m     19.30m   63-04.00 
      19.30m  18.84m  FOUL         
 12 Gjokaj, Vinny                Michigan Sta          18.93m     18.80m   61-08.25 
      18.56m  18.80m  18.23m            
 13 Velez, Joseph                Ohio State            19.05m     18.49m   60-08.00 
      18.49m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Zedella, Aaron               Ohio State            18.49m     18.28m   59-11.75 
      FOUL  18.28m  18.02m            
 15 Hull, Gabe                   Iowa                  18.16m     17.90m   58-08.75 
      16.61m  17.90m  FOUL            
 16 Vogt, Dylan                  Ohio State            18.67m     17.75m   58-03.00 
      FOUL  17.53m  17.75m            
 17 Chowning, Dyrek              Indiana               19.24m     17.62m   57-09.75 
      17.62m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Fricke, Caleb                Purdue                17.95m     16.46m   54-00.00 
      16.46m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Jordan, Daniel               Penn State            16.97m     16.33m   53-07.00 
      15.54m  15.94m  16.33m            
 -- Kostrzewa, Connor            Michigan Sta          19.16m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Penn State                 114.50     2) Michigan                  104   
    3) Nebraska                    92        4) Minnesota                  64.50
    5) Purdue                      53        6) Ohio State                 51   
    7) Michigan State              50        8) Iowa                       49.50
    9) Illinois                    47       10) Indiana                    46.50
   11) Wisconsin                   29                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wisconsin                  122.50     2) Nebraska                  118   
    3) Penn State                  72        4) Illinois                   71.50
    5) Purdue                      61        6) Minnesota                  57   
    7) Ohio State                  55        8) Michigan State             51   
    9) Indiana                     40.50    10) Iowa                       30   
   11) Michigan                    23.50                                        
Online Store