Recap

Licensed to Pennsylvania State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2013 10:36 PM
                       Penn State National Invitational                        
                      Horace Ashenfelter III Indoor Track                      
                              University Park, PA                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F  7.17  2012        Barbara Pierre, Unattached                  
        Meet: M  7.17  1/27/2012   Barbara Pierre, Unattached                  
         PSU: P  7.24  2010        Shavon Greaves                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Mercedes         SO UMBC                      7.44Q  4 
  2 Minkins, Tania            JR East Carolin              7.45Q  5 
  3 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings       U N A                     7.49Q  1 
  4 Hawkins, Tyshonda         JR East Carolin              7.52Q  3 
  5 Harrison, Shaina          FR Syracuse                  7.55Q  2 
  6 Jones, Mahagony           JR Penn State                7.47q  4 
  7 Hayes, Dionna             SR VCU                       7.60q  5 
  8 Taylor, Taranisha         FR Pittsburgh                7.62q  1 
  9 Whitmore, Jessica         FR Mount St. Ma              7.63q  1 
  9 Tucker, Erin              JR East Carolin              7.63q  2 
 11 Nieuwendam, Kirsten       SO Penn State                7.66q  5 
 12 Alabi, Funmi              JR Pittsburgh                7.67q  3 
 13 Farr, Jessica             SR N C A&T                   7.69q  5 
 14 Stoudenmire, Tenille      SR Georgetown                7.70q  3 
 15 Denmark, Teiara           JR Hampton                   7.71q  1 
 15 Johnson, Varonica         SO Villanova                 7.71q  2 
 17 Brown, Brittany           SR St. Augustin              7.73   2 
 17 Kenneh, Isatta            SR Temple                    7.73   3 
 19 Keyes, Ashley             JR Syracuse                  7.74   5 
 20 Lawson, Krystin           SR Georgetown                7.76   1 
 21 Ricks, Klarrisa           SO Syracuse                  7.77   2 
 22 Hilaire-Lee, Verna        FR VCU                       7.79   4 
 23 Hornock, Sasha            SR Bucknell                  7.80   3 
 24 Peter, Carina             FR VCU                       7.83   2 
 25 Parker, Zikeena           FR St. Augustin              7.84   4 
 26 Richards, Trudy-Ann       FR Johnson C. S              7.85   4 
 27 Marshall-Wheaton, Alexan  JR St. Augustin              7.86   1 
 28 Phillip, D'Nique          FR UMBC                      7.90   4 
 29 Greene, Tanisha           FR Hampton                   7.94   2 
 30 Price, Indya              SR Bowie State               7.96   1 
 31 Jackson, Simone           FR Elon                      8.08   3 
 32 Barbour, Gabrielle        SO Penn State                8.09   5 
 33 Turner, Bria              FR Elon                      8.10   5 
 34 Birks, Kayleigh           JR Elon                      8.12   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F  7.17  2012        Barbara Pierre, Unattached                  
        Meet: M  7.17  1/27/2012   Barbara Pierre, Unattached                  
         PSU: P  7.24  2010        Shavon Greaves                              
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings       U N A                     7.31Q  2 
  2 Jackson, Mercedes         SO UMBC                      7.39Q  1 
  3 Minkins, Tania            JR East Carolin              7.39q  2 
  4 Jones, Mahagony           JR Penn State                7.46q  2 
  5 Harrison, Shaina          FR Syracuse                  7.47q  1 
  6 Hawkins, Tyshonda         JR East Carolin              7.49q  1 
  7 Hayes, Dionna             SR VCU                       7.54q  2 
  8 Nieuwendam, Kirsten       SO Penn State                7.58q  2 
  9 Stoudenmire, Tenille      SR Georgetown                7.59   2 
 10 Johnson, Varonica         SO Villanova                 7.64   1 
 11 Denmark, Teiara           JR Hampton                   7.66   2 
 12 Whitmore, Jessica         FR Mount St. Ma              7.67   1 
 12 Taylor, Taranisha         FR Pittsburgh                7.67   1 
 14 Alabi, Funmi              JR Pittsburgh                7.69   1 
 15 Farr, Jessica             SR N C A&T                   7.74   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility: F  7.17  2012        Barbara Pierre, Unattached                  
        Meet: M  7.17  1/27/2012   Barbara Pierre, Unattached                  
         PSU: P  7.24  2010        Shavon Greaves                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings       U N A                     7.30  
  2 Jackson, Mercedes         SO UMBC                      7.34  
  3 Jones, Mahagony           JR Penn State                7.38  
  4 Hawkins, Tyshonda         JR East Carolin              7.44  
  5 Minkins, Tania            JR East Carolin              7.46  
  6 Hayes, Dionna             SR VCU                       7.50  
  7 Harrison, Shaina          FR Syracuse                  7.51  
  8 Nieuwendam, Kirsten       SO Penn State                7.65  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Inv
================================================================
    Facility: F 15:48.10  2005        Maureen McCandless, Pittsburgh           
        Meet: M 15:48.10  2005        Maureen McCandless, Pittsburgh           
         PSU: P 15:53.50  1985        Paula Renzi                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Giannotti, Emily          JR Penn State            16:44.65  
  2 Clinton, Alexandra        JR Syracuse              17:15.58  
  3 James, Erin               JR St. Joseph's          17:22.13  
  4 Venables, Megan           SO Villanova             17:22.38  
  5 Capozzi, Michelle         JR La Salle              17:24.05  
  6 Rodden, Katie             SO Penn State            17:24.23  
  7 Burnett, Lisa                U N A                 17:24.50  
  8 Nist, Emily               FR Syracuse              17:24.66  
  9 Brown, Rachel             FR Pittsburgh            17:26.30  
 10 Mills, Lauren             SO Penn State            17:31.83  
 11 Lutz, Meghan              SR La Salle              17:35.20  
 12 Peck, Angelica            FR Syracuse              17:43.73  
 13 Fuller, Hannah            JR St. Joseph's          17:44.26  
 14 Harrison, Kiera           JR Loyola (Md.)          17:52.99  
 15 Dawe, Haylee              SO Elon                  17:56.67  
 16 Shegoski, Lara            JR Johns Hopkin          17:57.13  
 17 Magliane, Rachel          FR Indiana (Pa.          18:01.33  
 18 Beaudette, Stephanie      JR Indiana (Pa.          18:09.32  
 19 Koenig, Katie             JR Indiana (Pa.          18:12.88  
 20 Weldense, Shewit          FR East Carolin          18:12.98  
 21 Cady, Alexandra           FR Pittsburgh            18:13.75  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: F  7.92  2002        Danielle Carruthers, Indiana                
        Meet: M  8.02  2009        Queen Quedith Harrison, Virginia Tech       
         PSU: P  8.19  2008        Aleesha Barber                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Yvette                Brooks                    8.16Q  2 
  2 Lloyd, Cassandra             U N A                     8.19Q  3 
  3 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea       U N A                     8.22Q  4 
  4 Norman, Breana            JR Hampton                   8.40Q  5 
  5 Taylor, Taranisha         FR Pittsburgh                8.69Q  1 
  6 Black, Shelley            SO Penn State                8.55q  4 
  7 Townsend, Chene           JR West Virgini              8.56q  4 
  8 Lewis, Sa'De              JR Syracuse                  8.62q  3 
  9 Tucker, Erin              JR East Carolin              8.63q  5 
 10 Stroman, Alexis           SO VCU                       8.65q  3 
 10 Cheese, Brittany          SR Akron                     8.65q  5 
 12 Walden, Emerald           SO Villanova                 8.70q  2 
 13 McCammon, Jenea           SR N C A&T                   8.71q  4 
 14 Hutchinson, Cheyenne      FR East Carolin              8.73q  2 
 14 Griffin, Sydney           FR Elon                      8.73q  5 
 16 Willis, Skyler            SO Akron                     8.75q  1 
 17 Howell, Brittney          JR Penn State                8.76   1 
 18 Jacobs, Dotrine           JR N C A&T                   8.80   1 
 18 Wilson, Jade              SR Temple                    8.80   5 
 20 Lassiter, Shamia          FR St. Augustin              8.81   3 
 20 Bouldin, Casaundra        SR Hampton                   8.81   2 
 22 Luedeke, Chantal          JR VCU                       8.85   3 
 23 Arthur, Kierra            FR Binghamton                8.88   2 
 24 Charles, Kayla            SO St. Joseph's              9.04   2 
 25 Blount, Sarah Ann         SO Wright State              9.14   2 
 26 D'Angelo, Francesca       SR St. Joseph's              9.19   3 
 27 Esposito, Jennifer        FR Elon                      9.21   3 
 28 Bacote, Jaivairia         JR St. Augustin              9.30   5 
 29 Kopp, Kylie               SR Wright State              9.35   5 
 30 Prevoteau, Louise         SO Elon                      9.57   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: F  7.92  2002        Danielle Carruthers, Indiana                
        Meet: M  8.02  2009        Queen Quedith Harrison, Virginia Tech       
         PSU: P  8.19  2008        Aleesha Barber                              
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Lewis, Yvette                Brooks                    8.11Q  1 
  2 Lloyd, Cassandra             U N A                     8.16Q  2 
  3 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea       U N A                     8.17q  2 
  4 Norman, Breana            JR Hampton                   8.36q  1 
  5 Tucker, Erin              JR East Carolin              8.46q  1 
  6 Black, Shelley            SO Penn State                8.47q  2 
  7 Townsend, Chene           JR West Virgini              8.53q  2 
  8 Walden, Emerald           SO Villanova                 8.63q  1 
  9 McCammon, Jenea           SR N C A&T                   8.71   1 
 10 Stroman, Alexis           SO VCU                       8.73   2 
 10 Cheese, Brittany          SR Akron                     8.73   2 
 12 Griffin, Sydney           FR Elon                      8.78   2 
 12 Hutchinson, Cheyenne      FR East Carolin              8.78   2 
 14 Willis, Skyler            SO Akron                     8.85   1 
 15 Taylor, Taranisha         FR Pittsburgh                8.96   1 
 16 Lewis, Sa'De              JR Syracuse                  9.19   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility: F  7.92  2002        Danielle Carruthers, Indiana                
        Meet: M  8.02  2009        Queen Quedith Harrison, Virginia Tech       
         PSU: P  8.19  2008        Aleesha Barber                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Yvette                Brooks                    8.05  
  2 Lloyd, Cassandra             U N A                     8.08  
  3 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea       U N A                     8.11  
  4 Norman, Breana            JR Hampton                   8.33  
  5 Black, Shelley            SO Penn State                8.49  
  5 Tucker, Erin              JR East Carolin              8.49  
  7 Walden, Emerald           SO Villanova                 8.51  
  8 Townsend, Chene           JR West Virgini              8.69  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    Facility: F 10:55.95  2012        Georgetown                               
                          R Schneider, L Finley, C Cox, E Infield           
        Meet: M 10:55.95  2012        Georgetown                               
                          R Schneider, L Finley, C Cox, E Infeld            
         PSU: P 11:05.16  2012                                                 
                          C Lane, I Iheoma, R Simko, K Millhouse            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                 11:53.95  
  2 Temple                                             11:56.75  
  3 Pittsburgh                                         12:02.78  
  4 East Carolina                                      12:06.66  
  5 Akron                                              12:09.46  
  6 Hampton                                            12:41.56  
 
Women Distance Medley Inv
================================================================
    Facility: F 10:55.95  2012        Georgetown, Georgetown                   
                          R Schneider, L Finley, C Cox, E Infeld            
        Meet: M 10:55.95  2012        Georgetown                               
                          R Schneider, L Finley, C Cox, E Infeld            
         PSU: P 11:05.16  2012                                                 
                          C Lane, I Iheoma, R Simko, K Millhouse            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Georgetown                                         11:13.07  
  2 West Virginia                                      11:34.55  
  3 Penn State                                         11:43.95  
  4 Georgetown  'B'                                    11:45.30  
  5 Bucknell                                           11:50.29  
  6 Johns Hopkins                                      11:55.05  
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F    21-02  2006        Tianna Madison, Nike                     
        Meet: M 21-06.75  2006        Tianna Madison, Nike                     
         PSU: P 20-11.25  2009        Gayle Hunter                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Butts, Tynita             SR East Carolin             6.08m   19-11.50 
      5.91m  FOUL  6.01m  6.05m  5.80m  6.08m
  2 Howell, Brittney          JR Penn State               5.84m   19-02.00 
      FOUL  5.79m  FOUL  5.31m  FOUL  5.84m
  3 Denmark, Teiara           JR Hampton                  5.77m   18-11.25 
      5.31m  5.77m  FOUL  FOUL  5.77m  3.93m
  4 Harris, Tiffany           SR East Carolin             5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.74m  FOUL  FOUL  5.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Ricketts, Marlene         JR Penn State               5.67m   18-07.25 
      FOUL  5.67m  FOUL  5.51m  5.58m  5.44m
  5 Cheese, Brittany          SR Akron                    5.67m   18-07.25 
      5.58m  FOUL  FOUL  5.67m  FOUL  5.46m
  7 Ajavon, Laurie            SR Indiana (Pa.             5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.66m  FOUL  FOUL  5.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Murray, Alexis            JR Binghamton               5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hutchinson, Cheyenne      FR East Carolin             5.61m   18-05.00 
      FOUL  5.39m  5.61m  5.28m  FOUL  5.21m
 10 Corum, Ashley             JR Pittsburgh               5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.43m  5.57m  FOUL            
 11 Lee, Katherine            SR Akron                    5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.53m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Peter, Carina             FR VCU                      5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.13m  FOUL  5.50m            
 13 Aduma, Niaimani           JR VCU                      5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.46m  5.43m  4.10m            
 14 Reid, Xahnn-Georgia       SR Johnson C. S             5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.45m  5.41m  5.20m            
 15 Massey, Olivia            SR Bucknell                 5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.40m  FOUL  5.25m            
 16 Pearce, Mikayla           FR Syracuse                 5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.30m  5.33m  5.28m            
 16 Koloski, Julia            JR Pittsburgh               5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.33m  5.32m  FOUL            
 18 Lopez, Kaitlyn            FR Penn State               5.24m   17-02.25 
      FOUL  5.15m  5.24m            
 19 Fair, Ermesha             SR Hampton                  5.19m   17-00.50 
      FOUL  5.06m  5.19m            
 20 Fulgham, Sarah            SO VCU                      5.18m   17-00.00 
      FOUL  5.18m  4.87m            
 21 Bowens, Kirsten           JR St. Augustin             5.12m   16-09.75 
      5.05m  5.12m  FOUL            
 22 Prevoteau, Louise         SO Elon                     5.11m   16-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.11m            
 23 Kopp, Kylie               SR Wright State             5.06m   16-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.06m            
 24 Polaski, Kati             SO St. Joseph's             5.05m   16-07.00 
      4.76m  4.92m  5.05m            
 25 Rauenzahn, Brianna        SO Penn State               5.04m   16-06.50 
      4.90m  5.04m  4.98m            
 26 Ricks, Klarrisa           SO Syracuse                 5.01m   16-05.25 
      4.63m  5.01m  4.97m            
 27 Baum, Alexx               SO Binghamton               4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.96m  FOUL  FOUL            
 28 Becattini, Gabby          SO St. Joseph's             4.76m   15-07.50 
      FOUL  4.76m  FOUL            
 29 Hawkins, Montavia         SR Johnson C. S             4.08m   13-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.08m            
 -- Finch, Brittni            JR St. Augustin              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw 20 lb
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 73-00.50  2007        Jennifer Leatherman, Unattached          
        Meet: M 73-00.50  2007        Jennifer Leatherman, Unattached          
         PSU: P 74-10.50  2006        Jennifer Leatherman                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cooks, Alexis             FR Akron                   20.22m   66-04.25 
      20.22m  20.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Funk, Brittany            SO Akron                   18.95m   62-02.25 
      17.18m  18.95m  18.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kurzdorfer, Melissa       JR Penn State              18.64m   61-02.00 
      18.37m  FOUL  18.64m  18.02m  18.46m  18.34m
  4 Padgett, Kayla            SO East Carolin            18.31m   60-01.00 
      FOUL  18.31m  FOUL  17.74m  17.90m  FOUL
  5 Adams, Heather            SR West Virgini            18.04m   59-02.25 
      17.19m  FOUL  18.04m  17.26m  FOUL  17.29m
  6 Williams, Jaleesa         JR VCU                     17.72m   58-01.75 
      FOUL  17.46m  17.72m  15.97m  17.09m  FOUL
  7 Springman, Haley          SO Pittsburgh              17.47m   57-03.75 
      16.06m  16.85m  16.29m  16.49m  17.14m  17.47m
  8 Lightfoot, Brittany       SO Pittsburgh              17.19m   56-04.75 
      15.69m  17.19m  15.86m  15.89m  15.15m  17.06m
  9 Britton, Margo            SO Temple                  16.63m   54-06.75 
      15.18m  FOUL  16.63m  FOUL  FOUL  15.99m
 10 Suciu, Emily              SO Akron                   16.52m   54-02.50 
      16.42m  16.52m  16.42m            
 11 Swenson, Jane             SR Penn State              16.51m   54-02.00 
      FOUL  15.69m  16.51m            
 12 Fatherly, Rachel          FR Penn State              16.20m   53-01.75 
      15.85m  15.81m  16.20m            
 13 Morgan, Charlise          JR Elon                    15.87m   52-01.00 
      15.21m  15.05m  15.87m            
 14 Redon, Kaylee             SO East Carolin            15.77m   51-09.00 
      15.77m  14.89m  15.76m            
 15 Dornisch, Megan           FR Akron                   15.58m   51-01.50 
      15.29m  15.30m  15.58m            
 16 Wahls, Kathryn            SR Bucknell                15.47m   50-09.25 
      13.09m  13.37m  15.47m            
 17 Monaghan, Abigail         SR Bucknell                15.43m   50-07.50 
      15.26m  15.43m  15.22m            
 18 Deller, Amanda            SR UMBC                    15.15m   49-08.50 
      15.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Ostasewski, Morgan        SR Mount St. Ma            15.15m   49-08.50 
      14.31m  14.78m  15.15m            
 20 Early, Dawn               SO East Carolin            14.96m   49-01.00 
      14.96m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Hepburn, Lindsay          SO Lock Haven              14.47m   47-05.75 
      14.47m  FOUL  14.29m            
 22 Williams, Jessica         JR VCU                     14.28m   46-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.28m            
 23 Holt, Kimberlyn           JR Elon                    14.12m   46-04.00 
      FOUL  13.69m  14.12m            
 24 Knabenshue, Karissa       SO West Virgini            14.04m   46-00.75 
      13.71m  14.04m  13.74m            
 25 Pritts, Alanna            SR West Virgini            13.50m   44-03.50 
      FOUL  12.27m  13.50m            
 26 Wethey, Allison           FR Penn State              11.38m   37-04.00 
      11.12m  11.38m  11.14m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kline, Elizabeth          SR Pittsburgh             2:17.71     855
  2 Petruzzelis, Katherine    SO Villanova              2:28.74     709
  3 LaRoche, Kiersten         SO Temple                 2:33.45     650
  4 Howell, Brittney          JR Penn State             2:33.74     647
  5 Kopp, Kylie               SR Wright State           2:40.84     563
  6 Blount, Sarah Ann         SO Wright State           2:54.77     415
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howell, Brittney          JR Penn State                8.67     980
  2 Kline, Elizabeth          SR Pittsburgh                8.78     956
  3 Blount, Sarah Ann         SO Wright State              8.95     920
  4 LaRoche, Kiersten         SO Temple                    9.06     897
  5 Kopp, Kylie               SR Wright State              9.21     867
  6 Petruzzelis, Katherine    SO Villanova                 9.29     850
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Howell, Brittney          JR Penn State               1.71m    5-07.25    867
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Petruzzelis, Katherine    SO Villanova                1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  PPP 
  3 LaRoche, Kiersten         SO Temple                   1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Blount, Sarah Ann         SO Wright State             1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kline, Elizabeth          SR Pittsburgh               1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Kopp, Kylie               SR Wright State             1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Howell, Brittney          JR Penn State               5.80m   19-00.50    789
      FOUL  5.69m  5.80m            
  2 LaRoche, Kiersten         SO Temple                   5.72m   18-09.25    765
      5.60m  5.56m  5.72m            
  3 Kline, Elizabeth          SR Pittsburgh               5.37m   17-07.50    663
      FOUL  5.37m  5.37m            
  4 Kopp, Kylie               SR Wright State             5.29m   17-04.25    640
      5.09m  FOUL  5.29m            
  5 Petruzzelis, Katherine    SO Villanova                5.15m   16-10.75    601
      5.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Blount, Sarah Ann         SO Wright State             5.11m   16-09.25    589
      5.11m  4.92m  5.07m            
 -- Ryan, Natalie             SR Pittsburgh                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kline, Elizabeth          SR Pittsburgh              11.25m   36-11.00    612
      10.52m  10.75m  11.25m            
  2 Petruzzelis, Katherine    SO Villanova               10.87m   35-08.00    587
      9.18m  9.11m  10.87m            
  3 Howell, Brittney          JR Penn State              10.59m   34-09.00    568
      10.59m  10.42m  10.51m            
  4 LaRoche, Kiersten         SO Temple                   9.87m   32-04.75    521
      8.99m  9.87m  FOUL            
  5 Blount, Sarah Ann         SO Wright State             9.30m   30-06.25    484
      9.30m  9.09m  8.86m            
  6 Kopp, Kylie               SR Wright State             8.90m   29-02.50    458
      8.71m  8.82m  8.90m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Facility: F  4731  2010        Hyleas Fountain, Nike                       
        Meet: M  4731  2010        Hyleas Fountain, Nike                       
         PSU: P  4342  2009        Gayle Hunter                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howell, Brittney          JR Penn State                3851  
  2 Kline, Elizabeth          SR Pittsburgh                3741  
  3 Petruzzelis, Katherine    SO Villanova                 3577  
  4 LaRoche, Kiersten         SO Temple                    3522  
  5 Kopp, Kylie               SR Wright State              3183  
  6 Blount, Sarah Ann         SO Wright State              3063  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F  6.58  2011        Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
        Meet: M  6.58  2011        Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
         PSU: P  6.76  2003        Ernie Terrell                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dixon, Reggie                U N A                     6.76Q  1 
  2 Anderson, Aaron              U N A                     6.80Q  4 
  3 Holland, Jaquan           JR Syracuse                  6.82Q  2 
  3 Jones, Jermaine           FR St. Augustin              6.82Q  2 
  5 Hudson, Cameron           FR East Carolin              6.85Q  3 
  6 Hunt, Torrance            JR East Carolin              6.87Q  5 
  7 Williams, Darryl          SR N C A&T                   6.88q  5 
  8 Womack, Torrance          SR N C A&T                   6.90q  1 
  9 Cheek, Bryce              FR Akron                     6.92q  3 
  9 Alexander, Edward         FR Johnson C. S              6.92q  3 
  9 Howard, Jihaad            SO Syracuse                  6.92q  2 
 12 Long, Dennison            SR UMBC                      6.93q  1 
 13 Jameison, Daniel          FR St. Augustin              6.98q  3 
 14 Mpanduki, Emunael         SR Penn State                6.99q  5 
 14 Eisemann, Jon             JR St. Joseph's              6.99q  2 
 14 Service, Rajiv            FR Johnson C. S              6.99q  1 
 17 Ansley, Ramaan            SR St. Augustin              7.01   1 
 18 Marshall, Antonial        JR East Carolin              7.03   4 
 19 Smallwood, Desmond        FR VCU                       7.04   4 
 20 Lewis, Jeffery            JR N C A&T                   7.05   2 
 21 Smith, Tyler              SO Georgetown                7.07   4 
 22 Andre, Mike               FR Georgetown                7.08   3 
 23 Jackson, Tyler            SR VCU                       7.09   1 
 23 Curry, Randy                 U N A                     7.09   5 
 25 Miles, Daryian            FR St. Francis               7.11   4 
 26 Mindlin, Josh             SO Pittsburgh                7.12   3 
 27 Ziegler, Eric             SO Binghamton                7.16   1 
 28 Williams, Alonzo          SR Bowie State               7.17   3 
 29 Washington, Devante       FR Georgetown                7.30   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F  6.58  2011        Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
        Meet: M  6.58  2011        Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
         PSU: P  6.76  2003        Ernie Terrell                               
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Dixon, Reggie                U N A                     6.71Q  2 
  2 Jones, Jermaine           FR St. Augustin              6.80Q  1 
  2 Anderson, Aaron              U N A                     6.80Q  1 
  4 Williams, Darryl          SR N C A&T                   6.81q  1 
  4 Hudson, Cameron           FR East Carolin              6.81q  2 
  6 Hunt, Torrance            JR East Carolin              6.83q  1 
  7 Cheek, Bryce              FR Akron                     6.87q  1 
  8 Holland, Jaquan           JR Syracuse                  6.88q  2 
  9 Womack, Torrance          SR N C A&T                   6.89   2 
 10 Long, Dennison            SR UMBC                      6.90   2 
 10 Howard, Jihaad            SO Syracuse                  6.90   1 
 12 Alexander, Edward         FR Johnson C. S              6.93   2 
 13 Jameison, Daniel          FR St. Augustin              7.00   2 
 14 Service, Rajiv            FR Johnson C. S              7.02   1 
 15 Eisemann, Jon             JR St. Joseph's              7.04   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility: F  6.58  2011        Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
        Meet: M  6.58  2011        Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
         PSU: P  6.76  2003        Ernie Terrell                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dixon, Reggie                U N A                     6.70  
  2 Williams, Darryl          SR N C A&T                   6.76  
  3 Hudson, Cameron           FR East Carolin              6.77  
  4 Hunt, Torrance            JR East Carolin              6.86  
  4 Holland, Jaquan           JR Syracuse                  6.86  
  6 Cheek, Bryce              FR Akron                     6.92  
  7 Jones, Jermaine           FR St. Augustin              6.94  
 -- Anderson, Aaron              U N A                       FS  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 13:58.16  2009        Hassan Mead, Minnesota                   
        Meet: M 14:02.64  2002        Ben Cooke, Georgetown TC                 
         PSU: P 13:52.36  1990        Steven Brown                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morrin, Greg              JR Villanova             14:40.74  
  2 Thistle, Paul                U N A                 14:43.25  
  3 Cochrun, Kyle             SO Akron                 14:45.58  
  4 Robinson, Max             JR Johns Hopkin          14:47.70  
  5 Omar, Hassan              FR UMBC                  14:54.04  
  6 Day, Dan                  JR La Salle              14:56.28  
  7 Greco, Nico               SO La Salle              14:57.73  
  8 Kacyon, Matthew           SO Temple                15:03.67  
  9 Appman, Will                 U N A                 15:05.36  
 10 Norris, Trevor            FR Akron                 15:10.00  
 11 Roark, Dan                SR St. Joseph's          15:14.98  
 12 Rankin, Mike              JR St. Joseph's          15:20.26  
 13 Addison, Richard          SO Pittsburgh            15:29.57  
 14 Kisley, Ben               JR Pittsburgh            15:29.80  
 15 Swomley, Luke             JR Pittsburgh            15:43.78  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Inv
================================================================
    Facility: F 13:58.16  2009        Hassan Mead, Minnesota                   
        Meet: M 14:02.64  2002        Ben Cooke, Georgetown TC                 
         PSU: P 13:52.36  1990        Steven Brown                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palmer, Andrew            SO Syracuse              14:15.22  
  2 Murray, John              SO Georgetown            14:21.09  
  3 Santana, Alfredo          SR La Salle              14:22.87  
  4 Kamyszek, Reed            SO Syracuse              14:26.26  
  5 King, Brian               SO Georgetown            14:32.74  
  6 Lennon, Dan               FR Syracuse              14:36.35  
  7 Jones, Tyler              SR Penn State            14:37.72  
  8 Furcht, Ben               JR Georgetown            14:40.98  
  9 Graves, Griff             SR Syracuse              14:43.65  
 10 Luff, Tom                 SR Penn State            14:44.13  
 11 Leibold, Collin           FR Georgetown            14:49.79  
 12 Straneva, Max             SO Syracuse              14:51.93  
 13 Howard, Matthew           JR Georgetown            14:52.99  
 14 Gregor, Austin            SO Georgetown            14:53.11  
 15 Aziz, Jon                 SR Syracuse              15:24.66  
 16 Ofman, Raymond            SO Indiana (Pa.          15:37.61  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: F  7.49  2012        Jaret Eaton, Syracuse                       
        Meet: M  7.49  2012        Jarret Eaton, Syracuse                      
         PSU: P  7.69  2001        Guy Rose                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Myers, Brice                 U N A                     7.88Q  1 
  2 Eaton, Jarret                U N A                     7.93Q  4 
  3 Hill, Tashaun             SR Pittsburgh                7.94Q  3 
  4 Gueye, Amadou             SR Syracuse                  7.97Q  2 
  5 Dembele, Moussa           JR St. Augustin              7.91Q  1 
  6 Collins, Andre            FR Johnson C. S              7.97Q  3 
  7 Sosa, Ramon                  U N A                     8.03Q  2 
  7 Peoples, Tyshaun          SR Akron                     8.03Q  4 
  9 Senesca, Gerkenz          SR St. Augustin              7.93Q  1 
 10 Pollitt, Donald           SO Syracuse                  7.99Q  3 
 11 Proctor, Trae             SR UMBC                      8.07Q  4 
 12 Murray, Ty'reak           JR St. Augustin              8.09Q  2 
 13 Samuels, Joseph           SR East Carolin              8.06Q  1 
 14 Dorsey, Jeremy            SO Coppin State              8.10Q  3 
 15 Holloway, Trey            FR Hampton                   8.13Q  2 
 16 Barrett, Sancho           SO Penn State                8.16Q  4 
 17 Lupica, Christian         SO Bucknell                  8.17   3 
 18 Williams, Alonzo          SR Bowie State               8.20   1 
 19 Crawford, Kareem          SO Coppin State              8.23   3 
 20 Lewis, Jeffery            JR N C A&T                   8.26   2 
 21 Harley, Quinton           SR East Carolin              8.27   2 
 22 Shaw Jr., David           SO St. Augustin              8.32   4 
 23 Martin, Kyle              FR VCU                       8.37   2 
 24 Turner, Chase             JR VCU                       8.38   4 
 25 Victorian, Jibri          SR Coppin State              8.43   4 
 26 Wilson, Demonte           FR East Carolin              8.55   1 
 27 McCluskey, Darren         SO Syracuse                  8.62   4 
 28 Jones, Patrick            SR East Carolin              8.80   3 
 29 Sandifer, Aaron           FR Villanova                 8.90   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: F  7.49  2012        Jaret Eaton, Syracuse                       
        Meet: M  7.49  2012        Jarret Eaton, Syracuse                      
         PSU: P  7.69  2001        Guy Rose                                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Eaton, Jarret                U N A                     7.70Q  2 
  2 Samuels, Joseph           SR East Carolin              7.86Q  1 
  3 Pollitt, Donald           SO Syracuse                  7.88Q  2 
  4 Dembele, Moussa           JR St. Augustin              7.89Q  1 
  5 Hill, Tashaun             SR Pittsburgh                7.89Q  2 
  6 Sosa, Ramon                  U N A                     7.93Q  1 
  7 Holloway, Trey            FR Hampton                   7.94Q  2 
  8 Myers, Brice                 U N A                     7.95Q  1 
  9 Collins, Andre            FR Johnson C. S              7.96   2 
 10 Peoples, Tyshaun          SR Akron                     7.97   2 
 11 Gueye, Amadou             SR Syracuse                  7.99   1 
 11 Barrett, Sancho           SO Penn State                7.99   1 
 13 Murray, Ty'reak           JR St. Augustin              8.01   1 
 14 Proctor, Trae             SR UMBC                      8.03   2 
 15 Dorsey, Jeremy            SO Coppin State              8.15   2 
 16 Senesca, Gerkenz          SR St. Augustin              8.29   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility: F  7.49  2012        Jaret Eaton, Syracuse                       
        Meet: M  7.49  2012        Jarret Eaton, Syracuse                      
         PSU: P  7.69  2001        Guy Rose                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Eaton, Jarret                U N A                     7.71  
  2 Samuels, Joseph           SR East Carolin              7.84  
  3 Hill, Tashaun             SR Pittsburgh                7.89  
  4 Dembele, Moussa           JR St. Augustin              7.91  
  5 Holloway, Trey            FR Hampton                   7.92  
  6 Myers, Brice                 U N A                     7.96  
  7 Sosa, Ramon                  U N A                     8.03  
  8 Pollitt, Donald           SO Syracuse                  8.19  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn State                                          1:24.70  
  2 St. Augustine's                                     1:25.67  
  3 Georgetown                                          1:27.99  
 
Men Distance Medley Inv
================================================================
    Facility: F 9:29.79  2004        Michigan                                  
                         A Ellerton, S Waithe, N Brannen, N Willis         
        Meet: M 9:35.24  2012        Penn State                                
                         W Endress, A Nadolsky, C Manley, R Creese         
         PSU: P 9:32.94  2009                                                  
                         S Borchers, M Cadau, R Foster, T Johnson          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Villanova                                           9:52.56  
  2 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                  9:58.49  
  3 Georgetown                                         10:01.39  
  4 Georgetown  'B'                                    10:01.96  
  5 Umbc                                               10:03.56  
  6 St. Augustine's                                    10:06.38  
  7 Pittsburgh                                         10:07.97  
  8 Hampton                                            10:22.96  
  9 Johns Hopkins                                      10:23.29  
 10 East Carolina                                      10:27.01  
 
Men Pole Vault Inv
==========================================================================
    Facility: F    18-03  2001        Paul Terek, Michigan State               
        Meet: M 18-02.50  2009        Brian Mondschein, Unattached             
         PSU: P 17-00.75  2009        John Vellenoweth                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barber, Shawn             FR Akron                    5.40m   17-08.50 
  2 Wesley, Joe               SR Akron                    5.10m   16-08.75 
  3 Light, Shawn              JR Akron                    5.00m   16-04.75 
  4 Hodapp, Stephen           JR East Carolin             4.90m   16-00.75 
  5 Steinbugle, Ryan          FR St. Francis              4.45m   14-07.25 
  5 Laverdiere, Jesse         FR Penn State               4.45m   14-07.25 
  5 Kido, Charles             SO Villanova                4.45m   14-07.25 
  8 Patzer, David             SR Penn State               4.45m   14-07.25 
  9 Anderson, Patrick         FR Penn State               4.30m   14-01.25 
 -- Johnson, Henry            SO East Carolin                NH            
 -- Helman, Adam              SR Binghamton                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 26-01.50  2011        Justin Hunter, Tenessee                  
        Meet: M 26-01.50  2011        Justin Hunter, Tennessee                 
         PSU: P    25-11  1986        David Coney                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kirkland, Herman          JR Shippensburg             7.37m   24-02.25 
      7.11m  7.37m  7.37m  7.00m  7.09m  7.16m
  2 Harris, Nafee                U N A                    7.32m   24-00.25 
      7.11m  7.19m  7.32m  7.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Taylor, Frank                U N A                    7.23m   23-08.75 
      6.92m  7.11m  6.88m  6.72m  7.03m  7.23m
  4 Baptiste, Daryl           SR Akron                    7.22m   23-08.25 
      7.20m  7.22m  7.20m  FOUL  7.02m  6.94m
  5 Fahie, Collister             U N A                    7.19m   23-07.25 
      7.19m  7.08m  7.17m  FOUL  5.53m  7.16m
  6 Wilkinson, DeJon          JR St. Augustin             7.17m   23-06.25 
      6.89m  6.98m  7.17m  FOUL  7.16m  7.06m
  7 Leap, Brian               SO Penn State               7.12m   23-04.50 
      6.89m  6.95m  FOUL  6.99m  6.98m  7.12m
  8 Steele, Reginald          JR Pittsburgh               7.02m   23-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.02m  FOUL  6.65m  6.42m
  9 Demiel, JaQuan            SO St. Augustin             6.95m   22-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.95m  6.61m  FOUL  6.67m
 10 Watson, Will              SR Syracuse                 6.93m   22-09.00 
      FOUL  6.60m  6.93m            
 11 Hudson, Cameron           FR East Carolin             6.86m   22-06.25 
      6.85m  6.86m  FOUL            
 12 Ziegler, Eric             SO Binghamton               6.80m   22-03.75 
      6.27m  6.36m  6.80m            
 13 Peabody, Alec             FR St. Joseph's             6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.72m  6.25m  6.69m            
 14 Deboer, Cody              SR Shippensburg             6.61m   21-08.25 
      6.49m  FOUL  6.61m            
 15 Oduho, Joseph             FR Akron                    6.60m   21-08.00 
      4.89m  6.49m  6.60m            
 16 Tiant, Lazaro             SR Villanova                6.52m   21-04.75 
      6.52m  6.38m  6.48m            
 17 Williams, Bryan           JR Bowie State              6.51m   21-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.51m            
 18 Price, Emmanuel           FR Hampton                  6.40m   21-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.40m            
 19 Jebb, Alex                JR Johns Hopkin             6.29m   20-07.75 
      6.13m  6.24m  6.29m            
 20 Simpkins IV, Solomon      FR St. Francis              6.12m   20-01.00 
      FOUL  6.12m  FOUL            
 -- Mobley-Hollie, Alexander  SO East Carolin              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw 35 lb
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 74-04.25  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State                   
        Meet: M 71-05.25  2006        Mohsen Anani, Virginia Tech              
         PSU: P 66-05.75  2002        Dorian Lowe                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barr, Will                JR Penn State              20.51m   67-03.50 
      18.55m  19.92m  20.51m  20.27m  20.12m  FOUL
  2 Morrow, Montrell          SR East Carolin            19.50m   63-11.75 
      FOUL  19.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.28m
  3 Joseph, Leonard           SR Bucknell                19.37m   63-06.75 
      18.65m  18.99m  18.54m  18.99m  19.37m  19.06m
  4 Mubarak, Nabil            SR Penn State              18.20m   59-08.50 
      17.14m  17.17m  FOUL  FOUL  18.20m  FOUL
  5 Manno, Mark               SR Lock Haven              17.90m   58-08.75 
      17.90m  17.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Wells, Andrew             FR Pittsburgh              17.21m   56-05.75 
      17.00m  FOUL  FOUL  17.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Serafenas, Thor           JR UMBC                    16.95m   55-07.50 
      16.87m  16.36m  FOUL  FOUL  16.95m  FOUL
  8 Fernandez, Jon            SR Mount St. Ma            16.87m   55-04.25 
      16.36m  16.64m  16.85m  FOUL  16.87m  FOUL
  8 Paul, Jordan              SO Akron                   16.87m   55-04.25 
      16.87m  FOUL  FOUL  16.61m  16.28m  FOUL
 10 Adantor, Yao              JR UMBC                    16.66m   54-08.00 
      16.30m  FOUL  16.66m            
 11 Afriyie, Frank            SR VCU                     16.58m   54-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.58m            
 12 Banke, Nicholas           JR Akron                   16.52m   54-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.52m            
 13 McDearmon, Cameron        SR UMBC                    16.20m   53-01.75 
      16.20m  15.62m  FOUL            
 14 Ruffin, Brandon           SO VCU                     16.18m   53-01.00 
      FOUL  16.06m  16.18m            
 15 Mottola, Ted              SR Bucknell                15.87m   52-01.00 
      14.87m  15.41m  15.87m            
 16 Webster, Luke             SR Bucknell                15.06m   49-05.00 
      14.32m  14.74m  15.06m            
 17 Coles, Ryan               SO VCU                     14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.87m  FOUL  14.35m            
 18 Jordan, Dan                  U N A                   14.35m   47-01.00 
      14.35m  14.31m  13.37m            
 19 Gray, Javan               SO Hampton                 12.06m   39-07.00 
      11.86m  FOUL  12.06m            
 20 Henderson, Evan           SO Hampton                 11.85m   38-10.50 
      10.96m  10.61m  11.85m            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Scott              Virginia Tech             7.22   1    806
  2 Cardina, Robby            FR U N A                     7.25   2    796
  3 Conn, Patrick             FR U N A                     7.32   2    772
  4 Spadaccini, Dylan         SO East Carolin              7.44   2    732
  5 Dijols, Jason             FR East Carolin              7.49   1    716
  5 FitzSimons, Tom              Mount Track Club          7.49   2    716
  5 Zakula, Aaron             JR East Carolin              7.49   2    716
  8 Nickas, Timothy           SR Mount St. Ma              7.80   1    619
  9 Shuey, Michael            FR U N A                     7.99   1    563
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cardina, Robby            FR U N A                    2.04m    6-08.25    840
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Shuey, Michael            FR U N A                    1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Spadaccini, Dylan         SO East Carolin             1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 FitzSimons, Tom              Mount Track Club         1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  5 Dijols, Jason             FR East Carolin             1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Campbell, Scott              Virginia Tech            1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Zakula, Aaron             JR East Carolin             1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Conn, Patrick             FR U N A                    1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Scott              Virginia Tech            6.85m   22-05.75    778
      6.73m  FOUL  6.85m            
  2 Conn, Patrick             FR U N A                    6.48m   21-03.25    693
      6.48m  6.44m  6.30m            
  3 FitzSimons, Tom              Mount Track Club         6.47m   21-02.75    691
      6.47m  FOUL  6.46m            
  4 Zakula, Aaron             JR East Carolin             6.15m   20-02.25    619
      5.81m  FOUL  6.15m            
  5 Cardina, Robby            FR U N A                    6.10m   20-00.25    608
      5.97m  6.10m  5.46m            
  6 Dijols, Jason             FR East Carolin             6.05m   19-10.25    597
      6.05m  5.58m  5.57m            
  7 Spadaccini, Dylan         SO East Carolin             6.04m   19-09.75    595
      6.00m  5.95m  6.04m            
  8 Shuey, Michael            FR U N A                    5.65m   18-06.50    512
      5.65m  5.56m  5.42m            
 -- Nickas, Timothy           SR Mount St. Ma              FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nickas, Timothy           SR Mount St. Ma            11.93m   39-01.75    602
      11.55m  10.98m  11.93m            
  2 Shuey, Michael            FR U N A                   11.74m   38-06.25    591
      11.74m  11.07m  10.23m            
  3 FitzSimons, Tom              Mount Track Club        11.63m   38-02.00    584
      11.10m  11.22m  11.63m            
  4 Conn, Patrick             FR U N A                   11.51m   37-09.25    577
      11.51m  10.77m  11.15m            
  5 Cardina, Robby            FR U N A                   11.37m   37-03.75    568
      11.36m  10.44m  11.37m            
  6 Zakula, Aaron             JR East Carolin            10.79m   35-05.00    533
      10.79m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Spadaccini, Dylan         SO East Carolin            10.53m   34-06.75    518
      10.28m  10.53m  10.13m            
  8 Campbell, Scott              Virginia Tech           10.41m   34-02.00    510
      10.07m  9.77m  10.41m            
  9 Dijols, Jason             FR East Carolin             8.00m   26-03.00    366
      7.91m  8.00m  FOUL            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
    Facility: F  5827  2005        Ryan Olkowski, WGADC                        
        Meet: M  5827  2005        Ryan Olkowski, Unattached                   
         PSU: P  5500  1998        Jamie Cook                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cardina, Robby            FR U N A                     2812  
  2 Campbell, Scott              Virginia Tech             2646  
  3 FitzSimons, Tom              Mount Track Club          2644  
  4 Conn, Patrick             FR U N A                     2570  
  5 Spadaccini, Dylan         SO East Carolin              2498  
  6 Zakula, Aaron             JR East Carolin              2420  
  7 Shuey, Michael            FR U N A                     2397  
  8 Dijols, Jason             FR East Carolin              2256  
 
Mixed 1 Mile Run NVRC
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wager, Justin              M N V R C                4:14.36  
  2 Cvecko, Billy              M N V R C                4:21.07  
  3 Doutt, Matt                M N V R C                4:28.45  
  4 Craighead, Daniel          M N V R C                4:31.72  
  5 Moyer, David               M N V R C                4:32.61  
  6 Leiden, Erich              M N V R C                4:33.32  
  7 Grieve, Paul               M N V R C                4:35.03  
  8 Appman, Tim                M N V R C                4:35.64  
  9 Herring, Matt              M N V R C                4:39.93  
 10 Gerberich, Derek           M N V R C                4:40.16  
 11 Nguyen, David              M N V R C                4:42.66  
 12 Long, Bob                  M N V R C                4:42.91  
 13 Roman, Kenny               M N V R C                4:45.24  
 14 Dooling, Sean              M N V R C                4:47.02  
 15 Kantner, Sam               M N V R C                4:48.48  
 16 McClernand, Kevin          M N V R C                4:51.19  
 17 Hogan, Ryan                M N V R C                4:53.15  
 18 Flynn, Tim                 M N V R C                4:53.58  
 19 Fuller, Zach               M N V R C                4:57.57  
 20 Steffy, Jerry              M N V R C                4:58.75  
 21 Lin, Peter                 M N V R C                5:00.59  
 22 Andreyko, Nick             M N V R C                5:01.76  
 23 Hutchinson, Megan          W N V R C                5:08.68  
 24 Philbrook, Lauren          W N V R C                5:10.98  
 25 Staub, Mark                M N V R C                5:14.46  
 26 Williams, Steve            M N V R C                5:17.62  
 27 Martell, Scott             M N V R C                5:18.15  
 28 Barry, Jeff                M N V R C                5:20.81  
 29 Hawkins, Mark              M N V R C                5:20.94  
 30 Smith, Matt                M N V R C                5:39.08  
 31 Wright, Jaimie             W N V R C                5:51.08  
 32 Goldfine, Michael          M N V R C                5:54.98  
 33 Iceland, John              M N V R C                5:56.63  
 34 Acosta, Monica             W N V R C                5:57.82  
 35 Frederick, Tyler           M N V R C                6:00.44  
 36 Dere, Ashlee               W N V R C                6:01.78  
 37 Klanchar, Marty            M N V R C                6:25.97  
 38 Dieffenbach, George        M N V R C                6:34.18  
 39 Mazur, Marty               M N V R C                6:56.68  
 40 Lloyd, David               M N V R C                7:02.25  
 41 Brandt, Leah               W N V R C                7:11.95  
Online Store