Licensed to Pennsylvania State University
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/5/2013 05:48 PM
                           Penn State Indoor Relays                            
                         Horace Ashenfelter III Track                          
                        University Park, PA  - 1/5/2013                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility Rec: F  7.17  2012        Barbara Pierre, Unattached                  
  PSU Record: *  7.24  2010        Shavon Greaves                              
        Meet: M  7.30  2010        Shavon Greaves, P S U                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Mahagony           JR P S U                     7.44q  5 
  2 Jackson, Mercedes         SO U M B C                   7.48q  5 
  3 Alabi, Funmi              JR Pittsburgh                7.51q  1 
  4 Lawrence, Jonnique        SR Pittsburgh                7.53q  1 
  5 McCants, Brittany         FR Norfolk St                7.56q  2 
  6 Woodford, Ashley          SR Pittsburgh                7.62q  2 
  7 Taylor, Taranisha         FR Pittsburgh                7.65q  2 
  8 Cunningham, Torie         SO Norfolk St                7.68q  3 
  9 Nieuwendam, Kirsten       SO P S U                     7.71   2 
 10 Johnson, Rayiana          JR Norfolk St                7.72   2 
 11 Wallace, Qua'Nesha        FR Norfolk St                7.77   1 
 12 Hoyt, Jordan              JR Pittsburgh                7.83   3 
 13 Johnson, Brittany         JR St. Francis               7.86   1 
 14 McGee, Dynasty            SO P S U                     7.96   3 
 14 Barbour, Gabrielle        SO P S U                     7.96   5 
 16 McIntosh, Gabrielle       JR St. Francis               7.99   3 
 17 Ikpeze, Whitney           SO U M B C                   8.01   4 
 18 Lopez, Kaitlyn            FR P S U                     8.08   4 
 19 Koloski, Julia            JR Pittsburgh                8.09   3 
 19 McGowan, Carly            FR St. Joseph's              8.09   5 
 21 Delman, Justene           SR Robert Morris             8.11   4 
 22 Scanlon, Maria            FR Robert Morris             8.12   3 
 23 Dixon, Mykael             FR St. Francis               8.15   5 
 24 Corum, Ashley             JR Pittsburgh                8.18   3 
 25 Seale, Tessa              FR U M B C                   8.19   1 
 26 Ruppel, Genevieve         SR St. Joseph's              8.29   1 
 26 Lumley, Paige             FR Pittsburgh                8.29   5 
 28 Yanora, Mercedes          JR St. Joseph's              8.31   2 
 29 Teamer, Alicea            SR Norfolk St                8.36   4 
 30 Gould, Megan              FR St. Francis               8.45   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Facility Rec: F  7.17  2012        Barbara Pierre, Unattached                  
  PSU Record: *  7.24  2010        Shavon Greaves                              
        Meet: M  7.30  2010        Shavon Greaves, P S U                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Mercedes         SO U M B C                   7.42   7.4105
  2 Alabi, Funmi              JR Pittsburgh                7.42   7.4181
  3 Jones, Mahagony           JR P S U                     7.45  
  4 Lawrence, Jonnique        SR Pittsburgh                7.51  
  5 McCants, Brittany         FR Norfolk St                7.62  
  6 Taylor, Taranisha         FR Pittsburgh                7.68  
  7 Cunningham, Torie         SO Norfolk St                7.79  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility Rec: F 22.98  2010        Shavon Greaves, P S U                       
  PSU Record: * 22.60  2004        Consuella Moore                             
        Meet: M 23.22  2010        Shavon Greaves, P S U                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, Mercedes         SO U M B C                  24.35   8 
  2 Lawrence, Jonnique        SR Pittsburgh               24.53   8 
  3 Fonrose, Arielle          SR Pittsburgh               24.94   7 
  4 McCants, Brittany         FR Norfolk St               25.39   4 
  5 Cunningham, Torie         SO Norfolk St               25.41   6 
  6 Johnson, Rayiana          JR Norfolk St               25.43   6 
  7 Hurd, Alexis              SR St. Francis              25.48   7 
  8 Bell, Champagne           JR Norfolk St               25.55   7 
  9 Cotman, Paris             FR St. Francis              25.65   5 
 10 Black, Shelley            SO P S U                    25.67   7 
 11 Britton, Evonne           SR Unatt                    25.68   8 
 12 Phillip, D'Nique          FR U M B C                  25.70   4 
 12 Barbour, Gabrielle        SO P S U                    25.70   4 
 14 Wallace, Qua'Nesha        FR Norfolk St               26.08   3 
 15 Abbey, Kalane             SO U M B C                  26.32   4 
 16 McIntosh, Gabrielle       JR St. Francis              26.34   2 
 17 Yanora, Mercedes          JR St. Joseph's             26.35   2 
 18 Johnson, Brittany         JR St. Francis              26.40   6 
 19 Vaughan, Jazmine          FR Norfolk St               26.51   3 
 20 Delman, Justene           SR Robert Morris            26.60   2 
 21 Seale, Tessa              FR U M B C                  26.67   1 
 22 Dixon, Mykael             FR St. Francis              26.75   4 
 23 Wilson, Christal          FR Norfolk St               26.78   3 
 24 McGowan, Carly            FR St. Joseph's             27.04   1 
 24 Scanlon, Maria            FR Robert Morris            27.04   2 
 26 Ikpeze, Whitney           SO U M B C                  27.40   1 
 27 Whitties, Venus           SO Norfolk St               27.68   3 
 28 Gould, Megan              FR St. Francis              27.85   1 
 29 D'Angelo, Francesca       SR St. Joseph's             27.94   1 
 30 Wilson, Charity           FR Norfolk St               28.42   3 
 31 Young, Briana             SO U M B C                  29.47   5 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility Rec: F 1:08.70  2010        Shana Cox, Adidas                         
  PSU Record: * 1:09.19  2007        Shana Cox                                 
        Meet: M 1:10.44  2012        Fawn Dorr, Brooks                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Maura              JR St. Francis            1:19.78   5 
  2 Lee, Jordan               JR Pittsburgh             1:20.59   4 
  3 Hayward, Dannah           FR St. Joseph's           1:20.65   4 
  4 Jones, Kirsten            JR U M B C                1:20.73   3 
  5 Sessoms, Ashley           JR Norfolk St             1:20.74   2 
  6 Kogut, Jaclyn             JR St. Joseph's           1:21.07   4 
  7 Leach, Nicole             JR St. Francis            1:22.32   4 
  8 Rufo, Marina              FR St. Joseph's           1:22.54   2 
  9 Wilson, Christal          FR Norfolk St             1:23.02   1 
 10 Metevier, Blossom         SO U M B C                1:23.04   1 
 11 Conde, Mariame            JR Pittsburgh             1:23.37   5 
 12 Wilson, Charity           FR Norfolk St             1:24.53   2 
 13 DeAngelo, Jenna           FR St. Joseph's           1:24.89   1 
 14 Fredericks, Essence       FR U M B C                1:25.11   2 
 15 Ajayi, Ashley             JR U M B C                1:28.38   1 
 16 Scott, Chelsea            SO Pittsburgh             1:33.10   3 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 2:42.31  2010        Nicole Edwards, Unattached                
  PSU Record: * 2:44.24  2012        Caitlin Lane                              
        Meet: M 2:47.38  2010        Frances Koons, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fisher, Kalyn             JR P S U                  3:10.26  
  2 Combs, Ra'Shaun           FR Norfolk St             3:13.93  
  3 Deckel, Lynne             FR U M B C                3:14.31  
  4 Lewis-Johnson, Tori       SO Norfolk St             3:19.68  
  5 Cook, Holly               FR U M B C                3:46.13  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 4:35.89  2004        Megan Metcalf, West Virginia              
  PSU Record: * 4:38.63  2009        Bridget Franek                            
        Meet: M 5:06.99  2012        Megan Elgin, Rider                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gerlach, Tori             FR P S U                  5:02.92M 
  2 Cocco, Gabrielle          JR P S U                  5:03.29M 
  3 Mills, Lauren             SO P S U                  5:06.49M 
  4 Slattery, Emma            JR St. Joseph's           5:06.69M 
  5 Jennings, Kerrin          SO P S U                  5:13.04  
  6 Jackson, Kylie            SO St. Francis            5:19.09  
  7 Wright, Feleisha          JR St. Francis            5:23.43  
  8 Polk, Marissa             SO Robert Morris          5:23.68  
  9 Erath, Lindsay            JR Robert Morris          5:23.99  
 10 Kulp, Mary Katherine      SO U M B C                5:32.06  
 11 Ebersole, Alexis          SO Robert Morris          5:35.79  
 12 Shay, Brittany            FR Robert Morris          5:36.68  
 13 Webb, Rachel              FR Norfolk St             5:37.01  
 14 Kelly, Colleen            JR St. Francis            5:37.53  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 9:01.91  2011        Jackie Areson, Tennessee                  
  PSU Record: * 9:10.04  2009        Bridget Franek                            
        Meet: M 9:34.64  2005        Kate Boyles, Cornell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rosenfeld, Leah              Unatt                  9:43.09  
  2 James, Erin               JR St. Joseph's          10:15.74  
  3 Brown, Rachel             FR Pittsburgh            10:24.35  
  4 Fuller, Hannah            JR St. Joseph's          10:28.25  
  4 Bucci, Angel              FR U M B C               10:28.25  
  6 Cady, Alexandra           FR Pittsburgh            10:28.36  
  7 Gessler, Julie            SO U M B C               10:28.54  
  8 Chappell, Emily           JR St. Joseph's          10:35.45  
  9 Dawson, Nicole            FR U M B C               10:50.18  
 10 Roche, Harmony            FR U M B C               10:57.33  
 11 Porter, Gwenn             JR P S U                 11:08.75  
 12 Webb, Rachel              FR Norfolk St            11:42.69  
 13 Irizarry, Kassandra       SO Norfolk St            11:55.56  
 14 Mitei, Purity             FR Norfolk St            12:35.66  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility Rec: F  7.92  2002        Danielle Carruthers, Indiana                
  PSU Record: *  8.19  2008        Aleesha Barber                              
        Meet: M  8.30  2009        Aleesha Barber, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Black, Shelley            SO P S U                     8.68q  2 
  2 Taylor, Taranisha         FR Pittsburgh                8.71q  2 
  3 Howell, Brittney          JR P S U                     8.87q  1 
  4 Vaughan, Jazmine          FR Norfolk St                8.92q  1 
  5 Seymour, Kiah             FR P S U                     9.03q  2 
  6 Charles, Kayla            SO St. Joseph's              9.11q  2 
  7 Brightful, Chowan         SR U M B C                   9.12q  1 
  8 Mason, Georgia            SO St. Joseph's              9.23q  1 
  9 Hayward, Dannah           FR St. Joseph's              9.33   2 
 10 D'Angelo, Francesca       SR St. Joseph's              9.43   1 
 11 Whitties, Venus           SO Norfolk St                9.62   2 
 12 McGowan, Carly            FR St. Joseph's              9.71   1 
 -- Britton, Evonne           SR Unatt                       FS   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Facility Rec: F  7.92  2002        Danielle Carruthers, Indiana                
  PSU Record: *  8.19  2008        Aleesha Barber                              
        Meet: M  8.30  2009        Aleesha Barber, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Taranisha         FR Pittsburgh                8.63  
  2 Howell, Brittney          JR P S U                     8.77  
  3 Black, Shelley            SO P S U                     8.78  
  4 Vaughan, Jazmine          FR Norfolk St                8.84  
  5 Charles, Kayla            SO St. Joseph's              9.09  
  6 Seymour, Kiah             FR P S U                     9.13  
  7 Brightful, Chowan         SR U M B C                   9.20  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 1:37.76  2006        Penn State                                
                         M Walker, K Salaam, G Hunter, S Shoaff            
  PSU Record: * 1:37.76  2006                                                  
                         M Walker, K Salaam, G Hunter, S Shoaff            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 P S U                                               1:37.25* 
     1) Jones, Mahagony JR              2) Nieuwendam, Kirsten SO         
     3) Anyanwu, Doris SR               4) Seymour, Kiah FR               
  2 Pittsburgh                                          1:37.50* 
     1) Taylor, Taranisha FR            2) Alabi, Funmi JR                
     3) Ellis-Watson, Taylor SO         4) Fonrose, Arielle SR            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Facility Rec: F 3:34.38  2005        Tennessee                                 
                         L Loche, N Cook, P Hall, C Champion               
  PSU Record: * 3:33.39  2007                                                  
                         D Blake, B Simmons, S Cox, A Barber               
        Meet: M 3:36.91  2012        P S U                                     
                         M Jones, D McGee, K Nieuwendam, I Iheoma          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 P S U                                               3:41.18   3 
     1) Anyanwu, Doris SR               2) Jones, Mahagony JR             
     3) Nieuwendam, Kirsten SO          4) Seymour, Kiah FR               
  2 Pittsburgh                                          3:42.69   3 
     1) Lawrence, Jonnique SR           2) Alabi, Funmi JR                
     3) Fonrose, Arielle SR             4) Thompson, Evan FR              
  3 P S U  'B'                                          3:55.88   2 
     1) Barbour, Gabrielle SO           2) Black, Shelley SO              
     3) Howell, Brittney JR             4) Ricketts, Marlene JR           
  4 U M B C                                             3:55.97   2 
     1) Abbey, Kalane SO                2) Phillip, D'Nique FR            
     3) Jones, Kirsten JR               4) Young, Briana SO               
  5 P S U  'C'                                          3:57.29   2 
     1) Underwood, Sarah Jane FR        2) Houghton, Audrey FR            
     3) Shannon, Colleen SR             4) Klebe, Marta JR                
  6 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                  3:59.99   1 
     1) Hayward, Dannah FR              2) Yanora, Mercedes JR            
     3) Charles, Kayla SO               4) Kogut, Jaclyn JR               
  7 St. Francis (Pa.)                                   4:03.59   1 
     1) Jones, Maura JR                 2) Leach, Nicole JR               
     3) Cotman, Paris FR                4) McIntosh, Gabrielle JR         
  8 Norfolk St                                          4:04.99   3 
     1) Cunningham, Torie SO            2) Combs, Ra'Shaun FR             
     3) Sessoms, Ashley JR              4) Wilson, Charity FR             
 -- St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'B'                                 DNF   1 
     1) DeAngelo, Jenna FR              2) Walker, Sara SR                
     3) Hehir, Lauren FR                4) McGowan, Carly FR              
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 8:34.82  2009        Tennessee                                 
                         K McDonald, P Wright, C Price, S Bowman           
  PSU Record: * 8:45.60  1984                                                  
                         J Cassel, H Gerken, T Hart, B Stever              
        Meet: M 8:55.20  2009        Villanova                                 
                         J Sarruda, K Tallman, A Smith, F Koons            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 P S U                                               9:05.13  
     1) Shannon, Colleen SR             2) Underwood, Sarah Jane FR       
     3) Houghton, Audrey FR             4) Klebe, Marta JR                
  2 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                  9:24.42  
     1) Walker, Sara SR                 2) Hehir, Lauren FR               
     3) Radzwilka, Sarah FR             4) Barrett, Elizabeth JR          
  3 U M B C                                             9:26.60  
     1) Mezebish, Cody JR               2) Daly, Sarah FR                 
     3) Fogle, Paulette SO              4) Adelola, Deborah JR            
  4 Pittsburgh                                          9:39.47  
     1) Del Piano, Cayla FR             2) Felicissimo, Deanna FR         
     3) Perry, Morgan SO                4) Metheny, Kelsey FR             
  5 Robert Morris                                      10:05.56  
     1) Polk, Marissa SO                2) Erath, Lindsay JR              
     3) Ebersole, Alexis SO             4) Shay, Brittany FR              
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 10:55.95  2012        Georgetown                               
                          R Schneider, L Finley, C Cox, E Infield           
  PSU Record: * 11:14.78  2007                                                 
                          M Hutchinson, S Cox, B Simmons, B Franek          
        Meet: M 11:35.74  2008        P S U                                    
                          L Rosenfeld, M Duncan, F York, B Franek           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                 12:21.63  
     1) Barrett, Elizabeth JR           2) Rufo, Marina FR                
     3) Radzwilka, Sarah FR             4) Slattery, Emma JR              
  2 St. Francis (Pa.)                                  12:35.94  
     1) Haffner, Jennifer SR            2) Hurd, Alexis SR                
     3) Wright, Feleisha JR             4) Jackson, Kylie SO              
  3 Pittsburgh                                         12:40.09  
     1) Perry, Morgan SO                2) Hoyt, Jordan JR                
     3) Del Piano, Cayla FR             4) Anderson, Paige FR             
  4 U M B C                                            13:03.97  
     1) Mezebish, Cody JR               2) Fredericks, Essence FR         
     3) Daly, Sarah FR                  4) Kulp, Mary Katherine SO        
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: F    6-02  2010        Nicole Forrester, Mizuno                  
  PSU Record: * 5-11.25  1987        Antoinette O'Carroll                      
        Meet: M 5-11.50  2007        Sarah Wilfred, Cornell                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan, Erika             SR P S U                    1.79m    5-10.50 
  2 Couts, Kelsey             SR P S U                    1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Palmer, Sarah             SO P S U                    1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 Hunt, Brianna             SO St. Joseph's             1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Richardson, Ahmenah       FR P S U                    1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Boyce, Hannah             SR St. Joseph's             1.65m    5-05.00 
  7 Howell, Brittney          JR P S U                    1.60m    5-03.00 
  8 Brightful, Chowan         SR U M B C                  1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 Owen, Brooke              SO P S U                    1.55m    5-01.00 
 -- Olafson, Shelby           FR P S U                       NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: F 14-03.25  2010        Alicia Rue, Minnesota                    
  PSU Record: * 13-05.75  2004        Sara Dougherty                           
        Meet: M 12-06.25  2012        Jocelyn Witmer, P S U                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kemp, Kasey               FR P S U                    3.25m   10-08.00 
  2 Davis, Tiara              SO Norfolk St               3.10m   10-02.00 
 -- Bacik, Lindsay            JR P S U                       NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: F    21-02  2006        Tianna Madison, Nike                     
  PSU Record: * 20-11.25  2009        Gayle Hunter                             
        Meet: M 20-04.50  2008        Jeomi Maduka, Cornell                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bell, Champagne           JR Norfolk St               5.84m   19-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.63m  FOUL  FOUL  5.84m
  2 Ricketts, Marlene         JR P S U                    5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.67m  5.71m  5.61m  5.54m  PASS  PASS
  3 Howell, Brittney          JR P S U                    5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.49m  5.26m  5.23m  5.41m  5.13m  PASS
  4 Lumley, Paige             FR Pittsburgh               5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.31m  5.18m  PASS  FOUL  5.09m  5.19m
  5 Lopez, Kaitlyn            FR P S U                    5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.26m  5.21m  5.06m  5.16m  5.17m  5.25m
  6 McKenzie, Kaydianne       SO Norfolk St               5.24m   17-02.25 
      FOUL  5.18m  5.16m  5.17m  FOUL  5.24m
  7 Campbell, Jasmine         FR St. Francis              5.16m   16-11.25 
      FOUL  5.02m  5.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Koloski, Julia            JR Pittsburgh               5.14m   16-10.50 
      5.10m  5.00m  5.14m  4.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Rauenzahn, Brianna        SO P S U                    5.06m   16-07.25 
      5.06m  4.99m  FOUL  FOUL  4.93m  5.03m
 10 Ruppel, Genevieve         SR St. Joseph's             5.03m   16-06.00 
      FOUL  5.03m  FOUL            
 11 Becattini, Gabby          SO St. Joseph's             4.99m   16-04.50 
      4.99m  FOUL  4.99m            
 12 Polaski, Kati             SO St. Joseph's             4.90m   16-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.90m            
 -- Witucki, Kaitlyn          FR St. Francis               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Corum, Ashley             JR Pittsburgh                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: F 45-02.50  2004        Colleen Scott, Unattached                
  PSU Record: * 44-01.50  2003        Chi-Chi Aduba                            
        Meet: M 42-01.25  2008        Jeomi Maduka, Cornell                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ricketts, Marlene         JR P S U                   12.73m   41-09.25 
  2 McKenzie, Kaydianne       SO Norfolk St              11.60m   38-00.75 
  3 Becattini, Gabby          SO St. Joseph's            11.19m   36-08.50 
  4 Polaski, Kati             SO St. Joseph's            11.08m   36-04.25 
  5 Lopez, Kaitlyn            FR P S U                   10.92m   35-10.00 
  6 Richardson, Ahmenah       FR P S U                   10.83m   35-06.50 
 -- Campbell, Jasmine         FR St. Francis                DNF            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: F 60-07.75  2006        Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached        
  PSU Record: * 56-05.25  2004        Ja'nai O'Connor                          
        Meet: M 48-08.25  2012        Jane Swenson, P S U                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Swenson, Jane             SR P S U                   15.12m   49-07.25 
      14.09m  15.12m  14.75m  14.44m  14.99m  14.72m
  2 Kurzdorfer, Melissa       JR P S U                   14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.27m  FOUL  14.77m  14.87m  14.83m  14.60m
  3 Howell, Kiara             FR Norfolk St              14.27m   46-10.00 
      13.03m  14.27m  12.13m  13.83m  14.06m  FOUL
  4 Fatherly, Rachel          FR P S U                   14.02m   46-00.00 
      12.83m  12.91m  13.81m  13.46m  14.02m  13.20m
  5 Deller, Amanda            SR U M B C                 13.72m   45-00.25 
      12.53m  13.21m  13.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Lightfoot, Brittany       SO Pittsburgh              12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.74m  12.39m  FOUL  12.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Anderson, Kalene          FR Pittsburgh              11.71m   38-05.00 
      11.14m  11.36m  11.40m  FOUL  FOUL  11.71m
  8 Collins, Jordan           FR St. Francis             11.55m   37-10.75 
      11.40m  9.88m  FOUL  10.37m  11.50m  11.55m
  9 Mayne, Emma               JR U M B C                 11.21m   36-09.50 
      11.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Nelson, Jennifer          FR U M B C                 10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.93m  10.64m  10.96m            
 11 Howell, Navia             FR Norfolk St              10.94m   35-10.75 
      FOUL  10.94m  FOUL            
 12 Edokobi, Nneoma           FR U M B C                 10.59m   34-09.00 
      10.59m  FOUL  10.50m            
 13 Howell, Brittney          JR P S U                   10.46m   34-04.00 
      10.46m  9.66m  10.29m            
 14 Skedel, Leah              FR St. Francis             10.41m   34-02.00 
      9.85m  9.54m  10.41m            
 
Women Weight Throw  20 lb
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: F 74-10.50  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, P S U               
  PSU Record: * 74-10.50  2006        Jennifer Leatherman                      
        Meet: M 70-02.25  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, P S U               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kurzdorfer, Melissa       JR P S U                   18.43m   60-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.53m  17.70m  FOUL  18.43m
  2 Swenson, Jane             SR P S U                   17.02m   55-10.25 
      16.59m  16.69m  17.02m  16.12m  15.78m  16.41m
  3 Fatherly, Rachel          FR P S U                   15.82m   51-11.00 
      14.93m  15.82m  15.19m  FOUL  14.20m  15.26m
  4 Lightfoot, Brittany       SO Pittsburgh              15.73m   51-07.25 
      12.35m  14.84m  15.73m  FOUL  14.54m  15.57m
  5 Deller, Amanda            SR U M B C                 15.65m   51-04.25 
      14.25m  14.84m  15.20m  FOUL  15.65m  15.10m
  6 Springman, Haley          SO Pittsburgh              15.03m   49-03.75 
      FOUL  14.68m  14.81m  14.68m  15.03m  14.50m
  7 Nelson, Jennifer          FR U M B C                 14.83m   48-08.00 
      14.30m  13.48m  14.70m  14.68m  14.83m  FOUL
  8 Howell, Kiara             FR Norfolk St              14.11m   46-03.50 
      14.11m  13.19m  12.44m  12.10m  11.59m  PASS
  9 Collins, Jordan           FR St. Francis             12.69m   41-07.75 
      FOUL  12.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.69m
 10 Anderson, Kalene          FR Pittsburgh              11.79m   38-08.25 
      FOUL  11.79m  FOUL            
 11 Catalano, Jessica         SR Pittsburgh              11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Edokobi, Nneoma           FR U M B C                 11.62m   38-01.50 
      FOUL  11.62m  FOUL            
 13 Howell, Navia             FR Norfolk St              11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mayne, Emma               JR U M B C                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility Rec: F  6.58  2011        Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
  PSU Record: *  6.76  2003        Ernie Terrell                               
        Meet: M  6.77  2006        Aulton Kohn, Syracuse                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, James             SO Norfolk St                6.83q  1 
  2 Long, Dennison            SR U M B C                   6.92q  1 
  2 Smith, Damian             FR Norfolk St                6.92q  3 
  4 Turner, Aaron             JR Pittsburgh                7.00q  2 
  5 Mpanduki, Emunael         SR P S U                     7.01q  2 
  6 Steele, Reginald          JR Pittsburgh                7.02q  2 
  7 Smith, Kenneth            SR Norfolk St                7.04q  2 
  7 Eisemann, Jon             JR St. Joseph's              7.04q  2 
  9 Miles, Daryian            FR St. Francis               7.09   3 
 10 Mindlin, Josh             SO Pittsburgh                7.14   1 
 11 Finney, Marcus            FR Norfolk St                7.15   3 
 12 Balderson, Pat            JR U M B C                   7.23   3 
 12 Proctor, Trae             SR U M B C                   7.23   1 
 14 Baker, Kyle               JR U M B C                   7.30   3 
 14 Henry, Derek              JR St. Joseph's              7.30   1 
 16 Dougherty, Tyler          JR St. Joseph's              7.31   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Facility Rec: F  6.58  2011        Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
  PSU Record: *  6.76  2003        Ernie Terrell                               
        Meet: M  6.77  2006        Aulton Kohn, Syracuse                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, James             SO Norfolk St                6.75* 
  2 Long, Dennison            SR U M B C                   6.88  
  3 Smith, Damian             FR Norfolk St                6.94  
  4 Eisemann, Jon             JR St. Joseph's              6.97  
  5 Steele, Reginald          JR Pittsburgh                6.99  
  6 Smith, Kenneth            SR Norfolk St                7.01  
  7 Mpanduki, Emunael         SR P S U                     7.03  
  8 Turner, Aaron             JR Pittsburgh                7.68  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility Rec: F 20.72  2006        LaShawn Merritt, Unattached                 
  PSU Record: * 20.98  2002        Ryan Olkowski                               
        Meet: M 21.41  2011        Brady Gehret, P S U                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor, James             SO Norfolk St               20.92*  7 
  2 Smith, Damian             FR Norfolk St               21.50   7 
  3 Smith, Kenneth            SR Norfolk St               21.70   7 
  4 Murray, Micah             JR Pittsburgh               21.83   6 
  5 Bennett-Green, Bernard    JR P S U                    21.93   6 
  6 Long, Dennison            SR U M B C                  21.99   3 
  7 Mindlin, Josh             SO Pittsburgh               22.39   6 
  8 Shisler, Alex             FR P S U                    22.41   6 
  9 Eisemann, Jon             JR St. Joseph's             22.53   5 
 10 Banks, Robert             FR St. Joseph's             22.70   3 
 10 Dougherty, Tyler          JR St. Joseph's             22.70   2 
 12 Fuller, Dustin            FR Pittsburgh               22.74   2 
 13 Henry, Derek              JR St. Joseph's             22.78   3 
 14 Green, Erick              JR Norfolk St               22.81   2 
 15 Bates, Jamarian           FR Norfolk St               22.90   4 
 16 Miles, Daryian            FR St. Francis              22.92   5 
 17 Finney, Marcus            FR Norfolk St               23.03   5 
 18 Peabody, Alec             FR St. Joseph's             23.25   4 
 19 Drozdowsky, Daniel        JR St. Francis              23.27   1 
 20 Baker, Kyle               JR U M B C                  23.31   3 
 21 Forbes, Cedric            JR St. Francis              23.41   1 
 22 Balderson, Pat            JR U M B C                  23.68   2 
 23 Freeman, Purcell          FR St. Francis              23.79   1 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility Rec: F 1:01.28  2011        Casimir Loxsom, P S U                     
  PSU Record: * 1:01.28  2011        Casimir Loxsom                            
        Meet: M 1:01.28  2011        Casimir Loxsom, P S U                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gallen, Tyler             SO St. Joseph's           1:04.77   4 
  2 Roberts, Griffith         JR St. Joseph's           1:05.02   4 
  3 Barbalinardo, Garrett     SR St. Joseph's           1:05.44   5 
  4 McGarvey, Matt            SO St. Joseph's           1:05.88   5 
  5 Parker, Quentin           JR Norfolk St             1:06.85   4 
  6 Gentile, Jamie            SO St. Joseph's           1:07.37   3 
  7 Drozdowsky, Daniel        JR St. Francis            1:07.91   2 
  8 Booker, De'Von            FR Norfolk St             1:08.12   4 
  9 Robert, Brendan           SO St. Joseph's           1:08.16   5 
 10 Vance, Ryan               FR St. Joseph's           1:08.38   3 
 11 Coaxum, Niko              FR U M B C                1:08.61   3 
 12 Carthan, Ellington        FR U M B C                1:08.81   2 
 13 Forbes, Cedric            JR St. Francis            1:09.00   1 
 14 Pickett, Andre            SO Norfolk St             1:09.58   2 
 15 Green, Erick              JR Norfolk St             1:09.67   1 
 16 Coles, Steve              FR Norfolk St             1:10.16   2 
 17 Daniels, Steven           SO Norfolk St             1:11.28   2 
 18 Carper, Chris             JR Robert Morris          1:11.78   3 
 19 McLendon, Michael         SR U M B C                1:12.49   1 
 20 Abutaleb, Ehab            FR U M B C                1:13.09   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 2:19.53  2012        Robby Creese, P S U                       
  PSU Record: * 2:19.53  2012        Robby Creese                              
        Meet: M 2:25.37  2008        Kurt Kuehne, Princeton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butenewicz, Steve         SO St. Joseph's           2:34.41  
  2 Townsend, Andrew          SR St. Joseph's           2:35.69  
  3 Manion, David             SR St. Joseph's           2:36.32  
  4 Groves, Matt                 Unatt                  2:36.38  
  5 Johnson, Nick             FR U M B C                2:36.61  
  6 Scurry, Jerome            FR Norfolk St             2:40.07  
  7 Jones, Darryl             SO Robert Morris          2:40.31  
  8 Pickett, Ben              FR U M B C                2:42.94  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 3:56.51  2012        Jeff See, Saucony                         
  PSU Record: * 3:58.49  2011        Ryan Foster                               
        Meet: M 4:15.51  2008        Ben White, Princeton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDonnell, Kevin          NA St. Joseph's           4:14.44M 
  2 Leskow, Aaron             JR St. Joseph's           4:14.93M 
  3 O'Kane, Tom               JR St. Joseph's           4:16.46  
  4 Mohn, Logan               SO St. Joseph's           4:18.78  
  5 Rankin, Mike              JR St. Joseph's           4:29.05  
  6 Johnson, Nick             FR U M B C                4:30.07  
  7 Fogg, Desmond             FR Norfolk St             4:32.31  
  8 Davis, Quinn              FR St. Joseph's           4:34.27  
  9 Brown, Ryan               FR Robert Morris          4:35.47  
 10 Deckert, Brady            SO St. Joseph's           4:35.48  
 11 Pickett, Ben              FR U M B C                4:38.63  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 7:58.51  2000        Robert Gary, Adidas                       
  PSU Record: * 8:00.72  1989        Ken Frasier                               
        Meet: M 8:24.40  2006        Kyle Heath, Syracuse                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Szulewski, Paul           SO St. Joseph's           8:33.64  
  2 Omar, Hassan              FR U M B C                8:35.01  
  3 Meseret, Natnael          SO Norfolk St             8:39.30  
  4 Roark, Dan                SR St. Joseph's           8:46.61  
  5 Semeon, Redatu            FR U M B C                8:49.34  
  6 Swomley, Luke             JR Pittsburgh             8:51.78  
  7 Adnew, Damtew             SO Norfolk St             8:52.43  
  8 Schuler, Eric             SO U M B C                8:53.40  
  9 Lippert, Conrad           FR Unatt                  8:54.51  
 10 DiSalvo, Vinny            JR U M B C                8:56.23  
 11 Addison, Richard          SO Pittsburgh             9:00.72  
 12 Staltari, Sean            JR St. Joseph's           9:02.73  
 13 Kiptoo, Kipchirchir       JR Norfolk St             9:04.32  
 14 Hopkins, Zach             FR U M B C                9:18.81  
 15 Lednak, Richard           FR Robert Morris          9:21.10  
 16 Beacham, James            SO U M B C                9:30.43  
 17 Hayslett, Austin          FR U M B C                9:30.99  
 18 Worsley, Marquis          FR Norfolk St             9:50.70  
 19 Psaltakis, Jordan         FR U M B C               10:34.83  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility Rec: F  7.49  2012        Jaret Eaton, Syracuse                       
  PSU Record: *  7.69  2001        Guy Rose                                    
        Meet: M  7.88  2009        Ronnie Ash, Bethune-Cookman                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Proctor, Trae             SR U M B C                   8.02q  2 
  2 Hill, Tashaun             SR Pittsburgh                8.13q  1 
  3 Barrett, Sancho           SO P S U                     8.15q  1 
  4 Anderson, Marcus          FR Norfolk St                8.53q  2 
  5 Sutorius, Matt            SO St. Joseph's              8.61q  1 
  6 Rybak, John               JR U M B C                   8.64q  2 
  7 Cardina, Robby            FR Unatt                     8.67q  2 
  8 Freeman, Purcell          FR St. Francis               8.71q  1 
  9 Conn, Patrick             FR Unatt                     8.93   1 
 10 Abutaleb, Ehab            FR U M B C                   9.06   2 
 11 Rodgers, Jamie            JR St. Joseph's              9.36   1 
 12 Shuey, Michael            FR Unatt                     9.55   2 
 -- Nkrumah, Keith            SR Norfolk St                  FS   1 
 -- Rentzsch, Vincent         FR U M B C                     FS   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Facility Rec: F  7.49  2012        Jaret Eaton, Syracuse                       
  PSU Record: *  7.69  2001        Guy Rose                                    
        Meet: M  7.88  2009        Ronnie Ash, Bethune-Cookman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Proctor, Trae             SR U M B C                   8.00  
  2 Barrett, Sancho           SO P S U                     8.03  
  2 Hill, Tashaun             SR Pittsburgh                8.03  
  4 Anderson, Marcus          FR Norfolk St                8.55  
  5 Cardina, Robby            FR Unatt                     8.56  
  6 Rybak, John               JR U M B C                   8.61  
  7 Freeman, Purcell          FR St. Francis               8.65  
 
Men 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 16:54.31  2005        St. Francis                              
                          R Sheehan, A Maloney, N Brousse, A Suravicz       
  PSU Record: * 16:43.54  1980                                                 
                          J Adkins, T Rapp, A Scharsu, L Mangan             
        Meet: M 16:54.31  2005        St. Francis (Pa)                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                 18:19.88  
     1) Szulewski, Paul SO              2) Rankin, Mike JR                
     3) Roark, Dan SR                   4) Deckert, Brady SO              
  2 St. Francis (Pa.)                                  19:00.04  
     1) Fischer, Christopher JR         2) Penney, Kyle FR                
     3) Foley, Shaun SR                 4) DeLaney, Christopher SR        
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 1:25.05  2007        Rutgers                                   
                         M Coleman, B Owens, J Porter, R Waters            
  PSU Record: * 1:26.24  2005                                                  
                         A Langan, J Campisi, C Lolagne, E Terrell         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 P S U                                               1:25.52* 
     1) Mpanduki, Emunael SR            2) Bennett-Green, Brandon JR      
     3) Nadolsky, Aaron JR              4) Gilmore, Matt SO               
  2 Pittsburgh                                          1:28.24  
     1) Murray, Micah JR                2) Fuller, Dustin FR              
     3) Mindlin, Josh SO                4) Turner, Aaron JR               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Facility Rec: F 3:07.33  2012        Pittsburgh                                
                         M Murray, D Cowsette, J Lowery, B Spratling       
  PSU Record: * 3:05.22  2012                                                  
                         A Nadolsky, B Bennett-Green, C Loxsom, B Gehret   
        Meet: M 3:09.65  2012        P S U                                     
                         E Mpanduki, M Gilmore, B BennettGreen, A Nadolsky 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 P S U                                               3:09.97   2 
     1) Nadolsky, Aaron JR              2) Gilmore, Matt SO               
     3) Loxsom, Casimir SR              4) Bennett-Green, Brandon JR      
  2 Norfolk St                                          3:14.20   2 
     1) Nkrumah, Keith SR               2) Smith, Damian FR               
     3) Smith, Kenneth SR               4) Taylor, James SO               
  3 Pittsburgh                                          3:17.30   2 
     1) Murray, Micah JR                2) Hatch, Ben NA                  
     3) Fuller, Dustin FR               4) Negley, Samuel JR              
  4 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                  3:19.40   1 
     1) Dougherty, Tyler JR             2) Eisemann, Jon JR               
     3) Henry, Derek JR                 4) Banks, Robert FR               
  5 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'B'                             3:19.53   1 
     1) Gallen, Tyler SO                2) Robert, Brendan SO             
     3) McGarvey, Matt SO               4) Roberts, Griffith JR           
  6 Norfolk St  'C'                                     3:26.04   1 
     1) Pickett, Andre SO               2) Anderson, Marcus FR            
     3) Daniels, Steven SO              4) Scurry, Jerome FR              
  7 Norfolk St  'B'                                     3:27.37   1 
     1) Booker, De'Von FR               2) Finney, Marcus FR              
     3) Coles, Steve FR                 4) Parker, Quentin JR             
 -- P S U  'B'                                              DNF   2 
     1) Bennett-Green, Bernard JR       2) Barrett, Sancho SO             
     3) Brennan, Ryan FR                4) Shisler, Alex FR               
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 7:23.13  2009        Phoenix Athletics                         
                         K Smith, A Maloney, M Lincoln, A Heaney           
  PSU Record: * 7:21.37  1987                                                  
                         S Balkey, D McMillan, C Mills, R Levitre          
        Meet: M 7:31.17  2009        P S U                                     
                         O Dawson, M Groves, L Williams, R Foster          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert Morris                                       7:44.37  
     1) Gerberich, Andrew FR            2) Rumble, Dorian JR              
     3) Thompson, Freddie JR            4) Gentile, Nick JR               
  2 U M B C                                             7:44.50  
     1) Smith, Andrew JR                2) Constantinides, Jon JR         
     3) Kereszetes, Andrew FR           4) Albino, Jake JR                
  3 Pittsburgh                                          7:46.07  
     1) Hatch, Ben NA                   2) Dallago, Matt SO               
     3) Washington, Wesley SR           4) Negley, Samuel JR              
  4 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                  8:00.72  
     1) O'Kane, Tom JR                  2) Gentile, Jamie SO              
     3) Davis, Quinn FR                 4) Vance, Ryan FR                 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 9:29.79  2004        Michigan                                  
                         A Ellerton, S Waithe, N Brannen, N Willis         
  PSU Record: * 9:32.94  2009                                                  
                         S Borchers, M Cadau, R Foster, T Johnson          
        Meet: M 9:48.59  2012        Unattached                                
                         O Dawson, K Fuller, R Foster, B Fuller            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 P S U                                               9:53.87  
     1) Creese, Robby FR                2) Mpanduki, Emunael SR           
     3) Kidder, Brannon FR              4) Fuller, Mark SR                
  2 P S U  'B'                                          9:58.80  
     1) West, Ricky SR                  2) Brennan, Ryan FR               
     3) Loxsom, Casimir SR              4) Baker, Colin JR                
  3 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                 10:01.02  
     1) Mohn, Logan SO                  2) Barbalinardo, Garrett SR       
     3) Townsend, Andrew SR             4) Leskow, Aaron JR               
  4 Unatt                                              10:01.07  
     1) Dawson, Owen                    2) Fuller, Kevin                  
     3) Fuller, Brian                   4) Dawson, Kyle                   
  5 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'B'                            10:09.95  
     1) Butenewicz, Steve SO            2) Rodgers, Jamie JR              
     3) Manion, David SR                4) McDonnell, Kevin NA            
  6 Pittsburgh                                         10:17.74  
     1) Dallago, Matt SO                2) O'Toole, Daniel JR             
     3) Washington, Wesley SR           4) Cerrito, Andrew SR             
  7 U M B C                                            10:26.14  
     1) Kereszetes, Andrew FR           2) Myers, Sha-Kim SR              
     3) Smith, Andrew JR                4) Albino, Jake JR                
  8 St. Francis (Pa.)                                  10:59.32  
     1) DeLaney, Christopher SR         2) Penney, Kyle FR                
     3) Fischer, Christopher JR         4) Foley, Shaun SR                
  9 Robert Morris                                      11:11.21  
     1) Brown, Ryan FR                  2) Jones, Darryl SO               
     3) Thompson, Freddie JR            4) Gerberich, Andrew FR           
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: F    7-05  2008        Joe Kindred, St. Augustine's              
  PSU Record: * 7-04.25  1982        Paul Souza                                
        Meet: M 7-01.75  2009        Ryan Fritz, P S U                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hendershot, Jon           JR P S U                    2.15m    7-00.50 
  2 James, John               SR Norfolk St               2.10m    6-10.75 
  3 Reilly, Sean              SR P S U                    2.10m    6-10.75 
  4 McClelland, Michael       SO P S U                    2.05m    6-08.75 
  5 Trasher, Robert           JR Norfolk St               2.05m    6-08.75 
  6 Drammeh, Momodou          JR U M B C                  2.00m    6-06.75 
  7 Cardina, Robby            FR Unatt                    1.95m    6-04.75 
  8 Obemeata, Aboshioma       SR U M B C                  1.80m    5-10.75 
  9 Shuey, Michael            FR Unatt                    1.80m    5-10.75 
 -- Gallaher, Luke            SO Pittsburgh                  NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: F    18-03  2001        Paul Terek, Michigan State               
  PSU Record: * 17-00.75  2009        John Vellenoweth                         
        Meet: M 16-04.75  2006        Evan Whitehall, Cornell                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Patrick         FR P S U                    4.45m   14-07.25 
  2 Steinbugle, Ryan          FR St. Francis              4.45m   14-07.25 
  3 Laverdiere, Jesse         FR P S U                    4.30m   14-01.25 
  4 Rocco, Bradley            SR Pittsburgh               4.00m   13-01.50 
 -- Ward, Willard             FR Norfolk St                  NH            
 -- Patzer, David             SR P S U                       NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: F 26-01.50  2011        Justin Hunter, Tenessee                  
  PSU Record: *    25-11  1986        David Coney                              
        Meet: M    23-10  2012        Aaron Lucas, St. Peter's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bates, Jamarian           FR Norfolk St               7.14m   23-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.65m  6.91m  7.14m  7.13m
  2 Leap, Brian               SO P S U                    6.89m   22-07.25 
      6.85m  6.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Steele, Reginald          JR Pittsburgh               6.88m   22-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.21m  6.88m  6.20m  PASS
  4 Peabody, Alec             FR St. Joseph's             6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.78m  6.53m  6.42m  6.52m  6.45m  6.51m
  5 Simpkins IV, Solomon      FR St. Francis              6.75m   22-01.75 
      6.42m  FOUL  FOUL  6.75m  FOUL  6.07m
  6 Witmyer, Shane            SO Robert Morris            6.74m   22-01.50 
      6.35m  FOUL  6.33m  6.74m  6.42m  FOUL
  7 Brown, D'Sean             SO Norfolk St               6.57m   21-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.57m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  8 Rentzsch, Vincent         FR U M B C                  6.21m   20-04.50 
      6.21m  6.15m  6.19m  5.80m  5.74m  5.92m
  9 Conn, Patrick             FR Unatt                    6.15m   20-02.25 
      6.15m  5.90m  6.02m  5.59m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Rybak, John               JR U M B C                  5.71m   18-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.71m            
 -- Posey, Jarred             FR P S U                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Somiari, Richard          JR St. Francis               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: F    55-09  2006        Leevan Sands, Bahamas                    
  PSU Record: * 53-00.75  2003        Chavous Nichols                          
        Meet: M 51-06.25  2008        Muhammad Halim, Cornell                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leap, Brian               SO P S U                   14.69m   48-02.50 
      14.58m  FOUL  14.55m  FOUL  14.40m  14.69m
  2 Obemeata, Aboshioma       SR U M B C                 14.50m   47-07.00 
      FOUL  13.93m  14.50m  14.40m  FOUL  14.14m
  3 Somiari, Richard          JR St. Francis             13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.38m  FOUL  13.73m  13.35m  13.93m  13.94m
 -- Simpkins IV, Solomon      FR St. Francis               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: F 69-10.50  2012        Ryan Whiting, Nike                       
  PSU Record: *    65-07  1990        C.J. Hunter                              
        Meet: M 60-06.50  2011        Joe Kovacs, P S U                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hill, Darrell             SO P S U                   16.44m   53-11.25 
      16.44m  FOUL  16.44m  FOUL  FOUL  16.39m
  2 Mubarak, Nabil            SR P S U                   16.23m   53-03.00 
      16.10m  FOUL  FOUL  16.23m  16.11m  FOUL
  3 Mitchell, Stephen         JR Robert Morris           15.88m   52-01.25 
      14.82m  13.96m  14.76m  FOUL  15.88m  14.19m
  4 Adantor, Yao              JR U M B C                 15.44m   50-08.00 
      14.31m  15.44m  15.24m  FOUL  FOUL  15.14m
  5 McDearmon, Cameron        SR U M B C                 14.52m   47-07.75 
      13.34m  14.08m  14.00m  FOUL  14.52m  14.32m
  6 Stinsman, Raymond         JR U M B C                 13.41m   44-00.00 
      12.58m  13.41m  13.33m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  7 Edwards, Eric             FR St. Francis             12.89m   42-03.50 
      FOUL  11.76m  12.85m  12.89m  12.87m  12.42m
  8 Shuey, Michael            FR Unatt                   11.46m   37-07.25 
      10.45m  10.97m  11.46m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Conn, Patrick             FR Unatt                   11.22m   36-09.75 
      10.51m  10.14m  10.62m  10.87m  10.63m  11.22m
 10 Almendarez, Matthew       SR St. Francis             10.46m   34-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.46m            
 -- Baranowsky, Dylan         SO St. Francis               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw 35 lb
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: F 74-04.25  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State                   
  PSU Record: * 66-05.75  2002        Dorian Lowe                              
        Meet: M    63-02  2008        Alex Pessala, Princeton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mubarak, Nabil            SR P S U                   18.58m   60-11.50 
      17.54m  18.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.42m
  2 Barr, Will                JR P S U                   18.28m   59-11.75 
      FOUL  18.28m  18.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Wells, Andrew             FR Pittsburgh              18.15m   59-06.75 
      FOUL  17.17m  17.01m  17.91m  FOUL  18.15m
  4 Mitchell, Stephen         JR Robert Morris           17.59m   57-08.50 
      17.30m  16.34m  16.29m  17.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 McDearmon, Cameron        SR U M B C                 16.65m   54-07.50 
      FOUL  16.16m  FOUL  FOUL  15.95m  16.65m
  6 Adantor, Yao              JR U M B C                 15.83m   51-11.25 
      14.99m  15.04m  15.83m  FOUL  15.28m  FOUL
  7 Mingo-Dabney, Michael     SO Norfolk St              15.19m   49-10.00 
      FOUL  15.11m  FOUL  14.99m  15.19m  14.16m
  8 Stinsman, Raymond         JR U M B C                 14.69m   48-02.50 
      14.56m  14.52m  14.69m  14.06m  14.39m  FOUL
  9 Almendarez, Matthew       SR St. Francis             14.59m   47-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Copeland, Ian             JR Norfolk St              13.33m   43-09.00 
      13.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Jordan, Daniel            JR Unatt                   13.16m   43-02.25 
      13.16m  13.16m  12.59m            
 12 Edwards, Eric             FR St. Francis             12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.59m  12.91m  FOUL            
 13 Baranowsky, Dylan         SO St. Francis             11.27m   36-11.75 
      FOUL  11.27m  FOUL            
 
Mixed 1 Mile Run NVRC
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Appman, Will               M N V R C                4:23.92  
  2 Berra, Nicholas            M N V R C                4:30.78  
  3 Steffy, Jerry              M N V R C                4:32.90  
  4 Jordan, Douglas            M N V R C                4:35.47  
  5 Craighead, Dan             M N V R C                4:36.76  
  6 Grieve, Paul               M N V R C                4:38.13  
  7 Moyer, David               M N V R C                4:44.56  
  8 Bland, Lance               M N V R C                4:45.14  
  9 Appman, Tim                M N V R C                4:46.40  
 10 Gerberich, Derek           M N V R C                4:46.48  
 11 Long, Bob                  M N V R C                4:48.24  
 12 Dooling, Sean              M N V R C                4:57.88  
 13 Bower, Grant               M N V R C                4:59.70  
 14 McClernand, Kevin          M N V R C                5:01.02  
 15 Zhang, YU                  M N V R C                5:10.17  
 16 Martell, Scott             M N V R C                5:20.86  
 17 Balogh, Anne               W N V R C                5:51.30  
 18 Murray, Tara               W N V R C                5:54.84  
 19 Goldfine, Michael          M N V R C                5:56.12  
 20 Iceland, John              M N V R C                6:19.79  
 21 Klanchar, Marty            M N V R C                6:34.22  
 22 Wright, Richard            M N V R C                7:24.03  
 23 Mazur, Marty               M N V R C                7:26.74  
 24 Lloyd, David               M N V R C                7:33.81  
 25 Ryan, Aisling              W N V R C                8:31.43  
Online Store