Licensed to Pennsylvania State University
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2012 11:00 PM
                          Jim Thorpe Open - 5/4/2012                           
                              Nittany Lion Track                               
                              University Park, PA                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility: F 11.19  1996        Kerry Ann Richards, Illinois                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Nieuwendam, Kirsten       SO Penn State               11.60  
  2 McClary, Jamiee           JR Buffalo                  12.03  
  3 Jones, Mahagony           SO Penn State               12.30  
  4 Barbour, Gabrielle        FR Penn State               12.79  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility: F 23.13  1996        Aspen Burkett, Illinois                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Fildes, Natalie           SR Buffalo                  25.22  
  2 Barbour, Gabrielle        FR Penn State               25.71  
  3 Chernaskey, Rachel        FR Penn State               26.03  
Section  2     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Nieuwendam, Kirsten       SO Penn State               23.47  
  2 Iheoma, Ijeoma            SR Penn State               24.04  
  3 McClary, Jamiee           JR Buffalo                  24.42  
  3 McGee, Dynasty            FR Penn State               24.42  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility: F 51.89  1996        Chandra Burns, Michigan State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Holmes, Anna              JR Buffalo                  56.17  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 2:03.45  1983        Patty Bradley, Villanova                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Aimee            JR Buffalo                2:16.01  
  2 Beim, Samantha            JR Buffalo                2:17.97  
  3 Cavalluzzo, Jaclyn        JR Buffalo                2:31.71  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 4:15.93  2007        Anna Willard, Michigan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perri, Tori               FR Penn State             4:37.10  
  2 Fisher, Kalyn             SO Unat-Penn St           4:42.03  
  3 Casciano, Rachel          FR Penn State             4:44.94  
  4 Kocjancic, Danielle       FR Penn State             4:49.17  
  5 Rice, Leah                FR Buffalo                4:52.66  
  6 Mills, Lauren             FR Penn State             4:56.08  
  7 Swartwood, Hilary         SO Buffalo                4:57.59  
  8 Leo, Gabrielle            FR Buffalo                4:58.47  
  9 Porter, Gwenn             FR Penn State             5:07.49  
 10 Halpin, Molly             FR Buffalo                5:21.69  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility: F 12.90  1996        Tonya Williams, Illinois                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Howell, Brittney          SO Penn State               14.52  
  2 Chernaskey, Rachel        FR Penn State               15.75  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility: F 56.86  1996        Tonya Williams, Illinois                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Anyanwu, Doris            JR Penn State             1:01.08  
  2 Lazard, Regine            FR Buffalo                1:02.47  
  3 Kenyon, Kyla              FR Buffalo                1:06.73  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 43.89  1996        Illinois                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- Penn State  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Anyanwu, Doris JR               2) Iheoma, Ijeoma SR              
     3) McGee, Dynasty FR               4) Nieuwendam, Kirsten SO         
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 6-02.25  1983        Lisa Bernhagen, Idaho TC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Morgan, Erika             SO Penn State               1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Couts, Kelsey             SO Penn State               1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Palmer, Sarah             FR Penn State               1.70m    5-07.00 
  4 Siuciak, Emma             FR Buffalo                  1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Howell, Brittney          SO Penn State               1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Anderson, Danielle        FR Buffalo                  1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Owen, Brooke              FR Penn State               1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Olafson, Shelby           FR Unat-Penn St             1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Brown, Erika              SR Juniata                  1.55m    5-01.00 
 -- Chernaskey, Rachel        FR Penn State                  NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 13-05.50  2007        Vera Neuenswander, Indiana               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Witmer, Jocelyn           SR Penn State               3.76m   12-04.00 
  2 Palenchar, Amanda         SR Penn State               3.66m   12-00.00 
  2 Truppo, Kelly             FR Buffalo                  3.66m   12-00.00 
  4 Mack, Kaytlin             SO Buffalo                  3.46m   11-04.25 
  4 Van Dusen, Jenna          FR Buffalo                  3.46m   11-04.25 
  6 Bacik, Lindsay            SO Penn State               3.36m   11-00.25 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 21-02.50  1996        S. Boyd-Pieasant, Ohio State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Brittney          SO Penn State               5.89m   0.7  19-04.00 
  2 Lloyd, Tanaya             SR Penn State               5.69m   0.3  18-08.00 
  3 Ricketts, Marlene         SO Penn State               5.56m   3.1  18-03.00 
  4 Johnson, Gigi                Unattached               5.49m   0.7  18-00.25 
  5 Fildes, Natalie           SR Buffalo                  5.24m  +0.0  17-02.25 
  6 Chernaskey, Rachel        FR Penn State               5.22m   1.5  17-01.50 
  7 Rauenzahn, Brianna        FR Unat-Penn St             5.01m   1.5  16-05.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 43-04.50  1996        Dawn Reilly, Illinois                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ricketts, Marlene         SO Penn State              12.30m  +0.0  40-04.25 
  2 Lloyd, Tanaya             SR Penn State              12.28m   0.1  40-03.50 
 -- Thompson, Jasmine         SO Buffalo                   FOUL                 
 -- Stam, Kristin             SR Susquehanna               FOUL                 
 -- Omorogbe, Uwa             FR Buffalo                   FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 55-00.25  1984        Elaine Sobansky, Penn State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Rebecca          NA Unat-Buffalo            16.47m   54-00.50 
  2 Roberts, Rachel           SO Buffalo                 14.79m   48-06.25 
  3 Muzio, Anna               SR Penn State              12.14m   39-10.00 
  4 Siuciak, Emma             FR Buffalo                 10.69m   35-01.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 178-10  2001        Deshaya Williams, Penn State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Rebecca          NA Unat-Buffalo            49.14m     161-03 
  2 White, Shant'e            NA Unat-Buffalo            48.61m     159-06 
  3 Miller, Erin              JR Buffalo                 43.69m     143-04 
  4 Kurzdorfer, Melissa       SO Penn State              43.13m     141-06 
  5 Dolsak, Emily             SR Westminster             42.92m     140-10 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 219-01  2005        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kurzdorfer, Melissa       SO Penn State              62.10m     203-09 
  2 White, Shant'e            NA Unat-Buffalo            57.73m     189-05 
  3 Miller, Erin              JR Buffalo                 55.10m     180-09 
  4 Woods, Kristy             JR Buffalo                 52.29m     171-07 
  5 Muzio, Anna               SR Penn State              38.76m     127-02 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 170-00  2007        Lindsey Blaine, Purdue                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kenney, Lauren            FR Penn State              49.42m     162-02 
  2 Loht, Laura               SO Penn State              48.96m     160-07 
  3 Boyer, Megan              SO Penn State              39.70m     130-03 
  4 Pancoast, Susie           FR Penn State              39.49m     129-07 
  5 Mangan, Olivia            FR Penn State              39.04m     128-01 
  6 Leszcynski, Melanie       FR Penn State              38.94m     127-09 
  7 McCray, Bridget           SR Westminster             37.41m     122-09 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility: F 10.19  2007        Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.5 
  1 Britton, Andre            SR Buffalo                  10.78  
  2 Nadolsky, Aaron           SO Penn State               10.98  
  3 Young, Ed                 SR Buffalo                  11.41  
  4 Moorer, Jaron             JR Buffalo                  11.59  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility: F 20.23  1986        Michael Timpson, Penn State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.7 
  1 Bennett-Green, Brandon    SO Penn State               21.28  
  2 Mpanduki, Emunael         JR Penn State               21.47  
  3 Bennett-Green, Bernard    SO Penn State               22.33  
  4 Bell, Tomarris            JR Buffalo                  22.91  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility: F 45.48  1983        James Rolle, Central Florida YMCA           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mpanduki, Emunael         JR Penn State               47.91  
  2 Bennett-Green, Bernard    SO Penn State               48.43  
  3 Reese, Alex                  Club - Psu               48.91  
  4 Meszler, Chris               Club - Psu               50.27  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 1:46.29  1985        Randy Moore, Penn State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fuller, Mark              JR Penn State             1:55.16  
  2 Sgaglio, Cord             SO Buffalo                1:57.32  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 3:42.50  1980        Larry Mangan, Penn State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Chris           FR Penn State             3:58.50  
  2 Scarpello, Nick           SO Penn State             3:59.31  
  3 Baker, Colin              SO Penn State             4:06.95  
  4 Cowles, Brandon           FR Buffalo                4:08.78  
 -- Endress, Wade             FR Penn State                 DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility: F 13.62  1985        Albert Lane, Karamu Flyers TC               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Barrett, Sancho           FR Penn State               14.70  
  2 Wray, Jacob               FR Buffalo                  14.94  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility: F 50.29  2007        Adrian Walker, Illinois                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Payton, Joseph            FR Buffalo                  54.78  
  2 Hannon, Douglas           JR Buffalo                  55.35  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 40.05  1976        Penn State                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn State  'A'                                       41.37  
     1) Nadolsky, Aaron SO              2) Gehret, Brady SO               
     3) Gilmore, Matt FR                4) Bennett-Green, Brandon SO      
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 3:07.25  1982        Seton Hall                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Club - Psu  'A'                                     3:24.65  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F  7-04  1983        Bill Therfelder, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Reilly, Sean              JR Penn State               2.15m    7-00.50 
  2 Hendershot, Jon           SO Penn State               2.12m    6-11.50 
  3 Strickland, John          FR Buffalo                  2.05m    6-08.75 
  3 Reape, Chris              FR Buffalo                  2.05m    6-08.75 
  5 McClelland, Michael       FR Penn State               2.00m    6-06.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 18-02.50  2002        Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Daniel          SR Buffalo                  4.45m   14-07.25 
  2 Uzoh, Anya                SR Penn State               4.30m   14-01.25 
  3 Pelletier, Jason          SR Penn State               4.15m   13-07.25 
 -- Artusio, Erick            NA Unat-Penn St                NH            
 -- Patzer, David             FR Penn State                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 25-11.50  1984        Danny Little, James Madison              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Moppert, Doug             SR Penn State               7.36m   5.4  24-01.75 
  2 Bell, Tomarris            JR Buffalo                  7.34m   1.5  24-01.00 
  3 Leap, Brian               FR Penn State               7.11m   1.1  23-04.00 
  4 McCann, Donald            FR Buffalo                  6.82m  +0.0  22-04.50 
  5 Ajavon, Sigismund         FR Buffalo                  6.75m   1.3  22-01.75 
  6 Bauer, Nicholas           SR Juniata                  6.16m   3.8  20-02.50 
  7 Enck, Kevin               SO Buffalo                  6.07m   3.1  19-11.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 54-04.75  1984        David McFadgen, Newburg TC               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Leap, Brian               FR Penn State              15.03m   0.3  49-03.75 
  2 Sandrowicz, Dan           JR Penn State              14.59m   4.2  47-10.50 
  3 Hannon, Douglas           JR Buffalo                 13.94m  +0.0  45-09.00 
  4 Ajavon, Sigismund         FR Buffalo                 13.44m   1.3  44-01.25 
  5 Cox, Marvin               SR Buffalo                 13.20m   1.3  43-03.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 69-01.25  2011        Ryan Whiting, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Whiting, Ryan                Nike                    21.50m   70-06.50 
  2 Eaton, Blake                 Unattached              19.82m   65-00.50 
  3 Kovacs, Joe               SR Penn State              19.74m   64-09.25 
  4 Kalnas, John                 Unattached              18.87m   61-11.00 
  5 Golabek, Robert           SR Buffalo                 17.78m   58-04.00 
  6 Caldwell, Logan           JR Penn State              17.34m   56-10.75 
  7 Knox, Corey               SR Buffalo                 17.32m   56-10.00 
  7 Miller, Dane                 Unattached              17.32m   56-10.00 
  9 Mubarak, Nabil            JR Penn State              16.52m   54-02.50 
 10 Harvey, Sean              FR Buffalo                 15.32m   50-03.25 
 11 Schetroma, Ken            JR Susquehanna             14.46m   47-05.25 
 12 Uzoh, Anya                SR Penn State              12.08m   39-07.75 
 -- Weeda, Chris              JR Westminster               FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kovacs, Joe               SR Penn State              52.59m     172-06 
  2 Knox, Corey               SR Buffalo                 51.64m     169-05 
  3 Barr, Will                SO Penn State              50.76m     166-06 
  4 Clapper, Justin           JR Juniata                 39.38m     129-02 
  5 Enck, Kevin               SO Buffalo                 36.39m     119-05 
  6 Weeda, Chris              JR Westminster             35.15m     115-04 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 268-08  1988        Jud Logan, Athletics West                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mubarak, Nabil            JR Penn State              56.54m     185-06 
  2 Barr, Will                SO Penn State              55.77m     183-00 
  3 Caldwell, Logan           JR Penn State              55.19m     181-01 
  4 Clapper, Justin           JR Juniata                 42.71m     140-01 
  5 Jordan, Daniel            NA Unat-Penn St            39.00m     127-11 
  6 Harvey, Sean              FR Buffalo                 37.61m     123-05 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 252-07  1997        Nigel Beven, Belgrave Harriers             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chaput, Brian                Unattached              71.86m     235-09 
  2 Bell, Ryan                SR Westminster             63.72m     209-01 
  3 Skinner, Eli              JR Penn State              63.09m     207-00 
  4 Nykiel, Justin            FR Penn State              47.68m     156-05 
Online Store