Licensed to Pennsylvania State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2010 06:50 PM
                  Big Ten Conference - 2/27/2010 to 2/28/2010                  
                 Women's Indoor Track and Field Championships                  
                             University Park, Pa.                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women's 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Heat Winner + 5 Fastest Times
Big Ten Meet: &  7.21  2003        Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
Facility Rec: F  7.18  2010        Barbara Pierre, St. Augustine's             
   NCAA Auto: A  7.26                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greaves, Shavon           JR Penn State              P 7.35Q  3 
  2 Peterson, Kylie           SO Minnesota                 7.45Q  1 
  3 Manning, Christina        SO Ohio State                7.46Q  2 
  4 Mann, Erica               SO Michigan St               7.48q  2 
  5 Wright, Letecia           JR Ohio State                7.51q  2 
  6 Linton, Christienne       FR Ohio State                7.52q  2 
  7 Robinson, Tamika          JR Illinois                  7.55q  3  7.5408
  8 Trusty, Rhonda-Kaye       SR Iowa                     J7.55q  1  7.5445
  9 Giles, Nyoka              SO Minnesota                J7.55   2  7.5478
 10 Okoroji, Chimerem         SO Minnesota                 7.57   1 
 11 Defusco, Caitlin          JR Penn State                7.58   3 
 12 Cole, Alisha              SR Michigan                  7.65   2 
 13 Davis, Charelise          JR Michigan St               7.66   1 
 13 DeCoster, Jameice         FR Wisconsin                 7.66   3 
 15 Moore, Raven              FR Iowa                      7.69   1 
 16 Rose, Teleicia            SR Michigan                  7.70   3 
 17 Eber, Leah                JR Purdue                    7.74   3 
 18 Morgan, Cheria            JR Illinois                  7.75   1 
 19 Johnson, Linnea           SO Minnesota                 7.88   3 
 20 Britton, Evonne           FR Penn State                7.96   2 
 21 Carson, Candace           JR Penn State                8.00   1 
 
Event 2  Women's 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 9 Times Advance to 2 Section Final
Big Ten Meet: & 23.44  2004        Consuella Moore, Penn State                 
Facility Rec: F 23.16  2010        Shavon Greaves, Penn State                  
   NCAA Auto: A 23.20                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 23.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greaves, Shavon           JR Penn State             F 23.13q  6 
  2 Dorr, Fawn                SR Penn State             P 23.74q  2 
  3 Manning, Christina        SO Ohio State             P 23.84q  1 
  4 Defusco, Caitlin          JR Penn State             P 23.90q  3 
  5 Anyanwu, Doris            FR Penn State               23.98q  5 
  6 Mann, Erica               SO Michigan St              24.14q  1 
  7 McGinnis, Shaniqua        SO Ohio State               24.19q  3 
  8 Davis, Charelise          JR Michigan St              24.24q  4 
  9 Cole, Alisha              SR Michigan                 24.25q  2 
 10 Bates, Melissa            JR Illinois                 24.27q  4  DNQ
 11 Trusty, Rhonda-Kaye       SR Iowa                     24.30   5 
 12 Butler, Rikita            SR Minnesota                24.31   2 
 13 Kelly, Ashley             SO Illinois                 24.38   3 
 14 Smith, Kayla              FR Illinois                 24.49   6 
 15 Giles, Nyoka              SO Minnesota                24.55   4 
 16 Wright, Letecia           JR Ohio State               24.63   1 
 17 DeCoster, Jameice         FR Wisconsin                24.73   6 
 18 Moore, Raven              FR Iowa                     24.80   3 
 19 Morgan, Cheria            JR Illinois                 24.82   1 
 20 Omeoga, Chioma            SR Minnesota                24.88   5 
 21 Peterson, Kylie           SO Minnesota                24.90   5 
 22 Linton, Christienne       FR Ohio State               25.01   2 
 23 Glass, Elise              SO Purdue                   25.03   4 
 
Event 3  Women's 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Heat Winners + Next 4 Fastest Times Advance to 2 Section Final
Big Ten Meet: & 52.23  2007        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                      
Facility Rec: F 52.31  2007        Shana Cox, Penn State                       
   NCAA Auto: A 52.40                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 54.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dorr, Fawn                SR Penn State             P 53.80Q  1 
  2 McGinnis, Shaniqua        SO Ohio State             P 53.93Q  5 
  3 Butler, Rikita            SR Minnesota              P 54.35Q  3 
  4 Vinson, Shana             SR Michigan                 54.60Q  2 
  5 Bates, Melissa            JR Illinois                 54.94Q  4 
  6 Anyanwu, Doris            FR Penn State               54.43q  3 
  7 Kelly, Ashley             SO Illinois                 54.47q  5 
  8 Sanderson, Latoya         SR Ohio State               54.80q  1 
  9 Golliday, Marissa         FR Illinois                 55.09q  2 
 10 Boyd, Ryisha              SO Illinois                 55.37q  4  DNQ 10th place
 11 Bodenbach, Alysson        FR Michigan St              55.62q  1  DNQ
 12 Neville, Jennifer         JR Michigan                 55.98q  4  DNQ
 12 Hendricks, Tiffany        JR Iowa                     55.98q  3  DNQ
 14 Stalpes, Kelly            SO Minnesota                57.31   5 
 15 Graham, Janan             JR Purdue                   57.39   2 
 16 Blair, NaTasha            JR Purdue                   57.64   5 
 17 Glass, Elise              SO Purdue                   57.94   2 
 18 Mims, Kelsey              JR Iowa                     58.44   4 
 19 Monroe, Morgan            SO Purdue                   58.52   1 
 20 Erickson, Nicole          SO Iowa                     58.64   3 
 
Event 4  Women's 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Heat Winners + Next 4 Fastest Times Advance to 2 Section Final
Big Ten Meet: & 1:27.78  2009        Heather Dorniden, Minnesota               
Facility Rec: F 1:27.70  2007        Morgan Uceny, Cornell                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Praska, Bethany           JR Iowa                   1:30.05Q  3 
  2 Beckwith, Molly           SR Indiana                1:30.20Q  4 
  3 Brooks, Alena             FR Minnesota              1:30.57Q  2 
  4 Donath, Amanda            SR Wisconsin              1:31.56Q  5 
  5 Gray, Jordan              SO Indiana                1:32.27Q  1 
  6 Stalzer, Rachel           SR Purdue                 1:30.24q  3 
  7 Caldwell, Ashley          SR Ohio State             1:30.64q  2 
  8 Duncan, Megan             JR Penn State             1:32.04q  4 
  9 Severson, Jenna           SO Wisconsin              1:32.37q  5 
 10 Griffith, Latoya          SO Illinois               1:32.48q  5  DNQ
 11 Helmers, Tari             SO Minnesota              1:33.89q  4  DNQ
 12 Shoolbraid, Kari          FR Purdue                 1:34.05q  5  DNQ
 13 Christopher, Ruth         FR Indiana                1:34.18   2 
 14 Smith, Kayla              JR Indiana                1:34.27   3 
 15 Smith, Megan              SO Minnesota              1:34.67   4 
 16 Williams, Alex            SO Michigan               1:34.84   1 
 17 Bellino, Meg              FR Michigan               1:34.90   3 
 18 Williams, Brittani        SO Michigan               1:35.50   1 
 19 Dougan, Bianca            SO Minnesota              1:37.26   2 
 20 Thompson, jewelisa        SO Ohio State             1:40.49   1 
 
Event 5  Women's 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Heat Winners + Next 6 Fastest Times
Big Ten Meet: & 2:04.76  2009        Geena Gall, Michigan                      
Facility Rec: F 2:04.58  2009        Sarah Bowman, Tennessee                   
   NCAA Auto: A 2:05.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 2:09.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Jillian            FR Michigan             P 2:07.83Q 
  2 Hartman, Lindsey          JR Indiana                2:09.71Q 
  3 Lane, Caitlin             SO Penn State             2:10.99Q 
  4 Hammel, Nan               SR Purdue               P 2:08.79q 
  5 Swenson, Nikki            JR Minnesota              2:09.77q 
  6 Addison, Rebecca          FR Michigan               2:10.55q 
  7 Dittmar, Jamie            JR Minnesota              2:11.27q 
  8 Baker, Ashley             SO Indiana                2:11.32q 
  9 Ritter, Kathryn           FR Minnesota              2:11.49q 
 10 Raby, Arianne             FR Indiana                2:12.02  
 11 Kearins, Elizabeth        JR Penn State             2:12.77  
 12 Dlhy, Brittany            SO Iowa                   2:12.91  
 13 Brunn, Heather            FR Minnesota              2:13.03  
 14 Elenbaas, Leah            SR Michigan St            2:13.67  
 15 Vogel, Verena             FR Indiana                2:13.94  
 16 Feslier-Holmes, Alice     FR Purdue                 2:14.02  
 17 Beers, Megan              SO Wisconsin              2:14.03  
 18 Graybill, Lindsey         FR Penn State             2:15.02  
 19 Docherty, Jennie          SR Iowa                   2:15.16  
 20 Hill, Jami                FR Michigan               2:15.63  
 21 Brusa, Jamie              JR Illinois               2:16.53  
 22 Shannon, Colleen          FR Penn State             2:20.25  
 23 Ditscheit, Carli          JR Wisconsin              2:20.94  
 
Event 6  Women's 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Top 2 Per Heat + Next 3 Fastest Times
Big Ten Meet: & 4:35.97  1988        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
Facility Rec: F 4:35.89  2004        Megan Metcalf, West Virginia              
   NCAA Auto: A 4:37.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:47.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Molly           SR Indiana                4:47.02Q 
  2 Blanchard, Chelsea        SO Indiana                4:47.18Q 
  3 Tauro, Danielle           JR Michigan               4:47.45Q 
  4 Franek, Bridget           SR Penn State             4:47.06Q 
  5 Flood, Betsy              SO Iowa                   4:47.31Q 
  6 Beutler, Ashley           FR Wisconsin              4:48.04Q 
  7 Melander, McKenzie        SO Iowa                   4:47.91q 
  8 Yetzer, Elizabeth         JR Minnesota              4:48.07q 
  9 Hardesty, Lauren          JR Iowa                   4:48.70q 
 10 Williams, Katie           SR Ohio State             4:49.66  
 11 Green, Carlie             SO Michigan St            4:50.57  
 12 Ginther, Samantha         FR Indiana                4:53.48  
 13 Morgan, Jennifer          SR Michigan               4:54.62  
 14 Lessard, Megan            SR Iowa                   4:57.11  
 15 Ehrman, Breanne           SO Indiana                4:59.19  
 16 Salvatore, Kathryn        SO Minnesota              4:59.96  
 17 Groenewoud, Chantelle     JR Illinois               5:00.57  
 18 Bower, Natalie            FR Penn State             5:03.84  
 19 McCurdy, Kelly            FR Purdue                 5:06.68  
 20 Anderson, Paige           JR Penn State             5:08.31  
 21 Gakenheimer, Lindsey      SO Michigan               5:11.17  
 22 Greuel, Karen             SR Wisconsin              5:12.57  
 23 Evans, Tiffany            SO Michigan St            5:15.77  
 24 Wolff, Karlye             JR Wisconsin              5:15.97  
 
Event 7  Women's 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Unseeded Section (Heat 1) will run at 1:30 p.m., Saturday
Big Ten Meet: & 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin               
Facility Rec: F 9:07.03  2009        Rebecca Donaghue, Adidas                  
   NCAA Auto: A 9:13.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 9:32.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bizzarri, Angela          SR Illinois               9:10.16A  10   
  2 Franek, Bridget           SR Penn State             9:10.68A   8   
  3 Duwell, Megan             SR Minnesota              9:17.47P   6   
  4 Laskowske, Amy            JR Minnesota              9:31.35P   5    9:31.3457
  5 Robinson, Wendi           SR Indiana               J9:31.35P   4    9:31.3487
  6 Sutherland, Kristin       SO Illinois               9:34.07    3   
  7 Boyle, Elizabeth          JR Illinois               9:37.35    2   
  8 Babcock, Jessica          SR Penn State             9:37.65    1   
  9 Pease, Sarah              JR Indiana                9:39.56  
 10 Grinaker, Hanna           JR Wisconsin              9:50.58  
 11 Hardesty, Amanda          JR Iowa                   9:55.83  
 12 Duerksen, Kelsey          FR Indiana                9:56.62  
 13 Berryman, Claire          SR Penn State             9:56.79  
 14 Ridder, Brooklyne         FR Penn State             9:59.00  
 15 Anderson, Lindsay         SO Iowa                  10:01.18  
 16 Rindo, Claire             FR Minnesota             10:01.93  
 17 Brokaw, Theresa           JR Illinois              10:03.32  
 18 Ranegar, Megan            FR Iowa                  10:06.82  
 19 McCormack, Becky          JR Michigan St           10:11.72  
 20 Casavant, Ashley          SR Michigan St           10:13.06  
 21 Engel, Caitlin            FR Indiana               10:14.84  
 22 Daluga, Linsey            FR Purdue                10:28.63  
 23 Huprikar, Thereseann      SR Michigan St           10:32.31  
 24 Hock, Allie               FR Michigan St           10:35.77  
 
Event 9  Women's 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Heat Winner + Next 5 Fastest Times
Big Ten Meet: &  7.98  2001        Donica Merriman, Ohio State                 
Big Ten Meet: &  7.98  2002        Perdita Felician, Illinois                  
Facility Rec: F  7.92  2002        Danielle Carruthers, Indiana                
   NCAA Auto: A  8.14                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Letecia           JR Ohio State              P 8.19Q  3 
  2 Manning, Christina        SO Ohio State              P 8.23Q  2 
  3 Robinson, Tamika          JR Illinois                P 8.25Q  1 
  4 Lumbus, Charnee           JR Michigan                P 8.31q  1 
  5 Farley, Karessa           JR Iowa                    P 8.33q  3 
  6 Purvis, Julian            SO Michigan                P 8.40q  2 
  7 Aririguzo, Leslie         SO Michigan St               8.44q  2 
  8 Linton, Christienne       FR Ohio State                8.57q  1 
  9 Gray, Alana               JR Ohio State                8.60   1 
 10 Staisiunaite, Egle        JR Wisconsin                 8.70   3 
 11 Rose, Teleicia            SR Michigan                  8.72   3 
 12 Flax, Jessica             SO Wisconsin                 8.83   2 
 13 Clarke, Ann-Marie         SO Indiana                   8.87   1 
 14 Brooks, Kawanna           FR Illinois                  8.88   2 
 15 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia  SR Illinois                  8.89   2 
 16 Tarter, Natalie           FR Wisconsin                 8.90   1 
 17 Jordan, Mariah            FR Iowa                      9.04   3 
 -- Britton, Evonne           FR Penn State                  FS   3 
 
Event 11  Women's Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Big Ten Meet: & 11:16.65  2009        Michigan                                 
                          Tauro, Neville, Sampson, Gall                     
Facility Rec: F 11:03.42  2004        Tennessee                                
                          N Cook, L Hyatt, D Trotter, B Novak               
   NCAA Auto: A 11:05.50                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 11:26.50                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Michigan  'A'                                      11:21.55P  10   
     1) Smith, Jillian FR               2) Vinson, Shana SR               
     3) Addison, Rebecca FR             4) Tauro, Danielle JR             
  2 Minnesota  'A'                                     11:23.88P   8   
     1) Yetzer, Elizabeth JR            2) Omeoga, Chioma SR              
     3) Brooks, Alena FR                4) Swenson, Nikki JR              
  3 Iowa  'A'                                          11:25.01P   6   
     1) Flood, Betsy SO                 2) Hendricks, Tiffany JR          
     3) Hardesty, Lauren JR             4) Melander, McKenzie SO          
  4 Penn State  'A'                                    11:26.40P   5   
     1) Lane, Caitlin SO                2) Anyanwu, Doris FR              
     3) Kearins, Elizabeth JR           4) Spring, Cheryl SR              
  5 Ohio State  'A'                                    11:32.80    4   
     1) Brink, Victoria FR              2) Sanderson, Latoya SR           
     3) Brooks, Kesha JR                4) Williams, Katie SR             
  6 Wisconsin  'A'                                     11:34.75    3   
     1) Comfort, Caitlin FR             2) Beutler, Ashley FR             
     3) Beers, Megan SO                 4) Harper, Brittney FR            
  7 Purdue  'A'                                        11:36.16    2   
     1) Klaczynski, Sarah SR            2) Shoolbraid, Kari FR            
     3) Brey, Daisy SO                  4) Phillips, Kristin SR           
  8 Illinois  'A'                                      11:38.66    1   
     1) Phelan, Shannon JR              2) McArthur, Jayla SO             
     3) Aufmann, Maddie FR              4) Groenewoud, Chantelle JR       
  9 Indiana  'A'                                       11:43.32  
     1) Ginther, Samantha FR            2) Clarke, Ann-Marie SO           
     3) Raby, Arianne FR                4) Blanchard, Chelsea SO          
 10 Michigan State  'A'                                11:59.85  
     1) Elenbaas, Leah SR               2) Marzejon, Coryn SO             
     3) Watson, Elizabeth JR            4) Green, Carlie SO               
 
Event 13  Women's Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Big Ten Meet: &    14-00  2009        Alicia Rue, Minnesota                    
Facility Rec: F 13-06.50  2008        Kelly Phillips, Virginia Tech            
   NCAA Auto: A 13-11.75                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 13-01.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rue, Alicia               SR Minnesota                4.35m   14-03.25  10   
     3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.35 4.41 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Sonnenberg, Samantha      JR Minnesota                4.20m   13-09.25   8   
     3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Neumann, Brianna          SR Purdue                   4.10m   13-05.25   6   
     3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  4 Chin, Stephanie           JR Indiana                  4.05m   13-03.50   5   
     3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Fairbairn, Caitlin        JR Penn State               3.95m   12-11.50   4   
     3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Ahbe, Kelsie              FR Indiana                 J3.95m   12-11.50   3   
     3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.00 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Witmer, Jocelyn           SO Penn State              J3.95m   12-11.50   2   
     3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.00 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Smith, Ashley             JR Michigan St              3.85m   12-07.50   1   
     3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Shaw, Katie               SR Michigan St             J3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Breidenstein, Abbey       JR Michigan                J3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Stover, Elizabeth         SO Purdue                  J3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Williams, Laura           JR Indiana                  3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Palenchar, Amanda         SO Penn State               3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.55 3.65 3.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Olds, Sara                SO Michigan                 3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.55 3.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Schiffer, Carly           JR Michigan                 3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.55 3.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Rogier, Kara              JR Purdue                      NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Metzger, Alex             FR Purdue                      NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Soceka, Jenny             SR Wisconsin                   NH            
     3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Pilkerton, Becca          SO Minnesota                   NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Bosshart, Lyndie          FR Minnesota                   NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Marcos, Andrea            JR Michigan                    NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- NeMoyer, Rachel           SR Penn State                  NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Bowden, Ashley            JR Ohio State                  NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 
Event 14  Women's Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 To Finals
Big Ten Meet: & 21-03.25  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana                   
Facility Rec: F 21-06.75  2006        Tianna Madison, Nike                     
   NCAA Auto: A 20-11.25                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 20-01.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Madison, Christina        SR Purdue                   6.21m   20-04.50  10   
      5.98m  6.10m  6.00m  6.21m  5.85m  FOUL
  2 Robinson, Chavon          SR Wisconsin                6.10m   20-00.25   8   
      6.02m  6.09m  FOUL  5.94m  6.10m  5.99m
  3 Eber, Leah                JR Purdue                   5.89m   19-04.00   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  5.74m  5.89m  5.88m  FOUL
  4 Akinniyi, Dorcas          SO Wisconsin               J5.89m   19-04.00   5   
      5.89m  5.46m  PASS  5.65m  5.63m  FOUL
  5 Willis, Todea-Kay         SO Minnesota                5.85m   19-02.50   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  5.74m  5.78m  5.85m  5.79m
  6 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia  SR Illinois                 5.80m   19-00.50   3   
      5.44m  5.75m  5.55m  5.58m  5.69m  5.80m
  7 Mack, Rachael             FR Ohio State               5.78m   18-11.75   2   
      5.65m  5.78m  5.76m  5.53m  5.73m  FOUL
  8 Ugwoaba, Nkeiru           SR Purdue                   5.73m   18-09.75   1   
      5.65m  5.63m  5.52m  5.51m  5.73m  5.41m
  9 Burns, Kellyn             JR Penn State               5.68m   18-07.75 
      5.61m  5.68m  5.64m  5.66m  5.37m  5.56m
 10 Coleman, Jacqueline       SR Indiana                  5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.60m  5.49m  FOUL            
 11 Fung, Bianca              JR Penn State               5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Brooks, Kawanna           FR Illinois                 5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.27m  FOUL  5.57m            
 13 Guikema, Katie            SO Michigan St              5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.22m  5.25m  5.40m            
 -- Nesbit, Stormy            FR Minnesota                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 -- McArthur, Jayla           SO Illinois                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- McKinney, Kelcey          SO Ohio State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 16  Women's Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 To Finals
Big Ten Meet: &    55-02  2004        Ja'Nai O'Connor, Penn State              
Facility Rec: F 60-07.75  2006        Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached        
   NCAA Auto: A 55-05.50                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 49-10.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Evans, Aja                SR Illinois                17.08m   56-00.50  10   
      15.00m  15.09m  15.76m  16.75m  17.08m  16.80m
  2 Sherrill, Faith           JR Indiana                 15.86m   52-00.50   8   
      15.52m  15.83m  15.36m  FOUL  FOUL  15.86m
  3 Wannemacher, Stacey       SR Purdue                 J15.86m   52-00.50   6   
      15.44m  15.74m  15.86m  14.86m  FOUL  15.70m
  4 Anderson, Terri           SO Purdue                  15.52m   50-11.00   5   
      15.06m  13.97m  14.31m  14.62m  15.52m  FOUL
  5 Liske, Allison            JR Michigan                15.36m   50-04.75   4   
      14.66m  FOUL  14.97m  15.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Lawrence, Ashley          JR Michigan St             15.08m   49-05.75   3   
      13.70m  14.41m  14.52m  15.08m  14.70m  FOUL
  7 Hoeppner, Amanda          SR Wisconsin               15.07m   49-05.50   2   
      15.00m  14.72m  14.95m  14.97m  14.61m  15.07m
  8 Boyer, Jasmine            FR Wisconsin               14.76m   48-05.25   1   
      FOUL  13.73m  14.43m  FOUL  14.76m  FOUL
  9 Pendleton, Emily          JR Michigan                14.48m   47-06.25 
      13.20m  14.48m  13.93m  14.09m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Crawford, Kristen         JR Indiana                 14.29m   46-10.75 
      13.33m  14.12m  14.29m            
 11 Daniels, Catherine        SO Michigan St             14.03m   46-00.50 
      13.56m  14.03m  FOUL            
 12 Medenwaldt, Tiffany       SO Iowa                    13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.94m  13.29m  13.18m            
 13 Lewis, Shatora            FR Michigan St             13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.89m  13.34m  13.62m            
 14 Smith, Taylor             FR Wisconsin               13.86m   45-05.75 
      13.52m  13.86m  13.25m            
 15 Dongoske, Caitlyn         FR Minnesota               13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.78m  13.67m  13.58m            
 16 Haight, Danica            JR Michigan                13.65m   44-09.50 
      13.65m  12.70m  13.64m            
 17 Hahn, DeAnne              SO Minnesota               13.53m   44-04.75 
      13.27m  13.53m  13.18m            
 18 Kessler, Meghan           FR Purdue                  13.43m   44-00.75 
      12.86m  12.93m  13.43m            
 19 Tutson, Majesty           FR Iowa                    13.18m   43-03.00 
      12.60m  FOUL  13.18m            
 20 Pendleton, Erin           FR Michigan                13.12m   43-00.50 
      12.76m  13.12m  12.83m            
 21 Muzio, Anna               SO Penn State              13.09m   42-11.50 
      12.61m  13.09m  12.34m            
 22 Mullen, Maggie            SO Ohio State              12.79m   41-11.50 
      FOUL  12.79m  12.65m            
 23 Britton, Evelyn           SO Penn State              12.75m   41-10.00 
      FOUL  12.75m  FOUL            
 24 Brower, Lydia             FR Michigan St             10.32m   33-10.25 
      FOUL  10.32m  FOUL            
 
Event 18  Women's Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Big Ten Meet: &  4218  2008        Liz Roehrig, Minnesota                      
Facility Rec: F  4731  2010        Hyleas Fountain, Nike                       
   NCAA Auto: A  4075                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  3725                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Akinniyi, Dorcas          SO Wisconsin                 3979P  10   
  2 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia  SR Illinois                  3841P   8   
  3 Buchholtz, Rebecca        SO Michigan St               3774P   6   
  4 Flax, Jessica             SO Wisconsin                 3754P   5   
  5 Gray, Alana               JR Ohio State                3670    4   
  6 Galbraith, Ashley         SO Ohio State                3600    3   
  7 Morris, Laura             JR Indiana                   3598    2   
  8 Couts, Kelsey             FR Penn State                3201    1   
  9 Woodard, Courtney         FR Indiana                   2953  
 10 Nitz, Sara                FR Michigan                  2939  
 
Event 18  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women's 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gray, Alana               JR Ohio State                8.75   4    963
  2 Flax, Jessica             SO Wisconsin                 8.78   3    956
  3 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia  SR Illinois                  8.81   4    950
  4 Akinniyi, Dorcas          SO Wisconsin                 9.00   3    910
  5 Woodard, Courtney         FR Indiana                   9.02   1    906
  6 Galbraith, Ashley         SO Ohio State                9.30   3    848
  7 Buchholtz, Rebecca        SO Michigan St               9.37   2    834
  8 Morris, Laura             JR Indiana                   9.38   1    832
  9 Couts, Kelsey             FR Penn State                9.72   4    765
 10 Nitz, Sara                FR Michigan                 10.16   2    682
 
Event 18  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women's High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Buchholtz, Rebecca        SO Michigan St              1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Galbraith, Ashley         SO Ohio State               1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Akinniyi, Dorcas          SO Wisconsin                1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Morris, Laura             JR Indiana                  1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia  SR Illinois                 1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Couts, Kelsey             FR Penn State               1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Nitz, Sara                FR Michigan                 1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Woodard, Courtney         FR Indiana                  1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Gray, Alana               JR Ohio State               1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Flax, Jessica             SO Wisconsin                1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 18  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women's Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Flax, Jessica             SO Wisconsin               12.47m   40-11.00    692
      12.11m  12.47m  11.89m            
  2 Akinniyi, Dorcas          SO Wisconsin               12.16m   39-10.75    672
      12.16m  10.70m  FOUL            
  3 Gray, Alana               JR Ohio State              11.79m   38-08.25    647
      11.79m  11.24m  11.53m            
  4 Morris, Laura             JR Indiana                 11.66m   38-03.25    639
      11.39m  11.66m  11.43m            
  5 Buchholtz, Rebecca        SO Michigan St             11.61m   38-01.25    635
      11.56m  11.61m  FOUL            
  6 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia  SR Illinois                11.20m   36-09.00    608
      11.15m  11.20m  11.04m            
  7 Couts, Kelsey             FR Penn State              10.24m   33-07.25    545
      10.03m  10.24m  9.29m            
  8 Galbraith, Ashley         SO Ohio State               9.68m   31-09.25    509
      9.68m  8.91m  8.93m            
  9 Nitz, Sara                FR Michigan                 7.79m   25-06.75    386
      7.79m  7.65m  7.76m            
 -- Woodard, Courtney         FR Indiana                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 18  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women's Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Akinniyi, Dorcas          SO Wisconsin                5.80m   19-00.50    789
      5.77m  5.68m  5.80m            
  2 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia  SR Illinois                 5.71m   18-09.00    762
      5.59m  FOUL  5.71m            
  3 Gray, Alana               JR Ohio State               5.53m   18-01.75    709
      5.53m  5.51m  5.49m            
  4 Flax, Jessica             SO Wisconsin                5.51m   18-01.00    703
      5.47m  5.49m  5.51m            
  5 Buchholtz, Rebecca        SO Michigan St              5.46m   17-11.00    688
      5.45m  5.46m  5.39m            
  6 Woodard, Courtney         FR Indiana                  5.28m   17-04.00    637
      5.24m  5.28m  5.11m            
  7 Morris, Laura             JR Indiana                  5.21m   17-01.25    617
      5.17m  FOUL  5.21m            
  8 Galbraith, Ashley         SO Ohio State               4.99m   16-04.50    557
      4.99m  4.92m  4.84m            
  9 Couts, Kelsey             FR Penn State               4.69m   15-04.75    477
      4.69m  4.38m  4.49m            
 10 Nitz, Sara                FR Michigan                 4.29m   14-01.00    376
      4.29m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 18  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women's 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flax, Jessica             SO Wisconsin              2:26.52     737
  2 Galbraith, Ashley         SO Ohio State             2:26.83     733
  3 Akinniyi, Dorcas          SO Wisconsin              2:27.18     729
  4 Woodard, Courtney         FR Indiana                2:28.69     709
  5 Nitz, Sara                FR Michigan               2:30.34     689
  6 Gray, Alana               JR Ohio State             2:30.59     685
  7 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia  SR Illinois               2:31.13     679
  8 Morris, Laura             JR Indiana                2:31.99     668
  9 Buchholtz, Rebecca        SO Michigan St            2:35.49     626
 10 Couts, Kelsey             FR Penn State             2:36.99     608
 
                   Women's - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Minnesota                   41        2) Illinois                   37   
    3) Purdue                      36        4) Wisconsin                  34   
    5) Indiana                     22        6) Penn State                 21   
    7) Michigan                    14        8) Ohio State                 13   
    9) Michigan State              10       10) Iowa                        6   
Online Store