2013-14 Roster
Coaches 


Men
NameEventsEligibilityHometown/High School/Last College
anderson patrickPatrick AndersonPole Vault3SOKane, Pa./Kane Area
barr willWill BarrThrows8RS SRUrbana, Ohio/Urbana
barrett sanchoSancho BarrettSprints/Hurdles5JRAmityville, N.Y./Amityville Memorial
bennett-green bernardBernard Bennett-GreenSprints7SRElkins Park, Pa./Cheltenham
bennett-green brandonBrandon Bennett-GreenSprints7SRPhiladelphia, Pa./Cheltenham/Neumann University
bilka dylanDylan BilkaPole Vault5JRSeven Fields, Pa./Seneca Valley/PSU-Behrend
brennan ryanRyan BrennanMid-Distance6RS JRChester, N.Y./Monroe-Woodbury
burkhardt glenGlen BurkhardtDistance4RS SOKennett Square, Pa./Unionville
campbell christopherChristopher CampbellDistance5JRNewtown, Pa./Council Rock North
cardina robertRobert CardinaMulti-Events1FRLancaster, Pa./Conestoga Valley
colwell jonJon ColwellDistance1FRCentre Hall, Pa./Mifflin County
crawford jordanJordan CrawfordDistance1FRLemoyne, Pa./Cedar Cliff
creese robbyRobby CreeseDistance5JRMount Airy, Md./Glenelg
damiani thomasThomas DamianiDistance4RS SOTunkhannock, Pa./Tunkhannock
decesaris koryKory DecesarisThrows1FRDanielsville, Pa./Northampton Area
disilvio eanEan DiSilvioDistance1FRPittsburgh, Pa./Taylor Allderice
endress wadeWade EndressDistance5JRAltoona, Pa./Altoona
fischer mattMatt FischerDistance5JRKennett Square, Pa./Unionville
gaibler rileyRiley GaiblerSprints, Hurdles, Relays1FRLansdale, Pa./North Penn
gilmore mattMatt GilmoreSprints/Relays5JRWyncote, Pa./Cheltenham
hedrick russellRussell HedrickThrows7SRSchwenksville, Pa.//East Stroudsburg
hendershot jonJon HendershotJumps7SRNazareth, Pa./Nazareth Area
hill bobbyBobby HillDistance1FRWellsboro, Pa./Wellsboro
hill darrellDarrell HillThrows5JRPhiladelphia, Pa.//Houston
jacoway johnathonJohnathon JacowayJumps1FRSharon, Pa./Sharon
jewett curtisCurtis JewettDistance1FRRome, Pa./Northeast Bradford
jordan danDan JordanThrows5JRBoalsburg, Pa./The Kiski School
kenney alexAlex KenneyState College, Pa./State College Area
kerr ryanRyan KerrThrows1FRBrookville, Pa./Brookville Area
kidder brannonBrannon KidderDistance3SOLancaster, Ohio/Lancaster
leap brianBrian LeapJumps5JRBellwood, Pa./Bellwood Antis
lippert conradConrad LippertDistance2RS FRMiddletown, N.J./Christian Brothers Academy
mcclelland michaelMichael McClellandJumps5JRWashington, Pa./Trinity
miller jackJack MillerDistance1FRBay Village, Ohio/St. Ignatius
minnig codyCody MinnigJumps1FRLevittown, Pa./Neshaminy
nadolsky aaronAaron NadolskySprints/Relays7SRAltoona, Pa./Altoona Area
pondel austinAustin PondelDistance1FRColumbus, Pa./Corry Area
pope willWill PopeThrows1FRSouth Salem, N.Y./Iona Prep
proffitt coleCole ProffittThrows1FRManheim, Pa./Manheim Central
quinn connorConnor QuinnDistance1FRHorsham, Pa./Hatboro-Horsham
rivera bradBrad RiveraDistance1FRBensalem, Pa./Bensalem
robinson byronByron RobinsonSprints/Hurdles/Relays1FRChesapeake, Va./Western Branch
scarpello nickNick ScarpelloDistance7SRJamison, Pa./Central Bucks West
shisler alexAlex ShislerSprints/Relays3SOState College, Pa./State College Area
shuey michaelMichael ShueyMulti-Events1FRJohnsonburg, Pa./Johnsonburg Area
teribery brandonBrandon TeriberyPole Vault1FRBradford, Pa./Bradford Area
waithe steveSteve WaitheJumps5JRParkville, Md.//Shippensburg
watkins za'vonZa'Von WatkinsMid-Distance3SOLiverpool, N.Y./Liverpool
yohman jonJon YohmanThrows1FRNew Wilmington, Pa./Wilmington

Women
NameEventsEligibilityHometown/High School/Last College
aldrich stephanieStephanie AldrichDistance1FRWest Chester, Pa./Henderson
anderson leighaLeigha AndersonDistance5JRCarlisle, Pa./Cumberland Valley
ben-artzi talTal Ben-ArtziMulti-Events1FRNewe Shaanan Hifa, Israel/Ankori Tesafon
benson abigailAbigail BensonDistance5JRElma, N.Y./Iroquois
black shelleyShelley BlackSprints/Hurdles/Relays5JRWilkes-Barre, Pa./James M. Coughlin
boyer meganMegan BoyerThrows7SRMillersburg, Pa./Millersburg
britton evonneEvonne BrittonSprints/Hurdles/Relays8RS SREl Paso, Texas/El Paso Chapin
casciano rachelRachel CascianoDistance5JRWyomissing, Pa./Reading Holy Name
cianciarulo christinaChristina CianciaruloSprints, Relays1FRNew Britain, Pa./Central Bucks South
cocco gabrielleGabrielle CoccoDistance7SRAllentown, Pa./Allentown Central Catholic/Loyola-Md.
couts kelseyKelsey CoutsJumps8RS SRPowell, Ohio/Olentangy Liberty
fatherly rachelRachel FatherlyThrows3SOWilliamsport, Pa./Williamsport Area
gerlach toriTori GerlachDistance3SOPerkasie, Pa./Pennridge
giannotti emilyEmily GiannottiDistance7SRCoudersport, Pa./Coudersport
gibson dannielleDannielle GibsonJumps1FRNassau, Bahamas/St. Augustine's
howell brittneyBrittney HowellJumps/Multi-Events7SRWyncote, Pa./Cheltenham
jennings kerrinKerrin JenningsDistance5JRGlen Mills, Pa./Padua Academy (Del.)
jones mahagonyMahagony JonesSprints/Relays8RS SRCleveland, Ohio/Rhodes
kemp kaseyKasey KempPole Vault3SOIrwin, Pa./Norwin
kenney laurenLauren KenneyThrows5JRState College, Pa./State College Area
klebe martaMarta KlebeMid-Distance7SRChesterbrook, Pa./Conestoga
knabe erinErin KnabePole Vault2RS FRVoorhees, N.J./Voorhees
kocjancic danielleDanielle KocjancicDistance5JRKane, Pa./Kane Area
kocjancic julieJulie KocjancicDistance1FRPittsburgh, Pa./Mount Lebanon
kurzdorfer melissaMelissa KurzdorferThrows7SRLancaster, N.Y./Lancaster/Kent State University
leszcynski melanieMelanie LeszcynskiThrows5JRAudobon, Pa./Methacton
loht lauraLaura LohtThrows7SRMcClure, Pa./Indian Valley
lopez kaitlynKaitlyn LopezJumps3SOBuffalo, N.Y./Immaculata Academy
mangan oliviaOlivia ManganThrows5JRHuntington Valley, Pa./St. Basil Academy
masterson lexiLexi MastersonPole Vault1FRJeannette, Pa./Hempfield Area
mccoy indiaIndia McCoyJumps1FRAmbridge, Pa./Ambridge Area
mcgee dynastyDynasty McGeeSprints/Relays5JRFlint, Mich./Ypsilanti
mills laurenLauren MillsDistance5JRWest Chester, Pa./Unionville
morgan erikaErika MorganJumps7SRChesapeake, Va./Western Branch
osborne meganMegan OsborneSprints/Relays1FRChillicothe, Ohio/Chillicothe
palmer sarahSarah PalmerJumps5JRGansevoort, N.Y./Schuylerville
perri victoriaVictoria PerriDistance7SRPhiladelphia, Pa./Mt. St. Joseph Academy
porter gwennGwenn PorterDistance7SRClearfield, Pa./Clearfield
rhodes tichinaTichina RhodesSprints/Relays1FRPhiladelphia, Pa./Swenson
richardson ahmenahAhmenah RichardsonJumps3SOPhiladelphia, Pa./Milton Hershey
ricketts marleneMarlene RickettsJumps7SROld Westbury, N.Y./Westbury
robinson alyssaAlyssa RobinsonThrows1FRSaint Clairsville, Ohio/Saint Clairsville
rodden katieKatie RoddenDistance5JRArdmore, Pa./Archbishop Carroll
seymour kiahKiah SeymourSprints/Hurdles/Relays3SOWashington, D.C./Archbishop Carroll
shiffler natalieNatalie ShifflerJumps1FRIrwin, Pa./Hempfield Area
ulizio caraCara UlizioDistance1FRRedondo Beach, Calif./Redondo Union
underwood sarah janeSarah Jane UnderwoodDistance3SOAlexandria, Va./West Potomac

Coaches

Beth Alford-Sullivan - Director and Head Coach of Track and Field/CC
John Gondak - Associate Head Coach
Patrick Ebel - Assistant Coach (Throws)
Kevin Kelly - Assistant Coach (Jumps and Multi-Events)
Fritz Spence - Assistant Coach (Jumps, Multi-Events)
Randy Bungard - Assistant Coach (Sprints, Hurdles, Relays)
Ryan Foster - Director of Operations
Michael Gay - Assistant Athletic Trainer
Kara Millhouse - Volunteer Assistant
Emunael Mpanduki - Volunteer Assistant
Jim Sullivan - Volunteer Assistant
Ryan Whiting - Volunteer Assistant

Online Store