2008-2009 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameEventsClassHometown/High School/Last College
Connor BarrettJumpsFRCranberry Township, Pa./Seneca Valley
Sam BorchersMid-DistanceSOYellow Springs, Ohio/Yellow Springs
Michael CadauMid-DistanceJRMahanoy City, Pa./Mananoy City
Logan CaldwellThrowsFREbensburg, Pa./Central Cambria
Chris CiproDistanceHarmony, Pa./Seneca Valley
Kyle DawsonDistanceSODowningtown, Pa./Coatesville
Owen DawsonMid-DistanceSODowningtown, Pa./Coatesville
Frank DucaThrowsSRMiddletown, N.J./Middletown North
Harold DunnThrowsJRButler, Pa./Butler Area
Blake EatonThrowsSOAllegany, N.Y./Allegany-Limestone
Christian EckSprintsFRState College, Pa./State College
Cory EckThrowsJRState College, Pa./State College
Cody EdlingDistanceJRLansdale, Pa./North Penn
Tanner EvakThrowsSRState College, Pa./State College
Chris FerryMid-DistanceSOWest Chester, Pa./West Chester Henderson
Ryan FosterDistanceSOTasmania, Australia/The Hutchins School
Ryan FritzHigh JumpSRParkesburg, Pa./Octorara
Brian FullerDistanceSRCamp Hill, Pa./Cumberland Valley
Kevin FullerMid-DistanceJRCamp Hill, Pa./Cumberland Valley
Bryan GetzPole VaultSRMonroe, N.Y./Monroe-Woodbury
Joe GingerelliThrowsFRWood-Ridge, N.J./Wood-Ridge
Duri GreeneThrowsJRWyndmoor, Pa./Springfield-Montco/Robert Morris
Matt GrovesMid-DistanceJRState College, Pa./State College
Sam HillSprintsJRQueens, N.Y./John Adams
Hanif JohnsonJumpsFRHarrisburg, Pa./Harrisburg
Tim JohnsonMid-DistanceSRNew Cumberland, Pa./Ceder Cliff
Joe KovacsThrowsSONazareth, Pa./Bethlehem Catholic
Brad LawrencePole VaultSRCalifor, N.J./Voorhees
Jacob LibrizziSprintsSOPa. Furnace, Pa.//St. Francis Univ.
John MahoneyDistanceJRRichboro, Pa/Council Rock North
Michael MaliziaDistanceSRFlourtown, Pa./Springfield Township
Tyler McCandlessDistanceSRBath, Pa./Northhampton
Vince McNallyDistanceFRSmoketown, Pa./Conestoga Valley
Chris MorriseyMulti-EventsSRLigonier, Pa./Ligonier Valley
Will NowickiDistanceJRHillsdale, N.J./Pascack Valley
Dennis O`ConnorDistanceSRPhiladelphia, Pa./Archbishop Ryan
James PaganaJumpsSRSelinsgrove, Pa./Selinsgrove Area
Jason PelletierPole VaultFRBeton, Ark./Bryant
Dennis PollowDistanceSRRansomville, N.Y./Wilson Central
Teddy QuinnDistanceSRRush, N.Y./Rush-Henrietta
Daniel SandrowiczJumpsFRIndiana, Pa./Indiana
Scott SherwoodPole VaultSRPerkasie, Pa./Pennridge
Clarence SmithJumpsSRCoatesville, Pa./Coastesville
David StoneJumpsSOToms' River, N.J./Tom's River
Mike SyrnickDistanceSRPhiladelphia, Pa./Central
Justin TaylorDistanceFRWexford, Pa./North Allegheny
Ryan TaylorJumpsSRSpringfield, Mo./Calibar/Missouri State
Adam ThielemannThrowsJRMechanicsburg, Pa./Cumberland Valley
Anya UzohMulti-EventsFRLaurel, Md./Meade
Nicholas VelgosSprintsFRMarysville, Pa./Susquenita
John VellenowethPole VaultSRWheeling, W.Va./Linsly
Lionel WilliamsSprintsSOStaten Island, N.Y./St. Peter's
Lucas ZarzecznyDistanceSOPittsburgh, Pa./Avonworth
Women
NameEventsClassHometown/High School/Last College
Paige AndersonDistanceSOCarlisle, Pa./Cumberland Valley
Jessica BabcockDistanceJRIrvine, Calif./Woodbridge
Gabriela BaiterJumpsSOGreenlawn, N.Y./John Glenn
Aleesha BarberSprints, Hurdles, & RelaysSRDecatur, Ga./Redan
Courtney BellJumpsFRNorristown, Pa./Norristown
Claire BerrymanDistanceSRMorgantown, W.Va./Morgantown
Lauren BurkeJumpsFRRockaway, N.J./Morris Hills
Kellyn BurnsJumpsFRKennet Square, Pa./Padua Academy
Candace CarsonSprintsSOTinley Park, Ill./Hillcrest
Jolene CollinsJRAnnville, Pa./Palmyra/Kutztown University
Caitlin DefuscoSprintsSOSchwenksville, Pa./Germantown Academy
Fawn DorrSprints/Hurdles/RelaysJRAkron, N.Y./Akron Central/Cortland State
Megan DuncanSprints/Hurdles/RelaysSONorth Huntingdon, Pa./Norwin
Caitlin FairbairnPole VaultJRCoatesville, Pa./Bishop Shanahan
Kathryn FitzgeraldDistanceSRPittsburgh, Pa./Upper St. Clair
Bradlee FoerschnerThrowsSRNorth East, Pa./North East
Bridget FranekDistanceJRHiram, Ohio/Crestwood
Bianca FungJumpsSONorth Babylon, N.Y./North Babylon
Shavon GreavesSprintsSOLakewood, N.J./Lakewood
Gayle HunterMulti-EventsSRRiverside, Calif./J.W. North
Liz KearinsDistanceSODoylestown, Pa./Central Bucks West
Marie LamparterDistanceSOCarlisle, Pa./Carlisle
Caitlin LaneDistanceFRGreenwich, N.Y./Greenwich
Tanaya LloydJumpsFRPhiladelphia, Pa./Girard
Brynn LyonsMulti-EventsFREphrata, Pa./Ephrata
Brittany MaunHigh JumpJRGreenville, Pa./Reynolds
Karlee McQuillenThrowsSOJohnstown, Pa./Westmont Hilltop
Kara MillhouseDistanceFRBoiling Springs, Pa./Boiling Springs
Anna MuzioThrowsFRHarrisburg, Pa./Central Dauphin
Rachel NeMoyerPole VaultJROrchard Park, N.Y./Orchard Park
Meghan NoeckerDistanceSRReading, Pa./Muhlenberg
Amanda PalencharPole VaultFRBradenville, Pa./Derry Area
Matilda PancoastThrowsFRWest Chester, Pa./Unionville
Claire PercivalDistanceSRSarnia, Ont./Northern Collegiate
Leah RosenfeldDistanceJRRidgefield, Conn./Ridgefield
Tiffany RosewagJumpsFRNew Oxford, Pa./New Oxford
Emma SchmelzerThrowsSRBloomington, Ill./Bloomington
Katie ShelleyDistanceSOColumbia, Pa./Columbia
Cheryl SpringDistanceJRThe Woodlands, Texas/The Woodlands
Kerry SwayneDistanceSOHorsham, Pa./Hatboro-Horsham
Jenna WitmerThrowsFRLampeter, Pa./Lampeter Strasburg
Jocelyn WitmerPole VaultFRMillersville, Pa./Penn Manor
Janelle YoungDistanceSRLemoyne, Pa./Cedar Cliff

Coaches

Beth Alford-Sullivan - Director and Head Coach of Track and Field/CC
Chris Johnson - Associate Head Coach
Drew Hardyk - Asst. Coach (Multi, H. Jump, Pole Vault)
John Gondak - Assistant Coach (Middle Distance)
Fritz Spence - Assistant Coach (Jumps, Multi-Events)
T.J. Crater - Assistant Coach (Throws)
Jessica Riden - Director of Operations

Online Store