Men's Gymnastics Meet Results

PennState_Army

Host: Penn State
Date: January 20, 2018
Location: University Park, Pa. (Rec Hall)
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Floor Exercise Team Standing
  Pommel Horse Penn State
  Rings Army West Point
  Vault Judge List
  Parallel Bars  
  Horizontal Bar  
  All Around  

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Penn State 407.600 
2  Army West Point 384.100 

 

Penn State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Randy Jepson
 Gymnast Floor  Horse  Rings  Vault  Pbars  Bar  AllArr 
 Jack Baldwin   13.250          
 Brayden Borromeo 13.300     13.950      
 Michael Burns   12.700 13.500   13.550 13.350  
 Colin Coates   14.050          
 Alex Frack   13.550     13.650 13.700  
 Isaac Hammett     13.500        
 Quest Hayden 13.850 12.200   12.900      
 Stephen Nedoroscik   14.300          
 Brennan Pantazis 13.850 11.950 12.650 12.850 13.950 12.150 77.400
 Noah Roberson     13.800        
 Chris Sands 13.500   13.600 13.750   12.800  
 Greg Tamargo 13.950   14.150 14.000      
 Alex Thomason         12.050 13.650  
 Wyatt Tyndall 13.800     13.300 12.800 12.950  
 Sam Zakutney         13.850 12.900  
 Team Totals 68.950  67.850  68.550  67.900  67.800  66.550  407.600

 

Army West Point  (Top)
Head Coach:  Dr. Doug Van Evern
 Gymnast Floor  Horse  Rings  Vault  Pbars  Bar  AllArr 
 Seth Cannon 13.150     13.950      
 Cole Casanova 12.900 12.550   13.600 12.600 13.200  
 Erik Del Cid       12.950      
 Taka Giese     12.900        
 Nathan Goff 12.900 13.250     13.500 12.400  
 Elliott Herman 14.000   12.900   12.400 11.750  
 Matthew Martin   13.250 11.700        
 Nick McAfee 11.000   12.800   13.000    
 Liam O'Hara   11.200          
 Kiernan Reagan     12.750   12.550    
 Rex Scott   12.300       11.150  
 Brandon Shively   11.800          
 Alejandro Tombrink       13.200 13.250 3.000  
 Ryan Wilson     12.950 13.350      
 Darrel Yamamura 10.400 10.750   13.200   12.000  
 Team Totals 63.950  63.150  64.300  67.300  64.900  60.500  384.100

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Elliott Herman  Army West Point 14.000 
2  Greg Tamargo  Penn State 13.950 
3  Quest Hayden  Penn State 13.850 
3  Brennan Pantazis  Penn State 13.850 
5  Wyatt Tyndall  Penn State 13.800 
6  Chris Sands  Penn State 13.500 
7  Brayden Borromeo  Penn State 13.300 
8  Seth Cannon  Army West Point 13.150 
9  Nathan Goff  Army West Point 12.900 
9  Cole Casanova  Army West Point 12.900 
11  Nick McAfee  Army West Point 11.000 
12  Darrel Yamamura  Army West Point 10.400 

 

Pommel Horse Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Stephen Nedoroscik  Penn State 14.300 
2  Colin Coates  Penn State 14.050 
3  Alex Frack  Penn State 13.550 
4  Jack Baldwin  Penn State 13.250 
4  Nathan Goff  Army West Point 13.250 
4  Matthew Martin  Army West Point 13.250 
7  Michael Burns  Penn State 12.700 
8  Cole Casanova  Army West Point 12.550 
9  Rex Scott  Army West Point 12.300 
10  Quest Hayden  Penn State 12.200 
11  Brennan Pantazis  Penn State 11.950 
12  Brandon Shively  Army West Point 11.800 
13  Liam O'Hara  Army West Point 11.200 
14  Darrel Yamamura  Army West Point 10.750 

 

Rings Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Greg Tamargo  Penn State 14.150 
2  Noah Roberson  Penn State 13.800 
3  Chris Sands  Penn State 13.600 
4  Isaac Hammett  Penn State 13.500 
4  Michael Burns  Penn State 13.500 
6  Ryan Wilson  Army West Point 12.950 
7  Taka Giese  Army West Point 12.900 
7  Elliott Herman  Army West Point 12.900 
9  Nick McAfee  Army West Point 12.800 
10  Kiernan Reagan  Army West Point 12.750 
11  Brennan Pantazis  Penn State 12.650 
12  Matthew Martin  Army West Point 11.700 

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Greg Tamargo  Penn State 14.000 
2  Brayden Borromeo  Penn State 13.950 
2  Seth Cannon  Army West Point 13.950 
4  Chris Sands  Penn State 13.750 
5  Cole Casanova  Army West Point 13.600 
6  Ryan Wilson  Army West Point 13.350 
7  Wyatt Tyndall  Penn State 13.300 
8  Alejandro Tombrink  Army West Point 13.200 
8  Darrel Yamamura  Army West Point 13.200 
10  Erik Del Cid  Army West Point 12.950 
11  Quest Hayden  Penn State 12.900 
12  Brennan Pantazis  Penn State 12.850 

 

Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brennan Pantazis  Penn State 13.950 
2  Sam Zakutney  Penn State 13.850 
3  Alex Frack  Penn State 13.650 
4  Michael Burns  Penn State 13.550 
5  Nathan Goff  Army West Point 13.500 
6  Alejandro Tombrink  Army West Point 13.250 
7  Nick McAfee  Army West Point 13.000 
8  Wyatt Tyndall  Penn State 12.800 
9  Cole Casanova  Army West Point 12.600 
10  Kiernan Reagan  Army West Point 12.550 
11  Elliott Herman  Army West Point 12.400 
12  Alex Thomason  Penn State 12.050 

 

Horizontal Bar Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alex Frack  Penn State 13.700 
2  Alex Thomason  Penn State 13.650 
3  Michael Burns  Penn State 13.350 
4  Cole Casanova  Army West Point 13.200 
5  Wyatt Tyndall  Penn State 12.950 
6  Sam Zakutney  Penn State 12.900 
7  Chris Sands  Penn State 12.800 
8  Nathan Goff  Army West Point 12.400 
9  Brennan Pantazis  Penn State 12.150 
10  Darrel Yamamura  Army West Point 12.000 
11  Elliott Herman  Army West Point 11.750 
12  Rex Scott  Army West Point 11.150 
13  Alejandro Tombrink  Army West Point 3.000 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brennan Pantazis  Penn State 77.400 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Floor  Judge 1  Leonard Lucarello  Brevet
   Judge 2  Kenny Achiron  Brevet
 Horse  Judge 1  Chris Adams  Brevet
   Judge 2  Abie Grossfield  Brevet
 Rings  Judge 1  Kenny Achiron  Brevet
   Judge 2  Leonard Lucarello  Brevet
 Vault  Judge 1  Abie Grossfield  Brevet
   Judge 2  Chris Adams  Brevet
 Pbars  Judge 1  Chris Adams  Brevet
   Judge 2  Abie Grossfield  Brevet
 Bar  Judge 1  Leonard Lucarello  Brevet
   Judge 2  Kenny Achiron  Brevet

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/20/2018 at 5:55:35PM
Posted 1/20/2018 at 6:00:33PM Eastern Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2018.0.2.1364
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2018 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved