Men's Gymnastics Meet Results

PennState_test

Host: Penn State
Date: December 31, 2017
Location: University Park, Pa. (Rec Hall)
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Floor Exercise Team Standing
  Pommel Horse Penn State
  Rings Army West Point
  Vault Judge List
  Parallel Bars  
  Horizontal Bar  
  All Around  

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Army West Point 42.600 
2  Penn State 37.150 

 

Penn State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Randy Jepson
 Gymnast Floor  Horse  Rings  Vault  Pbars  Bar  AllArr 
 John Baldwin 7.450            
 Luke Belvedere 6.100            
 Brayden Borromeo 4.650            
 Colin Coates 6.750            
 Benjamin Cooperman 6.550            
 Alex Frack 5.650            
 Team Totals 37.150            37.150

 

Army West Point  (Top)
Head Coach:  Dr. Doug Van Everen
 Gymnast Floor  Horse  Rings  Vault  Pbars  Bar  AllArr 
 Colton Bradley 6.500            
 Seth Cannon   6.250          
 Nathan Goff   6.050          
 Elliott Herman   7.950          
 Andre Hufnagel   4.750          
 Nick McAfee   6.650          
 Liam O'Hara   4.450          
 Team Totals 6.500  36.100          42.600

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  John Baldwin  Penn State 7.450 
2  Colin Coates  Penn State 6.750 
3  Benjamin Cooperman  Penn State 6.550 
4  Colton Bradley  Army West Point 6.500 
5  Luke Belvedere  Penn State 6.100 
6  Alex Frack  Penn State 5.650 
7  Brayden Borromeo  Penn State 4.650 

 

Pommel Horse Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Elliott Herman  Army West Point 7.950 
2  Nick McAfee  Army West Point 6.650 
3  Seth Cannon  Army West Point 6.250 
4  Nathan Goff  Army West Point 6.050 
5  Andre Hufnagel  Army West Point 4.750 
6  Liam O'Hara  Army West Point 4.450 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Floor  Judge 1  Chris Adams  Brevet
   Judge 2  Brandan Bruen  Brevet
 Horse  Judge 1  Chris Adams  Brevet
   Judge 2  Nate Dotson  Brevet
 Rings  Judge 1  Rich Ellis  Brevet
   Judge 2  Jim Shaw  Brevet
 Vault  Judge 1  Joe Rank  Brevet
   Judge 2  Bob Whitney  Brevet
 Pbars  Judge 1  Rick Tucker  Brevet
   Judge 2  Michael Heberle  Brevet
 Bar  Judge 1  Sean Monaco  Brevet
   Judge 2  Bob Whitney  Brevet

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 12/11/2017 at 12:28:49PM
Posted 12/11/2017 at 12:28:49PM Eastern Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2017.002
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved