Men's Gymnastics Meet Results

PennState_Michigan_031817

Host: Penn State
Date: March 18, 2017
Location: University Park, Pa. (Rec Hall)
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Floor Exercise Team Standing
  Pommel Horse Penn State
  Rings Michigan
  Vault Judge List
  Parallel Bars  
  Horizontal Bar  
  All Around  

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Penn State 409.200 
2  Michigan 405.300 

 

Penn State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Randy Jepson
 Gymnast Floor  Horse  Rings  Vault  Pbars  Bar  AllArr 
 Brayden Borromeo       14.000      
 Franz Card         13.900 13.000  
 Leroy Clarke, Jr.   14.250 14.150   14.050 14.300  
 Colin Coates   13.750          
 Dominic DiFulvio 13.550   14.400 14.500      
 Christian McSwain 12.900 13.000          
 Jeremy Munn       14.050      
 Stephen Nedoroscik   12.250          
 Noah Roberson     12.700        
 Chris Sands 13.800   14.000        
 Alex Thomason       14.000 13.200 13.400  
 Wyatt Tyndall 13.000         13.650  
 Favian Valdez   12.700     12.600    
 Sam Zakutney 14.300 12.000 13.600 14.100 14.200 13.900 82.100
 Team Totals 67.550  65.950  68.850  70.650  67.950  68.250  409.200

 

Michigan  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kurt Golder
 Gymnast Floor  Horse  Rings  Vault  Pbars  Bar  AllArr 
 Mitchell Brown   13.700   14.150 13.200    
 Parker Chiapuzio 13.100            
 Jonathan Chin     13.700   13.550    
 Emyre Cole 14.100 13.350   14.900 13.250    
 Adam Dean           14.000  
 Ryan Dunning     13.700        
 Uche Eke   13.700          
 Justin Hopgood           13.450  
 Alec Krystek 13.350         13.200  
 Mack Lasker   11.550          
 Anthony McCallum 13.800   13.700 14.000 14.200    
 Thomas Paul     13.650     13.650  
 Anthony Stefanelli 13.700     11.050      
 Marty Strech     13.850 14.300 12.200 13.600  
 Samuel Su   13.650          
 Team Totals 68.050  65.950  68.600  68.400  66.400  67.900  405.300

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sam Zakutney  Penn State 14.300 
2  Emyre Cole  Michigan 14.100 
3  Chris Sands  Penn State 13.800 
3  Anthony McCallum  Michigan 13.800 
5  Anthony Stefanelli  Michigan 13.700 
6  Dominic DiFulvio  Penn State 13.550 
7  Alec Krystek  Michigan 13.350 
8  Parker Chiapuzio  Michigan 13.100 
9  Wyatt Tyndall  Penn State 13.000 
10  Christian McSwain  Penn State 12.900 

 

Pommel Horse Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Leroy Clarke, Jr.  Penn State 14.250 
2  Colin Coates  Penn State 13.750 
3  Mitchell Brown  Michigan 13.700 
3  Uche Eke  Michigan 13.700 
5  Samuel Su  Michigan 13.650 
6  Emyre Cole  Michigan 13.350 
7  Christian McSwain  Penn State 13.000 
8  Favian Valdez  Penn State 12.700 
9  Stephen Nedoroscik  Penn State 12.250 
10  Sam Zakutney  Penn State 12.000 
11  Mack Lasker  Michigan 11.550 

 

Rings Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Dominic DiFulvio  Penn State 14.400 
2  Leroy Clarke, Jr.  Penn State 14.150 
3  Chris Sands  Penn State 14.000 
4  Marty Strech  Michigan 13.850 
5  Jonathan Chin  Michigan 13.700 
5  Anthony McCallum  Michigan 13.700 
5  Ryan Dunning  Michigan 13.700 
8  Thomas Paul  Michigan 13.650 
9  Sam Zakutney  Penn State 13.600 
10  Noah Roberson  Penn State 12.700 

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Emyre Cole  Michigan 14.900 
2  Dominic DiFulvio  Penn State 14.500 
3  Marty Strech  Michigan 14.300 
4  Mitchell Brown  Michigan 14.150 
5  Sam Zakutney  Penn State 14.100 
6  Jeremy Munn  Penn State 14.050 
7  Brayden Borromeo  Penn State 14.000 
7  Alex Thomason  Penn State 14.000 
7  Anthony McCallum  Michigan 14.000 
10  Anthony Stefanelli  Michigan 11.050 

 

Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sam Zakutney  Penn State 14.200 
1  Anthony McCallum  Michigan 14.200 
3  Leroy Clarke, Jr.  Penn State 14.050 
4  Franz Card  Penn State 13.900 
5  Jonathan Chin  Michigan 13.550 
6  Emyre Cole  Michigan 13.250 
7  Alex Thomason  Penn State 13.200 
7  Mitchell Brown  Michigan 13.200 
9  Favian Valdez  Penn State 12.600 
10  Marty Strech  Michigan 12.200 

 

Horizontal Bar Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Leroy Clarke, Jr.  Penn State 14.300 
2  Adam Dean  Michigan 14.000 
3  Sam Zakutney  Penn State 13.900 
4  Wyatt Tyndall  Penn State 13.650 
4  Thomas Paul  Michigan 13.650 
6  Marty Strech  Michigan 13.600 
7  Justin Hopgood  Michigan 13.450 
8  Alex Thomason  Penn State 13.400 
9  Alec Krystek  Michigan 13.200 
10  Franz Card  Penn State 13.000 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sam Zakutney  Penn State 82.100 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Floor  Judge 1  Zach Gabnin  Brevet
   Judge 2  Michael Heberle  Brevet
 Horse  Judge 1  Jon Corbitt  Brevet
   Judge 2  Chris Adams  Brevet
 Rings  Judge 1  Chris Adams  Brevet
   Judge 2  Jon Corbitt  Brevet
 Vault  Judge 1  Michael Heberle  Brevet
   Judge 2  Zach Gabnin  Brevet
 Pbars  Judge 1  Zach Gabnin  Brevet
   Judge 2  Michael Heberle  Brevet
 Bar  Judge 1  Jon Corbitt  Brevet
   Judge 2  Chris Adams  Brevet

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/18/2017 at 4:37:04PM
Posted 3/18/2017 at 4:37:04PM Eastern Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2017.002
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved