Men's Gymnastics Meet Results

PennState_Army_012117

Host: Penn State
Date: January 21, 2017
Location: University Park, Pa.
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 2107
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Floor Exercise Team Standing
  Pommel Horse Penn State
  Rings OSU
  Vault Judge List
  Parallel Bars  
  Horizontal Bar  
  All Around  

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Penn State 414.200 
2  OSU 377.250 

 

Penn State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Randy Jepson
 Gymnast Floor  Horse  Rings  Vault  Pbars  Bar  AllArr 
 Brayden Borromeo 11.250     14.050      
 Michael Burns   14.000 13.700   13.850 13.400  
 Franz Card         14.400 13.400  
 Leroy Clarke, Jr.   13.600     14.100    
 Colin Coates   12.900          
 Benjamin Cooperman     13.000        
 Dominic DiFulvio 14.150 11.950 14.650 14.450 13.700 13.700 82.600
 Isaac Hammett     13.900        
 Christian McSwain 14.050 12.750   13.550      
 Stephen Nedoroscik   13.450          
 Noah Roberson 13.400   13.100        
 Chris Sands     13.600 13.150      
 Wyatt Tyndall 14.550     14.050 14.100 11.950  
 Favian Valdez 13.500 14.050 11.450 14.050 13.400 13.350 79.800
 Sam Zakutney         13.600 13.450  
 Team Totals 69.650  68.000  68.950  70.150  70.150  67.300  414.200

 

OSU  (Top)
Head Coach:  Dr. Doug Van Everen
 Gymnast Floor  Horse  Rings  Vault  Pbars  Bar  AllArr 
 Seth Cannon 13.650 12.000   14.050 12.800 13.950  
 Grant Cullen     12.100   11.400    
 Erik Del Cid 13.600     13.500      
 James Gamarra       13.600      
 Leo Genders 12.850     14.200   13.850  
 Nathan Goff 12.650 13.550 13.600 13.900 12.900 14.050 80.650
 Elliott Herman     13.000   12.600 13.000  
 Nick McAfee 12.550   12.000   12.850    
 Elijah-Ty Phelps   12.550     12.800    
 Joe Pritts 12.400            
 Rex Scott   40.000          
 Brandon Shively   40.000          
 Alejandro Tombrink       14.000   13.400  
 Ryan Wilson     12.650 14.450      
 Darrel Yamamura   40.000 11.400     12.700  
 Team Totals 65.300  46.100  63.350  70.300  63.950  68.250  377.250

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Wyatt Tyndall  Penn State 14.550 
2  Dominic DiFulvio  Penn State 14.150 
3  Christian McSwain  Penn State 14.050 
4  Seth Cannon  OSU 13.650 
5  Erik Del Cid  OSU 13.600 
6  Favian Valdez  Penn State 13.500 
7  Noah Roberson  Penn State 13.400 
8  Leo Genders  OSU 12.850 
9  Nathan Goff  OSU 12.650 
10  Nick McAfee  OSU 12.550 
11  Joe Pritts  OSU 12.400 
12  Brayden Borromeo  Penn State 11.250 

 

Pommel Horse Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brandon Shively  OSU 40.000 
1  Darrel Yamamura  OSU 40.000 
1  Rex Scott  OSU 40.000 
4  Favian Valdez  Penn State 14.050 
5  Michael Burns  Penn State 14.000 
6  Leroy Clarke, Jr.  Penn State 13.600 
7  Nathan Goff  OSU 13.550 
8  Stephen Nedoroscik  Penn State 13.450 
9  Colin Coates  Penn State 12.900 
10  Christian McSwain  Penn State 12.750 
11  Elijah-Ty Phelps  OSU 12.550 
12  Seth Cannon  OSU 12.000 
13  Dominic DiFulvio  Penn State 11.950 

 

Rings Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Dominic DiFulvio  Penn State 14.650 
2  Isaac Hammett  Penn State 13.900 
3  Michael Burns  Penn State 13.700 
4  Nathan Goff  OSU 13.600 
4  Chris Sands  Penn State 13.600 
6  Noah Roberson  Penn State 13.100 
7  Elliott Herman  OSU 13.000 
7  Benjamin Cooperman  Penn State 13.000 
9  Ryan Wilson  OSU 12.650 
10  Grant Cullen  OSU 12.100 
11  Nick McAfee  OSU 12.000 
12  Favian Valdez  Penn State 11.450 
13  Darrel Yamamura  OSU 11.400 

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ryan Wilson  OSU 14.450 
1  Dominic DiFulvio  Penn State 14.450 
3  Leo Genders  OSU 14.200 
4  Seth Cannon  OSU 14.050 
4  Wyatt Tyndall  Penn State 14.050 
4  Brayden Borromeo  Penn State 14.050 
4  Favian Valdez  Penn State 14.050 
8  Alejandro Tombrink  OSU 14.000 
9  Nathan Goff  OSU 13.900 
10  James Gamarra  OSU 13.600 
11  Christian McSwain  Penn State 13.550 
12  Erik Del Cid  OSU 13.500 
13  Chris Sands  Penn State 13.150 

 

Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Franz Card  Penn State 14.400 
2  Wyatt Tyndall  Penn State 14.100 
2  Leroy Clarke, Jr.  Penn State 14.100 
4  Michael Burns  Penn State 13.850 
5  Dominic DiFulvio  Penn State 13.700 
6  Sam Zakutney  Penn State 13.600 
7  Favian Valdez  Penn State 13.400 
8  Nathan Goff  OSU 12.900 
9  Nick McAfee  OSU 12.850 
10  Elijah-Ty Phelps  OSU 12.800 
10  Seth Cannon  OSU 12.800 
12  Elliott Herman  OSU 12.600 
13  Grant Cullen  OSU 11.400 

 

Horizontal Bar Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Nathan Goff  OSU 14.050 
2  Seth Cannon  OSU 13.950 
3  Leo Genders  OSU 13.850 
4  Dominic DiFulvio  Penn State 13.700 
5  Sam Zakutney  Penn State 13.450 
6  Alejandro Tombrink  OSU 13.400 
6  Michael Burns  Penn State 13.400 
6  Franz Card  Penn State 13.400 
9  Favian Valdez  Penn State 13.350 
10  Elliott Herman  OSU 13.000 
11  Darrel Yamamura  OSU 12.700 
12  Wyatt Tyndall  Penn State 11.950 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Dominic DiFulvio  Penn State 82.600 
2  Nathan Goff  OSU 80.650 
3  Favian Valdez  Penn State 79.800 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Floor  Judge 1  Bruce Temple  Brevet
   Judge 2  Bob Whitney  Brevet
 Horse  Judge 1  Brandan Bruen  Brevet
   Judge 2  Abie Grossfield  Brevet
 Rings  Judge 1  Bob Whitney  Brevet
   Judge 2  Bruce Temple  Brevet
 Vault  Judge 1  Abie Grossfield  Brevet
   Judge 2  Brandan Bruen  Brevet
 Pbars  Judge 1  Bob Whitney  Brevet
   Judge 2  Bruce Temple  Brevet
 Bar  Judge 1  Brandan Bruen  Brevet
   Judge 2  Abie Grossfield  Brevet

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/08/2017 at 1:17:13PM
Posted 2/08/2017 at 1:21:10PM Eastern Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2017.002
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved