Pennsylvania State University 
                         Penn State Indoor Relays                         
                       Horace Ashenfelter III Track                       
                     University Park, PA  - 1/11/2014                     
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================       
Facility Rec: F 3:07.33  2012        Pittsburgh                           
                         M Murray, D Cowsette, J Lowery, B Spratling      
  PSU Record: * 3:05.22  2012                                             
                         A Nadolsky, B Bennett-Green, C Loxsom, B Gehret  
        Meet: M 3:09.65  2012        P S U                                
                         E Mpanduki, M Gilmore, B BennettGreen, A Nadolsky
    School                                               Finals  H#       
===================================================================       
Finals                                                                    
  1 Penn State                                          3:11.58   4       
     1) Bennett-Green, Bernard SR       2) Bennett-Green, Brandon SR      
     3) Shisler, Alex SO                4) Watkins, Za'Von SO             
  2 Pittsburgh                                          3:17.66   4       
     1) Fuller, Dustin SO               2) McDonald, Josh FR              
     3) Palmer, Desmond FR              4) Slay, Brylan FR                
  3 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                  3:18.38   4       
     1) Gallen, Tyler JR                2) Roberts, Griffith SR           
     3) Henry, Derek SR                 4) Doaty, Torey FR                
  4 Albany                                              3:19.43   4       
     1) Obeng-Agyapong, Jeremiah SO     2) Tomlinson, Jason SO            
     3) Small, Ryan JR                  4) Jones, Taariq SO               
  5 Umbc  'C'                                           3:23.16   2       
     1) Smith, Andrew SR                2) Bolinger, Charles SO           
     3) Johnson, Nick SO                4) Kereszetes, Andrew SO          
  6 Robert Morris                                       3:23.55   3       
     1) Ayers, Malcolm JR               2) Ayitey, Mark SO                
     3) Roy, R. Abraham SR              4) Carper, Chris SR               
  7 Albany  'B'                                         3:23.98   3       
     1) Nicolas, Andy SO                2) Morris, Kareem SR              
     3) McCormack Jr., Winston SR       4)                                
  8 Umbc                                                3:28.64   2       
     1) Oxley, Darrius FR               2) Ekanayake, Asanka SO           
     3) Carthan, Ellington SO           4) Soetje, Erick FR               
  9 St. Francis (Pa.)                                   3:28.65   4       
     1) Lassiter, James FR              2) Shuler, Trevor SO              
     3) Miles, Daryian SO               4) Drozdowsky, Daniel SR          
 10 Albany  'D'                                         3:30.23   1       
     1) Mattera, Nicholas SR            2) Muse, Nkosi SO                 
     3) Harris III, Robert FR           4) Scannapieco, Alfonso SR        
 11 Pittsburgh  'C'                                     3:30.46   1       
     1) Chaborek, AJ FR                 2) Davis, Cullen JR               
     3) Dallago, Matt JR                4) Trzeciak, Josh FR              
 12 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'B'                             3:31.79   3       
     1) Banks, Robert SO                2) Dougherty, Tyler SR            
     3) Hawkins-Crump, Kalib FR         4) Furman, David JR               
 13 Norfolk State  'B'                                  3:32.04   2       
     1) Burns, Damond FR                2) Battles, Stefan SR             
     3) Turner, Ryan FR                 4) Pickett, Andre JR              
 14 Lock Haven                                          3:34.66   1       
     1) Sweeley, Nathan JR              2) Elchynski, Justin JR           
     3) King, Corey SO                  4) Stults, Paul SR                
 15 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'C'                             3:35.85   1       
     1) Arencibia, Andy FR              2) Ossont, Brandon FR             
     3) Kinney, Chris SR                4) Kuntz, Christian FR            
 -- Norfolk State                                            DQ   2       
     1) Coles, Steve SO                 2) Green, Kyle SO                 
     3) Cherry, Devante FR              4) Daniels, Steven JR