August 2016  |   September 2016  |   October 2016  |   November 2016  |   December 2016

January 2017  |   February 2017  |   March 2017  |   April 2017  |   May 2017  |   June 2017

Interactive Calendar | Download Sport Schedules To Microsoft Outlook

Subscribe: Add to calendar


February 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday



01
Men's Basketball
Indiana
L, 110-102 (3OT)
Bloomington, Ind.
Women's Basketball
Ohio State
L, 87-72
Columbus, Ohio
02
03
Women's Swimming
Villanova
W, 177-86
Philadelphia, Pa.
Men's Swimming
Villanova
W, 186-78
Philadelphia, Pa.
Track
Sykes-Sabock Challenge Cup Day 1
5:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Wrestling
Ohio State
W, 32-12
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Gymnastics
Illinois
L, 411.350-404.650
Champaign, Ill.
Men's Volleyball
Saint Francis PA
W, 3-0
University Park, Pa.
Men's Ice Hockey
Minnesota
L, 5-1
Minneapolis, Minn.
04
Fencing
OSU, UND, AFA, USD, CSU, Cal Tech., Stanford at Northwestern University
9:00 AM
Northwestern, Ill.
Women's Tennis
Kentucky
L, 6-1
University Park, Pa.
Track
Sykes-Sabock Challenge Cup Day 2
11:00 AM
University Park, Pa.
Women's Lacrosse
Albany
W, 20-9
University Park, Pa.
Men's Basketball
Rutgers
L, 70-68
University Park, Pa.
Men's Tennis
Cleveland State
W, 7-0
University Park, Pa.
Men's Lacrosse
Robert Morris
W, 15-11
University Park, Pa.
Men's Tennis
Lehigh
W, 6-0
University Park, Pa.
Women's Gymnastics
Michigan State
W, 195.925-194.775
University Park, Pa.
Men's Ice Hockey
Minnesota
L, 5-2
Minneapolis, Minn.
Men's Golf
West Virginia
All Day
Kissimmee, Fla.
05
Fencing
OSU, UND, AFA, USD, CSU, Cal Tech. Standford at Northwestern University
9:00 AM
Northwestern, Ill.
Men's Tennis
Cornell
L, 4-1
University Park, Pa.
Women's Basketball
Northwestern
W, 74-58
Evanston, Ill.
Men's Tennis
St. Bonaventure
W, 7-0
University Park, Pa.
06
07
Men's Basketball
Maryland
W, 70-64
University Park, Pa.
08
Women's Basketball
Minnesota
W, 77-66
University Park, Pa.
09
10
Softball
McNeese State
L, 4-1
Baton Rouge, La.
Track
Husky Classic Day 1
3:00 PM
Seattle, Wash.
Track
Spire Invitational Day 1
4:00 PM
Geneva, OH
Men's Tennis
VCU
W, 4-3
University Park, Pa.
Women's Ice Hockey
Lindenwood
W, 4-1
Wentzville, Mo.
Wrestling
Illinois
W, 34-7
University Park, Pa.
Men's Volleyball
NJIT
W, 3-2
Newark, N.J.
Softball
No. 4 LSU
W, 7-3
Baton Rouge, La.
Men's Ice Hockey
Wisconsin
W, 6-3
Madison, Wis.
Men's Golf
Big Ten Match Play
All Day
Palm Beach, Fla.
11
Women's Lacrosse
Towson
W, 13-11
University Park, Pa.
Softball
Oklahoma State
L, 1-0
Baton Rouge, La.
Men's Basketball
Illinois
W, 83-70
Champaign, Ill.
Women's Ice Hockey
Lindenwood
W, 2-0
Wentzville, Mo.
Men's Lacrosse
Hobart
W, 21-15
Victor, N.Y.
Women's Basketball
Purdue
W, 79-73
University Park, Pa.
Women's Gymnastics
Ohio State
L, 195.950-195.850
University Park, Pa.
Men's Gymnastics
Ohio State
L, 419.150-417.750
University Park, Pa.
Softball
No. 4 LSU
L, 14-1 (5 inn.)
Baton Rouge, La.
Men's Volleyball
Princeton
W, 3-2
Princeton, N.J.
Men's Ice Hockey
Wisconsin
W, 5-2
Madison, Wis.
Track
Spire Invitational Day 2
All Day
Geneva, OH
Track
Husky Classic Day 2
All Day
Seattle, Wash.
Men's Golf
Big Ten Match Play
All Day
Palm Beach, Fla.
12
Men's Tennis
James Madison
W, 7-0
University Park, Pa.
Softball
McNeese State
L, 6-0
Baton Rouge, La.
Women's Tennis
Pittsburgh
W, 4-3
University Park, Pa.
Wrestling
Maryland
W, 45-6
University Park, Pa.
Men's Tennis
Bucknell
W, 7-0
University Park, Pa.
13
14
Men's Volleyball
Saint Francis PA
L, 3-2
Loretto, Pa.
Women's Basketball
Illinois
W, 80-62
Champaign, Ill.
Men's Basketball
Nebraska
L, 82-66
Lincoln, Neb.
15
Women's Lacrosse
Wales
4:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Men's Tennis
Ohio State
L, 4-0
University Park, Pa.
Women's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
9th, 74 pts.
West Lafayette, Ind.
16
Men's Gymnastics
Winter Cup
10:00 PM
Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
8th, 174
West Lafayette, Ind.
17
Softball
Georgia Tech
W, 3-2
Atlanta, Ga.
Men's Ice Hockey
Minnesota
L, 6-3
University Park, Pa.
Men's Volleyball
Harvard
W, 3-0
University Park, Pa.
Women's Ice Hockey
Robert Morris
W, 3-2
Moon Township, Pa.
Baseball
TCU
L, 6-3
Fort Worth, Texas
Women's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
8th, 333
West Lafayette, Ind.
Fencing
Junior Olympics
TBA
Kansas City, Mo.
18
Softball
Virginia Tech
W, 1-0 (8 inn.)
Atlanta, Ga.
Track
Penn State Tune-Up
12:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Men's Lacrosse
Cornell
W, 20-10
University Park, Pa.
Women's Ice Hockey
Robert Morris
L, 2-0
Moon Township, Pa.
Baseball
TCU
L, 12-1
Fort Worth, Texas
Women's Lacrosse
Lehigh
W, 18-9
University Park, Pa.
Softball
Georgia Tech
W, 8-3
Atlanta, Ga.
Men's Volleyball
Sacred Heart
L, 3-1
University Park, Pa.
Men's Ice Hockey
Minnesota
L, 4-3 (OT)
University Park, Pa.
Men's Gymnastics
Winter Cup
NTS
Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
8th, 453
West Lafayette, Ind.
Fencing
Junior Olympics
TBA
Kansas City, Mo.
19
Softball
Virginia Tech
W, 7-1
Atlanta, Ga.
Women's Tennis
Ohio State
L, 7-0
Columbus, OH
Baseball
TCU
L, 9-3
Fort Worth, Texas
Women's Gymnastics
Sac St., TWU & W. Michigan
4th, 194.550
Denton, Texas
Wrestling
Oklahoma State
W, 27-13
Stillwater, Okla.
Fencing
Junior Olympics
TBA
Kansas City, Mo.
20
Fencing
Junior Olympics
TBA
Kansas City, Mo.
21
Men's Basketball
Purdue
L, 74-70 (OT)
University Park, Pa.
22
Women's Lacrosse
Duquesne
W, 19-9
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Men's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
6th, 96
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Basketball
Michigan State
L, 73-64
East Lansing, Mich.
23
Men's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
7th, 207
Columbus, Ohio
24
Baseball
Xavier
3:00 PM
Cary, N.C.
Women's Ice Hockey
Syracuse
4:30 PM
University Park, Pa.
Women's Tennis
Marshall
5:00 PM
Huntington, WV
Men's Ice Hockey
Michigan State
7:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Volleyball
George Mason
7:00 PM
Fairfax, VA
Track
Big Ten Indoor Championships Day 1
All Day
Geneva, OH
Men's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
25
Men's Lacrosse
Villanova
11:00 AM
Villanova, Pa.
Baseball
Xavier
12:00 PM
Cary, N.C.
Women's Lacrosse
Cornell
1:00 PM
Ithaca, N.Y.
Women's Tennis
Columbia
1:00 PM
Huntington, WV
Softball
Coastal Carolina
2:00 PM
Conway, S.C.
Women's Ice Hockey
Syracuse
2:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Men's Gymnastics
Navy
2:00 PM
Annapolis, Md.
Men's Basketball
Minnesota
3:00 PM
Minneapolis, Minn.
Women's Gymnastics
Pittsburgh
4:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Softball
Campbell
7:00 PM
Conway, S.C.
Men's Volleyball
Charleston WV
7:00 PM
Charleston, WV
Men's Ice Hockey
Michigan State
7:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Track
Big Ten Indoor Championships Day 2
All Day
Geneva, OH
Women's Swimming
Last Chance Meet
All Day
TBD
Men's Golf
Michigan State
All Day
Houston, Texas
Men's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Baseball
Xavier
TBA
Cary, N.C.
26
Softball
Cleveland State
9:00 AM
Conway, S.C.
Fencing
St. Johns, Princeton, UPenn, Brown, Stevens, at Temple University
9:30 AM
Philadelphia, Pa.
Baseball
Xavier
11:00 AM
Cary, N.C.
Softball
Morehead State
11:30 AM
Conway, S.C.
Women's Basketball
Michigan
2:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Women's Swimming
Last Chance Meet
All Day
TBD
27
Women's Golf
Hurricane Invitational
9:00 AM
Miami, Fla.
28
Women's Golf
Hurricane Invitational
9:00 AM
Miami, Fla.
Men's Basketball
Ohio State
8:30 PM
University Park, Pa.




@GOPSUSPORTS

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

OFFICIAL MERCHANDISE

OPEN / CLOSE

SCHEDULE/EVENTS