Events

August 2015  |   September 2015  |   October 2015  |   November 2015  |   December 2015

January 2016  |   February 2016  |   March 2016  |   April 2016  |   May 2016  |   June 2016

Interactive Calendar | Download Sport Schedules To Microsoft Outlook

Subscribe: Add to calendar


February 2016
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

01
02
Women's Basketball
Nebraska
L, 87-69
Lincoln, Neb.
03
Men's Basketball
Iowa
L, 73-49
Iowa City, Iowa
04
05
Track
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup Day 1
2:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Wrestling
Ohio State
W, 24-14
University Park, Pa. (BJC)
Women's Ice Hockey
Syracuse
L, 3-2 (OT)
University Park, Pa.
Men's Ice Hockey
Minnesota
L, 4-1
Minneapolis, Minn.
06
Fencing
Duke w/ UND, UNC, Brandeis, Johns Hopkins M, Temple W
9:00 AM
Durham, N.C.
Track
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup Day 2
11:00 AM
University Park, Pa.
Men's Lacrosse
Robert Morris 1
W, 20-7
University Park, Pa.
Women's Tennis
Pittsburgh
L, 5-2
Pittsburgh, PA
Men's Swimming
Villanova
W, 153-125
University Park, Pa.
Women's Swimming
Villanova
W, 151-104
University Park, Pa.
Women's Gymnastics
Michigan State
W, 195.700-195.175
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Ice Hockey
Syracuse
L, 2-1
University Park, Pa.
Men's Ice Hockey
Minnesota
W, 5-3
Minneapolis, Minn.
Men's Volleyball
Mount Olive
W, 3-0
University Park, Pa.
Men's Basketball
Indiana
W, 68-63
University Park, Pa.
07
Fencing
Duke w/ UND, UNC, Brandeis, Johns Hopkins M, Temple W
RECAP
Durham, N.C.
Women's Basketball
Rutgers
L, 74-62
University Park, Pa.
08
09
10
11
Women's Basketball
Michigan State
6:30 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
12
Fencing
Junior Olympics
8:00 AM
Cleveland, Ohio
Softball
Wright State
9:00 AM
Boca Raton, Fla.
Softball
SIUE
11:15 AM
Boca Raton, Fla.
Women's Lacrosse
Lehigh
3:30 PM
Bethlehem, Pa.
Men's Volleyball
Harvard
7:00 PM
Cambridge, MA
Wrestling
Lehigh
7:00 PM
Bethlehem, Pa.
Men's Ice Hockey
Michigan State
7:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Ice Hockey
Lindenwood
7:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Men's Golf
B1G Match Play - Day 1
All Day
Palm Coast, Fla.
Track
Fastrack National Invite
All Day
Staten Island, NY
Track
Husky Classic Day 1
All Day
Seattle, Wash.
13
Fencing
Junior Olympics
8:00 AM
Cleveland, Ohio
Softball
SIUE
9:00 AM
Boca Raton, Fla.
Men's Tennis
Bucknell
10:00 AM
University Park, Pa.
Women's Ice Hockey
Lindenwood
2:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Men's Lacrosse
Hobart 1
3:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Softball
Tulsa
3:45 PM
Boca Raton, Fla.
Men's Tennis
James Madison
4:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Women's Gymnastics
Ohio State
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Gymnastics
Ohio State
4:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Basketball
Nebraska
6:00 PM
Lincoln, Neb.
Wrestling
Michigan State
7:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Men's Ice Hockey
Michigan State
7:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Volleyball
Sacred Heart
7:00 PM
Fairfield, CT
Track
Husky Classic Day 2
All Day
Seattle, Wash.
Men's Golf
B1G Match Play - Day 2
All Day
Palm Coast, Fla.
14
Fencing
Junior Olympics
8:00 AM
Cleveland, Ohio
Women's Tennis
VCU
11:00 AM
Richmond, VA
Softball
Florida Atlantic
1:30 PM
Boca Raton, Fla.
Women's Basketball
Ohio State
2:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
15
Fencing
Junior Olympics
8:00 AM
Cleveland, Ohio
16
17
Men's Basketball
Iowa
6:30 PM
University Park, Pa.
Women's Basketball
Northwestern
8:00 PM
Evanston, Ill.
18
Women's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
11:00 AM
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Men's Gymnastics
Winter Cup Day One
4:00 PM
Las Vegas, Nev.
19
Softball
Georgetown
9:00 AM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Women's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
11:00 AM
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Softball
Pittsburgh
2:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Baseball
Monmouth
2:00 PM
Cary, N.C.
Women's Ice Hockey
Mercyhurst
6:00 PM
Erie, Pa.
Men's Ice Hockey
Ohio State
6:30 PM
University Park, Pa.
Men's Volleyball
NJIT
7:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
20
Fencing
Temple w/ St. Johns, Princeton, UPenn, Brown, Stevens M
10:00 AM
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
11:00 AM
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Softball
Pittsburgh
11:30 AM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Men's Tennis
Cornell
12:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Women's Basketball
Michigan
12:00 PM
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Women's Ice Hockey
Mercyhurst
1:00 PM
Erie, Pa.
Men's Basketball
Rutgers
1:00 PM
Piscataway, N.J.
Baseball
Army
1:00 PM
Cary, N.C.
Women's Tennis
Columbia
3:00 PM
New York, NY
Women's Lacrosse
Duquesne
3:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Men's Ice Hockey
Ohio State
3:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Men's Lacrosse
Cornell
3:00 PM
Ithaca, N.Y.
Men's Volleyball
Princeton
4:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Women's Gymnastics
Alabama, Cornell & Denver
4:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Softball
Jacksonville
4:30 PM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Men's Gymnastics
Winter Cup Day Two
9:00 PM
Las Vegas, Nev.
Baseball
Army
TBA
Cary, N.C.
Track
Penn State Tune-Up
All Day
University Park, Pa.
21
Baseball
Bryant
10:00 AM
Cary, N.C.
Men's Tennis
William & Mary
10:00 AM
University Park, Pa.
Softball
Jacksonville
11:30 AM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Men's Tennis
NJIT
4:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Women's Swimming
LCM Time Trial
TBA
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Wrestling
2016 Dual Championship Series
TBA
University Park, Pa.
22
Women's Gymnastics
Maryland
7:00 PM
College Park, Md.
23
24
Women's Basketball
Iowa
7:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
25
Men's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
11:00 AM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Men's Basketball
Nebraska
7:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
26
Men's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
11:00 AM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Baseball
South Carolina
4:00 PM
Columbia, S.C.
Women's Gymnastics
Southern Connecticut, Temple, West Chester & West Virginia
5:00 PM
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Tennis
Ohio State
5:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Men's Tennis
Ohio State
6:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Volleyball
Charleston WV
7:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Women's Ice Hockey
TBD
TBA
TBD
Women's Golf
Penn State Alumni Match
All Day
Port St. Lucie, Fla.
Track
Big Ten Indoor Championships Day 1
All Day
Geneva, Ohio
27
Men's Swimming
Big Ten Championships
11:00 AM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Softball
Yale
11:00 AM
Orlando, Fla.
Women's Lacrosse
Virginia
12:00 PM
Charlottesville, Va.
Men's Lacrosse
Villanova
1:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Men's Gymnastics
Iowa
2:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Baseball
South Carolina
2:00 PM
Columbia, S.C.
Softball
Fordham
3:30 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Women's Basketball
Indiana
4:00 PM
Bloomington, Ind.
Men's Volleyball
George Mason
7:00 PM
University Park, Pa.
Men's Golf
Michigan State
All Day
Houston, Texas
Track
Big Ten Indoor Championships Day 2
All Day
Geneva, Ohio
Women's Ice Hockey
TBD
TBA
TBD
28
Softball
Notre Dame
10:00 AM
Orlando, Fla.
Women's Tennis
Marshall
11:00 AM
University Park, Pa.
Men's Tennis
Penn
12:00 PM
Philadelphia, Pa.
Men's Basketball
Michigan State
12:00 PM
East Lansing, Mich.
Softball
North Florida
12:15 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Baseball
South Carolina
1:30 PM
Columbia, S.C.
Men's Swimming
LCM Time Trial
TBA
West Lafayette, Ind.
Women's Ice Hockey
TBD
TBA
TBD
Women's Swimming
Last Chance Meet
TBA
TBA
29





Online Stores
Official Merchandise
Auctions

Top Videos

Headlines

GoPSUsports

Instagram